Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:56:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:56:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Varanasi Junction/BSB  -  Itarsi Junction/ET  -  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: CSTM   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Jharsuguda   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Vadodara  

Varanasi Junction/BSB to Itarsi Junction/ET
42 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressBSB01:25
IISL3A
2A1A
ET14:30
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...MGS02:52
IISL
3A2A
ET14:50
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...MGS03:07
IISL
3A2A
ET14:40
17609Patna - Purna Expres...MGS03:07
SL
3A2A
ET14:40
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressBSB03:45
IISL
3A2A
ET17:55
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...BSB03:45
Unreserved
ET17:55
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...MUV*04:15
IISL
3A2A
ET17:55
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...MGS04:22
IISL
3A2A
ET20:35
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...BSB*05:20
IISL
3A2A
ET21:55
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...MGS05:32
IISL
3A2A
ET17:55
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...MGS05:32
Unreserved
ET17:55
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...MGS05:32
Unreserved
ET17:55
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...BSB08:00
IISL
3A2A
ET23:35
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...MGS08:37
IISL3A
2A1A
ET22:15
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...MGS08:57
IISL
3A2A
ET20:50
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...BSB*10:25
IISL3A
2A1A
ET23:10
15018Kashi Express (PT)BSB11:20
IISL
3A2A
ET04:20
11094Mahanagari ExpressBSB*11:20
IISL
3A2A
ET01:10
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...BSB11:20
SL
ET04:20
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...MGS14:50
IISL3A
2A1A
ET†03:00
11072Kamayani ExpressBSB*15:50
IISL
3A2A
ET09:25
01658Patna - Habibganj Sp...MGS16:15
SL
ET04:55
12792Danapur - Secunderab...BSB17:00
IISL
3A2A
ET06:50
01174Patna - Mumbai CST U...MGS17:05
Unreserved
ET04:55
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...MGS17:07
3A
2A1A
ET04:55
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...BSB17:30
IISL3A
ET06:35
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...MGS17:55
IISL
3A2A
ET07:10
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...MGS17:55
IISL
3A2A
ET07:10
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...MGS17:55
IISL
3A2A
ET07:10
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...MGS17:55
IISL
3A2A
ET07:50
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...MGS18:07
IISL3A
ET06:35
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...BSB*20:20
IISL
3A2A
ET08:55
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...MUV*21:00
IISL
3A2A
ET10:35
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...BSB*21:05
IISL
3A2A
ET09:50
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...BSB21:15
IISL
3A2A
ET10:35
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...BSB21:15
IISL
3A2A
ET12:55
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...BSB21:15
IISL3A
ET10:35
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...BSB21:15
IISL
3A2A
ET12:05
11062Pawan Express (PT)BSB23:20
IISL
3A2A
ET13:55
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...MGS23:27
IISL
3A2A
ET12:35
12577Bagmati ExpressMGS23:52
IISL
3A2A
ET12:55
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...MGS23:52
IISL
3A2A
ET12:55

Itarsi Junction/ET to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
46 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ET00:0511054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...LTT*12:15
IISL3A2A
ET01:0012597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...CSTM*12:15
Unreserved
ET01:0002597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...CSTM*12:15
Unreserved
ET01:1001170Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*14:00
3A
ET01:2011094Mahanagari ExpressCSTM*14:15
IISL3A2A
ET03:5011056Godan Express (PT)LTT*15:55
IISL3A2A
ET03:5011060Godan Express (PT)LTT*15:55
IISL3A2A
ET04:2011080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*16:20
IISL3A2A
ET04:2015063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*16:20
IISL3A
ET04:2015067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...BDTS*20:05
IISL3A
ET04:3015018Kashi Express (PT)LTT*18:05
IISL3A2A
ET05:0001172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...CSTM*17:40
3A
ET05:0512520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...LTT*17:30
3A2A1A
ET05:0501174Patna - Mumbai CST U...CSTM*17:30
Unreserved
ET05:3502172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...CSTM*18:00
3A
ET07:0014314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...LTT*20:00
IISL3A2A
ET07:2012335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...LTT*20:00
IISL3A2A
ET07:2015648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...LTT*20:00
IISL3A2A
ET07:2015646Guwahati - Mumbai L...LTT*20:00
IISL3A2A
ET07:4512533Pushpak Express (PT)CSTM*20:15
IISL3A2A1A
ET08:0011068Saket ExpressLTT*21:30
IISL3A2A
ET08:0021068Saket Link ExpressLTT*21:30
IISL3A
ET08:5022130Tulsi Express (PT)LTT*21:30
IISL3A2A
ET09:0512166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...LTT*21:30
IISL3A2A
ET09:3011072Kamayani ExpressLTT*22:50
IISL3A2A
ET10:0012162Lashkar SF Express (...LTT*22:35
IISL3A2A
ET13:2511058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...CSTM*04:05
IISL3A2A
ET13:5511016Kushinagar Express (...LTT*04:20
IISL3A2A
ET14:0511062Pawan Express (PT)LTT*03:40
IISL3A2A
ET14:5019050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...BDTS*07:35
IISL3A2A
ET15:2512541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...LTT*04:00
IISL3A2A
ET17:2022104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...LTT*05:00
IISL3A2A1A
ET18:0515547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...LTT*07:30
Unreserved
ET18:1012361Asansol - Mumbai CST...CSTM*06:15
IISL3A2A
ET18:1012545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...LTT*06:00
Unreserved
ET18:2015101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...CSTM*06:15
Unreserved
ET18:2501706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...BDTS*11:15
IISL3A2A
ET18:4012138Punjab MailCSTM*07:35
IISL3A2A1A
ET19:5012154Bhopal Habibganj - M...LTT*07:30
IISL3A2A
ET20:4513201Rajendra Nagar Patna...LTT*11:30
IISL3A2A
ET22:2512321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...CSTM*11:25
IISL3A2A1A
ET23:2012168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...LTT*12:25
IISL3A2A1A
ET23:4518609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...LTT*12:05
IISL3A2A
ET23:4512187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...CSTM*12:15
3A


51 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Jharsuguda   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2116
--
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...BSB??17:30+23ETArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CSTM??20:15+1:3626h 45m7
S TW FS
1509 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...MGS??18:07+1:38ETArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CSTM??20:15+1:3626h 8m2
 M  T  
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...BSB421:15+51ETArr /Dep 4h 50m+0LTT104:00+3:24102h 45m5
 M     
3202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site