Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:19:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:19:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to ST/Surat
8 Trains / 28 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1377.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Bhusaval   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRBSB102:20+2:01UDN302:45+2:3924h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km56 km/hr
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRMGS003:05-ST208:07-29h 2m13
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1592 km55 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+36UDN302:55+3:3523h 48m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1386 km58 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB003:45+1:53ST104:55+2:0725h 10m13
    T  
Unreserved
 1378 km55 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRBSB*405:20+57UDN*310:35+329h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1398 km48 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRBSB517:30+24ST*418:40+1:0725h 10m23
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL1402 km56 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMGS018:07+1:43ST*418:40+1:4124h 33m21
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1390 km57 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRBSB021:15+1:50UDN*323:25+1:4126h 10m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1373 km52 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Bhusaval   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+4:20NDLSArr /Dep +334h 15m+0ST??10:20+2333h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1882 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+4:20NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0ST??04:58+1928h 18m-10
SMTWTFS
1882 kmxxx-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...MGS??01:07+2:01CNBArr /Dep +43h 0m+0UDN??05:28+1:4228h 21m-10
     F 
1589 kmDB*^~-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS??01:57+39NDLSArr +3:54/Dep 5h 35m+0ST??04:58+1927h 1m0
 M   F 
1909 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS002:07-ANVTArr /Dep 3h 35m+0ST204:58-26h 51m-11
      S
1897 kmVishal Khopkar-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+19CNBArr +4:27/Dep +2:205h 10m-2:07ST??17:10+2:1338h 55m9
 M     
1835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS??02:32+51NDLSArr +4:48/Dep 4h 55m+0ST??04:58+1926h 26m1
 MT TF 
1909 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS404:22-LTTArr /Dep +143h 5m+0ST118:19-37h 57m-9
S  W F 
1736 kmxxx-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS005:05-GWLArr /Dep +2:331h 35m+0ST313:07-56h 2m4
no arr/dep
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS005:05-JHSArr /Dep +3:086h 20m+0ST417:10-60h 5m12
no arr/dep
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSB??08:00+41BSLArr /Dep +263h 55m+0ST??14:40+1930h 40m20
    T  
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS408:37-STAArr /Dep +284h 40m+0ST113:45-53h 8m-5
S      
2572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...BSB??09:45+1:03SWMArr +7:11/Dep +571h 39m-6:14ST??14:05+1:0728h 20m-5
     F 
1605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...BSB010:10-BRCArr /Dep +251h 5m+0ST218:30-56h 20m-10
  T    
2239 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...BSB010:10-BRCArr /Dep +112h 15m+0ST219:40-57h 30m-7
  T    
2239 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BSB010:10-BRCArr /Dep +143h 8m+0ST220:33-58h 23m-2
    T  
2118 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB??10:25+12BSLArr +48/Dep +263h 20m-22ST??14:40+1928h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1402 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...BSB911:20-DRArr /Dep +51h 14m+0ST117:55-30h 35m4
SMTWTF 
1742 kmxxx-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+3SREArr +1:20/Dep +201h 20m-1:00ST??01:03+1:0536h 13m30
SMTWTFS
2101 kmHarsh*^~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BSB??15:12+2:25NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +552h 10m-4:04ST??01:03+1:0533h 51m8
SMTWTFS
1889 kmHussain*^~-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+2:55BSLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0ST??20:20+1:2627h 13m0
     F 
1390 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+58ALDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ST??20:20+1:2626h 33m4
     F 
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+1:41BSLArr /Dep +174h 45m+0ST??23:25-129h 30m-14
  T  F 
1390 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+3:16NDLSArr +5:22/Dep +493h 57m-4:33ST??05:15+1:0033h 28m3
  T   S
1873 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+36NDLSArr +5:10/Dep +22h 55m-5:08ST??04:46+3531h 49m11
 M   F 
1970 kmxxx-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...BSB??21:15+51NGPArr +2:16/Dep 2h 30m+0ST??06:05+1:3132h 50m19
 M     
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+51NGPArr +2:16/Dep 3h 40m+0ST??08:52+4335h 37m48
 M     
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...BSB??23:58+1:55NDLSArr +3:44/Dep 1h 45m+0ST??04:58+1929h 0m-8
  T   S
1915 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site