Search Trains
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
RNR/Ranibennur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:00:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:00:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VLR/Vellore Cantt. to RNR/Ranibennur
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNR⇒VLR   Filters   Dep: VLR   Arr: RNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and RNR/Ranibennur

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRKPD116:45+29RNR004:08+2411h 23m11
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL593 km52 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRKPD116:45+15RNR004:08+1211h 23m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL593 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRVLR123:58+32RNR112:38+1212h 40m13
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
 603 km48 km/hr


23 ΣChains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and RNR/Ranibennur

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23341
Σ Tirupati Arasikere...KPD??00:10+31SBCArr +25/Dep +52h 20m-20RNR??16:00+4315h 50m12
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
21682
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...WJR??00:50+42YPRArr +12/Dep +930m-3RNR??15:18+4514h 28m28
S      
623 kmIBRAHIM-
21683
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...WJR??00:50+42YPRArr +12/Dep +92h 0m-3RNR??17:18+4516h 28m47
S      
617 kmIBRAHIM-
75
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??00:55+33SBCArr +6/Dep +050m-6RNR??11:29+1910h 34m5
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+33SBCArr +6/Dep +01h 20m-6RNR??12:38+1611h 43m18
  T  FS
585 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6000
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...KPD??01:10-SBCArr +27/Dep +035m-27RNR??11:29+1910h 19m5
     F 
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
6001
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...KPD??01:10+1:36SBCArr +1:41/Dep +035m-1:41RNR??11:29+1910h 19m4
      S
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...KPD??01:52+1:02YPRArr +38/Dep +17h 15m-37RNR??20:28+4418h 36m-22
S T    
593 kmShomnath-
23342
Σ Tirupati Arasikere...KPD??01:52+1:02YPRArr +38/Dep +122h 10m-26RNR??16:00+4314h 8m-9
SMTWTFS
593 kmBMTIR*^~-
15853
Σ Tirupati Vasco&nbs...KPD??07:55+22BNCArr +40/Dep +12h 42m-39RNR??20:28+4412h 33m-18
S T    
581 kmBMTIR*^~-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...KPD??09:05+24SBCArr +11/Dep +11h 20m-10RNR??20:28+4411h 23m4
S T    
585 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
20104
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...KPD??09:05+24BNCArr +33/Dep +23h 42m-31HRR??23:45-114h 40m7
  TWT  
558 kmBMTIR*^~-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...KPD??09:40+27SBCArr +5/Dep +130m-4RNR??20:28+4410h 48m3
S T    
585 kmBMTIR*^~-
20103
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...KPD??09:40+27BNCArr +30/Dep +22h 57m-28HRR??23:45-114h 5m6
  TWT  
558 kmBMTIR*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...KPD??13:20+51EDArr +1:26/Dep +1512h 55m-1:11HVR??21:08+3331h 48m12
  T    
979 kmbring back ellora ex...-
159
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??15:30+39SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 10m-17RNR??03:21+2711h 51m4
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+39SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17RNR??04:08+1112h 38m4
  T T  
591 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+39SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17RNR??04:08+2012h 38m1
      S
591 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21679
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...KPD??15:30+39SBCArr +17/Dep +62h 10m-11RNR??07:24-15h 54m17
SMTWTFS
591 kmIBRAHIM-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+16SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11RNR??04:08+1111h 33m7
  T    
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
4938
--
Σ chennai hubli shat...KPD??18:50+34SBCArr +11/Dep +07h 30m-11RNR??11:29+1916h 39m6
SM WTFS
591 kmsvmicse-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:10+33SBCArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10RNR??12:38+1613h 28m14
 M  TF 
585 kmBMTIR*^~-
14646
--
Σ Chennai - Hubli Da...KPD??23:10+33SBCArr +10/Dep +02h 15m-10RNR??11:29+1912h 19m1
SMTWTFS
591 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.