Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VKT/Venkatachalam ▼
×
VAT/Vatlur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:04:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:04:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VKT/Venkatachalam to VAT/Vatlur
37 Trains / 20 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VAT⇒VKT   Filters   Dep: VKT   Arr: VAT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between VKT/Venkatachalam and VAT/Vatlur

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRNLR200:03+12EE205:01+244h 58m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+11EE205:01+254h 58m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+18EE205:50+305h 47m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL339 km59 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR200:20+23EE205:50+355h 30m5
 M  T S
CC
 339 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+16EE206:26+294h 43m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+10EE206:26+254h 43m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+26EE206:26+414h 43m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNLR201:43+4EE206:26+224h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+28EE207:26+295h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRNLR202:43-EE208:16-5h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km57 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERNLR202:43-EE208:16-5h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km57 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+25EE208:08+1:035h 3m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km62 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRNLR003:17+20EE208:50+265h 33m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 315 km57 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+8EE208:55+354h 50m4
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL315 km65 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRVKT104:23+20VAT013:40+1:539h 17m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
 323 km35 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+29EE310:26+415h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km63 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+3:08EE215:40+3:276h 57m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL339 km49 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRNLR008:43+8:54EE215:40-6h 57m4
 M     
IISL
 339 km49 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+17EE217:06+305h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+19EE218:41+235h 0m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+28EE219:48+315h 13m2
    T  
3A2A
 315 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+25EE220:11+584h 53m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18-EE220:10-4h 52m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km65 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18-EE220:11-4h 53m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33+44EE222:41+1:095h 8m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+15EE222:41+365h 8m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+2:09EE200:20+3:036h 18m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 339 km54 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRNLR018:12+36EE023:07+1:054h 55m2
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 315 km64 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRNLR018:12-EE023:07-4h 55m2
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 315 km64 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+42EE200:36+1:025h 28m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+33EE200:36+395h 2m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRNLR219:34+47EE200:35+535h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+22EE200:36+315h 2m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+34EE200:36+385h 2m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRNLR??21:30+1:00EE202:23+1:394h 53m3
S      
Unreserved
 315 km64 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+10EE203:46+225h 46m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km61 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNLR223:10+18EE204:20+395h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr


20 ΣChains between VKT/Venkatachalam and VAT/Vatlur

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+19BZAArr +12/Dep +11h 25m-11EE??06:51+226h 21m-2
S   T  
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...NLR??06:23+25BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14EE??16:09+439h 46m-23
SMTWTFS
315 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+25BZAArr +11/Dep +203h 30m+9EE??14:14+447h 51m-15
SMTWTFS
315 kmBMTIR*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...NLR??06:23+25BZAArr +11/Dep +261h 25m+15EE??12:11+375h 48m-22
     F 
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+12BZAArr +12/Dep +1325m+1EE??13:03+305h 2m12
      S
353 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VDE??08:03+21TELArr +50/Dep +111h 2m-39EE??14:14+446h 11m4
SMTWTFS
322 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+10BZAArr -14/Dep +82h 35m+22EE??17:38+258h 3m-4
S      
354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+10OGLArr +10/Dep +281h 15m+18EE??16:09+436h 34m-11
S      
354 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...NLR??10:10+24TELArr +16/Dep +1123h 31m-5EE??14:14+4428h 4m7
SM WTFS
315 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...NLR??10:10+24BZAArr +6/Dep +82h 5m+2EE??17:38+257h 28m6
SM WTFS
339 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...NLR??10:10+24BZAArr +6/Dep +2540m+19EE??16:13+526h 3m14
      S
339 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...NLR??10:10+24BZAArr +6/Dep +1615m+10EE??15:46+285h 36m9
S      
339 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+30BZAArr +8/Dep +840m+0EE??17:38+255h 32m-8
  T    
315 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...NLR??12:26+17BZAArr +6/Dep +2355m+17VAT??18:22+445h 56m0
SMTWTFS
306 kmSRG*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20EE??22:26+396h 34m3
   W   
354 kmGopal*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+31BZAArr +13/Dep +221h 35m+9EE??22:26+396h 8m-13
    T  
315 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+16BZAArr +9/Dep +221h 35m+13EE??22:26+396h 8m-9
S      
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...NLR??20:53+31BZAArr +39/Dep +2020m-19EE??03:46+286h 53m18
S T TF 
338 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...NLR??21:11+25BZAArr +8/Dep +201h 45m+12EE??03:46+286h 35m21
S T TF 
315 kmChart Prepared*~-
3336
Σ Angavali Express&n...NLR222:26+38BZAArr +9/Dep +171h 30m+8EE204:48+3754h 22m-1
      S
2053 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site