Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:48:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:48:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 95 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1427.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Patna   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Pakur   Manmad   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25-BZA707:10-29h 45m16
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1703 km57 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMGS308:57-BZA512:40-27h 43m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1705 km61 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMUV*221:00-BZA002:50-29h 50m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1689 km57 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBSB021:15-BZA002:50-29h 35m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1692 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27-BZA806:05-30h 38m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1705 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52-BZA507:10-31h 18m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1705 km54 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52-BZA007:10-31h 18m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1705 km54 km/hr


95 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Patna   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Sewagram   Pakur   Manmad   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...BSB301:10+2:51KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BZA011:40+1:0234h 30m5
     F 
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...BSB301:10+2:51ASN-2h 12m+0BZA011:40+1:0782h 30m38
no arr/dep
2096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS001:54+2:51HWHArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA004:30+4926h 36m-1
S TW F 
1876 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS201:54+3:05HWH-2h 35m+0BZA010:05+4732h 11m10
      S
1975 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS001:54+2:51HWH-5h 0m+0BZA010:05+4732h 11m10
SMTWTF 
1894 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS001:54+2:51HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA010:50+5732h 56m45
SMTWTF 
1894 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS001:54+2:51HWHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA008:10+2130h 16m12
   W   
1891 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...MGS??02:05+4:05KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??10:40+4132h 35m11
S      
1814 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...MGS??02:05+4:05KGPArr /Dep 1h 27m+0BZA??10:50+5732h 45m46
S  WTF 
1814 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...MGS102:05+2:17BBSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA007:20+1:2353h 15m14
no arr/dep
1743 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS102:05+2:17BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA007:55+3753h 50m8
no arr/dep
1743 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS102:05+2:17BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA407:55+1:3353h 50m13
no arr/dep
1743 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...MGS102:05+2:17BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA707:55+1:0553h 50m13
 M     
1743 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...MGS102:05+2:17BBSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA004:30+4950h 25m-1
 MT   S
1725 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+20CNBArr /Dep 6h 12m+0BZA??15:50+3:2037h 35m17
    T  
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:32HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??11:40+1:0032h 45m-2
 M     
1894 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+5:47KOAAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??11:40+1:0232h 45m0
     F 
1898 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:34KGP-1h 55m+0BZA??10:05+4731h 10m9
   W   
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+6:34KGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??10:40+1331h 45m2
   W   
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:34KGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??11:55+1533h 0m8
   W   
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:34KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0BZA??16:45+4237h 50m14
   W   
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:34SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0BZA??20:10+1:2041h 15m13
   W   
2023 kmNathawat-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS003:20+2:10CNB-5h 17m+0BZA715:50+3:2084h 30m24
     F 
3420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...BSB??03:45+3:35ETArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??10:35+3:3930h 50m-2
      S
1694 kmGopal*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+5:00HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??16:45+4236h 15m12
SM  TF 
1975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+5:00HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0BZA??20:25+4339h 55m20
SM  TF 
1975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+3:50SDAHArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??10:40+1329h 57m4
   W   
1883 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+3:50SDAH-2h 15m+0BZA??10:05+4729h 22m11
  TW FS
1901 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+1:03LKOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??15:50+3:2035h 5m32
S    F 
1916 kmHarsh*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...BSB??05:20+3:23HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??16:45+4235h 25m11
  TW  S
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS006:40+5:58KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA116:45+4234h 5m14
   W   
1921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...MGS006:40+5:58PRRArr /Dep 2h 47m+0BZA015:30+5656h 50m15
no arr/dep
2032 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:28ASNArr /Dep 6h 58m+0BZA??20:10+2:4537h 20m24
     F 
1794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...MGS??07:00+8:14HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??15:30+1:0332h 30m10
S T    
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...BSB??07:20+1:55HWHArr /Dep 12h 30m+0BZA??03:20+1644h 0m10
S      
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:34PNBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??20:10+2:4535h 45m12
     F 
1875 kmGopal*^~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BSB408:40+2SDAH-3h 55m+0BZA010:05+4749h 25m13
 MT TFS
2103 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BSB408:40+2SDAHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA707:55+1:0547h 15m16
 M     
2100 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB408:40+2PKR-1h 25m+0BZA011:40+1:0799h 0m45
      S
2496 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB408:40+2PKR-1h 25m+0BZA511:40+1:3875h 0m34
    T  
2496 kmSBG Loop~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...MGS010:35+3:51KURArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA119:10+1132h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1852 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS010:35+3:51BBSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA018:45+2856h 10m1
