Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VNA/Varangaon ▼
×
MO/Mohol ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:18:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:18:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VNA/Varangaon to MO/Mohol
4 Trains / 45 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MO⇒VNA   Filters   Dep: VNA   Arr: MO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between VNA/Varangaon and MO/Mohol

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRJL004:40+17SUR315:00+3210h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km57 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBSL212:55+2:53SUR100:01+3:2211h 6m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL609 km55 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSL315:30+1:04SUR304:15+5912h 45m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL609 km48 km/hr
11040-SlipGondia - Solapur Mah...ExpCRVNA017:05-MO008:43-15h 38m15
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL589 km38 km/hr


45 ΣChains between VNA/Varangaon and MO/Mohol

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18114
--
Σ Manmad Igatpuri Ba...BSL??00:25+9KYNArr +14/Dep +3558m+21SUR??16:05+1:0815h 40m8
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
2866
Σ Nagpur-Solapur Tri...BSL??00:45+20DDArr +9/Dep +122h 32m+3SUR??13:30+1312h 45m-1
 M W  S
610 kmCheetah*^~-
8206
Σ Bilaspur Solapur C...BSL??00:45+11DDArr -6/Dep +122h 32m+18SUR??13:30+1312h 45m-7
     F 
610 kmคภנคคภ-
8208
Σ Nagpur Solapur Cha...BSL??00:45+20DDArr +5/Dep +122h 32m+7SUR??13:30+1312h 45m-6
S T T  
610 kmคภנคคภ-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...VNA??03:15+18TNAArr +28/Dep +71h 43m-21SUR??20:15+4017h 0m-7
 M     
840 kmDP~-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...BSL??03:47+35CSTMArr +21/Dep +381h 40m+17SUR??20:15+1:1716h 28m5
   WT  
893 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BSL??03:47+35CSTMArr +21/Dep +01h 40m-21SUR??20:15+5416h 28m5
  T   S
893 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...BSL??03:47+35CSTMArr +21/Dep +02h 15m-21SUR??22:15+4418h 28m9
  TWT S
893 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...BSL??04:20+26KYNArr +24/Dep +442h 11m+20SUR??20:15+1:1715h 55m2
    T  
789 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...BSL??04:20+26CSTMArr +16/Dep +63h 30m-10SUR??00:45+1:3820h 25m1
  T T S
893 kmLawansh Singh*^-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSL??04:55+47KYNArr +58/Dep +441h 46m-14SUR??20:15+1:1715h 20m0
S  WTF 
790 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3708
Σ Jammu Tawi - Daund...BSL??05:15+3:38DDArr +3:29/Dep +156h 7m-3:14SUR??22:00+2116h 45m-51
SMTWTFS
609 kmrdb*^-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BSL??05:15+3:38DDArr +3:29/Dep +1:064h 10m-2:23SUR??20:15+1:1715h 0m-44
S  WTF 
609 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BSL??05:15+3:38DDArr +3:29/Dep +344h 10m-2:55SUR??20:15+4015h 0m-44
 M     
609 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...BSL??05:15+3:38PUNEArr +3:08/Dep +344h 15m-2:34SUR??00:45+1:3819h 30m-45
SMTWTFS
759 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...BSL??07:30+2:26DDArr +2:37/Dep +154h 45m-2:22SUR??23:15+3915h 45m2
SMTWTFS
609 kmCheetah*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BSL??07:30+2:26DDArr +2:37/Dep +342h 20m-2:03SUR??20:15+4012h 45m1
 M     
609 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BSL??07:30+2:26DDArr +2:37/Dep +1:062h 20m-1:31SUR??20:15+1:1712h 45m1
S  WTF 
609 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BSL??07:30+2:26DDArr +2:37/Dep +412h 20m-1:56SUR??20:15+5412h 45m1
  T   S
