Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
SLI/Sangli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:47:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:47:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to SLI/Sangli
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLI⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: SLI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and SLI/Sangli

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Solapur   Agra Fort   Manmad   New Delhi   Kalyan   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSB411:20-SLI210:52-47h 32m72
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1823 km38 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB121:15+29MRJ202:10+752h 55m29
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2421 km46 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and SLI/Sangli

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Solapur   Agra Fort   Manmad   New Delhi   Kalyan   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS003:07-ETArr +1:53/Dep 4h 15m+0SLI214:17-83h 10m15
no arr/dep
2599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +2:17/Dep +176h 12m-2:00SLI??21:27+4740h 22m5
      S
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:08/Dep +176h 12m-1:51SLI??21:27+4740h 22m5
 M WT  
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...MGS405:32-ETArr +1:23/Dep 1h 0m+0SLI214:17-80h 45m10
no arr/dep
2572 kmCheetah*^~-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...BSB??08:00+0MMRArr +1:20/Dep +463h 15m-34SLI??21:27+4737h 27m4
    T  
1812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...MGS??08:37+33MMRArr +1:18/Dep +464h 18m-32SLI??21:27+4736h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1824 kmWRIK*^-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+4ETArr +1:12/Dep +476h 0m-25SLI??21:27+4736h 30m13
S      
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...BSB??11:20+3MMRArr +1:02/Dep +461h 35m-16SLI??21:27+4734h 7m17
SMTWTFS
1837 kmsudhir-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB??15:12+1:50NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +03h 35m-3:44MRJ??16:40+049h 28m-16
  T T  
2645 kmxxx-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB916:40-AGCArr +5:07/Dep 3h 10m+0SLI214:17-69h 37m11
      S
2710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MGS??17:07+2:27KYNArr +2:52/Dep +82h 33m-2:44SLI??04:07+2135h 0m8
     F 
1854 kmHussain*^~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MGS??17:55+38KYNArr /Dep +133h 17m+0SLI??06:12+136h 17m-22
no arr/dep
1854 kmBMTIR*^~-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+44MMRArr /Dep +526h 23m+0SLI??10:52+2240h 57m15
   W   
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB918:15-AFArr +3:10/Dep 2h 40m+0SLI214:17-68h 2m18
no arr/dep
2835 kmCheetah*^~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+1KYNArr +2:08/Dep +191h 51m-1:49SLI??06:12+933h 52m8
  T  F 
1853 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+1KYNArr +2:08/Dep +191h 51m-1:49SLI??06:12+333h 52m8
      S
1853 kmDP~-
22249
--
Σ Bsb-sur-mrj expres...BSB??21:05+0SURArr +40/Dep +21h 45m-38MRJ??12:15-1939h 10m11
    T S
1944 kmIBRAHIM-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS523:09-JHSArr +3:45/Dep 3h 55m+0SLI214:17-63h 8m6
no arr/dep
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site