Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:04:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:04:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VLR/Vellore Cantt. to KYN/Kalyan Junction
2 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒VLR   Filters   Dep: VLR   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Daund   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKPD400:50+16KYN703:22+3926h 32m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km45 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRVLR123:58+27KYN704:47+1828h 49m29
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1408 km49 km/hr


44 ΣChains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Renigunta   Salem   Kadapa   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Thrissur (Trichur)   Daund   Vijayawada   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+27SBCArr -2/Dep +11h 20m+3KYN??04:48+1527h 53m34
  T  FS
1390 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...KPD??01:10-KJMArr +17/Dep +312h 37m+14KYN??04:37+1:3227h 27m19
     F 
1292 kmkushanmaths-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...KPD??02:02+26RUArr +30/Dep +113h 0m-19KYN??04:37+1:3826h 35m2
S      
1203 kmCheetah*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...KPD??02:10+29MASArr +12/Dep +12h 5m-11KYN??04:59+5226h 49m19
SMTWTFS
1361 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...KPD104:15+50SRRArr +11/Dep +371h 45m+26TNA815:59+1:0559h 44m-30
SMTWTFS
1799 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...KPD??04:15+50SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7PNVL??13:40+1233h 25m-59
S      
1602 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+20CBEArr +9/Dep +31h 35m-6PNVL??13:40+1:0329h 40m10
      S
1602 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...KPD??08:00+20CBEArr +9/Dep +381h 20m+29TNA??14:28+1:0130h 28m20
   W   
1634 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...KPD??08:00+20SAArr +23/Dep +4333m+20KYN??13:13+5629h 13m32
SMTWTFS
1522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...KPD??09:05+18SBCArr +4/Dep +542h 50m+50KYN??13:13+5628h 8m33
SMTWTFS
1329 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...KPD??09:35+2HXArr +24/Dep +82h 47m-16KYN??12:17+2526h 42m18
      S
1203 kmKSG*^~-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...KPD??09:40+20SBCArr -2/Dep +542h 0m+56KYN??13:13+5627h 33m32
SMTWTFS
1329 kmKSG*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...KPD??09:50+13AJJArr +24/Dep +82h 17m-16KYN??12:17+2526h 27m22
SMTWTFS
1218 kmఅంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యే...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...KPD??11:20+6TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6BIRD??22:23+2835h 3m16
   W   
1702 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...KPD??11:30+11AJJArr +17/Dep +842m-9KYN??12:17+2524h 47m21
SMTWTFS
1218 kmkushanmaths-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD??11:55+17DDArr +1:14/Dep +121h 20m-1:02KYN??12:17+2524h 22m27
   W   
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KPD??11:55+17DDArr +1:14/Dep +2050m-54KYN??11:47+3523h 52m21
   W   
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...KPD??11:55+17DDArr +1:14/Dep +312h 45m-43KYN??13:13+5625h 18m33
   W   
1286 kmKSG*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+2ASNArr +1:24/Dep +11h 50m-1:23KYN??04:52+1:4464h 17m13
      S
3861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...KPD??13:20+33SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0945m+4BIRD??22:23+2133h 3m33
 M     
1637 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...KPD??13:20+33SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0745m+2BIRD??22:23+833h 3m34
  T    
1637 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...KPD??13:20+33SRRArr +1:05/Dep +4545m-20PNVL??21:20+2032h 0m24
    T  
1601 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...KPD??13:20+33SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0045m-5PNVL??21:20+4432h 0m21
      S
1601 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...KPD??13:20+33SRRArr +1:05/Dep +103h 5m-55PNVL??18:05+1028h 45m12
  T TF 
1601 kmjoeiplkk-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...KPD??15:30+31BNCArr +29/Dep +111h 24m-18KYN??18:32+4627h 2m25
SMTWTFS
1320 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +14/Dep +101h 45m-4KYN??21:27+2829h 57m17
  T T  
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +14/Dep +31h 45m-11KYN??21:27+2729h 57m14
      S
1395 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+17SBCArr +7/Dep +101h 10m+3KYN??21:27+2828h 52m20
  T    
1395 kmBMTIR*^~-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...KPD??16:45+17MAOArr +26/Dep +96h 5m-17TNA??04:53+736h 8m15
     F 
1423 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...KPD??16:45+17KJMArr +17/Dep +231h 22m+6KYN??19:27+3426h 42m32
     F 
1303 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...KPD??17:30+22KJMArr +28/Dep +2347m-5KYN??19:27+3425h 57m29
 MTW F 
1303 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...KPD??17:30+22KJMArr +28/Dep 47m+0KYN??19:27+1:2525h 57m31
      S
1303 kmBMTIR*^~-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...KPD??18:35+24MAQArr +13/Dep +05h 30m-13TNA??05:53+1:0435h 18m20
SMTWTFS
1626 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...KPD??18:35+24MAQArr +13/Dep +213h 20m+8PNVL??02:30+831h 55m15
 M  T  
1587 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KPD??19:05+22BZAArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8KYN??04:37+4633h 32m11
   W   
1540 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...KPD??20:05+20AJJArr +31/Dep +82h 47m-23KYN??22:28+1026h 23m19
 M     
1218 kmAlways look for Rand...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...KPD??22:00+34MAQArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33TNA??05:53+1:0431h 53m17
SMTWTFS
1626 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...KPD122:00+34MAQArr +33/Dep +321h 30m-1TNA603:33+5929h 33m9
SMTWTFS
1619 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...KPD??22:00+34SRRArr +20/Dep +81h 30m-12PNVL??02:30+828h 30m12
 M  T  
1589 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...KPD??22:15+27KCGArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19KYN??04:37+3530h 22m-7
  T    
1476 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...KPD??22:15+27GYArr +1:14/Dep +361h 46m-38KYN??02:28+4728h 13m31
  T    
1203 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...KPD??22:40+12SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8KYN??04:37+1929h 57m-11
SM   F 
1502 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KPD??22:40+12HYBArr +8/Dep +21h 50m-6KYN??03:40+1:0029h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
1512 kmDinesh Gada-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:10+26SBCArr +2/Dep +12h 45m-1KYN??04:48+1529h 38m30
 M  TF 
1390 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site