Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
TTR/Tiptur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 04:06:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 04:06:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VLR/Vellore Cantt. to TTR/Tiptur
3 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TTR⇒VLR   Filters   Dep: VLR   Arr: TTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and TTR/Tiptur

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRKPD116:45+27TTR200:05+437h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL372 km51 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRKPD116:45+18TTR200:05+247h 20m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 372 km51 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRVLR123:58+30TTR108:33+218h 35m7
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
 382 km44 km/hr


38 ΣChains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and TTR/Tiptur

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20128
--
Σ Tirupati Shimoga&n...KPD??00:10+26BNCArr +32/Dep +42h 35m-28TTR??11:28+4511h 18m-6
SM    S
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
23341
Σ Tirupati Arasikere...KPD??00:10-SBCArr +20/Dep 2h 20m+0TTR??11:43-11h 33m4
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KPD??00:50+9GTLArr +12/Dep +1:182h 10m+1:06ASK??20:25+5919h 35m-6
 M    S
774 kmIBRAHIM-
21682
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...WJR200:50+35YPRArr +5/Dep +830m+3TTR009:38+338h 48m9
S      
402 kmIBRAHIM-
21683
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...WJR200:50+35YPRArr +5/Dep +132h 0m+8TTR010:53+5310h 3m21
S      
397 kmIBRAHIM-
21686
Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKER...WJR200:50+35YPRArr +5/Dep +43h 0m-1TTR011:28+4510h 38m-1
S      
397 kmIBRAHIM-
75
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??00:55+29SBCArr +2/Dep +150m-1ASK??08:30+217h 35m0
SMTWTFS
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+29SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 20m-1TTR??08:33+187h 38m12
  T  FS
364 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15334
--
Σ MAS-BANGALORE-Mang...KPD??00:55+29SBCArr +2/Dep +01h 50m-2TTR??09:08+188h 13m-1
 M W F 
364 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20125
--
Σ Chennai shimoga&nb...KPD??00:55+29SBCArr +2/Dep +43h 50m+2TTR??11:28+4510h 33m-1
SM    S
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
6000
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...KPD??01:10-SBCArr +17/Dep +135m-16ASK??08:30+217h 20m0
     F 
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
6001
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...KPD??01:10+1:14SBCArr +1:08/Dep +135m-1:07ASK??08:30+217h 20m-1
      S
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...KPD??01:52+1:16YPRArr /Dep +17h 15m+0TTR??16:28+3414h 36m-27
S T    
372 kmShomnath-
21687
--
Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKER...KPD??01:52+1:16YPRArr /Dep +41h 45m+0TTR??11:28+459h 36m-27
SM    S
372 kmIBRAHIM-
23342
Σ Tirupati Arasikere...KPD??01:52-YPRArr /Dep 2h 10m+0TTR??11:43-9h 51m-17
SMTWTFS
371 kmBMTIR*^~-
15853
Σ Tirupati Vasco&nbs...KPD??07:55+19BNCArr +37/Dep +12h 42m-36TTR??16:28+348h 33m-23
S T    
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...KPD??09:05+21SBCArr +7/Dep +11h 20m-6TTR??16:28+347h 23m-1
S T    
364 kmIri rules are differ...-
20104
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...KPD??09:05+21BNCArr +28/Dep +73h 42m-21TTR??19:13+2510h 8m-1
  TWT  
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
21666
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...KPD??09:05+21SBCArr +7/Dep +12h 20m-6TTR??17:38+368h 33m0
SMTWTFS
369 kmIBRAHIM-
87
Σ Brindavan - Jog Fa...KPD??09:40+24SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 30m-1TTR??17:38+367h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...KPD??09:40+24SBCArr +2/Dep +130m-1TTR??16:28+346h 48m-2
S T    
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
20103
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...KPD??09:40+24BNCArr +28/Dep +72h 57m-21TTR??19:13+259h 33m-2
  TWT  
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...KPD113:20+54EDArr +1:21/Dep +1312h 55m-1:08ASK016:55+4351h 35m9
 M     
1259 kmbring back ellora ex...-
159
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??15:30+37SBCArr +19/Dep +11h 10m-18TTR??23:33+188h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+37SBCArr +19/Dep +41h 45m-15TTR??00:05+188h 35m-1
  T T  
369 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+37SBCArr +19/Dep +01h 45m-19TTR??00:05+298h 35m-4
      S
369 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21679
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...KPD??15:30+37SBCArr +19/Dep +92h 10m-10TTR??01:03+329h 33m2
SMTWTFS
369 kmIBRAHIM-
21680
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...KPD??15:30+37SBCArr +19/Dep 2h 10m+0TTR??01:03-9h 33m2
SMTWTFS
369 kmIBRAHIM-
21681
Σ ARSIKERE-TALAGUPPA...KPD??15:30+37SBCArr +19/Dep +202h 55m+1TTR??01:39+3810h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
369 kmIBRAHIM-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+14SBCArr +12/Dep +41h 10m-8TTR??00:05+187h 30m2
  T    
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
17772
--
Σ Tirupati shimoga&n...KPD??16:35+14SBCArr +12/Dep +202h 20m+8TTR??01:39+389h 4m0
S T  F 
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
86
Σ Chennai - Lalbagh ...KPD??17:30+29SBCArr +15/Dep +201h 25m+5TTR??01:39+388h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
814
Σ Chennai-JogFalls C...KPD??18:50+31SBCArr +6/Dep +2030m+14TTR??01:39+386h 49m2
SM WTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
4938
--
Σ chennai hubli shat...KPD??18:50+31SBCArr +6/Dep +17h 30m-5ASK??08:30+2113h 40m1
SM WTFS
395 kmsvmicse-
10555
Σ Gersoppa Falls Lin...KPD??20:25+35MYSArr +31/Dep +02h 15m-31ASK??08:48+1912h 23m-13
      S
535 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
11489
Σ Chennai Karwar Exp...KPD??23:10+29SBCArr +5/Dep +03h 15m-5TTR??09:08+189h 58m-5
S T T  
364 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:10+29SBCArr +5/Dep +12h 45m-4TTR??08:33+189h 23m8
 M  TF 
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
14646
--
Σ Chennai - Hubli Da...KPD??23:10+29SBCArr +5/Dep +12h 15m-4ASK??08:30+219h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
395 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site