Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BHS/Vidisha ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:12:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:12:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BHS/Vidisha to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BHS   Filters   Dep: BHS   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BHS/Vidisha and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Indore BG   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRSCI102:15-BZA500:40-22h 25m28
SM  T  
IISL3A
 1093 km49 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBHS204:23+46BZA523:15+4118h 52m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1103 km58 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBHS209:11-BZA006:45-21h 34m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1104 km51 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BHS/Vidisha and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Indore BG   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17296
Σ rewa tamilnadu exp...BHS??04:41+27BPLArr +21/Dep +282h 25m+7BZA??00:15+2919h 34m-2
SMTWTFS
1103 kmLove the weather of ...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...BHS??04:50+42ASNArr +2:31/Dep +135h 15m-2:18BZA??04:30+2:2147h 40m17
   W   
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...BHS??05:31+49BPLArr +38/Dep +243h 35m-14BZA??02:35+4421h 4m20
 M     
1102 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...BHS??06:19+1:32BPLArr +1:22/Dep +1:273h 40m+5BZA??07:10+3124h 51m-23
 M     
1102 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...BHS??06:19+1:32INDBArr +40/Dep +04h 0m-40BZA??15:50+833h 31m-10
 M     
1628 kmRosH*^-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BHS??06:39+1:02ETArr +1:16/Dep +1:303h 40m+14BZA??07:10+3124h 31m-9
 M     
1102 kmGopal*^~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BHS??06:39+1:02MMRArr +1:14/Dep +31h 28m-1:11BZA??15:05+4732h 26m12
S T T  
1679 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BHS??06:39+1:02MMRArr +1:14/Dep +51h 28m-1:09BZA??15:10+1532h 31m13
   W   
1680 kmDinesh Gada-
22115
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...BHS??14:04+39BPLArr +20/Dep +582h 50m+38BZA??10:35+4920h 31m-5
  T T  
1102 kmxxx-
22116
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...BHS??14:04+39BPLArr +20/Dep +502h 50m+30BZA??10:35+1:0020h 31m0
 M    S
1102 kmxxx-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...BHS??17:20+1:11BPLArr +43/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??15:50+5:0722h 30m15
  T    
1102 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site