Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VKI/Venkatagiri ▼
×
NRP/Narsipatnam Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:44:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:44:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VKI/Venkatagiri to NRP/Narsipatnam Road
12 Trains / 12 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NRP⇒VKI   Filters   Dep: VKI   Arr: NRP   

Shortest Route: 604.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between VKI/Venkatagiri and NRP/Narsipatnam Road

Try these Via Stations: Samalkot   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+11TUNI210:35+378h 43m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL547 km63 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17-NRP012:14-9h 57m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 569 km57 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-NRP012:14-9h 57m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 569 km57 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRGDR002:47-TUNI012:18-9h 31m7
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 547 km57 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVKI111:40+21YLM002:25+5614h 45m33
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 649 km44 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVKI111:40+30YLM002:25+1:0314h 45m33
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 649 km44 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52+11YLM023:19+308h 27m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL587 km69 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVKI121:35+16NRP008:05+1:2210h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 604 km58 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRKHT222:32+15TUNI008:45+1:2910h 13m11
S  W F 
CC
 631 km62 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+7TUNI207:48+458h 13m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL547 km67 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+2TUNI007:47+478h 12m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL547 km67 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+5ANV008:19+508h 44m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL554 km63 km/hr


12 ΣChains between VKI/Venkatagiri and NRP/Narsipatnam Road

Xfer Stations: Samalkot   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+19BZAArr +26/Dep +343h 30m+8YLM??17:39-111h 42m-8
SMTWTFS
587 kmBMTIR*^~-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VKI??06:24+26TELArr +47/Dep +141h 2m-33YLM??17:39-111h 15m13
SMTWTFS
623 km-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+9BZAArr -6/Dep +82h 35m+14YLM??21:23+4311h 48m5
S      
587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+5TELArr /Dep +1423h 31m+0YLM??17:39-131h 52m14
SM WTFS
587 km-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+5BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0YLM??21:23+4311h 36m16
SM WTFS
610 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR??09:47+5BZAArr /Dep +4040m+0YLM??19:38-9h 51m18
      S
610 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+22BZAArr /Dep +840m+0YLM??21:23+439h 43m2
  T    
586 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+4:09BZAArr +5:30/Dep +202h 55m-5:10YLM??05:12+3913h 20m15
   W   
615 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+2BZAArr +3/Dep +202h 55m+17YLM??05:12+3913h 20m0
    T  
614 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+5BZAArr +9/Dep +201h 50m+11YLM??05:12+3912h 45m15
SMTWTFS
614 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...KHT??18:50+36SLOArr +32/Dep +422h 59m+10TUNI??09:47+5214h 57m-7
SMTWTFS
635 kmSRG*^~-
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...KHT??23:17+16BZAArr +0/Dep +41h 25m+4TUNI??09:47+5210h 30m6
   W  S
607 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site