Search Trains
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒VSG   Filters   Dep: VSG   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 663.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Shoranur   Karwar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRVSG*009:00+27YPR023:10+1:0714h 10m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL663 km47 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRVSG*214:30+3YPR405:00+314h 30m15
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL663 km46 km/hr
02779Vasco Da Gama - KSR ...SFSWRVSG*115:10-YPR206:23-15h 13m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL663 km44 km/hr
17310Vasco da Gama-Yesvan...ExpSWRVSG*120:45+18YPR*511:25+2314h 40m16
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL663 km45 km/hr


15 ΣChains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Shoranur   Karwar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...MAO??02:45+51KAWRArr +58/Dep +41h 36m-54YPR??20:30+1817h 45m12
  T T S
671 kmJOSH*^~-
19
Σ Goa - Bangalore Da...VSG??07:10+1UBLArr +20/Dep +21h 40m-18YPR??20:58+3713h 48m8
S T TF 
663 kmTejas*^~-
20444
Σ  MAO??09:00+59MAJNArr +37/Dep +115h 55m-26SBC??08:20-223h 20m13
SMTWTFS
756 kmAdiprem-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...MAO??09:30+2:46SRRArr /Dep +2222h 30m+0YPR??08:00+1246h 30m-7
    T  
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...MAO??09:30+1:36KAWRArr +1:38/Dep +314h 20m-1:07SBC??08:20-22h 50m0
     F 
766 kmAdiprem-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...MAO??09:30+2:46MAJNArr /Dep +115h 0m+0SBC??08:20-22h 50m3
    T  
756 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...MAO??09:30+2:46MAJNArr /Dep +115h 0m+0SBC??08:20-222h 50m-5
    T  
756 kmKishor*^~-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??09:30+57MAJNArr +13/Dep +115h 0m-2SBC??08:20-222h 50m-5
S T    
756 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??09:30+1:36MAJNArr +53/Dep +115h 0m-42SBC??08:20-222h 50m-8
     F 
756 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??09:30+2:34MAJNArr +45/Dep +115h 0m-34SBC??08:20-222h 50m0
 M     
756 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??09:30+1:31MAJNArr +42/Dep +115h 0m-31SBC??08:20-222h 50m-3
      S
756 kmKishor*^~-
22788
--
Σ Madgaon - Mysore)B...MJO??10:41+1:13KAWRArr +16/Dep +311h 50m+15SBC??08:20-21h 39m22
 MTWTFS
774 kmKR-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??14:45+55MAJNArr +32/Dep +1130m-21SBC??08:20-217h 35m-6
     F 
756 kmKishor*^~-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??14:45+43MAJNArr +15/Dep +1130m-4SBC??08:20-217h 35m11
 M WT  
755 kmKishor*^~-
8604
Σ Madgaon- Bangalore...VSG??15:10+1LDArr +17/Dep +381h 15m+21YPR??06:23+2515h 13m26
SMTWTFS
664 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.