Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VLNK/Velankanni ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VLNK/Velankanni to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
1 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒VLNK   Filters   Dep: VLNK   Arr: BDTS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VLNK/Velankanni and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRNGT114:25+23LTT*123:45+133h 20m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km48 km/hr


9 ΣChains between VLNK/Velankanni and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arsikere   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9625
Σ nagore-mumbai LTT ...NGT??15:30+7TPJArr -7/Dep +141h 20m+21LTT??05:45+4838h 15m23
      S
1663 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...NGT??16:40+19EDArr +18/Dep +371h 55m+19BSR??06:10+1:3137h 30m21
    T  
1698 km★Prayas★*^~-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...NGT??16:40+19TCRArr +19/Dep +451h 56m+26PNVL??02:30+1:0533h 50m14
 M  T  
1670 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...NGT??16:40+19CBEArr +21/Dep +313h 55m-18BSR??15:10+1:4046h 30m12
     F 
1669 kmhari-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...VLNK??20:45+0MSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0DR??06:00+2233h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1626 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...NGT??21:35+28MSArr +0/Dep +11h 35m+1DR??06:00+2232h 25m23
SMTWTFS
1616 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...VLNK??23:45+0ASKArr +55/Dep +247h 55m-31BSR??22:50+647h 5m23
  T    
1811 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...VLNK??23:45+0MAOArr -3/Dep +163h 10m+19BSR??19:35+2343h 50m19
  T    
1825 kmIBRAHIM-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...VLNK??23:45+0UBLArr +10/Dep +1422h 50m+4LTT??16:55-765h 10m13
no arr/dep
1863 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site