Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VDE/Vedayapalem ▼
×
MRPL/Marampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 19:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 19:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VDE/Vedayapalem to MRPL/Marampalli
48 Trains / 24 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 23 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRPL⇒VDE   Filters   Dep: VDE   Arr: MRPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

48 Long-Distance Trains between VDE/Vedayapalem and MRPL/Marampalli

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRNLR200:03+12TDD205:34+315h 31m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km66 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+13RJY306:30+296h 27m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+15TDD206:21+346h 18m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL386 km61 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR200:20+19TDD006:20+376h 0m6
 M  T S
CC
 386 km64 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRNLR201:43+12RJY307:51+336h 8m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+13RJY307:51+406h 8m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+9RJY307:51+376h 8m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+15RJY307:51+406h 8m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km66 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNLR201:43+4RJY2,307:51+356h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+29NDD208:22+366h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL382 km63 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRNLR202:43+16NDD009:17+366h 34m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL382 km58 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERNLR202:43-NDD009:17-6h 34m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL382 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+36TDD208:38+1:255h 33m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 363 km65 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRNLR003:17+16RJY010:35+417h 18m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 405 km55 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+9RJY010:22+1:226h 17m5
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL405 km64 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRVDE104:33+19MRPL016:04-11h 31m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
 382 km33 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+20TDD210:59+395h 33m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km65 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+1:45RJY017:20+2:098h 37m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL428 km50 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRNLR008:43-RJY017:20-8h 37m5
 M     
IISL
 428 km50 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERNLR210:02+23RJY116:40+216h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERNLR210:45+29TDD215:49+465h 4m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL363 km72 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+24RJY318:40+306h 34m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRNLR212:55+19RJY319:10+356h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km65 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRNLR213:32+15NDD023:08+119h 36m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km43 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRNLR213:32+23NDD023:08+99h 36m21
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km43 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+24RJY021:13+126h 38m3
    T  
3A2A
 405 km61 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+22RJY321:36+426h 18m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18-RJY021:36-6h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18+20RJY321:36+316h 18m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRNLR217:33+12RJY300:11+256h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERNLR217:33+14RJY300:11+256h 38m1
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERNLR217:33+13RJY300:11+276h 38m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33+10RJY300:11+276h 38m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+14RJY300:11+316h 38m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+1:31RJY302:12+2:258h 10m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 428 km52 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRNLR018:12+36RJY001:15+2:407h 3m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 405 km57 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRNLR018:12-RJY001:15-7h 3m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 405 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+24RJY302:01+406h 53m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+32RJY302:01+406h 27m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRNLR219:34+35RJY302:01+536h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+20RJY002:01+316h 27m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+38RJY002:01+416h 27m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRNLR220:32+51NDD104:40+488h 8m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL410 km50 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRNLR220:53+31NDD106:49+409h 56m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL433 km44 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRNLR??21:30+1:00TDD??03:00+1:465h 30m4
S      
Unreserved
 363 km66 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+8RJY305:11+207h 11m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRNLR222:26+27RJY305:11+26h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km60 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNLR223:10+18NDD105:16+516h 6m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL382 km63 km/hr


24 ΣChains between VDE/Vedayapalem and MRPL/Marampalli

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+22BZAArr +17/Dep +21h 25m-15NDD??07:40+327h 10m0
S   T  
421 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...NLR??06:23+28BZAArr +15/Dep +245h 25m+9TDD??16:39+4610h 16m-22
SMTWTFS
362 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+28BZAArr +15/Dep +213h 30m+6TDD??14:49+458h 26m-14
SMTWTFS
362 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...NLR??06:23+28BZAArr +15/Dep +141h 25m-1RJY??13:36+517h 13m-23
  T    
405 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...NLR??06:23+28BZAArr +15/Dep +221h 25m+7RJY??13:36+557h 13m-21
     F 
405 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...NLR??06:23+28BZAArr +15/Dep +193h 20m+4RJY??15:25+279h 2m-23
S      
405 kmPurna-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+15BZAArr +10/Dep +2025m+10TDD??13:43+355h 42m13
      S
400 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VDE??08:03+16TELArr +44/Dep +121h 2m-32TDD??14:49+456h 46m5
SMTWTFS
370 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+17BZAArr -4/Dep +102h 35m+14NDD??18:35+349h 0m-2
S      
421 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+17OGLArr +18/Dep +281h 15m+10TDD??16:39+467h 4m-10
S      
402 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...NLR??10:10+24TELArr +19/Dep +1223h 31m-7TDD??14:49+4528h 39m8
SM WTFS
363 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...NLR??10:10+24BZAArr +7/Dep +102h 5m+3NDD??18:35+348h 25m8
SM WTFS
406 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...NLR??10:10+24BZAArr +7/Dep +3640m+29RJY??17:45+1:007h 35m15
      S
429 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...NLR??10:10+24BZAArr +7/Dep +1615m+9RJY??17:40+237h 30m10
S      
429 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+28BZAArr +1/Dep +1040m+9NDD??18:35+346h 29m-6
  T    
382 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...NLR??12:26+16BZAArr +6/Dep +2055m+14MRPL??19:40-7h 14m9
SMTWTFS
375 kmSRG*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr -2/Dep +231h 35m+25TDD??23:00+427h 8m4
   W   
401 kmKSG*^~-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr -2/Dep +232h 55m+25NDD??02:30+1310h 38m10
   W   
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+23BZAArr +7/Dep +231h 35m+16TDD??23:00+426h 42m-12
    T  
362 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+14BZAArr +3/Dep +231h 35m+20TDD??23:00+426h 42m-8
S      
362 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...NLR??16:18+23BZAArr +7/Dep +232h 55m+16NDD??02:30+1310h 12m-6
    T  
409 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...NLR??16:53+21BZAArr +6/Dep +231h 50m+17NDD??02:30+139h 37m9
SMTWTFS
409 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...NLR??21:11+25BZAArr +6/Dep +221h 45m+16TDD??04:18+337h 7m22
S T TF 
362 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...NLR??21:11+25BZAArr +6/Dep +3055m+24TNKU??04:51+347h 40m3
 M W F 
392 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site