Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VKT/Venkatachalam ▼
×
VAT/Vatlur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VKT/Venkatachalam to VAT/Vatlur
34 Trains / 22 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VAT⇒VKT   Filters   Dep: VKT   Arr: VAT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between VKT/Venkatachalam and VAT/Vatlur

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRNLR200:03+18EE205:01+314h 58m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+11EE205:01+274h 58m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+30EE205:50+365h 47m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km59 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR000:20-EE005:50-5h 30m5
 M  T S
CC
 338 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+8EE206:26+384h 43m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+17EE206:26+574h 43m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+35EE206:26+1:084h 43m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNLR201:43+3EE206:26+334h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+22EE207:26+305h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRNLR202:43-EE208:16-5h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km57 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERNLR202:43-EE208:16-5h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km57 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+16EE208:08+1:235h 3m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km62 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRNLR003:17+18EE208:50+215h 33m3
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 315 km57 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+1:08EE208:55+1:284h 50m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 315 km65 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRVKT104:23+24VAT013:40+2:319h 17m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
 323 km35 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+24EE310:26+585h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km63 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43-EE215:40-6h 57m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL338 km49 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+35EE217:06+465h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+42EE218:41+1:065h 0m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+32EE219:48+405h 13m2
    T  
3A2A
 315 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+22EE220:11+504h 53m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18+28EE220:10+494h 52m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km65 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18+13EE220:11+284h 53m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33+13EE222:41+425h 8m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+13EE222:41+395h 8m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+41EE200:20+1:426h 18m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 338 km54 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+30EE200:36+555h 28m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+1:03EE200:36+1:275h 2m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRNLR219:34+32EE200:35+475h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+20EE200:36+425h 2m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+36EE200:36+425h 2m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+40EE203:46+475h 46m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km61 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERNLR022:28-EE203:38-5h 10m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
 315 km61 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNLR223:10+19EE204:20+475h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr


22 ΣChains between VKT/Venkatachalam and VAT/Vatlur

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+10BZAArr +1/Dep +41h 25m+3EE??06:51+316h 21m-2
S   T  
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...NLR??06:23+32BZAArr /Dep +405h 25m+0EE??16:09+589h 46m-23
SMTWTFS
315 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+32BZAArr /Dep +333h 30m+0EE??14:14+597h 51m-15
SMTWTFS
315 kmBMTIR*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...NLR??06:23+32BZAArr /Dep +291h 25m+0EE??12:11+545h 48m-22
     F 
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+10BZAArr +13/Dep +2:0525m+1:52EE??13:03+2:245h 2m12
      S
353 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VDE??08:03+19TELArr +47/Dep +141h 2m-33EE??14:14+596h 11m4
SMTWTFS
322 km-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+10BZAArr -5/Dep +82h 35m+13EE??17:38+238h 3m-4
S      
354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+10OGLArr +8/Dep +371h 15m+29EE??16:09+586h 34m-11
S      
353 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...NLR??10:10+17TELArr /Dep +1423h 31m+0EE??14:14+5928h 4m7
SM WTFS
315 km-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...NLR??10:10+17BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0EE??17:38+237h 28m6
SM WTFS
339 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...NLR??10:10+17BZAArr /Dep +4240m+0EE??16:13+576h 3m13
      S
339 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...NLR??10:10+17BZAArr /Dep +2015m+0EE??15:46+475h 36m9
S      
339 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+35BZAArr +16/Dep +840m-8EE??17:38+235h 32m-8
  T    
315 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...NLR212:26+43BZAArr +35/Dep +2055m-15VAT018:22+4153h 56m1
SMTWTFS
1768 kmSRG*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+4:37BZAArr +5:46/Dep +261h 35m-5:20EE??22:26+426h 34m3
   W   
354 kmGopal*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+21BZAArr +4/Dep +261h 35m+22EE??22:26+426h 8m-13
    T  
315 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+15BZAArr /Dep +261h 35m+0EE??22:26+426h 8m-9
S      
316 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9749
Σ NDLS-BPL-WL-BZA-CC...NLR318:10-BZAArr /Dep +4840m+0EE216:13-46h 3m32
 M W  S
1087 kmSRG*^~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NLR318:10-BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0EE217:38-47h 28m10
SMTWTFS
1087 kmChart Prepared*~-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...NLR??20:53+48BZAArr +47/Dep +1520m-32EE??03:46+236h 53m18
S T TF 
338 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...NLR??21:11+27BZAArr +10/Dep +151h 45m+5EE??03:46+236h 35m21
S T TF 
315 kmChart Prepared*~-
3336
Σ Angavali Express&n...NLR222:26+23BZAArr +0/Dep +281h 15m+28EE204:41+4454h 15m-1
      S
2053 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site