Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:01:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:01:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
10 Trains / 35 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1339.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+1:31BRC602:25+6:3123h 5m13
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1462 km63 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+14BRC702:25+5:1323h 3m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1462 km63 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+1:44BRC006:55+1:1027h 10m15
    T  
Unreserved
 1507 km55 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22-BRC308:35-23h 13m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km63 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRBSB010:10+1:50BRC015:20+2:3929h 10m12
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km52 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBSB610:10+1:27BRC715:44+1:0229h 34m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km51 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+11BRC001:03+1:1034h 33m49
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km43 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRMGS015:12-BRC016:20-25h 8m13
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1462 km58 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBSB015:35+45BRC020:10+728h 35m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1340 km47 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+0BRC620:10+5:1122h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km65 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+4:09NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +284h 15m-6:26BRC??08:16+1931h 36m16
SMTWTFS
1752 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+4:09NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +13h 55m-6:53BRC??03:24+1226h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
1752 kmxxx-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS??01:57+16NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +15h 35m-1:51BRC??03:24+1225h 27m-1
 M   F 
1780 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS??02:07+4:53ANVTArr +7:22/Dep +13h 35m-7:21BRC??03:24+1225h 17m-12
      S
1768 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:255h 10m-1:52BRC??15:10+2:1236h 55m8
 M     
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:075h 10m-2:10BRC??15:20+2:5737h 5m11
    T  
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS??02:32+35NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +14h 55m-3:11BRC??03:24+1224h 52m0
 MT TF 
1781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS??04:22+51LTTArr +43/Dep +13h 5m-42BRC??20:10+1939h 48m-7
S  W F 
1866 kmxxx-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...MGS??05:05+18UJNArr +1:41/Dep +51h 15m-1:36BRC??07:00+925h 55m9
S      
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...MGS??05:05+18UJNArr +1:41/Dep +355m-1:38BRC??06:21+1825h 16m-3
S T  F 
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+19GWLArr +2:45/Dep +2:051h 35m-40BRC??10:33+2:0529h 28m3
 M     
1464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +3:506h 20m+1:29BRC??15:10+2:1234h 5m11
 M     
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??05:05+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +3:566h 20m+1:35BRC??15:20+2:5734h 15m14
    T  
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSB??08:00+21BSLArr +1:07/Dep +153h 55m-52BRC??16:36+2632h 36m22
    T  
1507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??08:37+1:14STAArr +1:11/Dep +144h 40m-57BRC??15:48+3331h 11m-3
 M     
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...BSB??09:45+31SWMArr +4:26/Dep +281h 39m-3:58BRC??12:06+2126h 21m-7
     F 
1475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB910:25-BSLArr /Dep +153h 20m+0BRC616:36-78h 11m35
SMTWTFS
1957 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...BSB??11:20+22DRArr +24/Dep +111h 14m-13BRC??19:33+2232h 13m6
SMTWTF 
1863 kmxxx-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+2SREArr /Dep +61h 20m+0BRC??22:55+3634h 5m29
SMTWTFS
1972 kmHarsh-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BSB??15:12+2:04NDLSArr /Dep +262h 10m+0BRC??22:55+3631h 43m7
SMTWTFS
1759 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...BSB??15:12+2:04NDLSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BRC??22:26+431h 14m-20
S  W   
1759 kmRoadside Romeo~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...BSB??16:40+1:30KOTAArr /Dep +352h 35m+0BRC??22:18+829h 38m-6
  T   S
1561 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+1:41CNBArr +2:23/Dep +1:562h 35m-27BRC??01:03+2:3732h 6m12
 M W  S
1452 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+2:01BSLArr +2:05/Dep +1:023h 15m-1:03BRC??22:11+1:2529h 4m2
     F 
1520 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...BSB??17:30+29STArr +47/Dep +63h 20m-41BRC??23:47+1630h 17m-2
S TW FS
1532 kmpawankumarsingh~-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+22ALDArr +1:30/Dep +1:121h 15m-18BRC??22:11+1:2528h 24m6
     F 
1536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+1:20BSLArr +1:39/Dep +164h 45m-1:23BRC??01:21+831h 26m-12
  T  F 
1520 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+2:29NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +403h 57m-4:47BRC??03:08+3831h 21m1
  T   S
1744 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+26NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +12h 55m-3:47BRC??03:08+3230h 11m9
 M   F 
1841 kmxxx-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...BSB421:15-ETArr /Dep +215h 40m+0BRC705:19-80h 4m20
 M     
3103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...BSB421:15-NGPArr /Dep +1:332h 30m+0BRC008:27-107h 12m20
 M     
3327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB421:15-NGPArr /Dep +483h 40m+0BRC311:10-109h 55m50
 M     
3327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+1:39LKOArr +1:52/Dep +404h 30m-1:12BRC??15:20+2:5740h 20m0
   W   
1755 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BSB??23:20+1:45JBPArr +1:46/Dep +82h 20m-1:38BRC??05:19+1829h 59m13
 MTWT S
1369 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...BSB??23:58+56NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +11h 45m-2:28BRC??03:24+1227h 26m-9
  T   S
1786 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site