609 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...BSL??07:30+2:26DDArr +2:37/Dep +163h 30m-2:21SUR??22:15+4414h 45m5
SMTWTFS
609 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12282
Σ NZM - DD - SUR Goa...BSL??07:30+2:26DDArr +2:37/Dep +154h 17m-2:22SUR??22:00+2114h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
609 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...BSL??09:00+23LTTArr +27/Dep +71h 10m-20SUR??00:45+1:3815h 45m4
S  W   
868 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...BSL??09:00+23LTTArr +27/Dep +444h 55m+17SUR??02:50+1:3817h 50m13
S      
825 kmShubham Jain*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BSL??10:20+1:29LTTArr +1:43/Dep +05h 0m-1:43SUR??05:57+2619h 37m-55
   W  S
861 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...BSL??10:30+3:35LTTArr +2:43/Dep +05h 35m-2:43SUR??05:57+2619h 27m-15
      S
859 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...BSL??10:30+3:35LTTArr +2:43/Dep +45h 5m-2:39SUR??06:25+2019h 55m-15
      S
859 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...BSL??11:55+1:25KYNArr +1:13/Dep +254h 22m-48SUR??06:25+2018h 30m-35
  T  F 
789 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...BSL??11:55+1:52KYNArr +2:12/Dep +254h 22m-1:47SUR??06:25+2018h 30m-42
    T  
790 kmrdb*^-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...BSL??11:55+1:33KYNArr +1:16/Dep +372h 14m-39SUR??03:55+4516h 0m-15
S      
790 kmRoadside Romeo~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...BSL??13:35+41KYNArr +43/Dep +252h 56m-18SUR??06:25+2016h 50m-8
 M   F 
790 kmHarsh*^~-
3815
Σ Hatia-Solapur SF&...BSL??16:40+44DDArr +13/Dep +372h 30m+24MO??05:48+5813h 8m-1
  T   S
576 kmCheetah*^~-
8761
--
Σ Hatia-Gulbaraga-Ra...BSL??16:40+44DDArr +13/Dep +284h 5m+15MO??08:43+5216h 3m0
  T   S
576 kmCheetah*^~-
20927
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore-...BSL??16:40+44DDArr +13/Dep +263h 15m+13SUR??08:35+1715h 55m-8
  T    
609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20928
--
Σ Ranchi- Bijapur [C...BSL??16:40+44DDArr +13/Dep +404h 50m+27SUR??09:45+4717h 5m10
  T    
609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8758
--
Σ Gondia-Nagpur-Sola...VNA??17:05+36DDArr +7/Dep +3750m+30MO??05:48+5812h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
589 kmCheetah*^~-
8759
--
Σ Bhusaval-Solapur-M...VNA??17:05+36DDArr +7/Dep +142h 45m+7SUR??08:35+3515h 30m-13
    T  
622 kmCheetah*^~-
8760
--
Σ Gondia-Nagpur-Bija...VNA??17:05+36DDArr +7/Dep +261h 35m+19SUR??08:35+1715h 30m-15
  T    
622 kmCheetah*^~-
13965
--
Σ (Shirdi)Kopargoan ...VNA??17:05+36DDArr +7/Dep +282h 25m+21MO??08:43+5215h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
589 kmSudarshan*^~-
3816
Σ Gorakhpur-Solapur ...BSL??17:30+36DDArr +35/Dep +371h 40m+2MO??05:48+5812h 18m0
S      
576 kmCheetah*^~-
20046
--
Σ Gorakhpur Hubballi...BSL??17:30+36DDArr +35/Dep +251h 33m-10SUR??08:35+1415h 5m-6
S      
609 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
1729
--
Σ Howrah--Solapur-Bi...BSL??21:30+1:06DDArr +46/Dep +4050m-6SUR??09:45+4712h 15m1
SMTW   
609 kmCheetah*^~-
11698
Σ Howrah Solapur (vi...BSL??21:30+1:06PUNEArr +51/Dep +32h 40m-48SUR??13:30+1316h 0m-19
SMTWTFS
759 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9390
--
Σ Darbhanga-Solapur ...BSL??22:30+3:11DDArr +2:54/Dep +124h 27m-2:42SUR??13:30+1315h 0m-20
      S
609 kmCheetah*^~-
8754
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Bhopal-...BSL??23:55+2:52DDArr +2:04/Dep +122h 52m-1:52SUR??13:30+1313h 35m-7
    T  
609 kmCheetah*^~-
8755
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Bhopal-...BSL??23:55+2:17DDArr +1:50/Dep +122h 52m-1:38SUR??13:30+1313h 35m-8
 M     
609 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site