Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
TTR/Tiptur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:45:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:45:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VLR/Vellore Cantt. to TTR/Tiptur
3 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TTR⇒VLR   Filters   Dep: VLR   Arr: TTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and TTR/Tiptur

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRKPD116:45+19TTR200:05+297h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL372 km51 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRKPD116:45+20TTR200:05+337h 20m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 372 km51 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRVLR123:58+33TTR108:33+288h 35m7
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
 382 km44 km/hr


36 ΣChains between VLR/Vellore Cantt. and TTR/Tiptur

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20128
--
Σ Tirupati Shimoga&n...KPD??00:10+25BNCArr +34/Dep +12h 35m-33TTR??11:28+5611h 18m-6
SM    S
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KPD??00:50+18GTLArr +11/Dep +1:292h 10m+1:18ASK??20:25+5019h 35m-6
 M    S
772 kmIBRAHIM-
21682
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...WJR??00:50+38YPRArr +8/Dep +1330m+5TTR??09:23+1:018h 33m9
S      
400 kmIBRAHIM-
21683
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...WJR??00:50+38YPRArr +8/Dep +122h 0m+4TTR??10:53+5910h 3m21
S      
395 kmIBRAHIM-
21686
Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKER...WJR??00:50+38YPRArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7TTR??11:28+5610h 38m-1
S      
395 kmIBRAHIM-
75
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??00:55+33SBCArr +2/Dep +150m-1ASK??08:30+277h 35m0
SMTWTFS
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...KPD??00:55+33SBCArr +2/Dep +261h 20m+24TTR??08:33+547h 38m12
  T  FS
364 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15334
--
Σ MAS-BANGALORE-Mang...KPD??00:55+33SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 50m-1TTR??09:08+288h 13m-1
 M W F 
364 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20125
--
Σ Chennai shimoga&nb...KPD??00:55+33SBCArr +2/Dep +13h 50m-1TTR??11:28+5610h 33m-1
SM    S
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
6000
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...KPD??01:10-SBCArr +25/Dep +135m-24ASK??08:30+277h 20m0
     F 
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
6001
--
Σ Chennai Hubli Week...KPD??01:10+2:08SBCArr +2:38/Dep +135m-2:37ASK??08:30+277h 20m-1
      S
395 kmBMTIR*^~-
3228
Σ Howrah-Goa(via Yes...KPD??01:52+47YPRArr +23/Dep +07h 15m-23TTR??16:28+3614h 36m-27
S T    
372 kmShomnath-
21687
--
Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKER...KPD??01:52+47YPRArr +23/Dep +11h 45m-22TTR??11:28+569h 36m-27
SM    S
372 kmIBRAHIM-
15853
Σ Tirupati Vasco&nbs...KPD??07:55+23BNCArr +46/Dep +02h 42m-46TTR??16:28+368h 33m-22
S T    
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...KPD??09:05+25SBCArr +18/Dep +01h 20m-18TTR??16:28+367h 23m-1
S T    
364 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20104
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...KPD??09:05+25BNCArr +37/Dep +33h 42m-34TTR??19:13+4710h 8m-1
  TWT  
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
21666
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...KPD??09:05+25SBCArr +18/Dep +02h 20m-18TTR??17:38+428h 33m0
SMTWTFS
369 kmIBRAHIM-
87
Σ Brindavan - Jog Fa...KPD??09:40+31SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 30m-11TTR??17:38+427h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...KPD??09:40+31SBCArr +11/Dep +030m-11TTR??16:28+366h 48m-2
S T    
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
20103
--
Σ Chennai Davengere&...KPD??09:40+31BNCArr +40/Dep +32h 57m-37TTR??19:13+479h 33m-2
  TWT  
360 kmBMTIR*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...KPD??13:20+36EDArr +1:27/Dep 12h 55m+0ASK??16:55+1:0727h 35m8
  T    
755 kmbring back ellora ex...-
159
Σ Chennai Central-Ba...KPD??15:30+34SBCArr +19/Dep +21h 10m-17TTR??23:33+258h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...KPD??15:30+34SBCArr +19/Dep +91h 45m-10TTR??00:05+298h 35m-1
  T T  
369 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...KPD??15:30+34SBCArr +19/Dep +91h 45m-10TTR??00:05+408h 35m-4
      S
369 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21679
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...KPD??15:30+34SBCArr +19/Dep +62h 10m-13TTR??01:03+289h 33m2
SMTWTFS
369 kmIBRAHIM-
21680
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...KPD??15:30+34SBCArr +19/Dep 2h 10m+0TTR??01:03-9h 33m2
SMTWTFS
369 kmIBRAHIM-
21681
Σ ARSIKERE-TALAGUPPA...KPD??15:30+34SBCArr +19/Dep +162h 55m-3TTR??01:39+4210h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
369 kmIBRAHIM-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...KPD??16:35+28SBCArr +22/Dep +91h 10m-13TTR??00:05+297h 30m2
  T    
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
17772
--
Σ Tirupati shimoga&n...KPD??16:35+28SBCArr +22/Dep +162h 20m-6TTR??01:39+429h 4m0
S T  F 
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
86
Σ Chennai - Lalbagh ...KPD??17:30+28SBCArr +14/Dep +161h 25m+2TTR??01:39+428h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
814
Σ Chennai-JogFalls C...KPD??18:50+36SBCArr +13/Dep +1630m+3TTR??01:39+426h 49m2
SM WTFS
369 kmBMTIR*^~-
4938
--
Σ chennai hubli shat...KPD??18:50+36SBCArr +13/Dep +17h 30m-12ASK??08:30+2713h 40m1
SM WTFS
395 kmsvmicse-
10555
Σ Gersoppa Falls Lin...KPD??20:25+48MYSArr +42/Dep +12h 15m-41ASK??08:48+2012h 23m-13
      S
535 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
11489
Σ Chennai Karwar Exp...KPD??23:10+31SBCArr +13/Dep +13h 15m-12TTR??09:08+289h 58m-5
S T T  
364 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...KPD??23:10+31SBCArr +13/Dep +262h 45m+13TTR??08:33+549h 23m8
 M  TF 
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
14646
--
Σ Chennai - Hubli Da...KPD??23:10+31SBCArr +13/Dep +12h 15m-12ASK??08:30+279h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
395 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site