Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
SLI/Sangli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:35:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:35:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to SLI/Sangli
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLI⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: SLI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and SLI/Sangli

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Solapur   Agra Fort   Manmad   Kalyan   New Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSB411:20-SLI210:52-47h 32m72
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1823 km38 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB121:15+17MRJ202:10+1852h 55m29
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2422 km46 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and SLI/Sangli

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Solapur   Agra Fort   Manmad   Kalyan   New Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS??03:07+30ETArr +1:29/Dep +404h 15m-49SLI??14:17+3135h 10m15
 M     
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+10JHSArr +2:13/Dep +216h 12m-1:52SLI??21:27+4640h 22m5
      S
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+16JHSArr +2:19/Dep +216h 12m-1:58SLI??21:27+4640h 22m5
 M WT  
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...MGS??05:32+14ETArr +53/Dep +401h 0m-13SLI??14:17+3132h 45m10
 M     
1825 kmCheetah*^~-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...BSB??08:00+4MMRArr +45/Dep +443h 15m-1SLI??21:27+4637h 27m4
    T  
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...MGS??08:37+58MMRArr +1:35/Dep +444h 18m-51SLI??21:27+4636h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1825 kmWRIK*^~-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+15ETArr +53/Dep +576h 0m+4SLI??21:27+4636h 30m13
S      
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...BSB??11:20+2MMRArr +59/Dep +441h 35m-15SLI??21:27+4634h 7m17
SMTWTFS
1838 kmsudhir-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...ZBD??13:18+26KYNArr +40/Dep +94h 4m-31SLI??04:07+2938h 49m9
 M  T S
1825 kmHussain*^~-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB??15:12+1:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +13h 35m-3:13MRJ??16:40+549h 28m-16
  T T  
2645 kmxxx-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB??16:40+1:45AGCArr +4:33/Dep +253h 10m-4:08SLI??14:17+3145h 37m11
S      
2332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MGS??17:07+2:03KYNArr +2:39/Dep +92h 33m-2:30SLI??04:07+2935h 0m8
     F 
1854 kmHussain*^~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MGS??17:55+1:00KYNArr +1:03/Dep +143h 17m-49SLI??06:12+1136h 17m-22
no arr/dep
1855 kmBMTIR*^~-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+1:01MMRArr +1:30/Dep +586h 23m-32SLI??10:52+2540h 57m15
   W   
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+1:20AFArr +4:01/Dep +252h 40m-3:36SLI??14:17+3144h 2m18
S      
2285 kmCheetah*^~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:35/Dep +191h 51m-1:16SLI??06:12+1233h 52m8
  T  F 
1853 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:35/Dep +181h 51m-1:17SLI??06:12+2133h 52m8
      S
1853 kmDP~-
22249
--
Σ Bsb-sur-mrj expres...BSB??21:05+0SURArr +34/Dep +11h 45m-33MRJ??12:15-1939h 10m11
    T S
1945 kmIBRAHIM-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+56JHSArr +3:44/Dep +153h 55m-3:29SLI??14:17+3139h 8m6
S      
2027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.