Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:44:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:44:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
9 Trains / 37 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1341.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+3:26BRC602:24+6:2923h 4m13
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1462 km63 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+2:35BRC702:25+5:4923h 3m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1462 km63 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB003:45+2:37BRC006:55+3:4227h 10m15
    T  
Unreserved
 1508 km56 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+4:21BRC308:35+8:3223h 13m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km63 km/hr
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBSB010:10+3:59BRC015:13+5:0629h 3m12
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km52 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBSB610:10+3:46BRC716:30+3:4930h 20m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km50 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+9BRC001:03+3:1634h 33m49
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km43 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBSB015:35+2:21BRC020:10+5728h 35m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1341 km47 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+46BRC620:10+6:0122h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km65 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+4:38NDLSArr /Dep +504h 15m+0BRC??08:16+4431h 36m16
SMTWTFS
1753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+4:38NDLSArr /Dep +43h 55m+0BRC??03:24+2126h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
1753 km-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS001:57+1:55NDLSArr +2:51/Dep +45h 35m-2:47BRC103:24+2125h 27m-1
 M   F 
1780 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS002:07+6:04ANVTArr +5:21/Dep +43h 35m-5:17BRC103:24+2125h 17m-13
      S
1767 kmVishal Khopkar-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+47CNBArr +4:56/Dep +2:405h 10m-2:16BRC??15:10+1:2736h 55m7
 M     
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+47CNBArr +4:56/Dep +2:405h 10m-2:16BRC??15:20+5:1437h 5m11
    T  
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS002:32+59NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +44h 55m-4:15BRC103:24+2124h 52m0
 MT TF 
1780 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS??04:22+1:53LTTArr +1:45/Dep +263h 5m-1:19BRC??20:10+4639h 48m-7
S  W F 
1868 km-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...MGS005:05+59UJNArr +2:41/Dep +181h 15m-2:23BRC707:00+1973h 55m9
     F 
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...MGS005:05+59UJNArr +2:41/Dep +755m-2:34BRC706:21+2349h 16m-3
S T  F 
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+1:09GWLArr +3:44/Dep +2:331h 25m-1:11BRC??10:33+2:3529h 28m3
 M     
1464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+1:09JHSArr +3:56/Dep +2:026h 5m-1:54BRC??15:10+1:2734h 5m10
 M     
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??05:05+1:09JHSArr +3:56/Dep +5:096h 5m+1:13BRC??15:20+5:1434h 15m14
    T  
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSB??08:00+53BSLArr +1:34/Dep +353h 55m-59BRC??16:36+5232h 36m22
    T  
1508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??08:37+2:30STAArr +3:00/Dep +354h 40m-2:25BRC??15:48+5631h 11m-3
 M     
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...BSB??09:45+57SWMArr +6:36/Dep +1:281h 39m-5:08BRC??12:06+1:3126h 21m-7
     F 
1475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB910:25+16BSLArr +1:02/Dep +353h 20m-27BRC616:36+5278h 11m35
SMTWTFS
1959 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...BSB??11:20+54DRArr +2:07/Dep +71h 14m-2:00BRC??19:33+1832h 13m6
SMTWTF 
1865 km-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+3SREArr +2:43/Dep +371h 20m-2:06BRC??22:55+1:5434h 5m29
SMTWTFS
1972 kmHarsh-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BSB??15:12+2:49NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +1:312h 10m-3:43BRC??22:55+1:5431h 43m7
SMTWTFS
1759 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...BSB515:12+2:49NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +15h 45m-5:13BRC022:26+1531h 14m-20
S  W   
1759 kmRoadside Romeo~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...BSB916:40+1:53KOTAArr /Dep +392h 35m+0BRC122:18+2153h 38m-6
S      
1561 kmFan of 12479^~-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS??16:57+2:30CNBArr +4:43/Dep +4:072h 35m-36BRC??01:03+4:5832h 6m12
 M W  S
1452 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+2:42BSLArr +4:42/Dep +2:023h 15m-2:40BRC??22:11+1:4629h 4m2
     F 
1520 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...BSB??17:30+36STArr +1:19/Dep +33h 20m-1:16BRC??23:47+1430h 17m-2
S TW FS
1532 kmpawankumarsingh~-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+54ALDArr +2:25/Dep +1:551h 15m-30BRC??22:11+1:4628h 24m6
     F 
1536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+1:31BSLArr +2:32/Dep +184h 45m-2:14BRC??01:21+1031h 26m-12
  T  F 
1520 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS019:47+1:51NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +503h 57m-4:03BRC303:08+1:2055h 21m0
 M   F 
1744 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS020:57+50NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +22h 55m-4:23BRC103:08+3330h 11m9
 M   F 
1840 km-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...BSB??21:15+35ETArr +2:10/Dep +355h 40m-1:35BRC??05:19+3032h 4m20
 M     
1370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...BSB??21:15+35NGPArr +2:54/Dep +1:262h 30m-1:28BRC??08:27+1:0935h 12m20
 M     
1891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+35NGPArr +2:54/Dep +1:013h 40m-1:53BRC??11:10+4437h 55m50
 M     
1891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+3:15LKOArr +4:59/Dep +1:324h 30m-3:27BRC??15:20+5:1440h 20m0
   W   
1756 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BSB??23:20+3:49JBPArr +4:09/Dep +32h 20m-4:06BRC??05:19+3029h 59m13
 M W   
1370 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4045
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BSB??23:20+3:49JBPArr +3:38/Dep +32h 20m-3:35BRC??05:19+3029h 59m13
  T T S
1370 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9293
Σ DBG-MFP-CPR-BSB-BS...BSB??23:20+3:49BSLArr +3:26/Dep +542h 0m-2:32BRC??05:26+3330h 6m23
  T T S
1509 km-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...BSB??23:58+2:33NDLSArr +5:05/Dep +41h 45m-5:01BRC??03:24+2127h 26m-9
  T   S
1786 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site