Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BHS/Vidisha ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:13:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:13:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BHS/Vidisha to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BHS   Filters   Dep: BHS   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BHS/Vidisha and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Indore BG   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSCI102:15+1:03BZA500:40+2122h 25m26
SM  T  
IISL3A
 1093 km49 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBHS204:23+1:35BZA523:15+1:3618h 52m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1103 km58 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBHS209:11-BZA006:45-21h 34m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1105 km51 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BHS/Vidisha and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Indore BG   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17296
Σ rewa tamilnadu exp...BHS??04:41+30BPLArr +28/Dep +1:182h 25m+50BZA??00:15+1:1319h 34m-2
SMTWTFS
1103 kmLove the weather of ...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...BHS??04:50+27ASNArr +2:26/Dep +265h 15m-2:00BZA??04:30+2:3247h 40m17
   W   
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...BHS??05:31+1:18BPLArr +1:12/Dep +253h 35m-47BZA??02:35+5121h 4m20
 M     
1102 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...BHS??06:19+2:27BPLArr +2:16/Dep +4:483h 40m+2:32BZA??07:10+2:5124h 51m-23
 M     
1102 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...BHS??06:19+2:27INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24BZA??15:50+733h 31m-10
 M     
1628 kmRosH*^-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BHS??06:39+2:06ETArr +2:28/Dep +4:523h 40m+2:24BZA??07:10+2:5124h 31m-9
 M     
1102 kmGopal*^~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BHS??06:39+2:06MMRArr +2:23/Dep +21h 28m-2:21BZA??15:05+4932h 26m12
S T T  
1679 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BHS??06:39+2:06MMRArr +2:23/Dep +31h 28m-2:20BZA??15:10+1532h 31m13
   W   
1681 kmDinesh Gada-
22115
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...BHS??14:04+1:14BPLArr +39/Dep +1:462h 50m+1:07BZA??10:35+1:4620h 31m-5
  T T  
1102 kmxxx-
22116
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...BHS??14:04+1:14BPLArr +39/Dep +1:442h 50m+1:05BZA??10:35+2:0220h 31m0
 M    S
1102 kmxxx-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...BHS??17:20+1:00BPLArr +6/Dep +5:052h 50m+4:59BZA??15:50+5:0422h 30m15
  T    
1103 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site