Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VAK/Varkala Sivagiri ▼
×
TMQ/Tirumangalam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:33:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:33:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VAK/Varkala Sivagiri to TMQ/Tirumangalam
2 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TMQ⇒VAK   Filters   Dep: VAK   Arr: TMQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between VAK/Varkala Sivagiri and TMQ/Tirumangalam

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Kochuveli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRVAK002:43-MDU311:05-8h 22m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL343 km41 km/hr
56701Punalur - Madurai P...PassSRVAK318:30-TMQ204:04-9h 34m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
 326 km34 km/hr


8 ΣChains between VAK/Varkala Sivagiri and TMQ/Tirumangalam

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Kochuveli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18360
Σ Trivandrum-Nagerco...VAK??09:40+23NCJArr +21/Dep 5h 53m+0MDU??23:45+1514h 5m-1
SMTWT S
343 kmBMTIR*^~-
10977
Σ Ernakulam Madurai ...VAK??11:50+12CBEArr /Dep 35m+0MDU??02:00-14h 10m4
SMTWTFS
686 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...QLN??12:30+54TVCArr /Dep 2h 20m+0TMQ??22:29+269h 59m3
 MT TFS
349 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...QLN??13:10+54KCVLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0TMQ??22:29+269h 19m-8
S    F 
342 kmS V Iyer*^~-
23076
--
Σ Mangalore - Ramesw...QLN??17:10+55TENArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MDU??02:10+139h 0m-18
S      
365 kmSrikanth~-
22096
Σ PGT DG faster ...QLN??17:40+15EDArr /Dep 45m+0TMQ??07:45+4314h 5m21
SMTWTFS
666 kmSriram Srinivasan-
22097
Σ Palghat to dindigu...QLN??17:40+15EDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MDU??08:00+3114h 20m32
S  WT  
648 kmSriram Srinivasan-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...VAK??19:20+1:22NCJArr /Dep 30m+0MDU??02:10+136h 50m-35
     F 
343 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site