Search Trains
VRL/Veraval Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:51:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:51:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VRL/Veraval Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒VRL   Filters   Dep: VRL   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 917.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rajkot => Wankaner => Surendranagar => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between VRL/Veraval Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Rajkot   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRVRL*104:25+4BIRD121:06+3516h 41m19
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL905 km54 km/hr
11087Veraval - Pune Expre...ExpCRVRL*208:25+0KYN601:31+1717h 6m20
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL919 km54 km/hr
22992Veraval - Mumbai Ba...SFWRVRL*012:45+0BVI604:36+115h 51m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL895 km56 km/hr
59460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...PassWRVRL*113:20+0BCT*307:10-17h 50m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL925 km52 km/hr


12 ΣChains between VRL/Veraval Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Rajkot   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20787
--
Σ Somnath Ahmedabad ...VRL??06:50+3ADIArr -3/Dep +06h 5m+3BCT??06:25+923h 35m11
SMTWTFS
925 kmfaihzanahmad786-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...VRL??09:50+2BRCArr +8/Dep +171h 53m+9PNVL??04:25+1918h 35m2
S TW   
941 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8213
Σ Somnath - Pune Cha...VRL??09:50+2ADIArr +3/Dep +04h 5m-3BSR??03:55+618h 5m1
S T  F 
878 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8579
--
Σ Somnath Deluxe&nbs...VRL??09:50+2ADIArr +3/Dep +21h 30m-1PNVL??04:25+1618h 35m17
    T  
941 kmVinay Kumar~-
17368
--
Σ SMNH-BDTS  ...VRL??09:50+2BRCArr +8/Dep +2:0812m+2:00BVI??03:38+1:1417h 48m62
S T T  
895 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
19059
--
Σ SMNH-BCT Fastest C...VRL??09:50+2BRCArr +8/Dep +41h 47m-4BCT??04:50+419h 0m4
S TWTF 
925 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
19063
--
Σ General Fastest Ch...VRL??09:50+5BRCArr +12/Dep +3653m+24PNVL??04:55+3719h 5m6
 M    S
941 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
20059
--
Σ Someshwar Express&...VRL??09:50+2BRCArr +8/Dep +291h 27m+21KYN??05:12+3019h 22m11
S  WTF 
923 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20060
--
Σ Someshwar Express&...VRL??09:50+5BRCArr +12/Dep +181h 27m+6KYN??05:12+2119h 22m8
      S
919 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
695
Σ Rajkot- Mumbai&nbs...VRL??21:35+0ADIArr +6/Dep +223h 30m-4BCT??12:35+339h 0m8
SMTWTFS
925 kmRAAJ 25-
2653
Σ VERAVL-RAJKOT-SECU...VRL??21:35+0RJTArr +9/Dep +14h 15m-8KYN??19:42+1122h 7m13
S TW   
919 kmRAAJ 25-
11136
Σ Veraval - Ahmedaba...VRL??21:35+0ADIArr +6/Dep 35m+0BCT??13:00+1215h 25m9
SMTWTF 
925 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.