Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:23:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
6 Trains / 51 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1539.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRMGS402:52+52PUNE*1,3,605:30+2:1126h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1552 km58 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRBSB103:45+4:13PUNE*208:05+3:5128h 20m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1541 km54 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+16PUNE*208:05+1:1927h 50m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1538 km55 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSB411:20-PUNE304:40-41h 20m55
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1551 km38 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+34PUNE*3,604:05+3930h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1541 km50 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB421:15+35PUNE1,319:15+1:3246h 0m27
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2143 km47 km/hr


51 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+3:30RNCArr +3:18/Dep +128h 40m-3:06PUNE??02:45+2049h 20m14
 M   F 
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+3:56CNBArr +6:48/Dep +1:171h 15m-5:31PUNE??08:05+2:5529h 58m4
S      
1755 kmVinay Kumar~-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+47CNBArr +4:56/Dep +281h 20m-4:28PUNE??11:05+1:0932h 50m0
    T  
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...BSB102:20+3:21BSLArr +5:03/Dep +1:072h 10m-3:56PUNE306:50+4776h 30m24
  T    
1961 kmVinay Kumar~-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS003:07+24ETArr /Dep +2:234h 15m+0PUNE309:15+1:3278h 8m13
no arr/dep
2326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS005:05+59BPLArr +2:42/Dep 1h 50m+0PUNE315:10+3:2482h 5m51
S T  F 
1972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+1:09JHSArr +3:56/Dep 2h 5m+0PUNE??15:10+3:2434h 5m51
 M WT  
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+45JHSArr +3:46/Dep 2h 5m+0PUNE??15:10+3:2434h 5m51
      S
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+45JHSArr +3:46/Dep 5h 57m+0PUNE??16:20+3:4935h 15m2
      S
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+1:09JHSArr +3:56/Dep 5h 57m+0PUNE??16:20+3:4935h 15m2
 M WT  
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...MGS405:32+1:21ETArr +3:01/Dep +2:231h 0m-38PUNE309:15+1:3275h 43m8
no arr/dep
2302 kmPrayas*^~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+5:52HTEArr +5:08/Dep +123h 15m-4:56PUNE??02:45+2043h 45m14
     F 
2308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20856
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...BSB??08:00+53MMRArr +1:51/Dep 1h 15m+0PUNE??15:10+3:2431h 10m50
    T  
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...BSB??08:00+53MMRArr +1:51/Dep 3h 15m+0PUNE??16:20+3:4932h 20m1
    T  
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...MGS??08:37+2:30MMRArr +3:21/Dep 2h 18m+0PUNE??15:10+3:2430h 33m46
SMTWTFS
1552 kmPrayas*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...MGS??08:37+2:30MMRArr +3:21/Dep 4h 18m+0PUNE??16:20+3:4931h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1552 kmWRIK*^-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...MGS??08:57+1:19ETArr /Dep 3h 30m+0PUNE??15:10+3:2430h 13m59
S      
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+1:19ETArr /Dep 6h 0m+0PUNE??16:20+3:4931h 23m10
S      
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BSB??10:05+4:42TATAArr +4:34/Dep +83h 47m-4:26PUNE??06:50+4744h 45m16
    T S
2352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BSB??10:10+3:46BRCArr +3:49/Dep +182h 22m-3:31PUNE??04:40+1142h 30m9
no arr/dep
2035 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB910:25+16KYNArr +1:13/Dep +211h 46m-52PUNE615:45+3853h 20m5
 MTW F 
1632 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS??10:35+3:00TATAArr +3:11/Dep +85h 37m-3:03PUNE??06:50+4744h 15m23
SMTWTFS
