Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:32:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:32:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
7 Trains / 50 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1538.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMGS402:52+18PUNE*1,3,605:30+5026h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1552 km58 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRBSB103:45+2:02PUNE*208:05+1:2328h 20m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1540 km54 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0PUNE*208:05+5927h 50m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1537 km55 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune One Way...ExpCRMGS009:50-PUNE*014:05-28h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1552 km55 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSB411:20-PUNE304:40-41h 20m55
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1551 km38 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+5PUNE*3,604:05-1230h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km50 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB421:15+1:14PUNE1,319:15+1946h 0m27
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2143 km47 km/hr


50 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+1:04RNCArr +42/Dep +08h 40m-42PUNE??02:45+949h 20m14
 M   F 
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+2:35CNBArr +4:39/Dep +401h 15m-3:59PUNE??08:05+2:2929h 58m3
S      
1756 kmVinay Kumar~-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +231h 20m-2:54PUNE??11:05+4132h 50m0
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...BSB??02:20+1:37BSLArr +2:25/Dep +542h 10m-1:31PUNE??06:50+3928h 30m23
  T    
1543 kmVinay Kumar~-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS??03:07+1ETArr +35/Dep +1:484h 15m+1:13PUNE??09:15+5130h 8m13
 M     
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS??05:05+18BPLArr +1:36/Dep +2:251h 50m+49PUNE??15:10+1:4834h 5m51
S T  F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +1:582h 20m-23PUNE??15:10+1:4834h 5m51
 M WT  
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+11JHSArr +1:57/Dep +1:582h 20m+1PUNE??15:10+1:4834h 5m51
      S
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+11JHSArr +1:57/Dep +356h 12m-1:22PUNE??16:20+1:1635h 15m2
      S
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +356h 12m-1:46PUNE??16:20+1:1635h 15m2
 M WT  
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...MGS??05:32+20ETArr +1:49/Dep +1:481h 0m-1PUNE??09:15+5127h 43m8
 M     
1552 km★Prayas★*^~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+5:54HTEArr +5:53/Dep +03h 15m-5:53PUNE??02:45+943h 45m14
     F 
2308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20856
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...BSB??08:00+21MMRArr +1:21/Dep +2:521h 15m+1:31PUNE??15:10+1:4831h 10m50
    T  
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...BSB??08:00+21MMRArr +1:21/Dep +1:263h 15m+5PUNE??16:20+1:1632h 20m1
    T  
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...MGS??08:37+1:14MMRArr +1:59/Dep +2:522h 18m+53PUNE??15:10+1:4830h 33m46
SMTWTFS
1552 km★Prayas★*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...MGS??08:37+1:14MMRArr +1:59/Dep +1:264h 18m-33PUNE??16:20+1:1631h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1552 kmWRIK*^-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...MGS??08:57+23ETArr +1:42/Dep +2:413h 30m+59PUNE??15:10+1:4830h 13m59
S      
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+23ETArr +1:42/Dep +1:236h 0m-19PUNE??16:20+1:1631h 23m10
S      
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BSB??10:05+2:46TATAArr +2:40/Dep +113h 47m-2:29PUNE??06:50+3944h 45m15
    T S
2353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BSB??10:10+1:27BRCArr +1:02/Dep +143h 8m-48PUNE??04:40+042h 30m9
no arr/dep
2036 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB??10:25+9KYNArr +42/Dep +341h 46m-8PUNE??15:45+4729h 20m6
  TWT S
1595 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS??10:35+2:00TATAArr +2:26/Dep +115h 37m-2:15PUNE??06:50+3944h 15m22
SMTWTFS
2335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+2:00BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45PUNE??23:45+1461h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...BSB??11:20+22MMRArr +1:12/Dep +1:261h 35m+14PUNE??16:20+1:1629h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1565 kmsudhir-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BSB??11:20+29LTTArr +59/Dep +05h 0m-59PUNE??02:05+1938h 45m-9
  T  F 
1650 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+4:25CNBArr +4:21/Dep +1:422h 15m-2:39PUNE??04:05+1:1937h 10m-11
    T  
1727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB??15:12+2:04NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +03h 35m-4:16PUNE??11:05+4043h 53m-17
  T T  
2365 kmxxx-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...BSB??15:12+2:04NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +05h 45m-4:16PUNE??07:10-139h 58m-15
S  W   
2285 kmRoadside Romeo~-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...BSB??15:50+3MMRArr +2:23/Dep +431h 43m-1:40PUNE??02:45+934h 55m17
 M   F 
1707 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB??16:40+1:30AGCArr +5:14/Dep +473h 10m-4:27PUNE??09:15+5140h 35m9
S      
2060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MGS??17:07+2:01KYNArr +2:28/Dep +92h 33m-2:19PUNE??21:55+728h 48m-2
     F 
1582 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MGS??17:07+2:01LTTArr +1:59/Dep +05h 35m-1:59PUNE??02:05+1932h 58m-9
     F 
1652 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+2:01LTTArr +1:59/Dep +145h 5m-1:45PUNE??01:50+3632h 43m-10
     F 
1652 kmKishor*^~-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+27CNBArr +2:14/Dep +1:422h 35m-32PUNE??04:05+1:1934h 40m-5
    T  
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+22CNBArr +2:19/Dep +1:422h 25m-37PUNE??04:05+1:1934h 18m10
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+26KYNArr +25/Dep +324h 22m+7PUNE??01:50+3631h 55m-26
 M  T  
1582 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+1:05KYNArr +1:02/Dep +324h 22m-30PUNE??01:50+3631h 55m-33
   W   
1582 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MGS??17:55+26KYNArr +25/Dep +193h 17m-6PUNE??00:50+2030h 55m-25
no arr/dep
1582 kmBMTIR*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+1:20MMRArr +2:10/Dep +435h 8m-1:27PUNE??02:45+932h 50m-4
     F 
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+1:05MMRArr +1:32/Dep +506h 23m-42PUNE??04:40+1634h 45m-2
   W   
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??18:07+35BSLArr +48/Dep +415h 5m-7PUNE??02:45+932h 38m3
 M     
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+54AFArr +4:38/Dep +472h 40m-3:51PUNE??09:15+5139h 0m16
S      
2013 km★Prayas★*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+5:11BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15PUNE??23:45+1453h 30m26
 M WT S
2697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BSB??20:10+4:34BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28PUNE??23:45+1451h 35m18
S T  F 
2779 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:34/Dep +181h 31m-1:16PUNE??00:30+1628h 10m6
  T  FS
1581 kmPratap~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:34/Dep +161h 51m-1:18PUNE??00:50+1528h 30m4
  T  F 
1581 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:34/Dep +171h 51m-1:17PUNE??00:50+1528h 30m4
      S
1581 kmDP~-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...BSB522:05+1:00LKOArr +1:16/Dep +03h 45m-1:16PUNE608:05+2:2958h 0m4
no arr/dep
2613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+1:10JHSArr +4:42/Dep +563h 55m-3:46PUNE??09:15+5134h 6m4
S      
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+26CNBArr +4:05/Dep +234h 40m-3:42PUNE??11:05+4135h 48m10
   W   
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site