Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VLR/Vellore Cantt. to KYN/Kalyan Junction
2 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒VLR   Filters   Dep: VLR   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Daund   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKPD400:50-KYN703:22-26h 32m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km45 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRVLR123:58-KYN704:47-28h 49m29
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1408 km49 km/hr


44 ΣChains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Daund   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD100:55+34SBCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KYN404:48+1551h 53m34
 M  TF 
1390 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD101:10-KJMArr /Dep 2h 37m+0KYN704:37+1:2251h 27m19
no arr/dep
1444 kmkushanmaths-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...KPD302:02+32RUArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KYN704:37+3374h 35m2
     F 
3332 kmCheetah*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KYN??04:59+4426h 49m20
SMTWTFS
1361 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...KPD104:15+30SRRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TNA815:59+5559h 44m-31
SMTWTFS
1799 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...KPD104:15+30SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PNVL713:40+2857h 25m-59
      S
1766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+31CBEArr /Dep 1h 35m+0PNVL??13:40+1:3229h 40m10
      S
1602 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...KPD??08:00+31CBEArr /Dep 1h 20m+0TNA??14:28+2430h 28m20
   W   
1635 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...KPD108:00+31SAArr /Dep 33m+0KYN613:13+3953h 13m26
SMTWTFS
1683 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...KPD109:05+26SBCArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KYN613:13+3952h 8m27
SMTWTFS
1329 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...KPD309:35+9HXArr /Dep 2h 47m+0KYN612:17+2398h 42m18
      S
3527 kmGopal*^~-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...KPD109:40+32SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KYN613:13+3951h 33m26
SMTWTFS
1329 kmGopal*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPD209:50+21AJJArr /Dep 2h 17m+0KYN612:17+2350h 27m22
SMTWTFS
1287 kmwe want special stat...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...KPD??11:20+56TCRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0BIRD??22:23+3635h 3m16
   W   
1702 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...KPD211:30+19AJJArr /Dep 42m+0KYN612:17+2348h 47m21
SMTWTFS
1287 kmkushanmaths-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD111:55+33DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KYN612:17+2348h 22m27
   W   
1474 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD111:55+33DDArr /Dep 50m+0KYN611:47+3547h 52m21
   W   
1474 kmCheetah*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...KPD111:55+33DDArr /Dep 2h 45m+0KYN613:13+3973h 18m27
   W   
1474 kmGopal*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD012:35-ASNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KYN504:52-88h 17m13
no arr/dep
4782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...KPD??13:20+35SRRArr /Dep 45m+0BIRD??22:23+1233h 3m33
 M     
1637 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...KPD??13:20+35SRRArr /Dep 45m+0BIRD??22:23+1:0733h 3m34
  T    
1637 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...KPD??13:20+35SRRArr /Dep 45m+0PNVL??21:20+1932h 0m24
    T  
1601 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...KPD??13:20+35SRRArr /Dep 45m+0PNVL??21:20+1:1332h 0m21
      S
1601 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...KPD??13:20+35SRRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0PNVL??18:05+4328h 45m12
  T TF 
1601 kmjoeiplkk-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...KPD115:30+35BNCArr /Dep 1h 24m+0KYN618:32+5027h 2m24
SMTWTFS
1324 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+35SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KYN??21:27+1929h 57m17
  T T  
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+35SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KYN??21:27+4429h 57m14
      S
1395 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+28SBCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0KYN??21:27+1928h 52m20
  T    
1395 kmBMTIR*^~-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...KPD??16:45+24MAOArr /Dep 6h 5m+0TNA??04:53+636h 8m15
     F 
1423 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...KPD116:45+24KJMArr /Dep 1h 22m+0KYN719:27+1:0074h 42m32
no arr/dep
1988 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...KPD117:30+28KJMArr /Dep 47m+0KYN719:27+1:0049h 57m29
SMT T  
1317 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...KPD117:30+28KJMArr /Dep 47m+0KYN719:27+1:0749h 57m31
     F 
1317 kmBMTIR*^~-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...KPD??18:35+47MAQArr /Dep 5h 30m+0TNA??05:53+3335h 18m20
SMTWTFS
1626 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...KPD??18:35+47MAQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0PNVL??02:30+1:0531h 55m15
 M  T  
1587 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+36BZAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KYN??04:37+933h 32m11
   W   
1551 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...KPD??20:05+36AJJArr /Dep 2h 47m+0KYN??22:28+1826h 23m19
 M     
1218 kmAlways look for Rand...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...KPD122:00+42MAQArr /Dep 2h 10m+0TNA805:53+3331h 53m17
SMTWTFS
1626 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...KPD122:00+42MAQArr /Dep 1h 30m+0TNA603:33+1:2829h 33m7
SMTWTFS
1620 kmHadi*^-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...KPD122:00+42SRRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0PNVL702:30+1:0552h 30m12
S  W   
1896 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+49KCGArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KYN??04:37+3430h 22m-7
  T    
1476 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...KPD022:15-GYArr /Dep 1h 46m+0KYN702:28-52h 13m31
  T    
1549 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+33SCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KYN??04:37+2029h 57m-11
SM   F 
1514 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KPD322:40+33HYBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KYN703:40+4229h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
1524 kmDinesh Gada-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD123:10+30SBCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0KYN404:48+1553h 38m30
S  WT  
1528 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site