Search Trains
VLNK/Velankanni ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:01:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:01:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VLNK/Velankanni to TPTY/Tirupati Main
2 Trains / 9 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒VLNK   Filters   Dep: VLNK   Arr: TPTY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between VLNK/Velankanni and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Mayiladuturai   Erode   Karur   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17408Pamani ExpressExpSCRTVR206:25+3TPTY*016:35-410h 10m15
S  W F 
II2S
CC
GNWL426 km42 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRNGT114:25+19RU101:30-211h 5m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL485 km44 km/hr


9 ΣChains between VLNK/Velankanni and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Mayiladuturai   Erode   Karur   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9625
Σ nagore-mumbai LTT ...NGT??15:30+4TPJArr -1/Dep +131h 20m+14RU??07:00-1015h 30m5
      S
540 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...NMJ??20:35+19EDArr +10/Dep +72h 55m-3TPTY??11:10+5514h 35m9
      S
590 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...NMJ??20:35+19EDArr +10/Dep +228h 45m+12RU??17:20+1420h 45m16
    T  
610 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15029
--
Σ MQ-ADI-RJT &#...NMJ??20:35+19KRRArr -4/Dep +342h 58m+38TPTY??11:10+3714h 35m10
     F 
590 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...VLNK??20:45+0MSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0RU??09:20+1312h 35m4
SMTWTFS
495 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15213
--
Σ VLKN-TPTY  ...VLNK??20:45+0MVArr /Dep +5747m+0TPTY??10:15+213h 30m21
 M  T S
460 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...NGT??21:35+26MSArr -3/Dep +11h 35m+4RU??09:20+1311h 45m2
SMTWTFS
485 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -1/Dep +155m+2RU??09:20+1311h 35m3
SMTWTFS
524 kmBMTIR*^~-
18418
Σ Mannargudi - Chenn...NMJ??21:45+13MSArr -1/Dep +13h 20m+2RU??11:40+2713h 55m2
      S
519 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.