Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VNA/Varangaon ▼
×
MO/Mohol ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VNA/Varangaon to MO/Mohol
4 Trains / 45 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MO⇒VNA   Filters   Dep: VNA   Arr: MO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between VNA/Varangaon and MO/Mohol

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRJL004:40+11SUR315:00+2710h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km57 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBSL212:55+1:49SUR100:01+2:1811h 6m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL609 km55 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSL315:30+37SUR304:15+3212h 45m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL609 km48 km/hr
11040-SlipGondia - Solapur Mah...ExpCRVNA017:05-MO008:43-15h 38m15
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL589 km38 km/hr


45 ΣChains between VNA/Varangaon and MO/Mohol

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18114
--
Σ Manmad Igatpuri Ba...BSL??00:25+9KYNArr +9/Dep +2858m+19SUR??16:05+1:0215h 40m9
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
2866
Σ Nagpur-Solapur Tri...BSL??00:45+17DDArr +5/Dep +92h 32m+4SUR??13:30+812h 45m-1
 M W  S
610 km★Prayas★*^~-
8206
Σ Bilaspur Solapur C...BSL??00:45+12DDArr -8/Dep +92h 32m+17SUR??13:30+812h 45m-7
     F 
610 kmคภנคคภ-
8208
Σ Nagpur Solapur Cha...BSL??00:45+15DDArr -3/Dep +92h 32m+12SUR??13:30+812h 45m-6
S T T  
610 kmคภנคคภ-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...VNA??03:15+20TNAArr +35/Dep +71h 43m-28SUR??20:15+3317h 0m-7
 M     
838 kmDP~-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...BSL??03:47+28CSTMArr +18/Dep +391h 40m+21SUR??20:15+1:1716h 28m5
   WT  
893 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BSL??03:47+28CSTMArr +18/Dep +01h 40m-18SUR??20:15+4716h 28m5
  T   S
893 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...BSL??03:47+28CSTMArr +18/Dep +02h 15m-18SUR??22:15+3718h 28m9
  TWT S
893 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...BSL??04:20+21KYNArr +21/Dep +442h 11m+23SUR??20:15+1:1715h 55m2
    T  
789 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...BSL??04:20+21CSTMArr +13/Dep +63h 30m-7SUR??00:45+1:3520h 25m1
  T T S
893 kmLawansh Singh*^-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSL??04:55+32KYNArr +46/Dep +441h 46m-2SUR??20:15+1:1715h 20m0
S  WTF 
789 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3708
Σ Jammu Tawi - Daund...BSL??05:15+2:37DDArr +2:22/Dep +146h 7m-2:08SUR??22:00+1916h 45m-51
SMTWTFS
609 kmrdb*^-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BSL??05:15+2:37DDArr +2:22/Dep +1:114h 10m-1:11SUR??20:15+1:1715h 0m-44
S  WTF 
609 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BSL??05:15+2:37DDArr +2:22/Dep +364h 10m-1:46SUR??20:15+3315h 0m-44
 M     
609 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...BSL??05:15+2:37PUNEArr +2:00/Dep +324h 15m-1:28SUR??00:45+1:3519h 30m-45
SMTWTFS
760 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...BSL??07:30+1:21DDArr +1:03/Dep +144h 45m-49SUR??23:15+3315h 45m2
SMTWTFS
609 km★Prayas★*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BSL??07:30+1:21DDArr +1:03/Dep +362h 20m-27SUR??20:15+3312h 45m1
 M     
609 km★Prayas★*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BSL??07:30+1:21DDArr +1:03/Dep +1:112h 20m+8SUR??20:15+1:1712h 45m1
S  WTF 
609 km★Prayas★*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BSL??07:30+1:21DDArr +1:03/Dep +452h 20m-18SUR??20:15+4712h 45m1
  T   S
609 km★Prayas★*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...BSL??07:30+1:21DDArr +1:03/Dep +173h 30m-46SUR??22:15+3714h 45m5
