Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
RNR/Ranibennur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:31:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:31:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VLR/Vellore Cantt. to RNR/Ranibennur
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNR⇒VLR   Filters   Dep: VLR   Arr: RNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and RNR/Ranibennur

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRKPD116:45+27RNR004:08+2311h 23m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km52 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRKPD116:45+18RNR004:08+911h 23m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL594 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRVLR123:58+30RNR112:38+1312h 40m13
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
 604 km48 km/hr


23 ΣChains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and RNR/Ranibennur

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23341
Σ Tirupati Arasikere...KPD??00:10-SBCArr +20/Dep 2h 20m+0RNR??16:00-15h 50m12
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
21682
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...WJR200:50+35YPRArr +5/Dep +830m+3RNR015:18+5314h 28m28
S      
624 kmIBRAHIM-
21683
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...WJR200:50+35YPRArr +5/Dep +132h 0m+8RNR017:18+4716h 28m47
S      
619 kmIBRAHIM-
75
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??00:55+29SBCArr +2/Dep +150m-1RNR??11:29+2310h 34m5
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+29SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 20m-1RNR??12:38+1811h 43m18
  T  FS
586 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6000
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...KPD??01:10-SBCArr +17/Dep +135m-16RNR??11:29+2310h 19m5
     F 
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
6001
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...KPD??01:10+1:14SBCArr +1:08/Dep +135m-1:07RNR??11:29+2310h 19m4
      S
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...KPD??01:52+1:16YPRArr /Dep +17h 15m+0RNR??20:28+4418h 36m-22
S T    
594 kmShomnath-
23342
Σ Tirupati Arasikere...KPD??01:52-YPRArr /Dep 2h 10m+0RNR??16:00-14h 8m-9
SMTWTFS
592 kmBMTIR*^~-
15853
Σ Tirupati Vasco&nbs...KPD??07:55+19BNCArr +37/Dep +12h 42m-36RNR??20:28+4412h 33m-18
S T    
582 kmBMTIR*^~-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...KPD??09:05+21SBCArr +7/Dep +11h 20m-6RNR??20:28+4411h 23m4
S T    
586 kmIri rules are differ...-
20104
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...KPD??09:05+21BNCArr +28/Dep +73h 42m-21HRR??23:45+114h 40m7
  TWT  
558 kmBMTIR*^~-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...KPD??09:40+24SBCArr +2/Dep +130m-1RNR??20:28+4410h 48m3
S T    
586 kmBMTIR*^~-
20103
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...KPD??09:40+24BNCArr +28/Dep +72h 57m-21HRR??23:45+114h 5m6
  TWT  
558 kmBMTIR*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...KPD113:20+54EDArr +1:21/Dep +1312h 55m-1:08HVR021:08+3955h 48m12
 M     
1487 kmbring back ellora ex...-
159
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??15:30+37SBCArr +19/Dep +11h 10m-18RNR??03:21+3411h 51m4
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+37SBCArr +19/Dep +41h 45m-15RNR??04:08+1612h 38m4
  T T  
591 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+37SBCArr +19/Dep +01h 45m-19RNR??04:08+2012h 38m1
      S
591 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21679
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...KPD??15:30+37SBCArr +19/Dep +92h 10m-10RNR??07:24-15h 54m17
SMTWTFS
591 kmIBRAHIM-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+14SBCArr +12/Dep +41h 10m-8RNR??04:08+1611h 33m7
  T    
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
4938
--
Σ chennai hubli shat...KPD??18:50+31SBCArr +6/Dep +17h 30m-5RNR??11:29+2316h 39m6
SM WTFS
591 kmsvmicse-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:10+29SBCArr +5/Dep +12h 45m-4RNR??12:38+1813h 28m14
 M  TF 
586 kmBMTIR*^~-
14646
--
Σ Chennai - Hubli Da...KPD??23:10+29SBCArr +5/Dep +12h 15m-4RNR??11:29+2312h 19m1
SMTWTFS
591 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site