Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
SBI/Sabarmati Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:54:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:54:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to SBI/Sabarmati Junction
11 Trains / 42 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBI⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: SBI   

Shortest Route: 1414.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand => Ahmedabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and SBI/Sabarmati Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+1:37ADI305:20+6:1126h 0m15
     F 
II3A
PQWL1562 km60 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+25ADI*205:20+3:1625h 58m13
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1562 km60 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+46ADI*008:55+1:4629h 10m17
    T  
Unreserved
 1607 km55 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+1:37ADI310:45+4:1925h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km62 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRBSB010:10+1:07ADI517:45+4831h 35m14
  T    
II2S3A2A
RLWL1611 km51 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBSB610:10+1:58ADI318:15+2:3032h 5m10
    T  
II3A2A
RLWL1611 km50 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+24ADI*403:45+1:0037h 15m54
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1601 km43 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRMGS015:12-ADI*019:00-27h 48m16
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1562 km56 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+2SBI023:25+1:1031h 50m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km53 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBSB015:35+14ADI*022:45-631h 10m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1440 km46 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+5ADI122:45+3:5624h 50m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1544 km62 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and SBI/Sabarmati Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...BSB??00:40+3:21NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +02h 50m-5:42SBI??06:55+3130h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1688 kmkushanmaths-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...MGS??01:07+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +05h 0m-24SBI??06:55+3129h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
1716 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...MGS??01:07+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +09h 35m-24SBT??08:56-31h 49m-11
SMTWTFS
1718 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...MGS??01:07+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +1:462h 35m+1:22ADI??07:15+1:3030h 8m6
 MT    
1722 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...MGS??01:17+25NDLSArr +40/Dep +09h 30m-40SBT??08:56-31h 39m3
SMTWTFS
1718 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...BSB??01:40+16NDLSArr +24/Dep +01h 25m-24SBI??06:55+3129h 15m-3
S  W   
1703 kmHarsh*^~-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...BSB??01:40+42NDLSArr +31/Dep +01h 25m-31SBI??06:55+3129h 15m-4
      S
1703 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...MGS??02:07+1:05NDLSArr +5:25/Dep +02h 20m-5:25SBI??06:55+3128h 48m10
S   T  
1717 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +375h 10m-2:16ADI??17:45+3339h 30m14
    T  
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS??04:22+55LTTArr +29/Dep +63h 5m-23ADI??22:10+1941h 48m-4
S  W F 
1966 kmxxx-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...MGS??05:05+28UJNArr +50/Dep +121h 15m-38ADI??09:20+1328h 15m11
S      
1453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...MGS??05:05+28UJNArr +50/Dep +455m-46SBT??09:07+1228h 2m2
S T  F 
1459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??05:05+16JHSArr +2:19/Dep +2:256h 20m+6ADI??17:45+3336h 40m17
    T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...MGS??06:40+37DLIArr +2:22/Dep +161h 45m-2:06SBI??16:16+3433h 36m26
SMTWTFS
1734 kmWRIK*^~-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSB??08:00+4BSLArr +34/Dep +133h 55m-21ADI??18:45+3034h 45m26
    T  
1608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??08:37+58STAArr +47/Dep +24h 40m-45ADI??17:45+1633h 8m0
 M     
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...MGS??09:22+1:12JPArr +5:43/Dep +171h 20m-5:26SBT??08:56-23h 34m1
      S
1464 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
12120
--
Σ Ranchi-Agra-Ahmeda...BSB??09:45+1AFArr +4:17/Dep 1h 55m+0ADI??13:40+1127h 55m-17
     F 
1481 kmGopal*^-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...MGS??09:50+52AFArr +4:54/Dep 3h 40m+0ADI??13:40+1127h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1468 kmPŕāķāşh-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MGS??09:50+52AIIArr +4:04/Dep +13h 40m-4:03SBI??14:53+2629h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
1462 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...MGS??09:50+52JPArr +4:26/Dep +154h 30m-4:11SBI??16:16+3430h 26m28
SMTWTFS
1485 kmWRIK*^~-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...MGS??10:07+10AFArr +3:16/Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??13:40+1127h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
1468 kmHarsh*^~-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB??10:25+3BSLArr +20/Dep +133h 20m-7ADI??18:45+3032h 20m39
SMTWTFS
1633 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...BSB??11:20+2DRArr +13/Dep +71h 14m-6ADI??21:40+634h 20m9
SMTWTF 
1963 kmxxx-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...BSB??14:55+2:01GZBArr +5:19/Dep +366h 45m-4:43ADI??06:15+2939h 20m4
 M W F 
1688 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
23360
--
Σ Patna Somnath Expr...BSB??16:00+1:06UJNArr +1:41/Dep +1910h 10m-1:22ADI??08:10-140h 10m31
     F 
1508 kmHarsh*^~-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...MGS??16:57+34DLIArr +3:03/Dep +09h 15m-3:03SBI??06:55+3137h 58m-35
SMTWTFS
1712 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+34DLIArr +3:03/Dep +1:466h 50m-1:17ADI??07:15+1:3038h 18m-27
SM     
1718 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+34CNBArr +1:40/Dep +1:412h 35m+1ADI??03:45+1:2334h 48m17
 M W  S
1552 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+2:03BSLArr +2:10/Dep +133h 15m-1:57ADI??00:05+3430h 58m5
     F 
1620 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...BSB??17:30+31STArr +1:13/Dep +23h 20m-1:11ADI??01:45+232h 15m1
S TW FS
1633 kmpawankumarsingh~-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+11ALDArr +1:00/Dep +01h 15m-1:00ADI??00:05+3430h 18m9
     F 
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...MGS??17:55+1:00LTTArr +54/Dep +03h 25m-54ADI??05:55-436h 0m-26
 M  T  
1970 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+44BSLArr +1:02/Dep +184h 45m-44ADI??03:35+333h 40m-9
  T  F 
1620 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+1:15NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +223h 57m-4:07ADI??01:10+929h 23m-1
  T   S
1644 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...MGS??20:37+42ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +07h 20m-4:03SBI??06:55+3134h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
1704 kmrajkamalspj~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+29NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +12h 55m-2:28ADI??01:10+2028h 13m7
 M   F 
1740 kmxxx-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...BSB??21:15+17ETArr +1:12/Dep +165h 40m-56ADI??08:10+734h 55m25
 M     
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...BSB??21:15+17NGPArr +1:43/Dep +2:072h 30m+24SBT??11:50-38h 35m23
 M     
1996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+17NGPArr +1:43/Dep +1:413h 40m-2ADI??13:25+1:1040h 10m54
 M     
1991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+22LKOArr +1:01/Dep +84h 30m-53ADI??17:45+3342h 45m3
   W   
1856 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BSB??23:20+1:06JBPArr +1:04/Dep +32h 20m-1:01ADI??08:10+732h 50m18
 MTWT S
1469 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.