Search Trains
VRL/Veraval Junction ▼
×
PLG/Palghar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:39:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:39:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VRL/Veraval Junction to PLG/Palghar
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PLG⇒VRL   Filters   Dep: VRL   Arr: PLG   

Shortest Route: 836.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rajkot => Wankaner => Surendranagar => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between VRL/Veraval Junction and PLG/Palghar

Try these Via Stations: Rajkot   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRVRL*104:25+4BOR319:18+4314h 53m17
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL827 km56 km/hr
11087Veraval - Pune Expre...ExpCRVRL*208:25+0DRD222:41+3014h 16m17
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL805 km56 km/hr
22992Veraval - Mumbai Ba...SFWRVRL*012:45+0BVI604:36+115h 51m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL895 km56 km/hr
59460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...PassWRVRL*113:20+0PLG205:06-15h 46m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL838 km53 km/hr


12 ΣChains between VRL/Veraval Junction and PLG/Palghar

Xfer Stations: Rajkot   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20787
--
Σ Somnath Ahmedabad ...VRL??06:50+3ADIArr -3/Dep +06h 5m+3DRD??04:02+1921h 12m8
SMTWTFS
805 kmfaihzanahmad786-
2110
--
Σ SMNH-TVC 3 Day-a-W...VRL??09:50+2BRCArr +8/Dep +171h 53m+9BSR??03:10+017h 20m1
S TW   
878 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8213
Σ Somnath - Pune Cha...VRL??09:50+2ADIArr +3/Dep +04h 5m-3BSR??03:55+618h 5m1
S T  F 
878 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8579
--
Σ Somnath Deluxe&nbs...VRL??09:50+2ADIArr +3/Dep +21h 30m-1BSR??03:05+817h 15m16
    T  
878 kmVinay Kumar~-
17368
--
Σ SMNH-BDTS  ...VRL??09:50+2BRCArr +8/Dep +2:0812m+2:00BOR??02:08+1:3616h 18m61
S T T  
827 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
19059
--
Σ SMNH-BCT Fastest C...VRL??09:50+2BRCArr +8/Dep +41h 47m-4BVI??03:44+517h 54m2
S TWTF 
895 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
19063
--
Σ General Fastest Ch...VRL??09:50+5BRCArr +12/Dep +3653m+24BSR??03:35+717h 45m5
 M    S
878 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
20059
--
Σ Someshwar Express&...VRL??09:50+2BRCArr +8/Dep +291h 27m+21BSR??04:10+418h 20m8
S  WTF 
878 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20060
--
Σ Someshwar Express&...VRL??09:50+5BRCArr +12/Dep +181h 27m+6BSR??04:10+418h 20m7
      S
878 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
695
Σ Rajkot- Mumbai&nbs...VRL??21:35+0ADIArr +6/Dep +223h 30m-4BVI??11:49+838h 14m7
SMTWTFS
895 kmRAAJ 25-
2653
Σ VERAVL-RAJKOT-SECU...VRL??21:35+0RJTArr +9/Dep +14h 15m-8BSR??18:20-420h 45m11
S TW   
877 kmRAAJ 25-
11136
Σ Veraval - Ahmedaba...VRL??21:35+0ADIArr +6/Dep 35m+0BVI??12:16+1714h 41m8
SMTWTF 
895 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.