Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VNA/Varangaon ▼
×
MO/Mohol ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:14:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:14:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VNA/Varangaon to MO/Mohol
4 Trains / 45 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MO⇒VNA   Filters   Dep: VNA   Arr: MO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between VNA/Varangaon and MO/Mohol

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRJL004:40+18SUR315:00+3810h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km57 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBSL212:55+53SUR100:01+1:1011h 6m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL609 km55 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSL315:30+44SUR304:15+2512h 45m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL609 km48 km/hr
11040-SlipGondia - Solapur Mah...ExpCRVNA017:05-MO008:43-15h 38m15
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL588 km38 km/hr


45 ΣChains between VNA/Varangaon and MO/Mohol

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18114
--
Σ Manmad Igatpuri Ba...BSL??00:25+13KYNArr +7/Dep +1958m+12SUR??16:05+4015h 40m9
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
2866
Σ Nagpur-Solapur Tri...BSL??00:45+8DDArr -11/Dep +132h 32m+24SUR??13:30+612h 45m-1
 M W  S
609 kmCheetah*^~-
8206
Σ Bilaspur Solapur C...BSL??00:45+10DDArr +0/Dep +132h 32m+13SUR??13:30+612h 45m-7
     F 
610 kmคภנคคภ~-
8208
Σ Nagpur Solapur Cha...BSL??00:45+22DDArr +2/Dep +132h 32m+11SUR??13:30+612h 45m-6
S T T  
609 kmคภנคคภ~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...VNA??03:15+28TNAArr +16/Dep +61h 43m-10SUR??20:15+4017h 0m-7
 M     
838 kmDP~-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...BSL??03:47+30CSTMArr +12/Dep +01h 40m-12SUR??20:15+5416h 28m5
   WT  
893 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BSL??03:47+30CSTMArr +12/Dep +01h 40m-12SUR??20:15+5016h 28m5
  T   S
893 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...BSL??03:47+30CSTMArr +12/Dep +32h 15m-9SUR??22:15+3218h 28m9
  TWT S
893 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...BSL??04:20+17KYNArr +16/Dep +202h 11m+4SUR??20:15+5415h 55m2
    T  
790 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...BSL??04:20+17CSTMArr +8/Dep +33h 30m-5SUR??00:45+1:3320h 25m1
  T T S
893 kmLawansh Singh*^-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSL??04:55+19KYNArr +27/Dep +201h 46m-7SUR??20:15+5415h 20m-1
S  WTF 
790 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3708
Σ Jammu Tawi - Daund...BSL??05:15+1:47DDArr +1:30/Dep +216h 7m-1:09SUR??22:00+1316h 45m-51
SMTWTFS
609 kmrdb*^-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BSL??05:15+1:47DDArr +1:30/Dep +1:004h 10m-30SUR??20:15+5415h 0m-44
S  WTF 
609 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BSL??05:15+1:47DDArr +1:30/Dep +494h 10m-41SUR??20:15+4015h 0m-44
 M     
609 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...BSL??05:15+1:47PUNEArr +1:09/Dep +304h 15m-39SUR??00:45+1:3319h 30m-45
SMTWTFS
759 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...BSL??07:30+41DDArr +23/Dep +264h 45m+3SUR??23:15+3715h 45m2
SMTWTFS
609 kmCheetah*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BSL??07:30+41DDArr +23/Dep +492h 20m+26SUR??20:15+4012h 45m1
 M     
609 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BSL??07:30+41DDArr +23/Dep +1:002h 20m+37SUR??20:15+5412h 45m1
S  WTF 
609 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BSL??07:30+41DDArr +23/Dep +1:022h 20m+39SUR??20:15+5012h 45m1
  T   S
609 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...BSL??07:30+41DDArr +23/Dep +233h 30m+0SUR??22:15+3214h 45m5
