Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VNA/Varangaon ▼
×
JSV/Jarandeshwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VNA/Varangaon to JSV/Jarandeshwar
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JSV⇒VNA   Filters   Dep: VNA   Arr: JSV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between VNA/Varangaon and JSV/Jarandeshwar

Try these Via Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBSL207:30+1:21STR119:15+1:4411h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km55 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBSL507:30-STR119:15-11h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL643 km55 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRVNA017:05+34JSV107:29+5614h 24m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km45 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSL417:50-JSV107:28-13h 38m14
SMTWTFS
SL
 635 km47 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRBSL823:55+1:15STR112:07+1:0112h 12m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km53 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBSL023:55+1:15STR112:07+1:0712h 12m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between VNA/Varangaon and JSV/Jarandeshwar

Xfer Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13327
Σ Nagpur Kolhapur 3 ...BSL??00:45+15PUNEArr +5/Dep +183h 0m+13STR??15:57+2015h 12m9
S T T  
643 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13328
Σ Bilaspur Kolhapur ...BSL??00:45+12PUNEArr +1/Dep +183h 0m+17STR??15:57+2015h 12m8
     F 
643 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17618
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Tr...BSL??00:45+17PUNEArr +9/Dep +183h 0m+9STR??15:57+2015h 12m14
 M W  S
643 kmDP~-
15173
--
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Da...BSL??01:25+13CSTMArr +18/Dep +245m-16STR??15:57+2014h 32m16
SMTWTFS
776 kmDP~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...BSL??02:05+2:00KYNArr +2:17/Dep +141h 3m-2:03STR??15:57+2013h 52m6
SMTWTFS
672 kmJOSH*^~-
1412
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...BSL??03:47+37PUNEArr +6/Dep +181h 0m+12STR??15:57+2012h 10m14
S    F 
642 kmDB*^~-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...BSL??08:10+1:03KYNArr +41/Dep +104h 4m-31STR??01:37+2717h 27m-4
S T  F 
672 kmHussain*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...BSL??10:30+1:48KYNArr +2:09/Dep +102h 33m-1:59STR??01:37+2715h 7m-4
      S
672 kmHussain*^~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...BSL??11:55+33KYNArr /Dep +193h 17m+0STR??03:57+2016h 2m-35
no arr/dep
673 kmBMTIR*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...BSL??12:20+53KYNArr +48/Dep +183h 23m-30STR??03:57+1915h 37m-5
SM   F 
673 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BSL??12:20+53KYNArr +48/Dep +253h 23m-23STR??03:57+2915h 37m-5
  TW  S
673 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...BSL??12:20+53KYNArr +48/Dep +193h 23m-29STR??03:57+2015h 37m-5
    T  
673 kmIBRAHIM-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...BSL??13:45+1:53KYNArr +1:36/Dep +181h 51m-1:18STR??03:57+1914h 12m-13
no arr/dep
673 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BSL??13:45+1:53KYNArr +1:36/Dep +251h 51m-1:11STR??03:57+2914h 12m-13
  T    
673 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSL??13:45+1:41KYNArr +1:41/Dep +251h 51m-1:16STR??03:57+2914h 12m-3
   W  S
673 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSL??13:45+1:41KYNArr +1:41/Dep +181h 51m-1:23STR??03:57+1914h 12m-3
S      
673 kmDP~-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...BSL??16:40+45PUNEArr +14/Dep +81h 35m-6STR??07:12+3114h 32m1
  T    
643 km★Prayas★*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...BSL??16:40+45PUNEArr +14/Dep +141h 35m+0STR??07:12+3314h 32m11
      S
643 km★Prayas★*^~-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...BSL??21:15+29KYNArr +34/Dep +2243m-12STR??10:52+3013h 37m-19
S      
672 kmVinay Kumar~-
1414
Σ Azad Deccan &...BSL??21:30+53PUNEArr +38/Dep +251h 0m-13STR??10:52+3013h 22m-9
S      
642 kmVinay Kumar~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...BSL??23:35+2:33KYNArr +3:23/Dep +143h 15m-3:09STR??15:57+2016h 22m-26
SMTWTFS
673 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site