Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 21:05:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 21:05:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama to PNBE/Patna Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒VSG   Filters   Dep: VSG   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gwalior   Manmad   Dadar   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRVSG*119:05+0PNBE*112:10+5141h 5m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2229 km54 km/hr


13 ΣChains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gwalior   Manmad   Dadar   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...MAO??03:10+1:28GWLArr +1:13/Dep +123h 45m-1:01SEE??08:25+2:3653h 15m12
SMTWTFS
2620 kmThE BoSs*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...VSG??07:10+9HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04PNBE??10:00+2:0650h 50m10
    TF 
2653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...MAO??08:25+34KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:397h 30m+2:50PNBE??17:30+6:1057h 5m12
    T  
2714 kmS VeRmA*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...MAO??10:10+26NZMArr +2/Dep +24h 35m+0PNBE??05:20+2343h 10m-9
   W FS
2907 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...MAO??10:10+26KOTAArr +23/Dep +4350m+20PNBE??10:45+1:5648h 35m13
     F 
2663 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...MAO??10:10+26NZMArr +2/Dep 3h 10m+0HJP??08:13+3:1946h 3m-3
      S
2929 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...VSG??15:10+1MMRArr +20/Dep +262h 0m+6PNBE??12:45+1:1845h 35m22
  T  F 
2340 kmCheetah*^~-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...VSG??15:10+1MMRArr +20/Dep +402h 0m+20PNBE??12:45+1:1345h 35m22
 M W  S
2340 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...VSG??15:10+1BSLArr +26/Dep +181h 30m-8DNR??11:18+4044h 8m15
      S
2330 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...VSG??15:10+1ETArr +16/Dep +253h 10m+9PNBE??13:15+1:3446h 5m26
 M   F 
2340 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...VSG115:10+1MMRArr +20/Dep +162h 0m-4PNBE112:45+2669h 35m24
   W   
3618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2779
--
Σ madgaon - guwahati...MAO??18:00+7DRArr +10/Dep +02h 48m-10PNBE??12:45+1:1842h 45m22
  T  F 
2261 kmAkshay*^-
10021
Σ MAQ-MAO-LTT-NK-ET-...MAO??20:40+36LTTArr +26/Dep +01h 30m-26PNBE??12:45+1:1340h 5m6
 M W  S
2253 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site