Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AHA/Abhaipur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:45:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:45:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AHA/Abhaipur
2 Trains / 84 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AHA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AHA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AHA/Abhaipur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+6AHA006:27+2:1827h 32m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1662 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+28KIUL317:10+3127h 50m24
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1540 km55 km/hr


84 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AHA/Abhaipur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +27/Dep +1:521h 10m+1:25AHA??17:15+2:4340h 55m11
S      
2080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+23BSBArr +27/Dep +232h 5m-4AHA??16:41+1:5940h 21m30
S T    
2062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +20/Dep +142h 55m-6AHA??16:41+1:5938h 36m26
S T T  
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+19HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04KIUL??07:35+1:4628h 40m-19
     FS
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+22ETArr +13/Dep +2540m+12AHA??17:08+2:0137h 43m16
  T    
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+22ETArr +13/Dep +1410m+1AHA??16:41+1:5937h 16m18
  T    
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +141h 30m+2AHA??16:41+1:5936h 21m32
S T T  
2064 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +12/Dep +252h 0m+13AHA??17:08+2:0136h 48m30
  T   S
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+14PKRArr +1:49/Dep +1:551h 42m+6AHA??00:10+1:1042h 30m72
     F 
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+13PKRArr +1:26/Dep +1:551h 42m+29AHA??00:10+1:1042h 30m72
  T    
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+18HWHArr +41/Dep +04h 25m-41KIUL??13:54+3232h 14m-8
   W   
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+13TATAArr -8/Dep +04h 55m+8KIUL??16:04+4634h 24m16
  T    
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+14ASNArr +13/Dep +593h 20m+46KIUL??17:11+1:4935h 31m41
     F 
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+13ASNArr +21/Dep +593h 20m+38KIUL??17:11+1:4935h 31m41
  T    
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+14TATAArr +7/Dep +1:2340m+1:16KIUL??11:18+3:0629h 38m12
     F 
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...BZA??06:20+4MFPArr +3:52/Dep +232h 5m-3:29AHA??03:43+1:1545h 23m-11
      S
2369 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+7LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1KIUL??04:55+1:4246h 35m48
 M WT  
2270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+10RDMArr +36/Dep +2414h 51m-12KIUL??08:59+1650h 39m-11
  T    
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17KIUL??14:00+3231h 20m1
SM  TF 
1639 kmxxx-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +173h 5m-2AHA??00:10+1:1041h 30m68
SMTWTFS
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19KIUL??13:54+3231h 14m-4
   W   
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19KIUL??15:18+3232h 38m0
      S
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41KIUL??17:44+2:3235h 4m12
SMTWTFS
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +2011h 35m+1KIUL??00:05+5941h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1652 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54KIUL??14:00+3228h 20m-7
SM  TF 
1639 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +56/Dep +209h 35m-36KIUL??00:05+5938h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +20/Dep +404h 50m+20AHA??16:41+1:5954h 11m26
 M W  S
2640 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+27SRCArr /Dep +122h 43m+0AHA??01:01+3:1437h 36m58
     F 
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +17/Dep +39h 20m-14KIUL??06:17+4641h 27m-7
 M     
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+44HWHArr +43/Dep +1:092h 5m+26KIUL??18:53+2:1929h 33m-15
 M     
1639 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+44RPHArr +1:45/Dep +2:111h 43m+26AHA??01:01+3:1435h 41m42
 M     
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+14NFKArr +1:58/Dep +373h 38m-1:21AHA??01:11+4535h 51m9
S      
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+4BPQArr -4/Dep +07h 30m+4KIUL??08:59+1642h 24m16
  T    
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+23SRCArr +19/Dep +493h 40m+30LKR??20:00+1:2929h 25m3
S   T  
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+23SRCArr +19/Dep +512h 35m+32KIUL??18:53+1:4528h 18m0
S      
1632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+23SRCArr +19/Dep +1:092h 35m+50KIUL??18:53+2:1928h 18m-1
    T  
1632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +52/Dep +211h 0m-50KIUL??07:35+240h 35m8
S      
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+16MMRArr +0/Dep +162h 0m+16AHA016:41+4273h 21m27
no arr/dep
2649 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +511h 10m+19KIUL??18:53+1:4527h 28m3
