Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
SHR/Sihora Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to SHR/Sihora Road
53 Trains / 12 ΣChains

31 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHR⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: SHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

53 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and SHR/Sihora Road

Try these Via Stations: Pratapgarh   Allahabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+37JBP110:25+1:429h 0m4
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL501 km56 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBSB001:25+4:39JBP010:35+8:239h 10m4
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL491 km54 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRBSB102:20+1:37JBP111:00+2:358h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km57 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMGS402:52+3JBP111:20+378h 28m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL503 km59 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+5JBP111:00+457h 53m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL503 km64 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRMGS003:07+1JBP111:00+487h 53m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL503 km64 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSB003:45+1:58JBP113:50+3:2810h 5m5
S      
Unreserved
 491 km49 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRBSB103:45-JBP113:50-10h 5m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km49 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+26JBP113:50+1:2310h 5m6
    T  
Unreserved
 491 km49 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0JBP113:50+1:169h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km51 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+25SHR214:28+5410h 6m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL464 km46 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRBSB*405:20+1:15JBP117:05+5211h 45m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL516 km44 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMGS705:32+17JBP113:50+1:128h 18m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km61 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+40JBP113:50+1:578h 18m3
     F 
Unreserved
 503 km61 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:21JBP013:50+2:118h 18m4
  T    
Unreserved
 503 km61 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRMUV*006:30+5:50JBP016:40+7:5210h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km48 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRMUV*006:30-JBP016:40-10h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 487 km48 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERBSB108:00+7JBP119:20+5911h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km43 km/hr
15117Manduadih - Jabalpur...ExpNERMUV*208:25+4:13SHR217:43+5:149h 18m7
      S
IISL3A
 449 km48 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,508:37+40JBP117:45+1:019h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL503 km55 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+12JBP116:45+1:337h 48m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL503 km64 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRMGS009:50+1:52JBP018:50+2:409h 0m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL503 km56 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25+2JBP118:45+1:028h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL516 km62 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBSB411:20+30SHR221:53+1:4210h 33m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km44 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRBSB*911:20+19JBP121:10+559h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL516 km52 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSB411:20-SHR221:53-10h 33m24
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL463 km44 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB??12:20+2:50JBP023:00+6:5710h 40m5
    T  
II2S
 491 km46 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRBSB012:50+7:45JBP022:30+9:419h 40m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 491 km51 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...ExpCRMGS013:15-JBP022:05-8h 50m4
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL503 km57 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50+3JBP122:40+1:187h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL503 km64 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRMGS316:15+10JBP100:45+228h 30m2
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL503 km59 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRBSB117:00+10JBP102:40+1:029h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km51 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+1:41JBP101:05+2:317h 58m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL503 km63 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRBSB517:30+30JBP102:15+1:518h 45m9
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL516 km59 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+57JBP101:50+2:247h 55m4
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km64 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+59JBP101:50+2:137h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km64 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+23JBP101:50+487h 55m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km64 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+3JBP101:50+1:077h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL503 km64 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMGS018:07+1:30JBP102:15+2:308h 8m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL503 km62 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB018:40-JBP103:55-9h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL516 km56 km/hr
01182Manduadih - Mumbai C...ExpCRMUV*019:00-JBP006:00-11h 0m5
S      
SL3A
GNWL487 km44 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB??19:35+6:58JBP005:40+7:2110h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL516 km51 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20+2JBP104:50+1:418h 30m5
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL501 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00+13JBP106:25+1:019h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km52 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+1JBP106:00+588h 55m5
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL516 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBSB021:15+3:05JBP106:25+4:039h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km54 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+8JBP107:15+1:2210h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km49 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB421:15+56JBP106:25+1:359h 10m5
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL491 km54 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRBSB021:15+1:45JBP107:15+2:2810h 0m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km49 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSB123:20+1:34JBP109:40+1:3010h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km47 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+19JBP108:00+1:358h 33m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL503 km59 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+2:00JBP108:50+2:168h 58m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+12JBP108:50+2:008h 58m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL503 km56 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and SHR/Sihora Road

Xfer Stations: Pratapgarh   Allahabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...MGS002:07+2:55ALDArr +3:54/Dep +482h 57m-3:06JBP112:55+1:4634h 48m2
no arr/dep
1154 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...MGS006:40+1:00ALDArr +1:50/Dep +1:142h 55m-36JBP319:35+1:0636h 55m-6
    T  
1417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+3:22ALDArr +3:18/Dep +496h 5m-2:29JBP??06:25+2:0415h 30m-23
    T  
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+13ALDArr +1:24/Dep +1:115h 50m-13JBP??07:15+1:5613h 28m-3
     F 
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+13ALDArr +1:24/Dep +495h 5m-35JBP??06:25+2:0412h 38m-2
    T  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+13ALDArr +1:24/Dep +451h 15m-39JBP??03:05+1:149h 18m-5
     F 
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...BSB??18:47+59ALDArr +1:21/Dep +493h 15m-32JBP??06:25+2:0411h 38m-7
    T  
502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...BSB??19:30+4PBHArr +40/Dep +451h 57m+5JBP??07:15+1:5611h 45m-2
     F 
554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+1:25ALDArr +2:12/Dep +1:114h 0m-1:01JBP??07:15+1:5611h 28m-11
     F 
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+4:46ALDArr +6:03/Dep +1:111h 0m-4:52JBP??07:15+1:568h 58m-11
     F 
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+3ALDArr +6/Dep +1:111h 15m+1:05JBP??07:15+1:568h 40m4
     F 
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+3ALDArr +6/Dep +4930m+43JBP??06:25+2:047h 50m5
    T  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site