Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:28:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:28:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒VSG   Filters   Dep: VSG   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 662.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Shoranur   Karwar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRVSG*009:00+10YPR023:10+2514h 10m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km47 km/hr
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRVSG*214:30+4YPR405:00+1014h 30m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km46 km/hr
02779Vasco Da Gama - KSR ...SFSWRVSG*115:10-YPR206:23-15h 13m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL663 km44 km/hr
17310Vasco da Gama-Yesvan...ExpSWRVSG*120:45+4YPR*511:25+814h 40m16
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km45 km/hr


15 ΣChains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Shoranur   Karwar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...MAO??01:35+47KAWRArr +1:00/Dep +43h 0m-56YPR??22:00+1320h 25m8
  T T S
703 kmJOSH*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...MAO??06:30+2:03SRRArr +58/Dep +171h 30m-41YPR??08:00-425h 30m-7
    T  
1106 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...MAO??06:30+2:03MAJNArr +1:17/Dep +337h 30m-44SBC??08:20-25h 50m3
    T  
755 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...MAO??06:30+2:03MAJNArr +1:17/Dep +267h 30m-51SBC??08:20+625h 50m-5
    T  
755 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??06:30+3:31MAJNArr +1:31/Dep +267h 30m-1:05SBC??08:20+625h 50m0
 M     
755 kmKishor*^~-
19
Σ Goa - Bangalore Da...VSG??07:10+1UBLArr +15/Dep +61h 40m-9YPR??20:58+4213h 48m8
S T TF 
663 kmTejas*^~-
20444
Σ  MAO??07:15+1:11MAJNArr +58/Dep +268h 30m-32SBC??08:20+625h 5m12
SMTWTFS
756 kmAdiprem-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...MAO??07:40+1:46KAWRArr +1:31/Dep +475h 50m-44SBC??08:20-24h 40m0
     F 
766 kmAdiprem-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??07:40+1:26MAJNArr +46/Dep +267h 30m-20SBC??08:20+624h 40m-5
S T    
755 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??07:40+1:46MAJNArr +1:00/Dep +267h 30m-34SBC??08:20+624h 40m-8
     F 
755 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??07:40+1:24MAJNArr +1:22/Dep +267h 30m-56SBC??08:20+624h 40m-3
      S
755 kmKishor*^~-
22788
--
Σ Madgaon - Mysore)B...MJO??10:41+1:24KAWRArr +1:01/Dep +471h 50m-14SBC??08:20-21h 39m22
 MTWTFS
774 kmKR-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??12:42+1:01MAJNArr +34/Dep +263h 20m-8SBC??08:20+619h 38m10
 M WT  
755 kmKishor*^~-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...MAO??13:20+41MAJNArr +10/Dep +261h 55m+16SBC??08:20+619h 0m-6
     F 
755 kmKishor*^~-
8604
Σ Madgaon- Bangalore...VSG??15:10+2LDArr +12/Dep +351h 15m+23YPR??06:23+2815h 13m26
SMTWTFS
664 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site