Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
12 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒VSG   Filters   Dep: VSG   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1907.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Londa   Dadar   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRMAO101:30+57NZM310:40+333h 10m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1909 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRMAO101:30+1:29NZM110:40+633h 10m6
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1909 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRMAO101:30+1:00NZM310:40+033h 10m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1909 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMAO103:10+1:04NZM*613:15+1:0134h 5m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2033 km60 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAO108:25+39NZM*014:15+3729h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1909 km64 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRMAO*110:00+2NZM*012:40+626h 40m8
SM     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1911 km72 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRMAO210:10+28NZM*512:40+626h 30m6
   W FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1909 km72 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRMAO*111:20+1NZM316:55+3029h 35m8
  TW   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1909 km65 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRMAO1,212:10+17NZM*419:40-1431h 30m6
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1909 km61 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRVSG*115:10+2NZM*606:20+4739h 10m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2168 km55 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAO217:20+1:00NZM*601:45-332h 25m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1909 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRMAO217:20+1:15NZM*601:45+432h 25m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1909 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Surat   Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Londa   Dadar   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...MAO??01:30+54LTTArr +24/Dep +05h 15m-24NDLS??08:35+631h 5m-13
 M   F 
1950 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...MAO??01:30+54LTTArr +24/Dep +15h 55m-23NZM??10:55+933h 25m-8
 M   F 
1942 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...MAO??01:30+54LTTArr +24/Dep +21h 0m-22DEE??12:15+1734h 45m-3
     F 
1999 kmxxx-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...MAO??04:00+1:18BRCArr +1:32/Dep +131h 55m-1:19NDLS??08:35+628h 35m-3
S      
1917 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...MAO??04:00+1:02STArr +4/Dep +61h 13m+2NDLS??08:35+628h 35m-8
 M     
1916 kmkushanmaths-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...MAO??04:00+46DRArr +40/Dep +12h 30m-39NZM??10:55+930h 55m-6
    T  
1950 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...MAO??04:00+1:18STArr +1:10/Dep +93h 5m-1:01NZM??10:55+930h 55m2
S      
1910 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...MAO104:00+1:02PNVLArr +16/Dep +32h 55m-13NZM613:45+1257h 45m-13
  T    
2721 kmxxx-
20690
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- Ka...MAO??05:00+11MAQArr +35/Dep +24h 45m-33NZM??20:40+1:0663h 40m34
 M     
3327 kmsripathinayak731-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...MAO105:05+1:11LTTArr +39/Dep +04h 45m-39NZM018:45+1037h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
1941 kmMJ*^-
6036
Σ Hubli Nagpur ...VSG??07:10+8BZAArr +22/Dep +21h 35m-20NZM??06:42+2347h 32m9
S T TF 
2634 kmBMTIR*^~-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...MAO??08:55+51LTTArr +51/Dep +05h 0m-51NDLS??16:30+331h 35m1
 M     
1950 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
15425
Σ Madgaon - Hubli - ...VSG??09:00+7UBLArr +7/Dep +21h 45m-5NZM??06:20-45h 20m17
 M     
2349 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12631
Σ Madgaon Nizamuddin...MAO??09:15+2DRArr +0/Dep +02h 13m+0NDLS??16:30+331h 15m5
 M   F 
1958 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...MAO??11:20+27KOTAArr +1:16/Dep +201h 15m-56NZM??18:45+1031h 25m4
 M     
1909 kmVinay Kumar~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...MAO??11:30+37ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 50m-31DLI??05:05+2141h 35m-2
  T    
1982 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...MAO??11:30+6BKNArr +5/Dep +240m-3DEE??06:10-142h 40m-8
S      
2212 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...MAO??14:25+7LDArr +27/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:48NZM??06:20-39h 55m-3
  T    
2143 kmBack in Track-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...MAO??17:20+1:15LTTArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36NZM??04:12+434h 52m-4
    T  
1931 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Juncti...MAO??18:00+8DRArr +3/Dep +02h 38m-3NZM??04:12+434h 12m14
S  WT S
1939 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17425
--
Σ Konkan - Haridwar ...MAO??18:00+8TNAArr +7/Dep +163h 37m+9NZM??06:55+3236h 55m7
S  W   
2031 kmDP~-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...MAO118:50+1:07CSTMArr +1:31/Dep +03h 30m-1:31NZM304:12+433h 22m5
S  WT S
1948 kmVinay Kumar~-
14799
Σ Mangalore- Delhi-h...MAO118:50+1:07TNAArr +1:05/Dep +164h 57m-49NZM106:55+3236h 5m-2
S  W   
2064 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16266
Σ Madgaon Delhi Goa ...VSG??19:05+0ETArr +23/Dep +252h 50m+2NZM??09:55+4138h 50m33
   W   
2057 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
764
Σ Himgandha Super&nb...MAO??20:40+34PNVLArr +26/Dep +02h 44m-26NZM??04:12+431h 32m-2
S  WT S
1882 kmVinay Kumar~-
14800
--
Σ MAJN-TNA-NZM-HW&nb...MAO??20:40+34TNAArr +1:00/Dep +162h 37m-44NZM??06:55+3234h 15m-9
S  W   
2031 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...MAO120:40+34LTTArr +23/Dep +25h 25m-21NZM210:03+1937h 23m9
SMTWTFS
1930 kmadityashah291-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site