Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VAK/Varkala Sivagiri ▼
×
TMQ/Tirumangalam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:12:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:12:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VAK/Varkala Sivagiri to TMQ/Tirumangalam
3 Trains / 8 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TMQ⇒VAK   Filters   Dep: VAK   Arr: TMQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VAK/Varkala Sivagiri and TMQ/Tirumangalam

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Kochuveli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRVAK002:43-MDU311:05-8h 22m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL343 km41 km/hr
06044Kochuveli - Karaikal...ExpSRKCVL*015:15+0MDU021:10+155h 55m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 307 km52 km/hr
56701Punalur - Madurai P...PassSRVAK318:30+42TMQ204:04+1:119h 34m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
 326 km34 km/hr


8 ΣChains between VAK/Varkala Sivagiri and TMQ/Tirumangalam

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Kochuveli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18360
Σ Trivandrum-Nagerco...VAK??09:40+20NCJArr +17/Dep +45h 53m-13MDU??23:45+1514h 5m-1
SMTWT S
343 kmBMTIR*^~-
10977
Σ Ernakulam Madurai ...VAK??11:50+10CBEArr /Dep 35m+0MDU??02:00-14h 10m4
SMTWTFS
686 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...QLN??12:30+1:00TVCArr /Dep +22h 20m+0TMQ??22:29+289h 59m3
 MT TFS
349 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...QLN??13:10+1:30KCVLArr +51/Dep +21h 25m-49TMQ??22:29+289h 19m-8
S    F 
342 kmS V Iyer*^~-
23076
--
Σ Mangalore - Ramesw...QLN??17:10+57TENArr /Dep +221h 20m+0MDU??02:10+329h 0m-18
S      
365 kmSrikanth~-
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...QLN??17:40+13EDArr +26/Dep +3745m+11TMQ??07:45+4314h 5m21
SMTWTFS
666 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...QLN??17:40+13EDArr +26/Dep +561h 45m+30MDU??08:00+3114h 20m33
S  WT  
648 kmSriram Srinivasan-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...VAK??19:20+1:08NCJArr +55/Dep +2130m-34MDU??02:10+326h 50m-35
     F 
343 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site