Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:50:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:50:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Varanasi Junction/BSB  -  Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO  -  Old Delhi Junction/DLI

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: DLI   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

Varanasi Junction/BSB to Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
69 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15053Chhapra - Lucknow Ex...BSB00:20
IISL
3A2A
LJN*09:00
13255Patliputra - Chandi...BSB01:15
IISL
3A2A
LKO06:15
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...BSB01:40
3A
2A1A
LKO06:00
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...BSB01:40
3A
2A1A
LKO06:00
12327Upasana ExpressBSB01:55
IISL
3A2A
LKO07:15
12369Kumbha Express (PT)BSB01:55
IISL
3A2A
LKO07:15
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...BSB02:50
IISL
3A2A
LKO10:30
54333Varanasi Lucknow Pas...BSB*03:45
Unreserved
LKO*16:15
14227Varuna ExpressBSB*04:45
IICC
LKO*09:50
24227Varuna ExpressBSB*04:45
IICC
LKO09:50
14219Varanasi - Lucknow I...BSB*05:10
IICC
LKO*11:25
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...BSB05:20
SL
3A2A
LKO12:25
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...BSB05:35
IISL
3A2A
LKO14:25
54255Varanasi - Lucknow P...BSB*06:00
Unreserved
LKO*14:55
12875Neelachal SF Express...BSB07:38
IISL
3A2A
LKO13:15
08639Ranchi - Lucknow AC ...BSB08:05
3A2A
LKO*14:30
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...BSB08:15
IISL
3A2A
LKO14:40
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...BSB*08:25
IISL
3A2A
LKO16:35
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...BSB*08:25
IISL
LKO16:35
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...BSB08:40
IISL3A
LKO15:40
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...BSB09:27
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO15:10
15636Dwarka Express (PT)BSB10:10
II2SSL
3A2A
LKO16:55
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...BSB10:10
IISL
3A2A
LKO16:55
13009Doon ExpressBSB10:30
IISL
3A2A
LKO18:20
13413Farakka Express (via...BSB11:10
IISL
3A2A
LKO18:55
13483Farakka Express (via...BSB11:10
IISL
3A2A
LKO18:55
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...BSB11:30
SL
3A2A
LKO17:20
12355Archana SF ExpressBSB11:40
IISL
3A2A
LKO17:20
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...BSB11:45
IISL3A
LKO18:25
14015Sadbhavna ExpressBSB11:45
IISL3A
LKO18:25
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...BSB11:45
IISL
3A2A
LKO18:35
12237Begampura Express (P...BSB*12:50
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO17:55
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...BSB*14:00
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO20:35
19168Sabarmati ExpressBSB*14:30
IISL
3A2A
LKO23:05
15115Loknayak ExpressARJ14:45
IISL
3A2A
LKO22:25
12331Himgiri SF Express (...BSB14:47
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO19:40
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...BSB15:12
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO20:20
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...BSB15:30
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO*22:25
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...BSB*15:35
IISL
3A2A
LKO21:10
14523Harihar ExpressBSB15:45
IISL3A
LKO21:10
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...BSB16:00
IISL
3A2A
LKO22:25
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...BSB16:00
IISL
3A2A
LKO22:25
14203Varanasi - Lucknow I...BSB*16:20
IICC
LKO*22:10
13237Patna - Kota Express...BSB16:40
IISL
3A2A
LKO23:20
13239Patna - Kota Express...BSB16:40
IISL
3A2A
LKO23:20
15007Krishak ExpressBCY*17:00
IISL3A
2A1A
LJN*05:45
14853Marudhar Express (vi...BSB*17:25
IISL
3A2A
LKO00:05
14863Marudhar Express (vi...BSB*18:15
IISL
3A2A
LKO00:05
14865Marudhar Express (vi...BSB*18:15
IISL
3A2A
LKO00:05
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressARJ18:20
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO23:50
22417Mahamana SF ExpressBSB*18:55
IISL
2A1A
LKO23:50
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...BSB19:10
IISL
3A2A
LKO01:20
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...BSB19:30
IISL
3A2A
LKO01:20
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...BSB*19:30
3A
LKO01:20
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...BSB19:30
IISL
3A2A
LKO01:20
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...BSB20:00
Unreserved
LKO01:40
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...BSB20:40
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO02:10
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressBSB20:40
IISL
3A2A
LKO02:10
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...BSB*21:20
IISL3A
LKO03:30
12357Durgiana ExpressBSB22:05
IISL
3A2A
LKO02:45
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...BSB22:05
IISL3A
LKO02:45
09306Patna - Indore Speci...BSB22:20
IISL
3A2A
LKO03:30
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...BSB23:00
IISL
3A2A
LKO06:00
14259Ekatmata ExpressBSB23:35
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO*05:40
14235Varanasi - Bareilly ...BSB*23:40
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO06:55
14003Malda Town - New Del...BSB23:58
IISL
3A2A
LKO05:40
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...BSB23:58
IISL
3A2A
LKO05:40
13429Malda Town - Anand V...BSB23:58
IISL
3A2A
LKO05:40
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...BSB23:58
IISL
3A2A
LKO04:35

Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO to Old Delhi Junction/DLI
59 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
LKO00:0522417Mahamana SF ExpressNDLS*08:25
IISL2A1A
LKO00:0522419Suhaildev SF ExpressANVT*08:10
IISL3A2A1A
LKO01:0512595Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ANVT*08:50
3A
LKO01:0512571Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ANVT*08:50
3A
LKO01:1514649Saryu Yamuna ExpressDLI12:30
IISL3A2A
LKO01:1514673Shaheed Express (PT)DLI12:30
IISL3A2A
LKO01:3022407Varanasi - Anand Vih...ANVT*10:15
3A
LKO01:3012371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...DLI10:20
IISL3A2A
LKO01:3015624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...DLI10:25
IISL3A2A
LKO01:5013257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ANVT*10:40
Unreserved
LKO02:0515057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ANVT*11:00
IISL3A2A
LKO02:3505101Chhapra - Anand Viha...ANVT*11:55
Unreserved
LKO02:3504405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...DLI*12:40
3A2A
LKO02:5513119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...DLI*11:55
IISL3A
LKO03:1005115Chhapra - Anand Viha...ANVT*12:00
IISL3A2A
LKO03:3015279Poorabiya Express (P...DLI12:10
IISL3A2A
LKO03:3012523New Jalpaiguri - New...NDLS*12:10
IISL3A2A
LKO03:3019602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...DLI12:10
IISL3A2A
LKO04:2022411Naharlagun - New Del...NDLS*11:40
3A2A1A
LKO04:3019270Muzaffarpur - Porban...DLI12:40
IISL3A2A
LKO04:3012211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...ANVT*12:35
3A
LKO04:5515715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...DLI13:10
IISL3A1A
LKO04:5505615Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs...DLI13:30
SL3A2A
LJN*05:0012583Lucknow Jn. - Anand ...ANVT*13:00
CC
LKO05:3515909Avadh Assam Express ...DLI15:05
IISL3A2A1A
LKO05:5014003Malda Town - New Del...NDLS*14:40
IISL3A2A
LKO05:5013429Malda Town - Anand V...ANVT*14:35
IISL3A2A
LKO*06:0012419Gomti ExpressNDLS*15:05
II2SCC2A1A
LKO06:1012203Saharsa - Amritsar G...NDLS13:55
CC3A
LKO06:1012435Dibrugarh Town - New...NDLS*13:55
3A2A1A
LKO06:1012235Dibrugarh - New Delh...NDLS*13:55
3A2A1A
LKO11:0504403Barauni - New Delhi ...NDLS*22:10
3A2A
LKO12:2005527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ANVT*21:45
IISL3A2A
LKO12:3582503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ANVT*21:30
SL3A2A
LKO13:4512875Neelachal SF Express...NDLS*21:45
IISL3A2A
LJN*15:3512003Lucknow Jn - New Del...NDLS*22:15
CCEx
LKO15:3511112Sushasan ExpressNZM00:40
IISL3A2A
LKO17:5515707Amrapali Express (PT...DLI02:50
IISL3A2A
LKO18:4014007Sadbhavna Express (v...DLI04:50
IISL3A
LKO18:4014013Sadbhavana ExpressDLI04:50
IISL3A2A
LKO18:4014015Sadbhavna ExpressDLI04:50
IISL3A
LKO18:5014017Sadbhavna Express (v...DLI04:50
IISL3A2A
LKO19:0015025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ANVT*03:45
IISL3A2A
LKO19:3013413Farakka Express (via...DLI*04:40
IISL3A2A
LKO19:3013483Farakka Express (via...DLI*04:40
IISL3A2A
LKO20:0514205Faizabad - Delhi Exp...DLI*05:50
IISL3A2A1A
LKO20:3012391Shramjeevi SF Expres...NDLS*05:10
IISL3A2A1A
LKO20:4514257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...NDLS*06:15
IISL3A2A1A
LKO21:1012565Bihar Sampark Kranti...NDLS*05:35
IISL3A2A1A
LKO21:3019404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...DLI06:20
IISL3A2A
LKO21:3019408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...DLI06:20
IISL3A2A
LKO21:4014207Padmavat ExpressDLI*06:45
IISL3A2A1A
LKO21:5012555Gorakhdham SF Expres...NDLS05:50
II2SSL3A2A1A
LKO22:0512553Vaishali SF Express ...NDLS*06:45
IISL3A2A1A
LKO*22:1512229Lucknow Mail (PT)NDLS*07:10
IISL3A2A1A
LKO22:4015115Loknayak ExpressDLI*11:55
IISL3A2A
LJN23:1512225Kaifiyat SF Express ...DLI*07:05
IISL3A2A1A
LKO*23:3012429Lucknow - New Delhi ...NDLS*07:25
3A2A1A
LKO23:4512557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...ANVT*07:50
IISL3A2A1A


20 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...BSB??08:40+1:24LKOArr +1:43/Dep +1:412h 15m-2DLI??02:50+3:5518h 10m-23
SMTWTFS
791 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...BSB??15:45+4:17LKOArr /Dep +322h 5m+0DLI??07:05+2:5015h 20m5
 M  T  
791 kmxxx-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB??16:20+18LKOArr +1:10/Dep +321h 5m-38DLI??07:05+2:5014h 45m13
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif*^~-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...BSB522:05+1:00LKOArr +1:16/Dep +4:3945m+3:23NDLS1112:10+5:0662h 5m9
no arr/dep
1623 kmMohd Arif*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site