Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
9 Trains / 50 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1538.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMGS402:52+4PUNE*1,3,605:30+3326h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1552 km58 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRBSB103:45+1:16PUNE*208:05+1:1528h 20m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1540 km54 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0PUNE*208:05+5227h 50m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1537 km55 km/hr
01456Manduadih - Pune Sum...ExpCRMUV*004:45-PUNE*009:15-28h 30m14
      S
Unreserved
 1537 km54 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRMGS009:50+1:52PUNE*014:05+2:3028h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1552 km55 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSB411:20-PUNE304:40-41h 20m55
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1551 km38 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+8PUNE*3,604:05+1230h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km50 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB421:15+50PUNE1,319:15+1246h 0m27
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2142 km47 km/hr
01052Varanasi- Pune Speci...SFCRBSB*022:25-PUNE*004:05-29h 40m11
 M     
IISL
 1567 km53 km/hr


50 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+42RNCArr +46/Dep +18h 40m-45PUNE??02:45+3349h 20m14
 M   F 
2332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+2:30CNBArr +4:31/Dep +341h 15m-3:57PUNE??08:05+1:5229h 58m4
S      
1756 kmVinay Kumar~-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:29/Dep +251h 20m-2:04PUNE??11:05+2732h 50m0
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...BSB??02:20+1:42BSLArr /Dep +532h 10m+0PUNE??06:50+4028h 30m24
  T    
1566 kmVinay Kumar~-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS??03:07+1ETArr +39/Dep +524h 15m+13PUNE??09:15+1530h 8m13
 M     
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS??05:05+14BPLArr +1:01/Dep +1:501h 50m+49PUNE??15:10+1:1234h 5m51
S T  F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:242h 20m-40PUNE??15:10+1:1234h 5m51
 M WT  
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +2:09/Dep +1:242h 20m-45PUNE??15:10+1:1234h 5m51
      S
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +2:09/Dep +256h 12m-1:44PUNE??16:20+1:0135h 15m2
      S
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:04/Dep +256h 12m-1:39PUNE??16:20+1:0135h 15m2
 M WT  
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...MGS??05:32+16ETArr +1:05/Dep +521h 0m-13PUNE??09:15+1527h 43m8
 M     
1552 kmCheetah*^~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+4:28HTEArr +4:40/Dep +13h 15m-4:39PUNE??02:45+3343h 45m14
     F 
2308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20856
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...BSB??08:00+2MMRArr +1:18/Dep +2:121h 15m+54PUNE??15:10+1:1231h 10m50
    T  
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...BSB??08:00+2MMRArr +1:18/Dep +1:043h 15m-14PUNE??16:20+1:0132h 20m1
    T  
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...MGS??08:37+38MMRArr /Dep +2:122h 18m+0PUNE??15:10+1:1230h 33m46
SMTWTFS
1552 kmCheetah*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...MGS??08:37+38MMRArr /Dep +1:044h 18m+0PUNE??16:20+1:0131h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1552 kmWRIK*^-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...MGS??08:57+8ETArr +1:13/Dep +2:053h 30m+52PUNE??15:10+1:1230h 13m59
S      
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+8ETArr +1:13/Dep +1:056h 0m-8PUNE??16:20+1:0131h 23m10
S      
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BSB??10:05+2:22TATAArr +2:02/Dep +163h 47m-1:46PUNE??06:50+4044h 45m16
    T S
2352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BSB??10:10+51BRCArr +43/Dep +53h 8m-38PUNE??04:40-142h 30m8
no arr/dep
2035 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB??10:25+2KYNArr +29/Dep +191h 46m-10PUNE??15:45+3229h 20m6
  TWT S
1595 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS??10:35+42TATAArr +1:10/Dep +165h 37m-54PUNE??06:50+4044h 15m23
SMTWTFS
2334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+42BBSArr +1:20/Dep 11h 50m+0PUNE??23:45+2861h 10m27
SMTWTFS
2755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...BSB??11:20+14MMRArr +1:02/Dep +1:041h 35m+2PUNE??16:20+1:0129h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1565 kmsudhir-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BSB??11:20+31LTTArr +42/Dep +05h 0m-42PUNE??02:05+2138h 45m-8
  T  F 
1652 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+3:16CNBArr +3:43/Dep +1:492h 15m-1:54PUNE??04:05+1:2237h 10m-11
    T  
1727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB??15:12+1:56NDLSArr +3:39/Dep +03h 35m-3:39PUNE??11:05+1543h 53m-17
  T T  
2365 kmxxx-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...BSB??15:12+1:56NDLSArr +3:39/Dep +05h 45m-3:39PUNE??07:10+039h 58m-15
S  W   
2285 kmRoadside Romeo~-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...BSB??15:50+4MMRArr +1:26/Dep +521h 43m-34PUNE??02:45+3334h 55m17
 M   F 
1707 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB??16:40+1:10AGCArr +5:41/Dep +243h 10m-5:17PUNE??09:15+1540h 35m9
S      
2060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MGS??17:07+2:06KYNArr +1:52/Dep +82h 33m-1:44PUNE??21:55+928h 48m-2
     F 
1582 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MGS??17:07+2:06LTTArr +1:22/Dep +05h 35m-1:22PUNE??02:05+2132h 58m-9
     F 
1652 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+2:06LTTArr +1:22/Dep +165h 5m-1:06PUNE??01:50+3932h 43m-8
     F 
1652 kmKishor*^~-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+14CNBArr +1:45/Dep +1:492h 35m+4PUNE??04:05+1:2234h 40m-5
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+12CNBArr +2:01/Dep +1:492h 25m-12PUNE??04:05+1:2234h 18m10
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+25KYNArr +18/Dep +354h 22m+17PUNE??01:50+3931h 55m-24
 M  T  
1582 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+55KYNArr +56/Dep +354h 22m-21PUNE??01:50+3931h 55m-31
   W   
1582 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MGS??17:55+25KYNArr +18/Dep +173h 17m-1PUNE??00:50+2030h 55m-25
no arr/dep
1582 kmBMTIR*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+56MMRArr +1:53/Dep +525h 8m-1:01PUNE??02:45+3332h 50m-4
     F 
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+55MMRArr +1:30/Dep +476h 23m-43PUNE??04:40+1634h 45m-2
   W   
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??18:07+1:32BSLArr +1:44/Dep +495h 5m-55PUNE??02:45+3332h 38m3
 M     
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+15AFArr +3:36/Dep +242h 40m-3:12PUNE??09:15+1539h 0m16
S      
2013 kmCheetah*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+4:08BBSArr +4:34/Dep 4h 55m+0PUNE??23:45+2853h 30m27
 M WT S
2697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BSB??20:10+4:22BBSArr +5:29/Dep 20m+0PUNE??23:45+2851h 35m19
S T  F 
2778 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...BSB??20:20+1KYNArr +1:54/Dep 1h 31m+0PUNE??00:30+1828h 10m6
      S
1581 kmPratap~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+1KYNArr +1:54/Dep +181h 51m-1:36PUNE??00:50+1828h 30m4
  T  F 
1581 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+1KYNArr +1:54/Dep +151h 51m-1:39PUNE??00:50+1728h 30m4
      S
1581 kmDP~-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...BSB??22:05+1:01LKOArr +1:12/Dep +03h 45m-1:12PUNE??08:05+1:5234h 0m4
      S
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+8JHSArr +3:10/Dep +243h 55m-2:46PUNE??09:15+1534h 6m4
S      
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+16CNBArr +3:11/Dep +254h 40m-2:46PUNE??11:05+2735h 48m10
   W   
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site