Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:34:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:34:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama to MAS/Chennai Central
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒VSG   Filters   Dep: VSG   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 902.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Hubballi (Hubli) => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Patna   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRVSG*214:30-MAS*811:55-21h 25m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1030 km48 km/hr


24 ΣChains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Patna   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...MAO103:10+1:20KYNArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MAS116:30+061h 20m9
SMTWTFS
3258 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20682
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- ma...MAO305:00+7MAQArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MAS305:40+1724h 40m31
 MTWTFS
1208 kmsripathinayak731-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...MAO??05:55+2:04ERSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0MS??20:35+1138h 40m39
 M  T  
1730 kmh_rahul123-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...MAO205:55+2:04SRRArr /Dep 3h 15m+0MAS305:40+1747h 45m24
 M  T  
1311 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAO??05:55+2:04TCRArr /Dep 1h 41m+0MAS??05:50+3923h 55m17
 M  T  
1281 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...MAO??06:30+3:08SRRArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MAS??08:00+3325h 30m-7
    T  
1203 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAO??06:30+52CBEArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MAS??06:45+2524h 15m-1
      S
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
555
Σ Goa to Chennai&nbs...VSG107:10+1GTLArr /Dep 50m+0MAS103:30+768h 20m51
S T TF 
2568 kmR Viswanathan-
5498
Σ Vasco Chennai Chai...VSG??07:10+1DHNEArr /Dep 2h 42m+0MS??07:25+1324h 15m18
S T TF 
1003 kmBMTIR*^~-
5863
Σ Vasco-Chennai Exp&...VSG107:10-GTLArr /Dep 50m+0MAS103:30+768h 20m51
S T TF 
1262 kmCheetah*^~-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...MAO??07:15+1:10MAJNArr /Dep 3h 40m+0MAS??08:00+3324h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1203 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...MAO??07:15+1:10MAJNArr /Dep 9h 40m+0MAS??14:40+3831h 25m24
SMTWTFS
1216 kmKishor*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...MAO??07:40+1:17SRRArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MAS??08:00+3324h 20m-5
      S
1204 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...MAO??12:42+47MAJNArr /Dep 4h 30m+0MAS??14:40+3825h 58m22
 M WT  
1215 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAO??13:20+1:28CBEArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MAS??13:50+724h 30m-14
     F 
1216 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...MAO??13:20+1:28CBEArr /Dep 3h 45m+0MAS??14:40+3825h 20m6
     F 
1216 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...VSG??15:10-SBCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MAS??14:30+923h 20m17
SMTWTFS
1028 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...VSG??19:05+0PNBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MAS??03:40+1:5980h 35m30
   W   
4324 kmGopal*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAO219:40+4:00SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MAS1021:55+2150h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1323 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of...VSG??20:45+8YPRArr /Dep 3h 35m+0MAS??21:05+424h 20m11
 M    S
1022 kmBMTIR*^~-
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi...VSG??20:45+8YPRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MAS??20:30-523h 45m10
 M    S
1022 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...MAO??21:10+1:37KCVLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MS??08:20+2335h 10m17
    T S
1722 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...MAO??23:10+33SRRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MS??04:45-1029h 35m42
SMTWTFS
1299 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAO??23:10+33SRRArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MAS??23:05+1:1623h 55m13
 MT   S
1215 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site