Search Trains
VNA/Varangaon ▼
×
MO/Mohol ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:34:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:34:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VNA/Varangaon to MO/Mohol
7 Trains / 55 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MO⇒VNA   Filters   Dep: VNA   Arr: MO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between VNA/Varangaon and MO/Mohol

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Akola   Pune   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRJL004:40+28SUR315:00+4610h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km57 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBSL212:55+44SUR100:01+1:0011h 6m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL609 km55 km/hr
01226Nagpur - Pandharpur ...ExpCRBSL014:10-KWV002:40-12h 30m6
 M    S
SL
3A2A
 530 km42 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSL315:30+53SUR304:15+3412h 45m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL609 km48 km/hr
17324Varanasi - Hubballi ...ExpSWRBSL015:30-SUR004:10-12h 40m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 609 km48 km/hr
11040-SlipGondia - Solapur Mah...ExpCRVNA017:05-MO008:43-15h 38m15
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL588 km38 km/hr
01155New Amravati - Pandh...ExpCRBSL020:20-KWV010:00-13h 40m11
S   T S
Unreserved
 530 km39 km/hr


55 ΣChains between VNA/Varangaon and MO/Mohol

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Akola   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18114
--
Σ Manmad Igatpuri Ba...BSL??00:25+12KYNArr +8/Dep +1758m+9SUR??16:05+3515h 40m9
SMTWTFS
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
2866
Σ Nagpur-Solapur Tri...BSL??00:45+16DDArr -9/Dep +162h 32m+25SUR??13:30+912h 45m0
 M W  S
609 kmCheetah*^~-
8206
Σ Bilaspur Solapur C...BSL??00:45+21DDArr +5/Dep +162h 32m+11SUR??13:30+912h 45m-7
     F 
609 kmคภנคคภ~-
8208
Σ Nagpur Solapur Cha...BSL??00:45+24DDArr -1/Dep +162h 32m+17SUR??13:30+912h 45m-5
S T T  
609 kmคภנคคภ~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...VNA??03:15+22TNAArr +6/Dep +61h 43m+0SUR??20:15+3417h 0m-7
 M     
838 kmDP~-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...BSL??03:47+39CSTMArr +22/Dep +01h 40m-22SUR??20:15+4616h 28m4
   WT  
978 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BSL??03:47+39CSTMArr +22/Dep +221h 40m+0SUR??20:15+1:1416h 28m4
  T   S
978 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...BSL??03:47+39CSTMArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22SUR??22:15+3418h 28m8
  TWT S
978 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...BSL??04:20+34KYNArr +31/Dep +192h 11m-12SUR??20:15+4615h 55m2
    T  
789 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...BSL??04:20+34CSTMArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21SUR??00:45+1:3220h 25m1
  T T S
886 kmLawansh Singh*^-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSL??04:55+24KYNArr +33/Dep +191h 46m-14SUR??20:15+4615h 20m-2
S  WTF 
789 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3708
Σ Jammu Tawi - Daund...BSL??05:15+1:18DDArr /Dep +226h 7m+0SUR??22:00+1216h 45m-51
SMTWTFS
609 kmrdb*^-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BSL??05:15+1:18DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0SUR??20:15+4615h 0m-44
S  WTF 
609 kmCheetah*^~-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...BSL??05:15+1:18DDArr /Dep +92h 35m+0KWV??17:30+2112h 15m-52
 M W  S
530 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BSL??05:15+1:18DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0SUR??20:15+3415h 0m-44
 M     
609 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...BSL??05:15+1:18PUNEArr /Dep +274h 15m+0SUR??00:45+1:3219h 30m-45
SMTWTFS
760 kmPŕāķāşh-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...BSL??07:30+31DDArr +13/Dep +344h 45m+21SUR??23:15+4615h 45m2
SMTWTFS
609 kmCheetah*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BSL??07:30+31DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34SUR??20:15+3412h 45m1
 M     
609 kmCheetah*^~-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...BSL??07:30+31DDArr +13/Dep +945m-4KWV??17:30+2110h 0m-7
 M W  S
530 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BSL??07:30+31DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34SUR??20:15+4612h 45m1
S  WTF 
609 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BSL??07:30+31DDArr +13/Dep +1:132h 20m+1:00SUR??20:15+1:1412h 45m1
  T   S
609 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...BSL??07:30+31DDArr +13/Dep +183h 30m+5SUR??22:15+3414h 45m5
SMTWTFS
609 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12282
