Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
SLI/Sangli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:07:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:07:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to SLI/Sangli
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLI⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: SLI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and SLI/Sangli

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Solapur   Agra Fort   Manmad   New Delhi   Kalyan   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSB411:20-SLI210:52-47h 32m72
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1823 km38 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB421:15-MRJ202:10-52h 55m30
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2422 km46 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and SLI/Sangli

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Solapur   Agra Fort   Manmad   New Delhi   Kalyan   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS??03:07+1ETArr +35/Dep +1:484h 15m+1:13SLI??14:17+5335h 10m16
 M     
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+11JHSArr +1:57/Dep +356h 12m-1:22SLI??21:27+1:2240h 22m5
      S
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +356h 12m-1:46SLI??21:27+1:2240h 22m5
 M WT  
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...MGS??05:32+20ETArr +1:49/Dep +1:481h 0m-1SLI??14:17+5332h 45m11
 M     
1825 km★Prayas★*^~-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...BSB??08:00+21MMRArr +1:21/Dep +1:263h 15m+5SLI??21:27+1:2237h 27m4
    T  
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...MGS??08:37+1:14MMRArr +1:59/Dep +1:264h 18m-33SLI??21:27+1:2236h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1825 kmWRIK*^-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+23ETArr +1:42/Dep +1:236h 0m-19SLI??21:27+1:2236h 30m13
S      
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...BSB??11:20+22MMRArr +1:12/Dep +1:261h 35m+14SLI??21:27+1:2234h 7m17
SMTWTFS
1838 kmsudhir-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB??15:12+2:04NDLSArr /Dep +03h 35m+0MRJ??16:40+1649h 28m-16
  T T  
2645 kmxxx-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB??16:40+1:30AGCArr /Dep +473h 10m+0SLI??14:17+5345h 37m12
S      
2332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MGS??17:07+2:01KYNArr +2:28/Dep +92h 33m-2:19SLI??04:07+1735h 0m8
     F 
1854 kmHussain*^~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MGS??17:55+26KYNArr +25/Dep +193h 17m-6SLI??06:12+436h 17m-22
no arr/dep
1854 kmBMTIR*^~-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+1:05MMRArr +1:32/Dep +506h 23m-42SLI??10:52+2240h 57m15
   W   
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+54AFArr +4:38/Dep +472h 40m-3:51SLI??14:17+5344h 2m19
S      
2285 km★Prayas★*^~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:34/Dep +161h 51m-1:18SLI??06:12+833h 52m8
  T  F 
1853 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:34/Dep +171h 51m-1:17SLI??06:12+233h 52m8
      S
1853 kmDP~-
22249
--
Σ Bsb-sur-mrj expres...BSB??21:05+1SURArr +31/Dep +11h 45m-30MRJ??12:15-1639h 10m11
    T S
1944 kmIBRAHIM-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+1:10JHSArr +4:42/Dep +563h 55m-3:46SLI??14:17+5339h 8m7
S      
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site