Search Trains
VNA/Varangaon ▼
×
JSV/Jarandeshwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:56:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:56:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VNA/Varangaon to JSV/Jarandeshwar
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JSV⇒VNA   Filters   Dep: VNA   Arr: JSV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between VNA/Varangaon and JSV/Jarandeshwar

Try these Via Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBSL207:30+31STR119:15+5111h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL643 km55 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBSL507:30-STR119:15-11h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL643 km55 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRVNA017:05+39JSV107:29+5414h 24m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL648 km45 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSL417:50-JSV107:28-13h 38m14
SMTWTFS
SL
 635 km47 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRBSL823:55+36STR112:07+4512h 12m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL643 km53 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBSL1,323:55+26STR112:07+4112h 12m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL643 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between VNA/Varangaon and JSV/Jarandeshwar

Xfer Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13327
Σ Nagpur Kolhapur 3 ...BSL??00:45+24PUNEArr +10/Dep +213h 0m+11STR??15:57+3215h 12m9
S T T  
642 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13328
Σ Bilaspur Kolhapur ...BSL??00:45+21PUNEArr +12/Dep +213h 0m+9STR??15:57+3215h 12m7
     F 
642 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17618
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Tr...BSL??00:45+16PUNEArr +6/Dep +213h 0m+15STR??15:57+3215h 12m14
 M W  S
642 kmDP~-
15173
--
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Da...BSL??01:25+13CSTMArr +15/Dep +245m-13STR??15:57+3214h 32m16
SMTWTFS
862 kmDP~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...BSL??02:05+56KYNArr +53/Dep +181h 3m-35STR??15:57+3213h 52m6
SMTWTFS
672 kmJOSH*^~-
1412
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...BSL??03:47+33PUNEArr -1/Dep +211h 0m+22STR??15:57+3212h 10m13
S    F 
642 kmDB*^~-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...BSL??08:10+42KYNArr +40/Dep +94h 4m-31STR??01:37+4117h 27m-4
S T  F 
672 kmHussain*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...BSL??10:30+2:13KYNArr +2:39/Dep +92h 33m-2:30STR??01:37+4115h 7m-4
      S
672 kmHussain*^~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...BSL??11:55+1:12KYNArr +1:03/Dep +143h 17m-49STR??03:57+3416h 2m-35
no arr/dep
673 kmBMTIR*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...BSL??12:20+32KYNArr +29/Dep +183h 23m-11STR??03:57+4015h 37m-5
SM   F 
672 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BSL??12:20+32KYNArr +29/Dep +193h 23m-10STR??03:57+3115h 37m-5
  TW  S
672 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...BSL??12:20+32KYNArr +29/Dep +143h 23m-15STR??03:57+3415h 37m-5
    T  
672 kmIBRAHIM-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...BSL??13:45+1:38KYNArr +1:09/Dep +181h 51m-51STR??03:57+4014h 12m-13
no arr/dep
673 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BSL??13:45+1:38KYNArr +1:09/Dep +191h 51m-50STR??03:57+3114h 12m-13
  T    
673 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSL??13:45+1:24KYNArr +1:35/Dep +191h 51m-1:16STR??03:57+3114h 12m-3
   W  S
673 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSL??13:45+1:24KYNArr +1:35/Dep +181h 51m-1:17STR??03:57+4014h 12m-3
S      
673 kmDP~-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...BSL??16:40+1:00PUNEArr +27/Dep +101h 35m-17STR??07:12+4014h 32m1
  T    
642 kmCheetah*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...BSL??16:40+1:00PUNEArr +27/Dep +171h 35m-10STR??07:12+3514h 32m11
      S
642 kmCheetah*^~-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...BSL??21:15+26KYNArr +28/Dep +1243m-16STR??10:52+1:1113h 37m-21
S      
673 kmVinay Kumar~-
1414
Σ Azad Deccan &...BSL??21:30+58PUNEArr +41/Dep +431h 0m+2STR??10:52+1:1113h 22m-11
S      
643 kmVinay Kumar~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...BSL??23:35+58KYNArr +1:06/Dep +183h 15m-48STR??15:57+3216h 22m-26
SMTWTFS
673 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.