Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
SLI/Sangli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:46:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:46:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to SLI/Sangli
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLI⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: SLI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and SLI/Sangli

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Solapur   Agra Fort   Manmad   New Delhi   Kalyan   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSB411:20-SLI210:52-47h 32m72
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1823 km38 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB421:15+51MRJ202:10+852h 55m29
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2422 km46 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and SLI/Sangli

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Solapur   Agra Fort   Manmad   New Delhi   Kalyan   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS??03:07+21ETArr +1:52/Dep +2:584h 15m+1:06SLI??14:17+1:4135h 10m16
 M     
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+45JHSArr +3:32/Dep 5h 57m+0SLI??21:27+3:1940h 22m5
      S
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+45JHSArr +3:28/Dep 5h 57m+0SLI??21:27+3:1940h 22m5
 M WT  
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...MGS??05:32+43ETArr /Dep +2:581h 0m+0SLI??14:17+1:4132h 45m11
 M     
1825 kmCheetah*^~-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...BSB??08:00+41MMRArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SLI??21:27+3:1937h 27m4
    T  
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...MGS408:37-MMRArr /Dep 4h 18m+0SLI321:27-60h 50m0
SMTWTFS
2082 kmWRIK*^-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+54ETArr +3:03/Dep 6h 0m+0SLI??21:27+3:1936h 30m13
S      
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...BSB??11:20+36MMRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0SLI??21:27+3:1934h 7m17
SMTWTFS
1838 kmsudhir-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB??15:12+2:25NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +13h 35m-4:58MRJ??16:40+1:3649h 28m-16
  T T  
2645 kmxxx-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB??16:40+1:57AGCArr /Dep +1:253h 10m+0SLI??14:17+1:4145h 37m12
S      
2332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MGS017:07+2:55KYNArr /Dep +122h 33m+0SLI204:07+2035h 0m8
     F 
1891 kmHussain*^~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MGS317:55-KYNArr /Dep 3h 17m+0SLI306:12-36h 17m-22
no arr/dep
1891 kmBMTIR*^~-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS517:55-MMRArr /Dep 6h 23m+0SLI210:52-64h 57m15
   W   
2065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+2:42AFArr +5:42/Dep +1:252h 40m-4:17SLI??14:17+1:4144h 2m19
S      
2285 kmCheetah*^~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+6KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0SLI??06:12+1733h 52m7
  T  F 
1853 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB020:20-KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0SLI306:12-33h 52m8
      S
1887 kmDP~-
22249
--
Σ Bsb-sur-mrj expres...BSB??21:05+9SURArr +59/Dep +01h 45m-59MRJ??12:15-1339h 10m12
    T S
1945 kmIBRAHIM-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+3:48JHSArr +5:21/Dep +1:523h 55m-3:29SLI??14:17+1:4139h 8m7
S      
2027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site