Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:35:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:35:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
12 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒VSG   Filters   Dep: VSG   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1918.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Vadodara => Ratlam => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Londa   Dadar   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRMAO101:30-NZM310:40-33h 10m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1909 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRMAO101:30+1:28NZM110:40+533h 10m6
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1909 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRMAO101:30+1:10NZM310:40-433h 10m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1909 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMAO103:10+1:28NZM*613:15+5234h 5m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2032 km60 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAO108:25+35NZM*014:15+3729h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1909 km64 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRMAO*110:00+2NZM*012:40+626h 40m8
SM     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1910 km72 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRMAO210:10+28NZM*512:40+326h 30m6
   W FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1909 km72 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRMAO*111:20+1NZM316:55+2129h 35m8
  TW   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1909 km65 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRMAO1,212:10+35NZM*419:40-1231h 30m6
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1909 km61 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRVSG*115:10+0NZM*606:20+2939h 10m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2168 km55 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAO217:20+1:10NZM*601:45-632h 25m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1909 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRMAO217:20+1:01NZM*601:45+132h 25m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1909 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Surat   Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Londa   Dadar   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...MAO??01:30+59LTTArr +25/Dep +05h 15m-25NDLS??08:35-131h 5m-13
 M   F 
1949 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...MAO??01:30+59LTTArr +25/Dep +25h 55m-23NZM??10:55+433h 25m-8
 M   F 
1941 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...MAO??01:30+59LTTArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25DEE??12:15+1534h 45m-3
     F 
1998 kmxxx-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...MAO??04:00+1:04BRCArr +41/Dep +91h 55m-32NDLS??08:35-128h 35m-3
S      
1916 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...MAO??04:00+1:05STArr +13/Dep +31h 13m-10NDLS??08:35-128h 35m-8
 M     
1915 kmkushanmaths-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...MAO??04:00+1:30DRArr +54/Dep +22h 30m-52NZM??10:55+430h 55m-6
    T  
1949 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...MAO??04:00+1:04STArr +21/Dep +103h 5m-11NZM??10:55+430h 55m2
S      
1908 kmkushanmaths-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...MAO??04:00+1:10PNVLArr +33/Dep +02h 55m-33NZM??13:45+1133h 45m-13
   W   
1882 kmxxx-
20690
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- Ka...MAO??05:00+7MAQArr +21/Dep +64h 45m-15NZM??20:40+3363h 40m34
 M     
3327 kmsripathinayak731-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...MAO??05:05+1:21LTTArr +36/Dep +04h 45m-36NZM??18:45+537h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
1941 kmMJ*^-
6036
Σ Hubli Nagpur ...VSG??07:10+9BZAArr +20/Dep +21h 35m-18NZM??06:42+1447h 32m9
S T TF 
2634 kmBMTIR*^~-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...MAO??08:55+49LTTArr +37/Dep +05h 0m-37NDLS??16:30+131h 35m1
 M     
1949 kmRailfan Z*^~-
15425
Σ Madgaon - Hubli - ...VSG??09:00+22UBLArr +37/Dep +41h 45m-33NZM??06:20-45h 20m17
 M     
2349 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12631
Σ Madgaon Nizamuddin...MAO??09:15+3DRArr +1/Dep +02h 13m-1NDLS??16:30+131h 15m5
 M   F 
1957 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...MAO??11:20+17KOTAArr +1:24/Dep +231h 15m-1:01NZM??18:45+531h 25m4
 M     
1908 kmVinay Kumar~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...MAO??11:30+51ADIArr +21/Dep +12h 50m-20DLI??05:05+2341h 35m-2
  T    
1981 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...MAO??11:30+7BKNArr +11/Dep +040m-11DEE??06:10+142h 40m-8
S      
2212 kmIri rules are differ...-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...MAO??14:25+1LDArr +4/Dep +5:151h 30m+5:11NZM??06:20-39h 55m-3
  T    
2143 kmBack in Track-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...MAO??17:20+1:36LTTArr +1:18/Dep +13h 45m-1:17NZM??04:12+434h 52m-4
    T  
1930 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Juncti...MAO??18:00+6DRArr +8/Dep +12h 38m-7NZM??04:12+434h 12m14
S  WT S
1938 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17425
--
Σ Konkan - Haridwar ...MAO??18:00+6TNAArr +12/Dep +143h 37m+2NZM??06:55+2036h 55m7
S  W   
2031 kmDP~-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...MAO??18:50+58CSTMArr +57/Dep +13h 30m-56NZM??04:12+433h 22m5
S  WT S
1948 kmVinay Kumar~-
14799
Σ Mangalore- Delhi-h...MAO??18:50+58TNAArr +45/Dep +144h 57m-31NZM??06:55+2036h 5m-2
S  W   
2031 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16266
Σ Madgaon Delhi Goa ...VSG119:05-ETArr +26/Dep 2h 50m+0NZM309:55-86h 50m34
   W   
3016 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
764
Σ Himgandha Super&nb...MAO??20:40+36PNVLArr +35/Dep +12h 44m-34NZM??04:12+431h 32m-2
S  WT S
1881 kmVinay Kumar~-
14800
--
Σ MAJN-TNA-NZM-HW&nb...MAO??20:40+36TNAArr +25/Dep +142h 37m-11NZM??06:55+2034h 15m-9
S  W   
2031 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...MAO120:40+36LTTArr +28/Dep +15h 25m-27NZM210:03+1737h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1930 kmadityashah291-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site