Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:50:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:50:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to ST/Surat
10 Trains / 29 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1377.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Bhusaval   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRBSB102:20+2:02UDN302:45+5924h 25m8
  T    
II3A
PQWL1399 km57 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+11UDN302:55+4123h 48m7
    T  
II3A
2A
GNWL1386 km58 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+46ST104:55+1:4625h 10m13
    T  
Unreserved
 1378 km55 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRBSB*405:20+1:15UDN*310:35+1129h 15m11
S      
II3A
2A
GNWL1399 km48 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...SvdWRBSB012:50+5:00UDN??13:35+7:0324h 45m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1374 km55 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRBSB517:30+31ST*418:40+1:1325h 10m23
S TW FS
II3A
RLWL1403 km56 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMGS018:07+34ST*418:40+1:0224h 33m21
 M  T  
II3A
RLWL1390 km57 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRARJ??18:22+13ST002:55+2:5832h 33m20
  T    
II3A
2A
GNWL1631 km50 km/hr
09038Manduadih – Surat (W...ExpWRMUV*019:00+1:20ST*020:10+3:3225h 10m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1374 km55 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRBSB021:15+2:09UDN*323:25+2:1826h 10m12
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1374 km52 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Bhusaval   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+3:21NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +134h 15m-5:29ST??10:20+1833h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1881 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+3:21NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +03h 55m-5:42ST??04:58+1528h 18m-10
SMTWTFS
1881 kmxxx-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+13CNBArr +19/Dep +63h 0m-13UDN??05:28+1:4228h 21m-10
     F 
1589 kmDB*^~-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS??01:57+12NDLSArr +34/Dep +05h 35m-34ST??04:58+1527h 1m0
 M   F 
1909 kmHimanshu-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS??02:07+1:56ANVTArr +7:08/Dep +03h 35m-7:08ST??04:58+1526h 51m-12
      S
1897 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:055h 10m-1:48ST??17:10+1:3838h 55m9
 M     
1835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +04h 55m-2:07ST??04:58+1526h 26m0
 MT TF 
1909 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS??04:22+55LTTArr +29/Dep +63h 5m-23ST??18:19+1037h 57m-9
S  W F 
1736 kmxxx-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+16GWLArr +1:34/Dep +2:311h 35m+57ST??13:07+1:5832h 2m4
 M     
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+16JHSArr +2:19/Dep +2:466h 20m+27ST??17:10+1:3836h 5m12
 M     
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSB??08:00+4BSLArr +34/Dep +133h 55m-21ST??14:40+3230h 40m20
    T  
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??08:37+58STAArr +47/Dep +24h 40m-45ST??13:45+829h 8m-5
 M     
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...BSB??09:45+1SWMArr +3:31/Dep +201h 39m-3:11ST??14:05+2028h 20m-5
     F 
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...BSB??10:10+1:07BRCArr +36/Dep +91h 5m-27ST??18:30+532h 20m-11
no arr/dep
1640 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...BSB??10:10+1:07BRCArr +36/Dep +92h 15m-27ST??19:45+1533h 35m-8
  T    
1640 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BSB??10:10+1:58BRCArr +2:47/Dep +83h 8m-2:39ST??20:38+1034h 28m-3
no arr/dep
1641 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB??10:25+3BSLArr +20/Dep +133h 20m-7ST??14:40+3228h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1403 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...BSB??11:20+2DRArr +13/Dep +71h 14m-6ST??17:55+530h 35m4
SMTWTF 
1734 kmxxx-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+3SREArr +1:26/Dep +21h 20m-1:24ST??01:03+2136h 13m30
SMTWTFS
2101 kmHarsh*^~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...BSB??14:00+17GZBArr +1:40/Dep +51h 0m-1:35ST??01:03+2135h 3m30
SMTWTFS
1906 kmHarsh*^~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BSB??15:12+1:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +132h 10m-3:01ST??01:03+2133h 51m8
SMTWTFS
1889 kmHussain*^~-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+2:03BSLArr +2:10/Dep +133h 15m-1:57ST??20:20+2627h 13m0
     F 
1390 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+11ALDArr +1:00/Dep +01h 15m-1:00ST??20:20+2626h 33m4
     F 
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+44BSLArr +1:02/Dep +184h 45m-44ST??23:25+929h 30m-14
  T  F 
1390 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+1:15NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +223h 57m-4:07ST??05:15+2833h 28m3
  T   S
1874 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+29NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +12h 55m-2:28ST??04:46+2931h 49m11
 M   F 
1970 kmxxx-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...BSB??21:15+17NGPArr +1:43/Dep +2:072h 30m+24ST??06:15+2:0233h 0m20
 M     
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+17NGPArr +1:43/Dep +1:413h 40m-2ST??09:02+1:2035h 47m48
 M     
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...BSB??23:58+38NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +01h 45m-1:07ST??04:58+1529h 0m-8
  T   S
1915 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.