Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VKT/Venkatachalam ▼
×
VAT/Vatlur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:10:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:10:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VKT/Venkatachalam to VAT/Vatlur
36 Trains / 20 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 3 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VAT⇒VKT   Filters   Dep: VKT   Arr: VAT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between VKT/Venkatachalam and VAT/Vatlur

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRNLR200:03+13EE205:01+214h 58m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+9EE205:01+284h 58m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+26EE205:50+385h 47m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km59 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR000:20+25EE205:50+415h 30m5
 M  T S
CC
 338 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+3EE206:26+234h 43m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+17EE206:26+314h 43m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+4EE206:26+314h 43m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNLR201:43+1:28EE206:26+1:574h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+20EE207:26+275h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRNLR202:43+16EE208:16+385h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km57 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERNLR202:43-EE208:16-5h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km57 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+36EE208:08+1:345h 3m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km62 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...PrmECoRNLR003:17+13EE208:50+345h 33m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 315 km57 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+10EE208:55+434h 50m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 315 km65 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRVKT104:23+22VAT013:40+2:179h 17m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
 323 km35 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+15EE310:26+285h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km63 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+2:52EE215:40+3:446h 57m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL338 km49 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRNLR008:43-EE215:40-6h 57m4
 M     
IISL
 338 km49 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+39EE217:06+405h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+17EE218:41+235h 0m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35-EE219:48-5h 13m2
    T  
3A2A
 315 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+22EE220:11+384h 53m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18+31EE220:10+464h 52m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km65 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18+23EE220:11+274h 53m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33+14EE222:41+305h 8m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+12EE222:41+305h 8m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+57EE200:20+1:306h 18m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 338 km54 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08-EE200:36-5h 28m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+58EE200:36+1:005h 2m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRNLR219:34+33EE200:35+525h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+21EE200:36+305h 2m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+58EE200:36+1:015h 2m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRNLR??21:30+1:00EE202:23+1:554h 53m3
S      
Unreserved
 315 km64 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+14EE203:46+165h 46m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km61 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERNLR022:28+2:30EE203:38+2:395h 10m2
  T    
SL3A
 315 km61 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNLR223:10+21EE204:20+415h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr


20 ΣChains between VKT/Venkatachalam and VAT/Vatlur

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+21BZAArr +18/Dep +21h 25m-16EE??06:51+226h 21m-2
S   T  
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...NLR??06:23+37BZAArr /Dep +135h 25m+0EE??16:09+309h 46m-23
SMTWTFS
315 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+37BZAArr /Dep +213h 30m+0EE??14:14+427h 51m-15
SMTWTFS
315 kmBMTIR*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...NLR??06:23+37BZAArr /Dep +201h 25m+0EE??12:11+565h 48m-22
     F 
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+19BZAArr +16/Dep +3925m+23EE??13:03+555h 2m12
      S
353 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VDE??08:03+17TELArr +46/Dep +111h 2m-35EE??14:14+426h 11m4
SMTWTFS
322 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+21BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 35m+7EE??17:38+218h 3m-4
S      
354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+21OGLArr +17/Dep +171h 15m+0EE??16:09+306h 34m-11
S      
353 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...NLR??10:10+21TELArr +16/Dep +1123h 31m-5EE??14:14+4228h 4m7
SM WTFS
315 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...NLR??10:10+21BZAArr +4/Dep +82h 5m+4EE??17:38+217h 28m6
SM WTFS
339 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...NLR??10:10+21BZAArr +4/Dep +2340m+19EE??16:13+376h 3m14
      S
339 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...NLR??10:10+21BZAArr +4/Dep +1215m+8EE??15:46+275h 36m9
S      
339 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+25BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8EE??17:38+215h 32m-8
  T    
316 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...NLR??12:26+17BZAArr +7/Dep +2355m+16VAT??18:22+395h 56m0
SMTWTFS
306 kmSRG*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+55BZAArr +52/Dep +211h 35m-31EE??22:26+346h 34m3
   W   
354 kmGopal*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+20BZAArr +7/Dep +211h 35m+14EE??22:26+346h 8m-13
    T  
315 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+13BZAArr +3/Dep +211h 35m+18EE??22:26+346h 8m-9
S      
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...NLR??20:53+30BZAArr +37/Dep +2020m-17EE??03:46+256h 53m18
S T TF 
338 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...NLR??21:11+23BZAArr +11/Dep +201h 45m+9EE??03:46+256h 35m21
S T TF 
315 kmChart Prepared*~-
3336
Σ Angavali Express&n...NLR??22:26+20BZAArr -2/Dep +141h 15m+16EE??04:41+276h 15m-1
      S
316 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site