Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
TTR/Tiptur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:30:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:30:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VLR/Vellore Cantt. to TTR/Tiptur
3 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TTR⇒VLR   Filters   Dep: VLR   Arr: TTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and TTR/Tiptur

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRKPD116:45+18TTR200:05+377h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL372 km51 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRKPD116:45+17TTR200:05+167h 20m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 372 km51 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRVLR123:58-TTR108:33-8h 35m7
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
 382 km44 km/hr


36 ΣChains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and TTR/Tiptur

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20128
--
Σ Tirupati Shimoga&n...KPD??00:10+31BNCArr /Dep +42h 35m+0TTR??11:28+4311h 18m-6
SM    S
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KPD??00:50+16GTLArr +17/Dep +1:142h 10m+57ASK??20:25+4919h 35m-6
 M    S
772 kmIBRAHIM-
21682
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...WJR??00:50+32YPRArr +7/Dep +830m+1TTR??09:38+358h 48m9
S      
400 kmIBRAHIM-
21683
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...WJR??00:50+32YPRArr +7/Dep +112h 0m+4TTR??10:53+5010h 3m21
S      
395 kmIBRAHIM-
21686
Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKER...WJR??00:50+32YPRArr +7/Dep +43h 0m-3TTR??11:28+4310h 38m-1
S      
395 kmIBRAHIM-
75
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??00:55+27SBCArr -2/Dep 50m+0ASK??08:30+237h 35m0
SMTWTFS
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+27SBCArr -2/Dep +11h 20m+3TTR??08:33+187h 38m12
  T  FS
364 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15334
--
Σ MAS-BANGALORE-Mang...KPD??00:55+27SBCArr -2/Dep +01h 50m+2TTR??09:08+178h 13m-1
 M W F 
364 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20125
--
Σ Chennai shimoga&nb...KPD??00:55+27SBCArr -2/Dep +43h 50m+6TTR??11:28+4310h 33m-1
SM    S
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
6000
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...KPD??01:10-SBCArr +10/Dep 35m+0ASK??08:30+237h 20m0
     F 
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
6001
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...KPD??01:10+1:27SBCArr /Dep 35m+0ASK??08:30+237h 20m-1
      S
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...KPD??01:52+49YPRArr +26/Dep +07h 15m-26TTR??16:28+3014h 36m-27
S T    
372 kmShomnath-
21687
--
Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKER...KPD??01:52+49YPRArr +26/Dep +41h 45m-22TTR??11:28+439h 36m-27
SM    S
372 kmIBRAHIM-
15853
Σ Tirupati Vasco&nbs...KPD??07:55+19BNCArr +39/Dep +02h 42m-39TTR??16:28+308h 33m-22
S T    
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...KPD??09:05+18SBCArr +4/Dep +01h 20m-4TTR??16:28+307h 23m-1
S T    
364 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20104
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...KPD??09:05+18BNCArr +26/Dep +63h 42m-20TTR??19:13+2710h 8m-1
  TWT  
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
21666
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...KPD??09:05+18SBCArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3TTR??17:38+328h 33m0
SMTWTFS
369 kmIBRAHIM-
87
Σ Brindavan - Jog Fa...KPD??09:40+20SBCArr -2/Dep +11h 30m+3TTR??17:38+327h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...KPD??09:40+20SBCArr -2/Dep +030m+2TTR??16:28+306h 48m-2
S T    
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
20103
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...KPD??09:40+20BNCArr +25/Dep +62h 57m-19TTR??19:13+279h 33m-2
  TWT  
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...KPD??13:20+33EDArr +54/Dep 12h 55m+0ASK??16:55+4627h 35m8
  T    
755 kmbring back ellora ex...-
159
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +14/Dep +21h 10m-12TTR??23:33+198h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +14/Dep +101h 45m-4TTR??00:05+218h 35m-1
  T T  
369 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +14/Dep +31h 45m-11TTR??00:05+238h 35m-4
      S
369 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21679
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +14/Dep +92h 10m-5TTR??01:03+309h 33m2
SMTWTFS
369 kmIBRAHIM-
21680
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +14/Dep 2h 10m+0TTR??01:03-9h 33m2
SMTWTFS
369 kmIBRAHIM-
21681
Σ ARSIKERE-TALAGUPPA...KPD??15:30+31SBCArr +14/Dep +192h 55m+5TTR??01:39+3410h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
369 kmIBRAHIM-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+17SBCArr +7/Dep +101h 10m+3TTR??00:05+217h 30m2
  T    
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
17772
--
Σ Tirupati shimoga&n...KPD??16:35+17SBCArr +7/Dep +192h 20m+12TTR??01:39+349h 4m0
S T  F 
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
86
Σ Chennai - Lalbagh ...KPD??17:30+22SBCArr +8/Dep +191h 25m+11TTR??01:39+348h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
814
Σ Chennai-JogFalls C...KPD??18:50+28SBCArr +6/Dep +1930m+13TTR??01:39+346h 49m2
SM WTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
4938
--
Σ chennai hubli shat...KPD??18:50+28SBCArr +6/Dep 7h 30m+0ASK??08:30+2313h 40m1
SM WTFS
395 kmsvmicse-
10555
Σ Gersoppa Falls Lin...KPD??20:25+44MYSArr +49/Dep +02h 15m-49ASK??08:48+2012h 23m-13
      S
535 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
11489
Σ Chennai Karwar Exp...KPD??23:10+26SBCArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2TTR??09:08+179h 58m-5
S T T  
364 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:10+26SBCArr +2/Dep +12h 45m-1TTR??08:33+189h 23m8
 M  TF 
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
14646
--
Σ Chennai - Hubli Da...KPD??23:10+26SBCArr +2/Dep 2h 15m+0ASK??08:30+239h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
395 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site