Search Trains
VLNK/Velankanni ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:32:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:32:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VLNK/Velankanni to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒VLNK   Filters   Dep: VLNK   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 1545.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mayiladuturai => Villupuram => Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VLNK/Velankanni and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Karur   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRNGT114:25+19LTT*123:45-533h 20m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1611 km48 km/hr


11 ΣChains between VLNK/Velankanni and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Karur   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9625
Σ nagore-mumbai LTT ...NGT??15:30+4TPJArr -1/Dep +131h 20m+14LTT??05:45+638h 15m23
      S
1665 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...NGT??16:40+15EDArr +25/Dep +401h 55m+15BSR??06:10+2337h 30m21
    T  
1692 kmCheetah*^~-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...NGT??16:40+15TCRArr +18/Dep +181h 43m+0PNVL??06:20+2237h 40m15
 M  T  
1669 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...NGT??16:40+15CBEArr +25/Dep +013h 55m-25BSR??16:30+2047h 50m12
     F 
1668 kmhari-
15018
--
Σ MQ-OKHA Σ...NMJ??20:35+19KRRArr -4/Dep +224h 8m+26BSR??09:00+1:2436h 25m24
S      
1627 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...VLNK??20:45+0MSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0DR??06:00+2633h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1635 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...NGT121:30-MSArr -3/Dep +11h 35m+4DR806:00-32h 30m23
SMTWTFS
1625 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -1/Dep +155m+2DR??06:00+2632h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...VLNK??23:45+0ASKArr +41/Dep +157h 55m-26BSR??22:50+547h 5m23
  T    
1806 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...VLNK??23:45+0MAOArr +1/Dep +75h 0m+6BSR??22:30+1246h 45m19
  T    
1820 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...VLNK??23:45+0UBLArr +9/Dep +422h 50m-5LTT??16:55+265h 10m13
no arr/dep
1858 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.