Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:06:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:06:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒VSG   Filters   Dep: VSG   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 668.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Hubballi (Hubli) => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Shoranur   Karwar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRVSG*009:00-YPR023:10-14h 10m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km47 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRVSG*214:30-YPR405:00-14h 30m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km46 km/hr
02779Vasco Da Gama - KSR ...SFSWRVSG*115:10-SBC*806:40-15h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL669 km43 km/hr
17310Vasco da Gama-Yesvan...ExpSWRVSG*120:45-YPR*511:25-14h 40m16
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km45 km/hr


15 ΣChains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Shoranur   Karwar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...MAO??01:35+55KAWRArr /Dep 3h 0m+0YPR??22:00+1120h 25m8
  T T S
703 kmJOSH*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...MAO??06:30+3:08SRRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0YPR??08:00-325h 30m-7
    T  
1106 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...MAO??06:30+3:08MAJNArr /Dep 7h 30m+0SBC??08:20-25h 50m3
    T  
755 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...MAO??06:30+3:08MAJNArr /Dep 7h 30m+0SBC??08:20+1425h 50m-5
    T  
755 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??06:30+3:43MAJNArr /Dep 7h 30m+0SBC??08:20+1425h 50m0
 M     
755 kmKishor*^~-
19
Σ Goa - Bangalore Da...VSG??07:10+1UBLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SBC??21:25+2314h 15m9
S T TF 
669 kmTejas*^~-
20444
Σ  MAO??07:15+1:10MAJNArr /Dep 8h 30m+0SBC??08:20+1425h 5m12
SMTWTFS
756 kmAdiprem-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...MAO??07:40+1:25KAWRArr /Dep 5h 50m+0SBC??08:20-24h 40m0
     F 
766 kmAdiprem-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??07:40+1:16MAJNArr /Dep 7h 30m+0SBC??08:20+1424h 40m-5
S T    
755 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??07:40+1:25MAJNArr /Dep 7h 30m+0SBC??08:20+1424h 40m-8
     F 
755 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??07:40+1:17MAJNArr /Dep 7h 30m+0SBC??08:20+1424h 40m-3
      S
755 kmKishor*^~-
22788
--
Σ Madgaon - Mysore)B...MJO??10:41+1:18KAWRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SBC??08:20-21h 39m22
 MTWTFS
774 kmKR-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??12:42+47MAJNArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SBC??08:20+1419h 38m10
 M WT  
755 kmKishor*^~-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??13:20+1:28MAJNArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SBC??08:20+1419h 0m-6
     F 
755 kmKishor*^~-
8604
Σ Madgaon- Bangalore...VSG??15:10+2LDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40+2015h 30m27
SMTWTFS
669 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site