Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:47:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:47:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Varanasi Junction/BSB  -  Bhusaval Junction/BSL  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: ADI   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

Varanasi Junction/BSB to Bhusaval Junction/BSL
47 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
19052Shramik ExpressBSB02:20
IISL
3A
2A
BSL19:20
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...MGS02:52
II3A
2A
BSL19:30
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...JNU02:55
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BSL21:30
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...MGS03:07
II3A
2A
BSL19:20
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...BSB03:45
Unreserved
BSL22:20
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...BSB03:45
II3A
2A
BSL22:20
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...BSB03:45
Unreserved
BSL22:20
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...MUV*04:15
IISL
3A
2A
BSL22:20
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...MGS04:22
IISL
3A
2A
BSL02:25
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...BSB*05:20
IISL
3A
2A
BSL†04:15
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...MGS05:32
IISL
3A
2A
BSL22:20
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...MGS05:32
Unreserved
BSL22:20
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...MGS05:32
Unreserved
BSL22:20
02088Manduadih - Mumbai ...MUV*06:30
IISL
3A
2A
BSL00:05
02098Manduadih - Mumbai L...MUV*06:30
IISL
3A
2A
BSL00:05
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...JNU07:56
IISL
3A
2A
BSL05:20
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...BSB08:00
IISL
3A
2A
BSL04:10
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...MGS08:37
II3A
2A
1A
BSL02:50
01350Patna - Pune SpecialMGS09:50
IISL
3A
2A
BSL04:25
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...BSB*10:25
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BSL04:45
15018Kashi Express (PT)BSB11:20
IISL
3A
2A
BSL10:05
11094Mahanagari ExpressBSB*11:20
IISL
3A
2A
BSL06:00
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...BSB11:20
SL
BSL10:05
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...BSB12:20
Unreserved
BSL07:40
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...BSB12:50
IISL
3A
2A
BSL06:50
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...MGS13:15
Unreserved
BSL07:40
11056Godan Express (PT)ZBD13:18
IISL
3A
2A
BSL08:00
11060Godan Express (PT)ZBD13:18
II3A
2A
BSL08:00
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...MGS14:50
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BSL07:25
11072Kamayani ExpressBSB*15:50
IISL
3A
2A
BSL14:35
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...MGS16:15
SL
3A
2A
BSL08:55
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...MGS17:07
3A
2A
1A
BSL10:20
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...BSB17:30
IISL
3A
BSL11:35
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...MGS17:55
IISL
3A
2A
BSL11:45
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...MGS17:55
IISL
3A
2A
BSL11:45
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...MGS17:55
IISL
3A
2A
BSL11:45
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...MGS17:55
IISL
3A
2A
BSL13:25
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...MGS18:07
IISL
3A
BSL11:35
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...BSB18:40
IISL
3A
2A
BSL14:40
09038Manduadih – Surat (W...MUV*19:00
IISL
3A
2A
1A
BSL12:50
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...BSB19:35
IISL
3A
2A
BSL15:20
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...BSB*20:20
IISL
3A
2A
BSL13:35
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...BSB*21:05
IISL
3A
2A
BSL15:20
17324Varanasi - Hubballi ...BSB*21:05
IISL
3A
2A
BSL15:20
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...BSB21:15
IISL
3A
2A
BSL17:20
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...BSB21:15
IISL
3A
2A
BSL17:00
11062Pawan Express (PT)BSB23:20
IISL
3A
2A
BSL18:50

Bhusaval Junction/BSL to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
24 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BSL01:4512834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...ADI*13:25
IISL3A2A
BSL07:0022938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...ADI17:45
IISL3A2A
BSL08:0512656Navjeevan SF Express...ADI*18:45
IISL3A2A1A
BSL13:0017037Secunderabad - Bikan...ADI00:50
IISL3A2A
BSL13:0022663Chennai Egmore - Jod...ADI00:20
IISL3A2A
BSL13:3522968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ADI*00:05
IISL3A2A
BSL14:2519454Puri - Gandhidham We...ADI01:00
IISL3A2A
JL15:5016502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ADI*02:20
IISL3A2A
JL15:5016733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ADI02:20
IISL3A2A1A
BSL16:3018401Dwarka ExpressADI03:25
IISL3A2A
BSL16:3022137Prerana ExpressADI*03:35
IISL3A2A
BSL16:3018501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ADI03:25
IISL3A2A
BSL16:3017623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ADI03:25
IISL3A2A
BSL20:5012843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...ADI*07:25
IISL3A2A
BSL20:5018405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ADI*07:25
IISL3A2A
BSL20:5012994Puri-Gandhidham Week...ADI07:25
IISL3A2A
BSL21:4022940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...ADI08:25
IISL3A2A
BSL22:0012906Howrah - Porbandar (...ADI08:55
IISL3A2A
BSL22:0012906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...ADI08:55
IISL3A
BSL22:0002834Santragachi - Rajkot...ADI08:25
3A
BSL22:3015559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ADI*08:55
Unreserved
BSL23:5012950Santragachi - Porban...ADI10:45
IISL3A2A
BSL23:5018421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ADI11:00
IISL3A2A
BSL23:5009208Puri - Somnath (Week...ADI10:45
IISL3A2A


42 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Allahabad   Dadar   Ujjain   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jaipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSB??08:00+4BSLArr +33/Dep +133h 55m-20ADI??18:45+3134h 45m26
    T  
1608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4892
Σ Varanasi Ahmedabad...BSB??10:25+3BSLArr +22/Dep +133h 20m-9ADI??18:45+3132h 20m39
SMTWTFS
1633 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...MGS??17:07+2:03BSLArr +2:10/Dep +133h 15m-1:57ADI??00:05+3230h 58m5
     F 
1620 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MGS??17:55+45BSLArr +1:02/Dep +194h 45m-43ADI??03:35+233h 40m-9
  T  F 
1620 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.