Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:44:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:44:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒VSG   Filters   Dep: VSG   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 667.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Hubballi (Hubli) => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Shoranur   Karwar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRVSG*009:00+11YPR023:10+2414h 10m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km47 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRVSG*214:30+6YPR405:00+1214h 30m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km46 km/hr
02779Vasco Da Gama - KSR ...SFSWRVSG*115:10-SBC*806:40-15h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL669 km43 km/hr
17310Vasco da Gama-Yesvan...ExpSWRVSG*120:45+4YPR*511:25+114h 40m16
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km45 km/hr


15 ΣChains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Shoranur   Karwar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...MAO??01:35+51KAWRArr +1:04/Dep +33h 0m-1:01YPR??22:00+1320h 25m8
  T T S
703 kmJOSH*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...MAO??06:30+2:15SRRArr +1:03/Dep +191h 30m-44YPR??08:00-425h 30m-7
    T  
1106 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...MAO??06:30+2:15MAJNArr +1:22/Dep +307h 30m-52SBC??08:20-25h 50m3
    T  
755 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...MAO??06:30+2:15MAJNArr +1:22/Dep +247h 30m-58SBC??08:20+425h 50m-5
    T  
755 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??06:30+2:38MAJNArr +1:07/Dep +247h 30m-43SBC??08:20+425h 50m0
 M     
755 kmKishor*^~-
19
Σ Goa - Bangalore Da...VSG??07:10+1UBLArr +14/Dep +71h 40m-7SBC??21:25+2014h 15m9
S T TF 
669 kmTejas*^~-
20444
Σ  MAO??07:15+1:13MAJNArr +59/Dep +248h 30m-35SBC??08:20+425h 5m12
SMTWTFS
756 kmAdiprem-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...MAO??07:40+1:41KAWRArr +1:27/Dep +445h 50m-43SBC??08:20-24h 40m0
     F 
766 kmAdiprem-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??07:40+1:31MAJNArr +49/Dep +247h 30m-25SBC??08:20+424h 40m-5
S T    
755 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??07:40+1:41MAJNArr +56/Dep +247h 30m-32SBC??08:20+424h 40m-8
     F 
755 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??07:40+1:20MAJNArr +1:20/Dep +247h 30m-56SBC??08:20+424h 40m-3
      S
755 kmKishor*^~-
22788
--
Σ Madgaon - Mysore)B...MJO??10:41+1:20KAWRArr /Dep +441h 50m+0SBC??08:20-21h 39m22
 MTWTFS
774 kmKR-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??12:42+1:02MAJNArr +33/Dep +243h 20m-9SBC??08:20+419h 38m10
 M WT  
755 kmKishor*^~-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??13:20+45MAJNArr +9/Dep +241h 55m+15SBC??08:20+419h 0m-6
     F 
755 kmKishor*^~-
8604
Σ Madgaon- Bangalore...VSG??15:10+3LDArr +13/Dep +351h 15m+22SBC??06:40+2115h 30m27
SMTWTFS
669 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site