Search Trains
VKI/Venkatagiri ▼
×
NRP/Narsipatnam Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:42:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:42:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VKI/Venkatagiri to NRP/Narsipatnam Road
26 Trains / 18 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NRP⇒VKI   Filters   Dep: VKI   Arr: NRP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between VKI/Venkatagiri and NRP/Narsipatnam Road

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRGDR201:17+29DVD011:10+559h 53m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL627 km63 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRGDR201:17-DVD411:10-9h 53m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL627 km63 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+16TUNI210:35+398h 43m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL547 km63 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+17NRP012:14+1:479h 57m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 569 km57 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-NRP012:14-9h 57m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 569 km57 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+13DVD013:43+2:4211h 8m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL627 km56 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRGDR002:47+9TUNI012:18+1:289h 31m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL547 km57 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32+14AKP012:55+1:019h 23m8
      S
SL
3A
2A
 611 km65 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRGDR208:17+5:59DVD020:03+8:1911h 46m7
 M     
IISL
 650 km55 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVKI111:40+19YLM002:25-14h 45m33
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
 649 km44 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVKI111:40+28YLM002:25+3714h 45m33
 MTW FS
IISL
3A
2A
 649 km44 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRU??12:15+9DVD??00:10+1:3111h 55m3
  T    
Unreserved
 710 km60 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52+48YLM023:19+2:458h 27m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL587 km69 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52+18DVD001:28+4510h 36m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL627 km59 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRKHT216:17+1:42AKP305:23-13h 6m9
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
 695 km53 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERGDR217:02+4DVD003:40-110h 38m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL627 km59 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRRU017:30+21DVD005:38+1312h 8m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL710 km59 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRGDR017:42+2AKP003:40-9h 58m6
   W   
SL
CC
3A
2A
 611 km61 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERRU020:15+50DVD307:58+5111h 43m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL710 km61 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVKI121:35+16NRP008:05+1:3610h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 604 km58 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00+23DVD007:58+159h 58m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL627 km63 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+12DVD007:58+99h 58m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL627 km63 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRKHT222:32+17TUNI008:45+4910h 13m11
S  W F 
CC
 631 km62 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+42TUNI207:48+1:588h 13m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL547 km67 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+1TUNI007:47+588h 12m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL547 km67 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+5ANV008:19+398h 44m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL554 km63 km/hr


18 ΣChains between VKI/Venkatagiri and NRP/Narsipatnam Road

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+11BZAArr +7/Dep +233h 30m+16YLM??17:39+2611h 42m-8
SMTWTFS
587 kmBMTIR*^~-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VKI??06:24+35TELArr +1:01/Dep +131h 2m-48YLM??17:39+2611h 15m13
SMTWTFS
623 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+13BZAArr +14/Dep +1925m+5AKP??17:23+159h 22m16
      S
610 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+20BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10YLM??21:23+2911h 48m5
S      
587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+7TELArr +12/Dep +1323h 31m+1YLM??17:39+2631h 52m14
SM WTFS
587 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+7BZAArr +2/Dep +72h 5m+5YLM??21:23+2911h 36m16
SM WTFS
610 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR??09:47+7BZAArr +2/Dep +2740m+25YLM??19:38-9h 51m19
      S
610 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+7BZAArr +2/Dep +1615m+14AKP??20:14-10h 27m13
S      
634 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+12BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1YLM??21:23+299h 43m2
  T    
587 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...GDR??12:00+5BZAArr +7/Dep +152h 35m+8DVD??00:10+4712h 10m9
     F 
626 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+6BZAArr +4/Dep +302h 55m+26YLM??05:12+4413h 20m15
   W   
615 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +16/Dep +302h 55m+14YLM??05:12+4413h 20m0
    T  
615 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+7BZAArr +11/Dep +301h 50m+19YLM??05:12+4412h 45m15
SMTWTFS
614 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...KHT??18:50+35SLOArr +1:43/Dep +442h 59m-59TUNI??09:47+4914h 57m-7
SMTWTFS
635 kmSRG*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+28DHNEArr +43/Dep +523h 0m+9AKP??20:14-24h 4m8
      S
1019 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...GDR??20:27+18BZAArr +42/Dep +2320m-19DVD??07:58+2511h 31m23
S T TF 
650 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+12BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 45m+15DVD??07:58+2511h 13m26
S T TF 
626 kmChart Prepared*~-
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...KHT??23:17+24BZAArr +11/Dep +11h 25m-10TUNI??09:47+4910h 30m6
   W  S
607 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.