Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:22:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:22:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to ST/Surat
9 Trains / 29 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1377.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Bhusaval   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRBSB102:20-UDN302:45-24h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1399 km57 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+9UDN302:55+4423h 48m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1386 km58 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+32ST104:55+1:1025h 10m13
    T  
Unreserved
 1378 km55 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRBSB*405:20+1:05UDN*310:35+129h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1399 km48 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRBSB012:50+7:20UDN??13:35+8:4924h 45m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1374 km55 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRBSB517:30+30ST*418:40+3525h 10m23
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL1403 km56 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMGS018:07+1:32ST*418:40+1:2224h 33m21
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1390 km57 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRARJ??18:22-ST002:55-32h 33m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1631 km50 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRBSB021:15+1:33UDN*323:25+5326h 10m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1374 km52 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Bhusaval   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+3:11NDLSArr +6:25/Dep +214h 15m-6:04ST??10:20+1633h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1881 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+3:11NDLSArr +6:25/Dep +03h 55m-6:25ST??04:58+1028h 18m-10
SMTWTFS
1881 kmxxx-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+37CNBArr +46/Dep +103h 0m-36UDN??05:28+1:2028h 21m-8
     F 
1589 kmDB*^~-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS??01:57+14NDLSArr +34/Dep +05h 35m-34ST??04:58+1027h 1m0
 M   F 
1910 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS??02:07+3:03ANVTArr +7:25/Dep +03h 35m-7:25ST??04:58+1026h 51m-12
      S
1897 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:29/Dep +375h 10m-1:52ST??17:10+1:2838h 55m9
 M     
1835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS??02:32+36NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +04h 55m-2:15ST??04:58+1026h 26m0
 MT TF 
1909 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS??04:22+24LTTArr +19/Dep +43h 5m-15ST??18:19+1037h 57m-9
S  W F 
1736 kmxxx-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+12GWLArr +2:03/Dep +2:201h 35m+17ST??13:07+1:5032h 2m4
 M     
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+12JHSArr +2:04/Dep +3:046h 20m+1:00ST??17:10+1:2836h 5m12
 M     
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSB??08:00+2BSLArr +1:09/Dep +133h 55m-56ST??14:40+130h 40m20
    T  
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??08:37+38STAArr /Dep +134h 40m+0ST??13:45-329h 8m-5
 M     
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...BSB??09:45+3SWMArr +3:35/Dep +281h 39m-3:07ST??14:05+2528h 20m-5
     F 
1605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...BSB??10:10+1:45BRCArr +2:36/Dep +101h 5m-2:26ST??18:30+632h 20m-10
no arr/dep
1641 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...BSB??10:10+1:45BRCArr +2:36/Dep +142h 15m-2:22ST??19:40+1933h 30m-7
  T    
1641 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BSB??10:10+51BRCArr +43/Dep +53h 8m-38ST??20:38+334h 28m-3
no arr/dep
1640 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB??10:25+2BSLArr +15/Dep +133h 20m-2ST??14:40+128h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1403 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...BSB??11:20+14DRArr +33/Dep +121h 14m-21ST??17:55+930h 35m4
SMTWTF 
1734 kmxxx-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+0SREArr +1:04/Dep +21h 20m-1:02ST??01:03+1236h 13m30
SMTWTFS
2101 kmHarsh*^~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...BSB??14:00+10GZBArr +58/Dep +71h 0m-51ST??01:03+1235h 3m30
SMTWTFS
1906 kmHarsh*^~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BSB??15:12+1:56NDLSArr +3:39/Dep +112h 10m-3:28ST??01:03+1233h 51m8
SMTWTFS
1889 kmHussain*^~-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+2:06BSLArr +1:37/Dep +283h 15m-1:09ST??20:20+1527h 13m0
     F 
1390 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+12ALDArr +1:22/Dep +451h 15m-37ST??20:20+1526h 33m4
     F 
1407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+56BSLArr +1:28/Dep +134h 45m-1:15ST??23:25-129h 30m-14
  T  F 
1390 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+1:16NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +263h 57m-4:15ST??05:15+1833h 28m3
  T   S
1874 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+20NDLSArr +2:24/Dep +12h 55m-2:23ST??04:46+1531h 49m11
 M   F 
1970 kmxxx-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...BSB??21:15+50NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:272h 30m-10ST??06:15+1:0933h 0m19
 M     
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+50NGPArr +1:37/Dep +573h 40m-40ST??09:02+3435h 47m48
 M     
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...BSB??23:58+40NDLSArr /Dep +01h 45m+0ST??04:58+1029h 0m-8
  T   S
1915 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site