Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
SHR/Sihora Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:21:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:21:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to SHR/Sihora Road
50 Trains / 12 ΣChains

28 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHR⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: SHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and SHR/Sihora Road

Try these Via Stations: Pratapgarh   Allahabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+1:02JBP110:35+1:559h 10m4
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL501 km55 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBSB001:25+7:00JBP010:35+9:409h 10m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 491 km54 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRBSB102:20+1:37JBP111:00+1:568h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km57 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMGS402:52+18JBP111:20+518h 28m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL503 km59 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+11JBP111:00+1:087h 53m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL503 km64 km/hr
17609Patna - Purna Expres...ExpSCRMGS003:07+1JBP111:00+367h 53m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL503 km64 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSB003:45+3:01JBP113:50+4:2210h 5m5
S      
Unreserved
 491 km49 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRBSB103:45+2:02JBP113:50+2:2510h 5m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km49 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+1:44JBP113:50+2:5410h 5m6
    T  
Unreserved
 491 km49 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0JBP113:50+1:009h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km51 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+51SHR214:28+1:2310h 6m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL464 km46 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRBSB*405:20+47JBP117:05+3011h 45m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL516 km44 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMGS705:32+20JBP113:50+1:558h 18m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km61 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+1:00JBP113:50+2:248h 18m3
     F 
Unreserved
 503 km61 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:26JBP013:50+2:238h 18m4
  T    
Unreserved
 503 km61 km/hr
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...SFCRMUV*006:30-JBP016:40-10h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 487 km48 km/hr
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...SFCRMUV*006:30-JBP016:40-10h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 487 km48 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERBSB108:00+21JBP119:20+5711h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km43 km/hr
15117Manduadih - Jabalpur...ExpNERMUV*208:25+4:00SHR217:43+5:229h 18m7
      S
IISL3A
 449 km48 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,508:37+1:14JBP117:45+1:309h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL503 km55 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57+23JBP116:45+1:427h 48m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL503 km64 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune One Way...ExpCRMGS009:50-JBP018:50-9h 0m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 503 km56 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25+9JBP118:45+1:068h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL516 km62 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBSB411:20+29SHR221:53+1:5510h 33m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km44 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRBSB*911:20+22JBP121:10+579h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL516 km52 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSB411:20-SHR221:53-10h 33m24
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL463 km44 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRBSB012:50-JBP022:30-9h 40m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 491 km51 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS414:50+25JBP122:40+1:277h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL503 km64 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRMGS316:15+18JBP100:45+338h 30m2
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL503 km59 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRBSB117:00+10JBP102:40+1:059h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km51 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+2:01JBP101:05+2:597h 58m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL503 km63 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRBSB517:30+29JBP102:15+1:338h 45m9
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL516 km59 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+1:20JBP101:50+2:307h 55m4
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km64 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+1:05JBP101:50+2:197h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km64 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+26JBP101:50+1:037h 55m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km64 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+4JBP101:50+457h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL503 km64 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMGS018:07+35JBP102:15+1:418h 8m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL503 km62 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB018:40+46JBP103:55+2:079h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL516 km56 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB??19:35-JBP005:40-10h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 493 km49 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20+2JBP104:50+1:508h 30m5
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL501 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00+3JBP106:25+579h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km52 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+1JBP106:00+518h 55m5
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL516 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBSB021:15+3:06JBP106:25+4:189h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km54 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+5JBP107:15+1:1910h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km49 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB421:15+1:14JBP106:25+1:549h 10m5
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL491 km54 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRBSB021:15+1:34JBP107:15+2:1110h 0m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km49 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSB123:20+1:45JBP109:40+1:4610h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km47 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+1:15JBP108:00+2:108h 33m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL503 km59 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:52JBP108:50+2:018h 58m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL503 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+53JBP108:50+1:528h 58m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL503 km56 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and SHR/Sihora Road

Xfer Stations: Pratapgarh   Allahabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...MGS??02:07+2:35ALDArr +4:00/Dep +1:022h 57m-2:58JBP??12:55+1:5310h 48m1
no arr/dep
519 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...MGS??06:40+1:58ALDArr +2:51/Dep +1:402h 55m-1:11JBP??19:35+1:3012h 55m-5
     F 
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+4:25ALDArr +4:10/Dep +1:076h 5m-3:03JBP??06:25+1:5315h 30m-23
    T  
491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+22ALDArr +1:30/Dep +1:005h 50m-30JBP??07:15+2:2113h 28m-3
     F 
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+22ALDArr +1:30/Dep +1:075h 5m-23JBP??06:25+1:5312h 38m-2
    T  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+22ALDArr +1:30/Dep +1:121h 15m-18JBP??03:05+1:529h 18m-5
     F 
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...BSB??18:47+1:18ALDArr +1:44/Dep +1:073h 15m-37JBP??06:25+1:5311h 38m-7
    T  
502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...BSB??19:30+10PBHArr +50/Dep +471h 57m-3JBP??07:15+2:2111h 45m-2
     F 
554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+2:29ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32JBP??07:15+2:2111h 28m-11
     F 
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+5:40ALDArr +6:14/Dep +1:001h 0m-5:14JBP??07:15+2:218h 58m-11
     F 
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+11ALDArr +19/Dep +1:001h 15m+41JBP??07:15+2:218h 40m4
     F 
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+11ALDArr +19/Dep +1:0730m+48JBP??06:25+1:537h 50m5
    T  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site