Search Trains
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
TTR/Tiptur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:05:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:05:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VLR/Vellore Cantt. to TTR/Tiptur
3 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TTR⇒VLR   Filters   Dep: VLR   Arr: TTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and TTR/Tiptur

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRKPD116:45+29TTR200:05+357h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL371 km51 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRKPD116:45+15TTR200:05+217h 20m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 371 km51 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRVLR123:58+32TTR108:33+208h 35m7
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
 381 km44 km/hr


36 ΣChains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and TTR/Tiptur

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20128
--
Σ Tirupati Shimoga&n...KPD??00:10+31BNCArr +37/Dep +12h 35m-36TTR??11:28+3611h 18m-6
SM    S
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
23341
Σ Tirupati Arasikere...KPD??00:10+31SBCArr +25/Dep +52h 20m-20TTR??11:43+3911h 33m4
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KPD??00:50+11GTLArr +12/Dep +1:202h 10m+1:08ASK??20:25+1:0019h 35m-6
 M    S
773 kmIBRAHIM-
21682
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...WJR??00:50+42YPRArr +12/Dep +930m-3TTR??09:38+308h 48m9
S      
401 kmIBRAHIM-
21683
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...WJR??00:50+42YPRArr +12/Dep +92h 0m-3TTR??10:53+4510h 3m21
S      
396 kmIBRAHIM-
21686
Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKER...WJR??00:50+42YPRArr +12/Dep +13h 0m-11TTR??11:28+3610h 38m-1
S      
396 kmIBRAHIM-
75
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??00:55+33SBCArr +6/Dep +050m-6ASK??08:30+177h 35m0
SMTWTFS
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+33SBCArr +6/Dep +01h 20m-6TTR??08:33+147h 38m12
  T  FS
364 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
20125
--
Σ Chennai shimoga&nb...KPD??00:55+33SBCArr +6/Dep +13h 50m-5TTR??11:28+3610h 33m-1
SM    S
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
6000
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...KPD??01:10-SBCArr +27/Dep +035m-27ASK??08:30+177h 20m0
     F 
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
6001
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...KPD??01:10+1:36SBCArr +1:41/Dep +035m-1:41ASK??08:30+177h 20m-1
      S
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...KPD??01:52+1:02YPRArr +38/Dep +17h 15m-37TTR??16:28+2814h 36m-27
S T    
372 kmShomnath-
21687
--
Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKER...KPD??01:52+1:02YPRArr +38/Dep +11h 45m-37TTR??11:28+369h 36m-27
SM    S
372 kmIBRAHIM-
23342
Σ Tirupati Arasikere...KPD??01:52+1:02YPRArr +38/Dep +122h 10m-26TTR??11:43+399h 51m-17
SMTWTFS
372 kmBMTIR*^~-
15853
Σ Tirupati Vasco&nbs...KPD??07:55+22BNCArr +40/Dep +12h 42m-39TTR??16:28+288h 33m-23
S T    
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...KPD??09:05+24SBCArr +11/Dep +11h 20m-10TTR??16:28+287h 23m-1
S T    
364 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
20104
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...KPD??09:05+24BNCArr +33/Dep +23h 42m-31TTR??19:13+2010h 8m-1
  TWT  
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
21666
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...KPD??09:05+24SBCArr +11/Dep +02h 20m-11TTR??17:38+348h 33m0
SMTWTFS
369 kmIBRAHIM-
87
Σ Brindavan - Jog Fa...KPD??09:40+27SBCArr +5/Dep +01h 30m-5TTR??17:38+347h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...KPD??09:40+27SBCArr +5/Dep +130m-4TTR??16:28+286h 48m-2
S T    
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
20103
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...KPD??09:40+27BNCArr +30/Dep +22h 57m-28TTR??19:13+209h 33m-2
  TWT  
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...KPD??13:20+51EDArr +1:26/Dep +1512h 55m-1:11ASK??16:55+4127h 35m9
  T    
750 kmbring back ellora ex...-
159
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??15:30+39SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 10m-17TTR??23:33+168h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+39SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17TTR??00:05+128h 35m-1
  T T  
369 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+39SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17TTR??00:05+278h 35m-4
      S
369 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21679
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...KPD??15:30+39SBCArr +17/Dep +62h 10m-11TTR??01:03+239h 33m2
SMTWTFS
369 kmIBRAHIM-
21680
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...KPD??15:30+39SBCArr +17/Dep 2h 10m+0TTR??01:03-9h 33m2
SMTWTFS
369 kmIBRAHIM-
21681
Σ ARSIKERE-TALAGUPPA...KPD??15:30+39SBCArr +17/Dep +142h 55m-3TTR??01:39+3210h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
369 kmIBRAHIM-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+16SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11TTR??00:05+127h 30m2
  T    
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
17772
--
Σ Tirupati shimoga&n...KPD??16:35+16SBCArr +11/Dep +142h 20m+3TTR??01:39+329h 4m0
S T  F 
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
86
Σ Chennai - Lalbagh ...KPD??17:30+30SBCArr +17/Dep +141h 25m-3TTR??01:39+328h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
814
Σ Chennai-JogFalls C...KPD??18:50+34SBCArr +11/Dep +1430m+3TTR??01:39+326h 49m2
SM WTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
4938
--
Σ chennai hubli shat...KPD??18:50+34SBCArr +11/Dep +07h 30m-11ASK??08:30+1713h 40m1
SM WTFS
395 kmsvmicse-
10555
Σ Gersoppa Falls Lin...KPD??20:25+40MYSArr +32/Dep +02h 15m-32ASK??08:48+1812h 23m-13
      S
535 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:10+33SBCArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10TTR??08:33+149h 23m8
 M  TF 
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
14646
--
Σ Chennai - Hubli Da...KPD??23:10+33SBCArr +10/Dep +02h 15m-10ASK??08:30+179h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
395 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.