SMTWTFS
609 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12282
Σ NZM - DD - SUR Goa...BSL??07:30+41DDArr +23/Dep +214h 17m-2SUR??22:00+1314h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
609 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...BSL??09:00+13LTTArr +35/Dep +51h 10m-30SUR??00:45+1:3315h 45m4
S  W   
867 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...BSL??09:00+13LTTArr +35/Dep +104h 55m-25SUR??02:50+4717h 50m13
S      
824 kmShubham Jain*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BSL??10:20+56LTTArr +38/Dep +05h 0m-38SUR??05:57+1419h 37m-54
   W  S
861 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...BSL??10:30+2:19LTTArr +2:01/Dep +05h 35m-2:01SUR??05:57+1419h 27m-15
      S
860 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...BSL??10:30+2:19LTTArr +2:01/Dep +175h 5m-1:44SUR??06:25+3319h 55m-13
      S
860 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...BSL??11:55+28KYNArr +18/Dep +354h 22m+17SUR??06:25+3318h 30m-33
  T  F 
789 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...BSL??11:55+1:11KYNArr +56/Dep +354h 22m-21SUR??06:25+3318h 30m-40
    T  
790 kmrdb*^-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...BSL??11:55+44KYNArr +24/Dep +162h 14m-8SUR??03:55+2516h 0m-14
S      
790 kmRoadside Romeo~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...BSL??13:35+58KYNArr +1:01/Dep +352h 56m-26SUR??06:25+3316h 50m-6
 M   F 
790 kmHarsh*^~-
3815
Σ Hatia-Solapur SF&...BSL??16:40+49DDArr +17/Dep +462h 30m+29MO??05:48+1:0213h 8m-1
  T   S
576 kmCheetah*^~-
8761
--
Σ Hatia-Gulbaraga-Ra...BSL??16:40+49DDArr +17/Dep +214h 5m+4MO??08:43+4016h 3m0
  T   S
576 kmCheetah*^~-
20927
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore-...BSL??16:40+49DDArr +17/Dep +133h 15m-4SUR??08:35+2115h 55m-8
  T    
609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20928
--
Σ Ranchi- Bijapur [C...BSL??16:40+49DDArr +17/Dep +284h 50m+11SUR??09:45+4817h 5m10
  T    
609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8758
--
Σ Gondia-Nagpur-Sola...VNA??17:05+33DDArr -1/Dep +4650m+47MO??05:48+1:0212h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
589 kmCheetah*^~-
8759
--
Σ Bhusaval-Solapur-M...VNA??17:05+33DDArr -1/Dep +182h 45m+19SUR??08:35+2615h 30m-13
    T  
622 kmCheetah*^~-
8760
--
Σ Gondia-Nagpur-Bija...VNA??17:05+33DDArr -1/Dep +131h 35m+14SUR??08:35+2115h 30m-15
  T    
622 kmCheetah*^~-
13965
--
Σ (Shirdi)Kopargoan ...VNA??17:05+33DDArr -1/Dep +212h 25m+22MO??08:43+4015h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
589 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
3816
Σ Gorakhpur-Solapur ...BSL??17:30+55DDArr +24/Dep +461h 40m+22MO??05:48+1:0212h 18m0
S      
576 kmCheetah*^~-
20046
--
Σ Gorakhpur Hubballi...BSL??17:30+55DDArr +24/Dep +381h 33m+14SUR??08:35-1015h 5m-6
S      
609 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
1729
--
Σ Howrah--Solapur-Bi...BSL??21:30+54DDArr +27/Dep +2850m+1SUR??09:45+4812h 15m0
SMTW   
609 kmCheetah*^~-
11698
Σ Howrah Solapur (vi...BSL??21:30+54PUNEArr +35/Dep +22h 40m-33SUR??13:30+616h 0m-20
SMTWTFS
759 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9390
--
Σ Darbhanga-Solapur ...BSL??22:30+1:34DDArr +1:08/Dep +134h 27m-55SUR??13:30+615h 0m-20
      S
609 kmCheetah*^~-
8754
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Bhopal-...BSL??23:55+32DDArr +2/Dep +132h 52m+11SUR??13:30+613h 35m-7
    T  
609 kmCheetah*^~-
8755
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Bhopal-...BSL??23:55+24DDArr -11/Dep +132h 52m+24SUR??13:30+613h 35m-8
 M     
609 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site