Σ NZM - DD - SUR Goa...BSL??07:30+31DDArr +13/Dep +224h 17m+9SUR??22:00+1214h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
609 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...BSL??09:00+11LTTArr +51/Dep +21h 10m-49SUR??00:45+1:3215h 45m4
S  W   
872 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...BSL??09:00+11LTTArr +51/Dep +124h 55m-39SUR??02:50+5217h 50m13
S      
829 kmShubham Jain*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BSL??10:20+1:13LTTArr +56/Dep +05h 0m-56SUR??05:57+2019h 37m-54
   W  S
859 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...BSL??10:30+2:13LTTArr +2:17/Dep +05h 35m-2:17SUR??05:57+2019h 27m-15
      S
860 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...BSL??10:30+2:13LTTArr +2:17/Dep +25h 5m-2:15SUR??06:25+3119h 55m-13
      S
860 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...BSL??11:55+1:12KYNArr +1:03/Dep +274h 22m-36SUR??06:25+3118h 30m-33
  T  F 
790 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...BSL??11:55+1:06KYNArr +53/Dep +274h 22m-26SUR??06:25+3118h 30m-40
    T  
790 kmrdb*^-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...BSL??11:55+18KYNArr +12/Dep +192h 14m+7SUR??03:55+2416h 0m-15
S      
789 kmRoadside Romeo~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...BSL??13:35+31KYNArr +42/Dep +272h 56m-15SUR??06:25+3116h 50m-6
 M   F 
789 kmHarsh*^~-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...BSL??13:45+1:24KYNArr +1:35/Dep +181h 31m-1:17KWV??03:18+5213h 33m0
S      
711 kmPratap~-
2422
Σ Hatia-Kopargaon-La...BSL??16:40+1:00DDArr +22/Dep +2747m+5KWV??03:18+5210h 38m-5
  T    
530 kmCheetah*^~-
3815
Σ Hatia-Solapur SF&...BSL??16:40+1:00DDArr +22/Dep +552h 30m+33MO??05:48+1:1113h 8m-1
  T   S
576 kmCheetah*^~-
8761
--
Σ Hatia-Gulbaraga-Ra...BSL??16:40+1:00DDArr +22/Dep +364h 5m+14MO??08:43+5116h 3m0
  T   S
576 kmCheetah*^~-
20927
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore-...BSL??16:40+1:00DDArr +22/Dep +153h 15m-7SUR??08:35+1415h 55m-8
  T    
609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20928
--
Σ Ranchi- Bijapur [C...BSL??16:40+1:00DDArr +22/Dep +444h 50m+22SUR??09:45+1:0217h 5m10
  T    
609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8758
--
Σ Gondia-Nagpur-Sola...VNA??17:05+39DDArr +7/Dep +5550m+48MO??05:48+1:1112h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
588 kmCheetah*^~-
8759
--
Σ Bhusaval-Solapur-M...VNA??17:05+39DDArr +7/Dep +302h 45m+23SUR??08:35+4315h 30m-13
    T  
621 kmCheetah*^~-
8760
--
Σ Gondia-Nagpur-Bija...VNA??17:05+39DDArr +7/Dep +151h 35m+8SUR??08:35+1415h 30m-15
  T    
621 kmCheetah*^~-
13965
--
Σ (Shirdi)Kopargoan ...VNA??17:05+39DDArr +7/Dep +362h 25m+29MO??08:43+5115h 38m-7
SMTWTFS
588 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17119
Σ Satara Nagpur ...VNA??17:05+39MRJArr +18/Dep +32h 55m-15KWV??18:05-1925h 0m-17
S   T  
979 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3816
Σ Gorakhpur-Solapur ...BSL??17:30+42DDArr +28/Dep +551h 40m+27MO??05:48+1:1112h 18m0
S      
576 kmCheetah*^~-
20046
--
Σ Gorakhpur Hubballi...BSL??17:30+42DDArr +28/Dep +1:311h 33m+1:03SUR??08:35+4415h 5m-6
S      
609 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
7447
Σ Ahmedabad to Parbh...BSL??17:35+35AKArr +42/Dep +1320m-29KWV??08:50+1015h 15m4
  T   S
687 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14493
--
Σ Ahmedabad Marathwa...BSL??17:35+35AKArr +42/Dep +101h 5m-32KWV??09:35+516h 0m0
 M    S
687 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1729
--
Σ Howrah--Solapur-Bi...BSL??21:30+58DDArr +34/Dep +4450m+10SUR??09:45+1:0212h 15m-1
SMTW   
609 kmCheetah*^~-
9458
--
Σ Howrah-Pandharpur ...BSL??21:30+58DDArr +34/Dep +4750m+13KWV??08:20+1:1410h 50m-1
    TFS
530 kmCheetah*^~-
11698
Σ Howrah Solapur (vi...BSL??21:30+58PUNEArr +41/Dep +32h 40m-38SUR??13:30+916h 0m-20
SMTWTFS
760 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9390
--
Σ Darbhanga-Solapur ...BSL??22:30+1:01DDArr +37/Dep +164h 27m-21SUR??13:30+915h 0m-19
      S
609 kmCheetah*^~-
9392
--
Σ Darbhanga-Pandharp...BSL??22:30+1:01DDArr +37/Dep +292h 30m-8KWV??11:00+1712h 30m-15
      S
530 kmCheetah*^~-
8653
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Pandhar...BSL??23:55+26DDArr -8/Dep +2955m+37KWV??11:00+1711h 5m-2
 M     
530 kmCheetah*^~-
8754
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Bhopal-...BSL??23:55+36DDArr -2/Dep +162h 52m+18SUR??13:30+913h 35m-6
    T  
609 kmCheetah*^~-
8755
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Bhopal-...BSL??23:55+26DDArr -8/Dep +162h 52m+24SUR??13:30+913h 35m-6
 M     
609 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.