Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:17:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:17:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
12 Trains / 36 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1339.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ghaziabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+1:41BRC602:25+6:1523h 5m13
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1462 km63 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRMGS003:22+22BRC702:25+4:1523h 3m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1462 km63 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSB303:45+47BRC006:55+2:1027h 10m15
    T  
Unreserved
 1507 km55 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+1:22BRC308:35+4:1923h 13m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km63 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRBSB010:10+1:32BRC015:20+2:2129h 10m12
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km52 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBSB610:10+1:21BRC715:44+1:4129h 34m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km51 km/hr
09422Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*010:10-BRC015:20-29h 10m13
S      
SL
2A
 1511 km52 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+8BRC001:03+1:0834h 33m49
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km43 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRMGS015:12-BRC016:20-25h 8m13
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1462 km58 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBSB015:35+16BRC020:10+028h 35m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1340 km47 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRARJ??18:22+23BRC000:30+3:3330h 8m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km50 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRBSB*921:55+0BRC620:10+4:0522h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km65 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Ghaziabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB200:40+3:16NDLSArr +6:04/Dep +144h 15m-5:50BRC208:16+1855h 36m16
SMTWTFS
1752 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB??00:40+3:16NDLSArr +6:04/Dep +03h 55m-6:04BRC??03:24+1226h 44m-11
SMTWTFS
1752 kmxxx-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS??01:57+17NDLSArr +32/Dep +05h 35m-32BRC??03:24+1225h 27m-1
 M   F 
1780 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...MGS??02:07+2:50ANVTArr +7:40/Dep +03h 35m-7:40BRC??03:24+1225h 17m-13
      S
1768 kmVishal Khopkar~-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS??02:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep +295h 10m-2:24BRC??15:10+4636h 55m8
 M     
1706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??02:15+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep +385h 10m-2:15BRC??15:20+1:1237h 5m11
    T  
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS??02:32+39NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +04h 55m-2:21BRC??03:24+1224h 52m-1
 MT TF 
1780 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MGS??04:22+44LTTArr +31/Dep +83h 5m-23BRC??20:10+3239h 48m-7
S  W F 
1866 kmxxx-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...MGS??05:05+18UJNArr +51/Dep +31h 15m-48BRC??07:00+2225h 55m9
S      
1353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...MGS??05:05+18UJNArr +51/Dep +455m-47BRC??06:21+1925h 16m-3
S T  F 
1353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS005:05+17GWLArr +1:39/Dep +2:291h 35m+50BRC010:33+2:2353h 28m3
no arr/dep
1464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:19/Dep +2:186h 20m-1BRC??15:10+4634h 5m11
 M     
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??05:05+17JHSArr +2:19/Dep +2:356h 20m+16BRC??15:20+1:1234h 15m14
    T  
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSB??08:00+4BSLArr +1:09/Dep +123h 55m-57BRC??16:36+2132h 36m22
    T  
1507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??08:37+39STAArr +41/Dep +54h 40m-36BRC??15:48+2531h 11m-3
 M     
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...BSB??09:45+1SWMArr +3:48/Dep +231h 39m-3:25BRC??12:06+1926h 21m-7
     F 
1475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB910:25+3BSLArr +20/Dep +123h 20m-8BRC616:36+2178h 11m35
SMTWTFS
1957 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...BSB911:20+4DRArr +28/Dep +81h 14m-20BRC219:33+1932h 13m6
SMTWTF 
1874 kmxxx-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+3SREArr +1:48/Dep +01h 20m-1:48BRC??22:55+2534h 5m29
SMTWTFS
1972 kmHarsh-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...BSB??14:00+19GZBArr +1:06/Dep +31h 0m-1:03BRC??22:55+2532h 55m29
SMTWTFS
1777 kmHarsh-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BSB??15:12+1:42NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +82h 10m-3:29BRC??22:55+2531h 43m7
SMTWTFS
1760 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...BSB??15:12+1:42NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +05h 45m-3:37BRC??22:26+631h 14m-20
S  W   
1760 kmRoadside Romeo~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...BSB??16:40+1:32KOTAArr +5:13/Dep +282h 35m-4:45BRC??22:18+1229h 38m-6
  T   S
1561 kmIri rules are differ...-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS416:57+56CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:492h 35m-32BRC601:03+1:5980h 6m12
 M  T S
1887 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+2:00BSLArr +2:25/Dep +113h 15m-2:14BRC??22:11+2829h 4m2
     F 
1519 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...BSB??17:30+26STArr +52/Dep +33h 20m-49BRC??23:47+1230h 17m-2
S TW FS
1532 kmpawankumarsingh~-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+9ALDArr +1:17/Dep +91h 15m-1:08BRC??22:11+2828h 24m6
     F 
1536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+1:01BSLArr +1:32/Dep +164h 45m-1:16BRC??01:21+731h 26m-12
  T  F 
1520 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+1:25NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +193h 57m-4:23BRC??03:08+2731h 21m1
  T   S
1744 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+21NDLSArr +2:17/Dep +22h 55m-2:15BRC??03:08+1830h 11m9
 M   F 
1840 kmxxx-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...BSB??21:15+36ETArr +59/Dep +185h 40m-41BRC??05:19+2132h 4m20
 M     
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...BSB421:15-NGPArr +1:37/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC008:27-107h 12m21
 M     
3326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB??21:15+36NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:113h 40m-26BRC??11:10+4437h 55m50
 M     
1891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+31LKOArr +1:15/Dep +44h 30m-1:11BRC??15:20+1:1240h 20m0
   W   
1756 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...BSB??23:20+1:29JBPArr +1:22/Dep +62h 20m-1:16BRC??05:19+2129h 59m13
 MTWT S
1369 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...BSB??23:58+37NDLSArr +55/Dep +01h 45m-55BRC??03:24+1227h 26m-9
  T   S
1786 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site