Search Trains
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama to MAS/Chennai Central
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒VSG   Filters   Dep: VSG   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 903.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Hubballi (Hubli) => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Patna   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRVSG*214:30+3MAS*811:55-421h 25m23
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1030 km48 km/hr


24 ΣChains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Patna   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...MAO??01:35+1:27KYNArr +1:03/Dep +261h 20m-37MAS??16:30+1438h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1775 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20682
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- ma...MAO??05:00+11MAQArr +19/Dep +21h 20m-17MAS??05:40+1624h 40m31
 MTWTFS
1208 kmsripathinayak731-
555
Σ Goa to Chennai&nbs...VSG??07:10+1GTLArr +29/Dep +3250m+3MAS??03:30+1120h 20m51
S T TF 
904 kmR Viswanathan-
5498
Σ Vasco Chennai Chai...VSG??07:10+1DHNEArr +50/Dep +192h 42m-31MS??07:25+824h 15m18
S T TF 
1004 kmBMTIR*^~-
5863
Σ Vasco-Chennai Exp&...VSG??07:10-GTLArr /Dep +3250m+0MAS??03:30+1120h 20m51
S T TF 
904 kmCheetah*^~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...MAO??07:20+1:26ERSArr +43/Dep +191h 15m-24MS??20:35+1537h 15m40
 M  T  
1730 kmh_rahul123-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...MAO??07:20+1:26SRRArr +53/Dep +2723h 45m-26MAS??05:40+1646h 20m25
 M  T  
1204 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAO??07:20+1:26TCRArr +1:06/Dep +4522h 16m-21MAS??05:50+4846h 30m18
 M  T  
1281 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAO??08:35+1:07CBEArr +16/Dep +023h 55m-16MAS??06:45+846h 10m-1
      S
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...MAO??09:00+59MAJNArr +37/Dep +21h 5m-35MAS??08:00+1823h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1203 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...MAO??09:00+59MAJNArr +37/Dep +107h 5m-27MAS??14:40+2729h 40m25
SMTWTFS
1216 kmKishor*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...MAO??09:30+2:46SRRArr /Dep +1623h 10m+0MAS??08:00+1846h 30m-7
    T  
1204 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...MAO??09:30+1:31SRRArr +33/Dep +1623h 10m-17MAS??08:00+1846h 30m-5
      S
1204 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAO??14:45+55CBEArr +38/Dep +01h 35m-38MAS??13:50+723h 5m-14
     F 
1217 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...MAO??14:45+55CBEArr +38/Dep +261h 55m-12MAS??14:40+2723h 55m6
     F 
1217 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...MAO??14:45+43MAJNArr +15/Dep +101h 40m-5MAS??14:40+2723h 55m23
 M WT  
1215 kmKishor*^~-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...VSG??15:10-SBCArr /Dep +11h 20m+0MAS??14:30+923h 20m17
SMTWTFS
1028 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...VSG??18:00+7PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25MAS??03:40+2:2081h 40m30
   W   
4324 kmGopal*^-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAO??20:40+1:43SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06MAS??21:55+1925h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1217 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of...VSG??20:45+18YPRArr +23/Dep +73h 35m-16MAS??21:05+524h 20m11
 M    S
1022 kmBMTIR*^~-
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi...VSG??20:45+18YPRArr +23/Dep +53h 5m-18MAS??20:30+123h 45m10
 M    S
1022 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...MAO??22:35+1:23KCVLArr +24/Dep +222h 25m-22MS??08:20+857h 45m17
    T S
1723 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...MAO??23:25+54SRRArr +46/Dep +4140m-5MS??04:45-1629h 20m42
SMTWTFS
1300 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAO??23:25+54SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15MAS??23:05+2923h 40m13
 MT   S
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.