Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:46:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VLR/Vellore Cantt. to KYN/Kalyan Junction
2 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒VLR   Filters   Dep: VLR   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Daund   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKPD400:50+9KYN703:22+4226h 32m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1204 km45 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRVLR123:58+30KYN704:47+1428h 49m29
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1408 km49 km/hr


44 ΣChains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Daund   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+29SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 20m-1KYN??04:48+1727h 53m34
  T  FS
1390 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10-KJMArr +22/Dep +332h 37m+11KYN??04:37+1:4127h 27m19
     F 
1292 kmkushanmaths-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...KPD??02:02+22RUArr +25/Dep +83h 0m-17KYN??04:37+5926h 35m2
S      
1204 kmCheetah*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...KPD??02:10+17MASArr -1/Dep +12h 5m+2KYN??04:59+1:0826h 49m19
SMTWTFS
1362 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...KPD??04:15+54SRRArr +23/Dep +351h 45m+12TNA??15:59+4235h 44m-30
SMTWTFS
1634 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...KPD??04:15+54SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1PNVL??13:40+3133h 25m-59
S      
1601 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+20CBEArr +10/Dep +01h 35m-10PNVL??13:40+1629h 40m10
      S
1601 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...KPD??08:00+20CBEArr +10/Dep +441h 20m+34TNA??14:28+3730h 28m20
   W   
1634 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...KPD??08:00+20SAArr +25/Dep +4633m+21KYN??13:13+5229h 13m32
SMTWTFS
1523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...KPD??09:05+21SBCArr +7/Dep +1:032h 50m+56KYN??13:13+5228h 8m33
SMTWTFS
1329 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...KPD??09:35+7HXArr +27/Dep +172h 47m-10KYN??12:17+3226h 42m18
      S
1204 kmGopal*^~-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...KPD??09:40+24SBCArr +2/Dep +1:032h 0m+1:01KYN??13:13+5227h 33m32
SMTWTFS
1329 kmGopal*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPD??09:50+13AJJArr +24/Dep +162h 17m-8KYN??12:17+3226h 27m22
SMTWTFS
1219 kmAP Spl STS^-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...KPD??11:20+9TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27BIRD??22:23+1835h 3m16
   W   
1702 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...KPD??11:30+12AJJArr +18/Dep +1642m-2KYN??12:17+3224h 47m21
SMTWTFS
1219 kmkushanmaths-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD??11:55+21DDArr +1:13/Dep +201h 20m-53KYN??12:17+3224h 22m27
   W   
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD??11:55+21DDArr +1:13/Dep +3650m-37KYN??11:47+5023h 52m21
   W   
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...KPD??11:55+21DDArr +1:13/Dep +362h 45m-37KYN??13:13+5225h 18m33
   W   
1286 kmGopal*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+9ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58KYN??04:52+3:1464h 17m13
      S
3861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...KPD??13:20+54SRRArr +1:28/Dep +5845m-30BIRD??22:23+1033h 3m33
 M     
1637 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...KPD??13:20+54SRRArr +1:28/Dep +1:0045m-28BIRD??22:23+833h 3m34
  T    
1637 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...KPD??13:20+54SRRArr +1:28/Dep +3845m-50PNVL??21:20+2132h 0m24
    T  
1601 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...KPD??13:20+54SRRArr +1:28/Dep +4245m-46PNVL??21:20+3532h 0m21
      S
1601 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...KPD??13:20+54SRRArr +1:28/Dep +93h 5m-1:19PNVL??18:05+1628h 45m12
  T TF 
1601 kmjoeiplkk-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...KPD??15:30+37BNCArr +34/Dep +101h 24m-24KYN??18:32+5327h 2m25
SMTWTFS
1320 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+37SBCArr +19/Dep +41h 45m-15KYN??21:27+3329h 57m17
  T T  
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+37SBCArr +19/Dep +01h 45m-19KYN??21:27+4429h 57m14
      S
1395 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+14SBCArr +12/Dep +41h 10m-8KYN??21:27+3328h 52m20
  T    
1395 kmBMTIR*^~-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...KPD??16:45+18MAOArr +17/Dep +76h 5m-10TNA??04:53+1036h 8m15
     F 
1422 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...KPD??16:45+18KJMArr +19/Dep +291h 22m+10KYN??19:27+4526h 42m32
     F 
1303 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...KPD??17:30+29KJMArr +37/Dep +2947m-8KYN??19:27+4525h 57m29
 MTW F 
1303 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...KPD??17:30+29KJMArr +37/Dep +1547m-22KYN??19:27+3925h 57m31
      S
1303 kmBMTIR*^~-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...KPD??18:35+25MAQArr +16/Dep +15h 30m-15TNA??05:53+4635h 18m20
SMTWTFS
1625 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...KPD??18:35+25MAQArr +16/Dep +233h 20m+7PNVL??02:30+1131h 55m15
 M  T  
1586 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+16BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17KYN??04:37+5133h 32m11
   W   
1550 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...KPD??20:05+21AJJArr +32/Dep +192h 47m-13KYN??22:28+1326h 23m19
 M     
1219 kmAlways look for Rand...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...KPD??22:00+35MAQArr +31/Dep +12h 10m-30TNA??05:53+4631h 53m17
SMTWTFS
1625 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...KPD??22:00+35MAQArr +31/Dep +251h 30m-6TNA??03:33+5029h 33m9
SMTWTFS
1619 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...KPD??22:00+35SRRArr +18/Dep +61h 30m-12PNVL??02:30+1128h 30m12
 M  T  
1588 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+7KCGArr +8/Dep +01h 0m-8KYN??04:37+5030h 22m-7
  T    
1477 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...KPD??22:15+7GYArr +53/Dep +1:011h 46m+8KYN??02:28+1:1728h 13m31
  T    
1204 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+17SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17KYN??04:37+3029h 57m-11
SM   F 
1502 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KPD??22:40+17HYBArr +14/Dep +21h 50m-12KYN??03:40+1:1529h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
1513 kmDinesh Gada-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:10+29SBCArr +5/Dep +12h 45m-4KYN??04:48+1729h 38m30
 M  TF 
1390 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site