Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:40:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:40:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama to PNBE/Patna Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒VSG   Filters   Dep: VSG   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2214.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gwalior   Manmad   Dadar   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRVSG*119:05+0PNBE*112:10+1:0041h 5m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2230 km54 km/hr


13 ΣChains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gwalior   Manmad   Dadar   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...MAO??03:10+1:06GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51SEE??08:25+4:1953h 15m12
SMTWTFS
2621 kmThE BoSs*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...VSG??07:10+1HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58PNBE??10:00+2:2450h 50m10
    TF 
2654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...MAO??08:25+16KOTAArr +44/Dep 7h 30m+0PNBE??17:30+6:4557h 5m12
    T  
2715 kms verma*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...MAO??10:10+39NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3PNBE??05:20+1:0443h 10m-9
   W FS
2908 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...MAO??10:10+39KOTAArr +32/Dep +3050m-2PNBE??10:45+2:3948h 35m13
     F 
2664 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...MAO??10:10+39NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20HJP??08:13+3:1646h 3m-3
      S
2930 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...VSG??15:10+3MMRArr +19/Dep +292h 0m+10PNBE??12:45+1:0145h 35m22
  T  F 
2340 km★Prayas★*^~-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...VSG??15:10+3MMRArr +19/Dep +362h 0m+17PNBE??12:45+1:1845h 35m22
 M W  S
2340 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...VSG??15:10+3BSLArr +42/Dep +31h 30m-39DNR??11:18+044h 8m15
      S
2330 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...VSG??15:10+3ETArr +26/Dep +143h 10m-12PNBE??13:15+1:4346h 5m26
 M   F 
2340 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...VSG??15:10+3MMRArr +19/Dep +202h 0m+1PNBE??12:45+1:0245h 35m23
    T  
2340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2779
--
Σ madgaon - guwahati...MAO??18:00+10DRArr +4/Dep +02h 48m-4PNBE??12:45+1:0142h 45m22
  T  F 
2262 kmAkshay*^-
10021
Σ MAQ-MAO-LTT-NK-ET-...MAO??20:40+49LTTArr +36/Dep +01h 30m-36PNBE??12:45+1:1840h 5m6
 M W  S
2254 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site