Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
12 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒VSG   Filters   Dep: VSG   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1903.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Londa   Dadar   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRMAO101:30+58NZM310:40+033h 10m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1910 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRMAO101:30+1:14NZM110:40+1033h 10m6
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1910 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRMAO101:30+1:02NZM310:40+1933h 10m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1910 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMAO103:10+1:06NZM*613:15+1:4234h 5m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2033 km60 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAO108:25+16NZM*014:15+3229h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1910 km64 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRMAO*110:00+1NZM*012:40+2126h 40m8
SM     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1911 km72 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRMAO210:10+39NZM*512:40+2026h 30m6
   W FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1910 km72 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRMAO*111:20+2NZM316:55+2229h 35m8
  TW   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1910 km65 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRMAO1,212:10+32NZM*419:40-631h 30m6
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1910 km61 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRVSG*115:10+3NZM*606:20+1:1539h 10m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2168 km55 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAO217:20+1:30NZM*601:45+1132h 25m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1910 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRMAO217:20+1:12NZM*601:45+532h 25m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1910 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Surat   Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Londa   Dadar   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...MAO??01:30+1:18LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 15m-47NDLS??08:35+2331h 5m-13
 M   F 
1950 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...MAO??01:30+1:18LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 55m-47NZM??10:55+1533h 25m-8
 M   F 
1942 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...MAO??01:30+1:18LTTArr +48/Dep +21h 0m-46DEE??12:15+2234h 45m-3
     F 
1999 kmxxx-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...MAO??04:00+1:45BRCArr +2:12/Dep +111h 55m-2:01NDLS??08:35+2328h 35m-3
S      
1918 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...MAO??04:00+49STArr +11/Dep +61h 13m-5NDLS??08:35+2328h 35m-8
 M     
1916 kmkushanmaths-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...MAO??04:00+44DRArr +18/Dep +12h 30m-17NZM??10:55+1530h 55m-6
    T  
1950 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...MAO??04:00+1:45STArr +1:53/Dep +73h 5m-1:46NZM??10:55+1530h 55m2
S      
1910 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...MAO??04:00+1:01PNVLArr +26/Dep +42h 55m-22NZM??13:45+2733h 45m-13
   W   
1882 kmxxx-
20690
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- Ka...MAO??05:00+9MAQArr +25/Dep +04h 45m-25NZM??20:40+1:2763h 40m34
 M     
3327 kmsripathinayak731-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...MAO??05:05+1:05LTTArr +30/Dep +04h 45m-30NZM??18:45+1637h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
1942 kmMJ*^-
6036
Σ Hubli Nagpur ...VSG??07:10+1BZAArr +16/Dep +101h 35m-6NZM??06:42+5947h 32m9
S T TF 
2634 kmBMTIR*^~-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...MAO??08:55+35LTTArr +34/Dep +05h 0m-34NDLS??16:30+1931h 35m1
 M     
1950 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
15425
Σ Madgaon - Hubli - ...VSG??09:00+10UBLArr -10/Dep +21h 45m+12NZM??06:20-45h 20m17
 M     
2349 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12631
Σ Madgaon Nizamuddin...MAO??09:15+3DRArr +0/Dep +02h 13m+0NDLS??16:30+1931h 15m5
 M   F 
1958 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...MAO??11:20+17KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +231h 15m-37NZM??18:45+1631h 25m4
 M     
1909 kmVinay Kumar~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...MAO??11:30+39ADIArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25DLI??05:05+2541h 35m-2
  T    
1982 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...MAO??11:30+1:14BKNArr +49/Dep +240m-47DEE??06:10+342h 40m-8
S      
2213 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...MAO??14:25+8LDArr +35/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:40NZM??06:20-39h 55m-3
  T    
2143 kmBack in Track-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...MAO??17:20+1:30LTTArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27NZM??04:12+1134h 52m-4
    T  
1931 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Juncti...MAO??18:00+10DRArr +4/Dep +02h 38m-4NZM??04:12+1134h 12m14
S  WT S
1939 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17425
--
Σ Konkan - Haridwar ...MAO??18:00+10TNAArr +2/Dep +1:363h 37m+1:34NZM??06:55+2:0636h 55m7
S  W   
2031 kmDP~-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...MAO??18:50+1:38CSTMArr +2:09/Dep +03h 30m-2:09NZM??04:12+1133h 22m6
S  WT S
1949 kmVinay Kumar~-
14799
Σ Mangalore- Delhi-h...MAO??18:50+1:38TNAArr +1:19/Dep +1:364h 57m+17NZM??06:55+2:0636h 5m-1
S  W   
2031 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16266
Σ Madgaon Delhi Goa ...VSG??19:05+0ETArr +35/Dep +362h 50m+1NZM??09:55+1:2538h 50m33
   W   
2058 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
764
Σ Himgandha Super&nb...MAO??20:40+49PNVLArr +38/Dep +02h 44m-38NZM??04:12+1131h 32m-2
S  WT S
1882 kmVinay Kumar~-
14800
--
Σ MAJN-TNA-NZM-HW&nb...MAO??20:40+49TNAArr +1:00/Dep +1:362h 37m+36NZM??06:55+2:0634h 15m-9
S  W   
2031 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...MAO??20:40+49LTTArr +36/Dep +25h 25m-34NZM??10:03+2137h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1931 kmadityashah291-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site