2334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS010:35+3:00BBSArr +2:36/Dep +011h 50m-2:36PUNE323:45+1661h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...BSB??11:20+54MMRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0PUNE??16:20+3:4929h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1565 kmsudhir-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BSB??11:20+1:18LTTArr +2:29/Dep +05h 0m-2:29PUNE??02:05+2538h 45m-9
  T  F 
1652 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+4:11CNBArr +4:25/Dep +2:142h 15m-2:11PUNE??04:05+2:5637h 10m-11
    T  
1727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB515:12+2:49NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +23h 35m-5:12PUNE111:05+2:5043h 53m-16
  T T  
2366 km-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...BSB515:12+2:49NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +15h 45m-5:13PUNE607:10+539h 58m-15
S  W   
2285 kmRoadside Romeo~-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...BSB??15:50+34MMRArr /Dep +521h 43m+0PUNE??02:45+2034h 55m17
 M   F 
1707 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB916:40+1:53AGCArr /Dep +553h 10m+0PUNE309:15+1:3264h 35m9
      S
2438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MGS??17:07+2:42KYNArr +4:36/Dep 2h 33m+0PUNE??21:55+1028h 48m-3
     F 
1583 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MGS??17:07+2:42LTTArr +4:19/Dep +05h 35m-4:19PUNE??02:05+2532h 58m-9
     F 
1654 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+2:42LTTArr +4:19/Dep +25h 5m-4:17PUNE??01:50+2732h 43m-10
     F 
1654 kmKishor*^~-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+2:25CNBArr +3:49/Dep +2:142h 35m-1:35PUNE??04:05+2:5634h 40m-5
    T  
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+54CNBArr +4:00/Dep +2:142h 25m-1:46PUNE??04:05+2:5634h 18m10
    T  
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+1:49KYNArr +2:18/Dep +234h 22m-1:55PUNE??01:50+2731h 55m-26
 M  T  
1582 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+2:43KYNArr +3:16/Dep +234h 22m-2:53PUNE??01:50+2731h 55m-33
   W   
1582 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MGS??17:55+1:49KYNArr +2:18/Dep +173h 17m-2:01PUNE??00:50+1730h 55m-26
no arr/dep
1582 kmBMTIR*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+1:31MMRArr +3:07/Dep +525h 8m-2:15PUNE??02:45+2032h 50m-4
     F 
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+2:43MMRArr +4:46/Dep +1:016h 23m-3:45PUNE??04:35+2634h 40m-1
   W   
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??18:07+1:53BSLArr +2:17/Dep +465h 5m-1:31PUNE??02:45+2032h 38m3
 M     
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB918:15+2:17AFArr +4:48/Dep +552h 40m-3:53PUNE309:15+1:3263h 0m16
no arr/dep
2563 kmPrayas*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS118:15+5:37BBSArr +6:01/Dep +04h 55m-6:01PUNE323:45+1653h 30m26
 M WT S
2761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BSB520:10+6:24BBSArr +7:41/Dep +025m-7:41PUNE323:45+1675h 35m18
S T  F 
2842 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...BSB??20:20+8KYNArr +3:47/Dep +221h 31m-3:25PUNE??00:30+2228h 10m5
  T  FS
1581 kmPratap~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+8KYNArr +3:47/Dep +221h 51m-3:25PUNE??00:50+2328h 30m3
  T  F 
1581 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+8KYNArr +3:47/Dep +191h 51m-3:28PUNE??00:50+2028h 30m3
      S
1581 kmDP~-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...BSB??22:05+1:16LKOArr +3:11/Dep +03h 45m-3:11PUNE??08:05+2:5534h 0m5
      S
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS523:09+3:17JHSArr +5:37/Dep +1:333h 55m-4:04PUNE309:15+1:3258h 6m3
no arr/dep
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+31CNBArr +4:23/Dep +284h 40m-3:55PUNE??11:05+1:0935h 48m10
   W   
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8927
Σ MFP-ALD-BSL-PUNE d...BSB??23:20+3:49BSLArr +3:26/Dep +1:072h 40m-2:19PUNE??06:50+4731h 30m14
  T T S
1542 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site