Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
RNR/Ranibennur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:45:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:45:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VLR/Vellore Cantt. to RNR/Ranibennur
3 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNR⇒VLR   Filters   Dep: VLR   Arr: RNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and RNR/Ranibennur

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRKPD116:45+19RNR004:08+1811h 23m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km52 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRKPD116:45+16RNR004:08+1411h 23m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL593 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRVLR123:58+28RNR112:38+1912h 40m13
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
 603 km48 km/hr


21 ΣChains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and RNR/Ranibennur

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21682
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...WJR??00:50+37YPRArr +10/Dep +930m-1RNR??15:18+1:0214h 28m28
S      
622 kmIBRAHIM-
21683
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...WJR??00:50+37YPRArr +10/Dep +122h 0m+2RNR??17:18+4816h 28m47
S      
617 kmIBRAHIM-
75
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??00:55+30SBCArr -2/Dep +250m+4RNR??11:29+2610h 34m5
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+30SBCArr -2/Dep +71h 20m+9RNR??12:38+3311h 43m18
  T  FS
586 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
6000
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...KPD??01:10-SBCArr +18/Dep +235m-16RNR??11:29+2610h 19m5
     F 
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
6001
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...KPD??01:10+2:11SBCArr +2:42/Dep +235m-2:40RNR??11:29+2610h 19m4
      S
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...KPD??01:52+49YPRArr +25/Dep +17h 15m-24RNR??20:28+4018h 36m-22
S T    
594 kmShomnath-
15853
Σ Tirupati Vasco&nbs...KPD??07:55+24BNCArr +46/Dep +12h 42m-45RNR??20:28+4012h 33m-17
S T    
582 kmBMTIR*^~-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...KPD??09:05+22SBCArr /Dep +11h 20m+0RNR??20:28+4011h 23m4
S T    
586 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
20104
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...KPD??09:05+22BNCArr /Dep +33h 42m+0HRR??23:45-114h 40m7
  TWT  
558 kmBMTIR*^~-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...KPD??09:40+27SBCArr +7/Dep +130m-6RNR??20:28+4010h 48m3
S T    
586 kmBMTIR*^~-
20103
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...KPD??09:40+27BNCArr +35/Dep +32h 57m-32HRR??23:45-114h 5m6
  TWT  
558 kmBMTIR*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...KPD??13:20+33EDArr +1:15/Dep +812h 55m-1:07HVR??21:08+5131h 48m11
  T    
983 kmbring back ellora ex...-
159
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +20/Dep +21h 10m-18RNR??03:21+3311h 51m4
SMTWTFS
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +20/Dep +111h 45m-9RNR??04:08+2212h 38m4
  T T  
591 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +20/Dep +111h 45m-9RNR??04:08+3212h 38m1
      S
591 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21679
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +20/Dep +72h 10m-13RNR??07:24-15h 54m17
SMTWTFS
591 kmIBRAHIM-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+27SBCArr +16/Dep +111h 10m-5RNR??04:08+2211h 33m7
  T    
591 kmBMTIR*^~-
4938
--
Σ chennai hubli shat...KPD??18:50+33SBCArr +10/Dep +27h 30m-8RNR??11:29+2616h 39m6
SM WTFS
591 kmsvmicse-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:10+30SBCArr +4/Dep +72h 45m+3RNR??12:38+3313h 28m14
 M  TF 
586 kmBMTIR*^~-
14646
--
Σ Chennai - Hubli Da...KPD??23:10+30SBCArr +4/Dep +22h 15m-2RNR??11:29+2612h 19m1
SMTWTFS
591 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site