Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
RNR/Ranibennur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:04:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:04:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VLR/Vellore Cantt. to RNR/Ranibennur
3 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNR⇒VLR   Filters   Dep: VLR   Arr: RNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and RNR/Ranibennur

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRKPD116:45+15RNR004:08+3111h 23m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km52 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRKPD116:45+14RNR004:08+3711h 23m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL593 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRVLR123:58+33RNR112:38+2912h 40m13
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
 603 km48 km/hr


21 ΣChains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and RNR/Ranibennur

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21682
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...WJR??00:50+41YPRArr +17/Dep +1430m-3RNR??15:13+1:1514h 23m28
S      
623 kmIBRAHIM-
21683
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...WJR??00:50+41YPRArr +17/Dep +122h 0m-5RNR??17:13+5316h 23m47
S      
618 kmIBRAHIM-
75
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??00:55+34SBCArr +6/Dep +150m-5RNR??11:29+3510h 34m5
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+34SBCArr +6/Dep +211h 20m+15RNR??12:38+5111h 43m18
  T  FS
586 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6000
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...KPD??01:10+33SBCArr +30/Dep +135m-29RNR??11:29+3510h 19m5
     F 
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
6001
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...KPD??01:10+1:21SBCArr +1:28/Dep +135m-1:27RNR??11:29+3510h 19m4
      S
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...KPD??01:52+37YPRArr +19/Dep +27h 15m-17RNR??20:28+5118h 36m-22
S T    
593 kmShomnath-
15853
Σ Tirupati Vasco&nbs...KPD??07:55+23BNCArr +43/Dep +22h 42m-41RNR??20:28+5112h 33m-17
S T    
582 kmBMTIR*^~-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...KPD??09:05+28SBCArr +16/Dep +21h 20m-14RNR??20:28+5111h 23m4
S T    
586 kmHum safar express id...-
20104
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...KPD??09:05+28BNCArr +33/Dep +23h 42m-31HRR??23:45+214h 40m7
  TWT  
557 kmBMTIR*^~-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...KPD??09:40+31SBCArr +12/Dep +230m-10RNR??20:28+5110h 48m3
S T    
586 kmBMTIR*^~-
20103
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...KPD??09:40+31BNCArr +40/Dep +22h 57m-38HRR??23:45+214h 5m6
  TWT  
557 kmBMTIR*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...KPD??13:20+33EDArr +1:01/Dep +012h 55m-1:01RNR??20:28+5931h 8m14
  T    
946 kmbring back ellora ex...-
159
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??15:30+37SBCArr +19/Dep +21h 10m-17RNR??03:21+3711h 51m4
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+37SBCArr +19/Dep +81h 45m-11RNR??04:08+2612h 38m4
  T T  
591 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+37SBCArr +19/Dep +31h 45m-16RNR??04:08+2912h 38m1
      S
591 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21679
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...KPD??15:30+37SBCArr +19/Dep +82h 10m-11RNR??07:24-15h 54m17
SMTWTFS
591 kmIBRAHIM-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+19SBCArr +13/Dep +81h 10m-5RNR??04:08+2611h 33m7
  T    
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
4938
--
Σ chennai hubli shat...KPD??18:50+37SBCArr +15/Dep +17h 30m-14RNR??11:29+3516h 39m6
SM WTFS
591 kmsvmicse-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:25+34SBCArr +37/Dep +212h 45m-16RNR??12:38+5113h 13m14
 M  TF 
586 kmBMTIR*^~-
14646
--
Σ Chennai - Hubli Da...KPD??23:25+34SBCArr +37/Dep +12h 15m-36RNR??11:29+3512h 4m1
SMTWTFS
591 kmIn India now-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site