Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VKT/Venkatachalam ▼
×
STPT/Sitampet ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:43:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:43:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VKT/Venkatachalam to STPT/Sitampet
38 Trains / 20 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: STPT⇒VKT   Filters   Dep: VKT   Arr: STPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between VKT/Venkatachalam and STPT/Sitampet

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRNLR200:03-EE205:01-4h 58m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03-EE205:01-4h 58m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03-EE205:50-5h 47m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km59 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR000:20-EE005:50-5h 30m5
 M  T S
CC
 338 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43-EE206:26-4h 43m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43-EE206:26-4h 43m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43-EE206:26-4h 43m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNLR201:43-EE206:26-4h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18-EE207:26-5h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRNLR202:43-EE208:16-5h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km57 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERNLR202:43-EE208:16-5h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km57 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+16EE208:08+1:275h 3m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km62 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRNLR003:17-EE208:50-5h 33m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 315 km57 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05-EE208:55-4h 50m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 315 km65 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRVKT104:23-STPT014:14-9h 51m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
 345 km35 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26-EE310:26-5h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km63 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43-EE215:40-6h 57m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL338 km49 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRNLR008:43-EE015:40-6h 57m4
 M     
IISL
 338 km49 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERNLR210:45-TDD215:49-5h 4m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL363 km72 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06-EE217:06-5h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41-EE218:41-5h 0m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35-EE219:48-5h 13m2
    T  
3A2A
 315 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18-EE220:11-4h 53m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18-EE220:10-4h 52m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km65 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18-EE220:11-4h 53m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33-EE222:41-5h 8m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33-EE222:41-5h 8m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02-EE200:20-6h 18m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 338 km54 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08-EE200:36-5h 28m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34-EE200:36-5h 2m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRNLR219:34-EE200:35-5h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34-EE200:36-5h 2m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+58EE200:36+1:005h 2m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRNLR??21:30+1:11EE202:23+2:054h 53m3
S      
Unreserved
 315 km64 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00-EE203:46-5h 46m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km61 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERNLR022:28-EE203:38-5h 10m2
  T    
SL3A
 315 km61 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERNLR022:28-EE003:38-5h 10m2
  T    
SL3A
 315 km61 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNLR223:10-EE204:20-5h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr


20 ΣChains between VKT/Venkatachalam and STPT/Sitampet

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+14BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0EE??06:51+306h 21m-2
S   T  
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...NLR??06:23+36BZAArr /Dep 5h 25m+0EE??16:09+369h 46m-23
SMTWTFS
315 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+36BZAArr /Dep 3h 30m+0EE??14:14+477h 51m-15
SMTWTFS
315 kmBMTIR*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...NLR??06:23+36BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0EE??12:11+585h 48m-22
     F 
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+14BZAArr /Dep 25m+0EE??13:03+1:555h 2m12
      S
353 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VDE??08:03+15TELArr /Dep 1h 2m+0EE??14:14+476h 11m4
SMTWTFS
322 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+11BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0EE??17:38+218h 3m-4
S      
354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+11OGLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0EE??16:09+366h 34m-11
S      
353 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...NLR??10:10+18TELArr /Dep 23h 31m+0EE??14:14+4728h 4m7
SM WTFS
315 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...NLR??10:10+18BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0EE??17:38+217h 28m6
SM WTFS
339 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...NLR210:10+18BZAArr /Dep 40m+0EE216:13+4930h 3m14
     F 
339 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...NLR??10:10+18BZAArr /Dep 15m+0EE??15:46+375h 36m9
S      
339 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+27BZAArr /Dep 40m+0EE??17:38+215h 32m-8
  T    
316 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...NLR212:26+34BZAArr /Dep +2355m+0EE018:34+4554h 8m2
SMTWTFS
1777 kmSRG*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+3:43BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0EE??22:26+386h 34m3
   W   
354 kmGopal*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+21BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0EE??22:26+386h 8m-13
    T  
315 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+12BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0EE??22:26+386h 8m-9
S      
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...NLR??20:53+31BZAArr /Dep 20m+0EE??03:46+306h 53m18
S T TF 
338 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...NLR??21:11+24BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0EE??03:46+306h 35m21
S T TF 
315 kmChart Prepared*~-
3336
Σ Angavali Express&n...NLR222:26+20BZAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0EE204:41+4354h 15m-1
      S
2054 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site