SMTWTFS
609 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12282
Σ NZM - DD - SUR Goa...BSL??07:30+1:21DDArr +1:03/Dep +144h 17m-49SUR??22:00+1914h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
609 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...BSL??09:00+18LTTArr +39/Dep +71h 10m-32SUR??00:45+1:3515h 45m4
S  W   
867 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...BSL??09:00+18LTTArr +39/Dep +444h 55m+5SUR??02:50+1:3317h 50m13
S      
824 kmShubham Jain*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BSL??10:20+1:07LTTArr +1:04/Dep +05h 0m-1:04SUR??05:57+1319h 37m-55
   W  S
859 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...BSL??10:30+1:48LTTArr +1:39/Dep +05h 35m-1:39SUR??05:57+1319h 27m-15
      S
859 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...BSL??10:30+1:48LTTArr +1:39/Dep +55h 5m-1:34SUR??06:25+1519h 55m-15
      S
859 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...BSL??11:55+33KYNArr /Dep +294h 22m+0SUR??06:25+1518h 30m-35
  T  F 
790 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...BSL??11:55+54KYNArr +49/Dep +294h 22m-20SUR??06:25+1518h 30m-42
    T  
789 kmrdb*^-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...BSL??11:55+53KYNArr +36/Dep +372h 14m+1SUR??03:55+4216h 0m-14
S      
790 kmRoadside Romeo~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...BSL??13:35+40KYNArr +37/Dep +292h 56m-8SUR??06:25+1516h 50m-8
 M   F 
790 kmHarsh-
3815
Σ Hatia-Solapur SF&...BSL??16:40+45DDArr +10/Dep +372h 30m+27MO??05:48+1:0213h 8m-1
  T   S
576 km★Prayas★*^~-
8761
--
Σ Hatia-Gulbaraga-Ra...BSL??16:40+45DDArr +10/Dep +234h 5m+13MO??08:43+4616h 3m0
  T   S
576 km★Prayas★*^~-
20927
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore-...BSL??16:40+45DDArr +10/Dep +233h 15m+13SUR??08:35+1715h 55m-8
  T    
609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20928
--
Σ Ranchi- Bijapur [C...BSL??16:40+45DDArr +10/Dep +284h 50m+18SUR??09:45+3817h 5m10
  T    
609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8758
--
Σ Gondia-Nagpur-Sola...VNA??17:05+34DDArr +2/Dep +3750m+35MO??05:48+1:0212h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
589 km★Prayas★*^~-
8759
--
Σ Bhusaval-Solapur-M...VNA??17:05+34DDArr +2/Dep +82h 45m+6SUR??08:35+3115h 30m-13
    T  
622 km★Prayas★*^~-
8760
--
Σ Gondia-Nagpur-Bija...VNA??17:05+34DDArr +2/Dep +231h 35m+21SUR??08:35+1715h 30m-15
  T    
622 km★Prayas★*^~-
13965
--
Σ (Shirdi)Kopargoan ...VNA??17:05+34DDArr +2/Dep +232h 25m+21MO??08:43+4615h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
589 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
3816
Σ Gorakhpur-Solapur ...BSL??17:30+18DDArr +1/Dep +371h 40m+36MO??05:48+1:0212h 18m0
S      
576 km★Prayas★*^~-
20046
--
Σ Gorakhpur Hubballi...BSL??17:30+18DDArr +1/Dep +251h 33m+24SUR??08:35+615h 5m-6
S      
609 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
1729
--
Σ Howrah--Solapur-Bi...BSL??21:30+53DDArr +33/Dep +2850m-5SUR??09:45+3812h 15m1
SMTW   
609 km★Prayas★*^~-
11698
Σ Howrah Solapur (vi...BSL??21:30+53PUNEArr +38/Dep +22h 40m-36SUR??13:30+816h 0m-19
SMTWTFS
759 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9390
--
Σ Darbhanga-Solapur ...BSL??22:30+2:07DDArr +1:31/Dep +94h 27m-1:22SUR??13:30+815h 0m-20
      S
609 km★Prayas★*^~-
8754
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Bhopal-...BSL??23:55+1:15DDArr +30/Dep +92h 52m-21SUR??13:30+813h 35m-7
    T  
609 km★Prayas★*^~-
8755
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Bhopal-...BSL??23:55+1:15DDArr +37/Dep +92h 52m-28SUR??13:30+813h 35m-8
 M     
609 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site