Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VKT/Venkatachalam ▼
×
STPT/Sitampet ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:10:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:10:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VKT/Venkatachalam to STPT/Sitampet
35 Trains / 20 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: STPT⇒VKT   Filters   Dep: VKT   Arr: STPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between VKT/Venkatachalam and STPT/Sitampet

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRNLR200:03-EE205:01-4h 58m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+11EE205:01+294h 58m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+19EE205:50+365h 47m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km59 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR000:20+25EE005:50+1:135h 30m5
 M  T S
CC
 338 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+8EE206:26+374h 43m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+16EE206:26+554h 43m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+37EE206:26+1:124h 43m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNLR201:43+2EE206:26+314h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+21EE207:26+305h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRNLR202:43-EE208:16-5h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km57 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERNLR202:43-EE208:16-5h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km57 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+14EE208:08+1:205h 3m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km62 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRNLR003:17-EE208:50-5h 33m3
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 315 km57 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+1:08EE208:55+2:124h 50m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 315 km65 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRVKT104:23+24STPT014:14-9h 51m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
 345 km35 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+24EE310:26+1:005h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km63 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+2:51EE215:40+2:356h 57m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL338 km49 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERNLR210:45+23TDD215:49+1:035h 4m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL363 km72 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+33EE217:06+455h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+46EE218:41+1:125h 0m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+33EE219:48+425h 13m2
    T  
3A2A
 315 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18-EE220:11-4h 53m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18+29EE220:10+494h 52m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km65 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18+13EE220:11+274h 53m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33+11EE222:41+405h 8m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+12EE222:41+415h 8m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+42EE200:20+1:416h 18m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 338 km54 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+28EE200:36+565h 28m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34-EE200:36-5h 2m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRNLR219:34+31EE200:35+475h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+22EE200:36+405h 2m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+35EE200:36+445h 2m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+35EE203:46+505h 46m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km61 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERNLR022:28+59EE203:38+1:075h 10m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
 315 km61 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNLR223:10+19EE204:20+495h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr


20 ΣChains between VKT/Venkatachalam and STPT/Sitampet

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+9BZAArr +0/Dep +41h 25m+4EE??06:51+316h 21m-2
S   T  
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...NLR??06:23+29BZAArr +26/Dep +405h 25m+14EE??16:09+599h 46m-23
SMTWTFS
315 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+29BZAArr +26/Dep +343h 30m+8EE??14:14+597h 51m-15
SMTWTFS
315 kmBMTIR*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...NLR??06:23+29BZAArr +26/Dep +281h 25m+2EE??12:11+565h 48m-22
     F 
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+8BZAArr +11/Dep 25m+0EE??13:03+2:105h 2m12
      S
353 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VDE??08:03+19TELArr +47/Dep +141h 2m-33EE??14:14+596h 11m4
SMTWTFS
322 km-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+9BZAArr -6/Dep +82h 35m+14EE??17:38+238h 3m-4
S      
354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+9OGLArr +9/Dep +361h 15m+27EE??16:09+596h 34m-11
S      
353 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...NLR??10:10+17TELArr /Dep +1423h 31m+0EE??14:14+5928h 4m7
SM WTFS
315 km-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...NLR??10:10+17BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0EE??17:38+237h 28m6
SM WTFS
339 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...NLR??10:10+17BZAArr /Dep +4040m+0EE??16:13+556h 3m13
      S
339 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...NLR??10:10+17BZAArr /Dep +1915m+0EE??15:46+435h 36m9
S      
339 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+38BZAArr /Dep +840m+0EE??17:38+235h 32m-8
  T    
315 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...NLR212:26+42BZAArr +37/Dep +1955m-18EE018:34+4454h 8m3
SMTWTFS
1777 kmSRG*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+4:09BZAArr /Dep +261h 35m+0EE??22:26+426h 34m3
   W   
354 kmGopal*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+18BZAArr +3/Dep +261h 35m+23EE??22:26+426h 8m-13
    T  
315 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+15BZAArr +5/Dep +261h 35m+21EE??22:26+426h 8m-9
S      
316 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...NLR??20:53+49BZAArr +47/Dep +1520m-32EE??03:46+236h 53m18
S T TF 
338 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...NLR??21:11+27BZAArr +9/Dep +151h 45m+6EE??03:46+236h 35m21
S T TF 
315 kmChart Prepared*~-
3336
Σ Angavali Express&n...NLR222:26+22BZAArr +0/Dep +271h 15m+27EE204:41+4554h 15m-1
      S
2053 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site