S TW FS
1639 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +08h 0m-32AHA??06:20+5038h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1732 km~-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +203h 55m-12KIUL??00:05+5932h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1652 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +1:091h 10m+37KIUL??18:53+2:1927h 28m2
 M  T  
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +492h 15m+17LKR??20:00+1:2928h 35m6
SMTWTF 
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +03h 40m-48AHA??06:20+5037h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...BZA??17:00+1:55RPHArr +2:29/Dep +1:026h 28m-1:27AHA??06:20+5037h 20m11
    T  
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34KIUL??01:27+1:3532h 27m-1
 M     
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +15/Dep +2055m+5KIUL??00:05+5931h 5m10
 M     
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +15/Dep +05h 0m-15AHA??06:20+5037h 20m10
 M     
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+8BBSArr +30/Dep +98h 35m-21KIUL??07:35+937h 40m12
   W   
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+8ASNArr +40/Dep +423h 53m+2KIUL??00:05+5930h 10m16
   W   
1540 kmSRG*^~-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+8RPHArr +1:03/Dep +1:023h 30m-1AHA??06:20+5036h 25m16
   W   
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+22KURArr +36/Dep +12h 25m-35KIUL??07:35+936h 45m-6
   W   
1567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+21BBSArr +40/Dep +106h 10m-30KIUL??07:35+236h 10m16
no arr/dep
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+9ALDArr +38/Dep +2:363h 0m+1:58KIUL??12:38+4:0240h 18m-12
    T  
2057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep 4h 0m+0KIUL??05:20+3931h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1652 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +03h 50m-54JMP??07:10+1:0233h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1698 km~-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +491h 25m-5KIUL??01:27+1:3527h 47m2
SMTWTFS
1639 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54AHA??06:20+5032h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +12h 20m-53KIUL??02:35+2828h 55m0
 M W F 
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+24HTEArr +42/Dep +11h 35m-41KIUL??05:35+3031h 40m-5
   W F 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+42SRCArr +1:50/Dep +01h 50m-1:50AHA??06:20+5032h 25m-3
S      
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+24HTEArr +42/Dep +22h 55m-40KIUL??09:12+1735h 17m15
   W F 
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA??21:55+21ROUArr +24/Dep +222h 54m-2KIUL??08:59+1635h 4m13
      S
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+42SRCArr +1:50/Dep 3h 45m+0KIUL??05:20+3931h 25m-9
S      
1645 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +492h 55m+12KIUL??01:27+1:3526h 52m4
SMT TF 
1623 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +05h 20m-37JMP??07:10+1:0232h 35m15
SMT TF 
1682 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 35m-37AHA??06:20+5031h 45m15
SMT TF 
1716 km~-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +173h 45m-20KIUL??01:59+1:0527h 24m3
SMT TF 
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +13h 50m-36KIUL??02:35+2828h 0m2
 M   F 
1627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +24h 40m-35KIUL??05:04+2230h 29m5
     F 
1640 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +2023h 30m-17KIUL??00:05+5949h 30m15
SMT TF 
1636 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+15ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58KIUL??22:57+3424h 12m-2
      S
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+15ASNArr +1:58/Dep +474h 43m-1:11KIUL??01:59+1:0527h 14m1
      S
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+15RPHArr +1:50/Dep +1:021h 18m-48AHA??06:20+5031h 35m13
      S
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+15RPHArr +1:50/Dep +462h 12m-1:04JMP??07:10+1:0232h 25m13
      S
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+15ASNArr +1:58/Dep +422h 13m-1:16KIUL??00:05+5925h 20m13
      S
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+18JBPArr +17/Dep +544h 20m+37AHA??16:41+1:5941h 36m25
   W   
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA023:05+1:30DNRArr +1:45/Dep +1:402h 7m-5AHA016:41+1:5989h 36m22
 M     
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+39PRRArr +9/Dep +2030m+11KIUL??06:17+4630h 32m4
      S
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+23SRCArr +0/Dep +32h 7m+3KIUL??09:55+1:3134h 10m38
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+34ASNArr +45/Dep +4220h 38m-3KIUL??00:05+5948h 20m-2
     F 
1539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+34BBSArr +21/Dep +102h 5m-11KIUL??07:35+231h 50m-1
no arr/dep
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+34RPHArr +1:20/Dep +102h 8m-1:10AHA??17:07+5141h 22m27
     F 
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+54BBSArr +56/Dep +92h 5m-47KIUL??07:35+931h 50m7
   W   
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site