Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
SBI/Sabarmati Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:13:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:13:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to SBI/Sabarmati Junction
10 Trains / 44 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBI⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: SBI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and SBI/Sabarmati Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+3:26ADI304:55+6:4825h 35m15
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1562 km61 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+2:35ADI*205:20+5:2025h 58m13
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1562 km60 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB003:45+2:37ADI*008:55+3:3029h 10m17
    T  
Unreserved
 1608 km55 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+4:21ADI310:45+8:3825h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km62 km/hr
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBSB010:10+3:59ADI517:45+4:5231h 35m14
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1610 km51 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBSB610:10+3:46ADI318:15+3:2532h 5m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1610 km50 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+9ADI*403:45+2:4337h 15m54
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1600 km43 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+5SBI023:25+2:2631h 50m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km53 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBSB015:35+2:21ADI*022:45+4831h 10m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1441 km46 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+46ADI122:45+7:1124h 50m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1543 km62 km/hr


44 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and SBI/Sabarmati Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...BSB??00:40+4:38NDLSArr /Dep +32h 50m+0SBI??06:55+4230h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1689 kmkushanmaths-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...MGS??01:07+2:28NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +35h 5m-5:01SBI??06:55+4229h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
1716 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...MGS??01:07+2:28NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +59h 40m-4:59SBT??08:56-31h 49m-11
SMTWTFS
1699 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...MGS??01:07+2:28NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +3:092h 40m-1:55ADI??07:15+3:1730h 8m5
 MT    
1722 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...MGS??01:17+41NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +59h 30m-3:39SBT??08:56-31h 39m2
SMTWTFS
1699 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...BSB??01:40+2:19NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +31h 25m-3:33SBI??06:55+4229h 15m-4
S  W   
1703 kmHarsh-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...BSB??01:40+3:02NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +31h 25m-4:31SBI??06:55+4229h 15m-4
      S
1703 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...MGS??02:07+3:56NDLSArr +5:54/Dep +32h 20m-5:51SBI??06:55+4228h 48m10
S   T  
1716 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+47CNBArr +4:56/Dep +2:405h 10m-2:16ADI??17:45+5:0939h 30m14
    T  
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS??04:22+1:53LTTArr +1:45/Dep +263h 5m-1:19ADI??22:10+4241h 48m-4
S  W F 
1968 km-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...MGS005:05+59UJNArr +2:41/Dep +181h 15m-2:23ADI009:20+1776h 15m11
     F 
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...MGS005:05+59UJNArr +2:41/Dep +755m-2:34SBT009:07+2252h 2m2
S T  F 
1539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??05:05+1:09JHSArr +3:56/Dep +5:096h 5m+1:13ADI??17:45+5:0936h 40m17
    T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...MGS??06:40+2:28DLIArr +5:02/Dep +231h 45m-4:39SBI??16:16+1:2633h 36m26
SMTWTFS
1734 kmWRIK*^-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSB??08:00+53BSLArr +1:34/Dep +353h 55m-59ADI??18:45+3434h 45m26
    T  
1608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??08:37+2:30STAArr +3:00/Dep 4h 40m+0ADI??17:45+1:0433h 8m0
 M     
1620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...MGS??09:22+4:49JPArr +4:52/Dep +281h 20m-4:24SBT??08:56-23h 34m0
      S
1465 kmHum safar express id...-
12120
--
Σ Ranchi-Agra-Ahmeda...BSB409:45+57AFArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ADI1013:40+4551h 55m-17
     F 
1973 kmGopal*^~-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...MGS??09:50+3:07AFArr /Dep 3h 40m+0ADI??13:40+4527h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1468 kmPrakAsh*^~-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MGS??09:50+3:07AIIArr /Dep +33h 40m+0SBI??14:53+4729h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
1463 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...MGS??09:50+3:07JPArr /Dep +364h 30m+0SBI??16:16+1:2630h 26m28
SMTWTFS
1485 kmWRIK*^-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...MGS??10:07+1:16AFArr +6:03/Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??13:40+4527h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
1468 kmHarsh-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB910:25+16BSLArr +1:02/Dep +353h 20m-27ADI618:45+3480h 20m39
SMTWTFS
2059 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...BSB??11:20+54DRArr /Dep +71h 14m+0ADI??21:40+634h 20m9
SMTWTF 
1965 km-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...BSB114:55+4:11GZBArr /Dep +1:446h 45m+0ADI1006:15+1:4439h 20m4
   WT S
1702 kmHum safar express id...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...MGS??16:57+2:30DLIArr +5:06/Dep +39h 15m-5:03SBI??06:55+4237h 58m-35
SMTWTFS
1712 km-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+2:30DLIArr +5:06/Dep +3:096h 50m-1:57ADI??07:15+3:1738h 18m-29
SM     
1718 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+2:30CNBArr +4:43/Dep +4:072h 35m-36ADI??03:45+4:4134h 48m17
 M W  S
1552 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+2:42BSLArr +4:42/Dep 3h 15m+0ADI??00:05+1:2330h 58m5
     F 
1620 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...BSB??17:30+36STArr +1:19/Dep +33h 20m-1:16ADI??01:45+632h 15m1
S TW FS
1632 kmpawankumarsingh~-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+54ALDArr +2:25/Dep 1h 15m+0ADI??00:05+1:2330h 18m9
     F 
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...MGS??17:55+1:49LTTArr +2:10/Dep +03h 25m-2:10ADI??05:55-936h 0m-26
 M  T  
1974 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+1:31BSLArr +2:32/Dep +184h 45m-2:14ADI??03:35-733h 40m-9
  T  F 
1620 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...BSB019:10+2:08DLIArr +6:31/Dep +1:571h 20m-4:34ADI1006:15+1:4459h 5m13
no arr/dep
2374 kmHum safar express id...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS019:47+1:51NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +503h 57m-4:03ADI001:10+1:0353h 23m-2
 M   F 
1644 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...MGS??20:37+2:17ANVTArr +5:52/Dep +37h 20m-5:49SBI??06:55+4234h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
1704 kmrajkamalspj-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS020:57+50NDLSArr /Dep +22h 55m+0ADI401:10+3128h 13m7
 M   F 
1740 km-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...BSB??21:15+35ETArr +2:10/Dep +355h 40m-1:35ADI??08:10+2034h 55m25
 M     
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...BSB??21:15+35NGPArr +2:54/Dep +1:262h 30m-1:28SBT??11:50-38h 35m22
 M     
1996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+35NGPArr +2:54/Dep +1:013h 40m-1:53ADI??13:25+3240h 10m54
 M     
1991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+3:15LKOArr +4:59/Dep +1:324h 30m-3:27ADI??17:45+5:0942h 45m3
   W   
1856 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BSB??23:20+3:49JBPArr +4:09/Dep +32h 20m-4:06ADI??08:10+2032h 50m18
 M W   
1470 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4045
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BSB??23:20+3:49JBPArr +3:38/Dep +32h 20m-3:35ADI??08:10+2032h 50m18
  T T S
1470 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9293
Σ DBG-MFP-CPR-BSB-BS...BSB??23:20+3:49BSLArr +3:26/Dep +542h 0m-2:32ADI??07:25+2632h 5m26
  T T S
1609 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site