      S
1871 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...MGS010:35+3:51BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA020:10+5257h 35m20
S      
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS010:35+3:51KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA621:40+2:1159h 5m21
   W   
2193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...MGS010:35+3:51BBSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BZA400:35+1838h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS010:35+3:51BBSArr /Dep 10h 20m+0BZA003:20+1640h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS010:35-BBSArr /Dep 11h 50m+0BZA705:00-42h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS111:45-MLDT-1h 30m+0BZA004:30-88h 45m14
 M     
3411 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...BSB013:05+4:51HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA003:20+1638h 15m11
S   T  
1992 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...BSB??13:05+4:00HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA??03:20+1638h 15m12
 MTW FS
1993 kmVinay Kumar~-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BSB??15:50+25ETArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??07:10+3:5739h 20m9
S      
1860 kmGopal*^~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSB??15:50+25MMRArr /Dep 1h 28m+0BZA??15:05+4147h 15m30
 M W  S
2437 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSB815:50+25MMRArr /Dep 1h 28m+0BZA015:10+2071h 20m31
 M     
2682 kmDinesh Gada-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BSB??16:10+3:17HWHArr /Dep 4h 50m+0BZA??10:50+5742h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...BSB??17:00+8KZJArr /Dep 3h 22m+0BZA??01:40+1832h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1685 kmAP EXP~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+6:09HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??03:20+1634h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1894 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...MGS??17:47+57ALDArr /Dep 5h 50m+0BZA??02:50+2:0333h 3m2
     F 
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...MGS??17:55+1:40ET-2h 35m+0BZA??00:15+3:0730h 20m-11
S T  F 
1705 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??17:55+5ETArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??00:15+3:0730h 20m7
      S
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MGS??17:55+2:14MMRArr /Dep 4h 53m+0BZA??15:05+4145h 10m-6
   W   
2282 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??18:07+1:38ET-3h 10m+0BZA??00:15+3:0730h 8m-4
 M  T  
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB??18:08+2:36ASNArr /Dep 4h 46m+0BZA??07:15+1:2737h 7m33
S      
1892 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...BSB??18:08+2:36HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??04:30+4934h 22m-1
 MT TFS
1974 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BSB118:08-ASNArr /Dep 4h 46m+0BZA004:30-58h 22m19
  T    
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+6:06BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:10+2030h 55m4
 M     
1751 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...MGS??18:15+6:06BBS-1h 30m+0BZA??01:25+3231h 10m6
   W   
1751 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...MGS??18:15+6:06BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:25+1831h 10m-1
    T  
1751 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...MGS118:15+6:06KURArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA408:00+3737h 45m44
   WT S
1822 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...MGS??18:15+6:06KURArr /Dep 5h 5m+0BZA??05:10+1234h 55m7
    T  
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+6:06KGPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BZA??03:20+1633h 5m12
 M WT S
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS118:15-BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA705:00-34h 45m11
 M WT S
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BSB??18:40+2:03KGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??03:20+1632h 40m13
 M     
1825 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...BSB??19:30+29PBHArr /Dep 1h 57m+0BZA??02:50+2:0331h 20m3
     F 
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MGS??19:47+3:18ALDArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??02:50+2:0331h 3m-6
     F 
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...BSB520:10+6:24BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA010:50+5762h 40m34
S T  F 
1895 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BSB520:10-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0BZA705:00-56h 50m3
S T  F 
1895 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BSB520:10+6:24KGPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA008:10+2160h 0m1
no arr/dep
2217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS120:15+3:40HWH-4h 10m+0BZA004:30+4932h 15m-16
  T T S
1877 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS220:15-ASNArr /Dep 5h 15m+0BZA004:30-56h 15m1
no arr/dep
1976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSB??20:20+8MMR-3h 0m+0BZA??15:05+4142h 45m30
      S
2280 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSB020:20+8MMR-3h 0m+0BZA015:10+2066h 50m31
no arr/dep
2524 kmDinesh Gada-
17897
Σ Kathakamsale Link&...BSB??20:20+8JBP-2h 35m+0BZA??02:50+2:0330h 30m11
     F 
1703 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+5:43ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0BZA??07:15+1:2734h 50m10
S      
1794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS020:25-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0BZA004:30-56h 5m-4
  T    
1976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...BSB??21:05+4:10ASN-2h 30m+0BZA??11:40+1:0738h 35m30
 M     
1972 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSB??21:05+9MMRArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??15:05+4142h 0m30
      S
2295 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...BSB??21:15+51SEGMArr /Dep 5h 44m+0BZA??08:45+2335h 30m21
 M     
1695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...BSB??21:15+51SEGM-6h 34m+0BZA??09:20+1036h 5m12
 M     
1695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...BSB??21:15+51NGPArr /Dep 7h 55m+0BZA??10:25+2:3037h 10m4
 M     
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...MGS022:00+6:20BBSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA001:10+2027h 10m8
no arr/dep
1737 kmHarsh*^~-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:17+5:49ALDArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??02:50+2:0328h 33m-6
     F 
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...MGS??22:35+44ALDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??02:50+2:0328h 15m9
     F 
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+2:31ANVTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??14:45+3:0539h 45m-4
 M   F 
2526 kmxxx-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS123:35+3:08HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA410:40+1335h 5m-26
  T    
1876 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS123:35+3:08HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BZA611:40+5336h 5m-21
   W  S
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site