Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AHA/Abhaipur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:08:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:08:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AHA/Abhaipur
2 Trains / 84 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AHA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AHA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AHA/Abhaipur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+3AHA006:27+1:4027h 32m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1663 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+16KIUL317:10+2627h 50m24
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1540 km55 km/hr


84 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AHA/Abhaipur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+28BSBArr +49/Dep +3:401h 10m+2:51AHA??17:15+4:4540h 55m11
S      
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+28BSBArr +49/Dep +472h 5m-2AHA??16:41+2:0740h 21m30
S T    
2061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:05ETArr +1:31/Dep +132h 55m-1:18AHA??16:41+2:0738h 36m26
S T T  
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+21HWHArr +54/Dep +3:141h 15m+2:20KIUL??07:35+3:1528h 40m-19
     FS
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+32ETArr +47/Dep +1340m-34AHA??17:08+2:1737h 43m16
  T    
2062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+32ETArr +47/Dep +1310m-34AHA??16:41+2:0737h 16m18
  T    
2062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:17ETArr +1:28/Dep +131h 30m-1:15AHA??16:41+2:0736h 21m32
S T T  
2063 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:17ETArr +1:28/Dep +132h 0m-1:15AHA??17:08+2:1736h 48m30
  T   S
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+14PKRArr +33/Dep +1:311h 42m+58AHA??00:10+1:0442h 30m72
     F 
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+21PKRArr +23/Dep +1:311h 42m+1:08AHA??00:10+1:0442h 30m72
  T    
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+13HWHArr -1/Dep +04h 25m+1KIUL??13:54+4132h 14m-8
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+21TATAArr -11/Dep +14h 55m+12KIUL??16:04+4934h 24m16
  T    
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+14ASNArr +11/Dep +543h 20m+43KIUL??17:11+1:5335h 31m41
     F 
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+21ASNArr +15/Dep +543h 20m+39KIUL??17:11+1:5335h 31m41
  T    
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+14TATAArr -7/Dep +5340m+1:00KIUL??11:18+2:1229h 38m12
     F 
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...BZA??06:20+6MFPArr +6:22/Dep +172h 5m-6:05AHA??03:43+1:1845h 23m-11
      S
2368 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:19LJNArr +3:13/Dep +3:522h 25m+39KIUL??04:55+4:1946h 35m48
 M WT  
2269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+55RDMArr +1:32/Dep +2814h 51m-1:04KIUL??08:59+3850h 39m-11
  T    
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +1:393h 55m+1:19KIUL??14:00+2:1631h 20m1
SM  TF 
1641 kmxxx-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +73h 5m-13AHA??00:10+1:0441h 30m68
SMTWTFS
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20KIUL??13:54+4131h 14m-4
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +2:303h 15m+2:10KIUL??15:18+2:1832h 38m0
      S
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +1:165h 25m+56KIUL??17:44+2:4035h 4m12
SMTWTFS
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +1:5811h 35m+1:38KIUL??00:05+2:4341h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1653 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +1:391h 55m+1:10KIUL??14:00+2:1628h 20m-7
SM  TF 
1640 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +1:589h 35m+1:29KIUL??00:05+2:4338h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +6/Dep +404h 50m+34AHA??16:41+2:0754h 11m26
 M W  S
2640 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+31SRCArr /Dep +92h 43m+0AHA??01:01+2:4437h 36m58
     F 
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +13/Dep +129h 20m-1KIUL??06:17+5441h 27m-7
 M     
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+33HWHArr +24/Dep +1:402h 5m+1:16KIUL??18:53+2:1529h 33m-15
 M     
1640 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+33RPHArr +1:06/Dep +1:491h 43m+43AHA??01:01+2:4435h 41m42
 M     
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+9NFKArr +55/Dep +1:303h 38m+35AHA??01:11+1:5235h 51m9
S      
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+55BPQArr +59/Dep +17h 30m-58KIUL??08:59+3842h 24m17
  T    
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+29SRCArr +34/Dep +1:123h 40m+38LKR??20:00+2:1929h 25m3
S   T  
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+29SRCArr +34/Dep +2:372h 35m+2:03KIUL??18:53+3:0528h 18m0
S      
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+29SRCArr +34/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:06KIUL??18:53+2:1528h 18m-1
    T  
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +10/Dep +211h 0m-8KIUL??07:35-140h 35m8
S      
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+35MMRArr +10/Dep +392h 0m+29AHA??16:41+2:2949h 21m26
    T  
2568 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +2:371h 10m+2:19KIUL??18:53+3:0527h 28m3
S TW FS
1641 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +18h 0m-17AHA??06:20+2438h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1733 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +1:583h 55m+1:40KIUL??00:05+2:4332h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1653 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:22KIUL??18:53+2:1527h 28m2
 M  T  
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +1:122h 15m+54LKR??20:00+2:1928h 35m6
SMTWTF 
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +29/Dep +13h 40m-28AHA??06:20+2437h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...BZA??17:00+9RPHArr +1:00/Dep +356h 28m-25AHA??06:20+2437h 20m12
    T  
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +29/Dep +1:264h 20m+57KIUL??01:27+2:1132h 27m-1
 M     
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +29/Dep +1:5855m+1:29KIUL??00:05+2:4331h 5m10
 M     
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +29/Dep +15h 0m-28AHA??06:20+2437h 20m10
 M     
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+9BBSArr +34/Dep +78h 35m-27KIUL??07:35+3337h 40m12
   W   
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+9ASNArr +45/Dep +2:173h 53m+1:32KIUL??00:05+2:4330h 10m16
   W   
1540 kmSRG*^~-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+9RPHArr +36/Dep +353h 30m-1AHA??06:20+2436h 25m16
   W   
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+25KURArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25KIUL??07:35+3336h 45m-6
   W   
1567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+17BBSArr +23/Dep +96h 10m-14KIUL??07:35-136h 10m16
no arr/dep
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+4ALDArr +1:55/Dep +3:253h 0m+1:30KIUL??12:38+5:0840h 18m-12
    T  
2057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +424h 0m+6KIUL??05:20+1:2531h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1652 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 50m-36JMP??07:10+1933h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1698 kmxxx-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +1:261h 25m+50KIUL??01:27+2:1127h 47m2
SMTWTFS
1640 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35AHA??06:20+2432h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36KIUL??02:35+2328h 55m0
 M W F 
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+30HTEArr +41/Dep +91h 35m-32KIUL??05:35+4731h 40m-4
   W F 
1588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+21SRCArr +40/Dep +11h 50m-39AHA??06:20+2432h 25m-3
S      
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+30HTEArr +41/Dep +22h 55m-39KIUL??09:12+2635h 17m16
   W F 
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA??21:55+16ROUArr +57/Dep +502h 54m-7KIUL??08:59+3835h 4m13
      S
1596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+21SRCArr +40/Dep +423h 45m+2KIUL??05:20+1:2531h 25m-9
S      
1645 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +1:262h 55m+53KIUL??01:27+2:1126h 52m5
SMT TF 
1624 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +05h 20m-33JMP??07:10+1932h 35m16
SMT TF 
1682 kmxxx-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 35m-32AHA??06:20+2431h 45m16
SMT TF 
1716 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +1:243h 45m+51KIUL??01:59+2:0027h 24m4
SMT TF 
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +03h 50m-33KIUL??02:35+2328h 0m3
 M   F 
1628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +14h 40m-32KIUL??05:04+3230h 29m6
     F 
1640 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +1:5823h 30m+1:25KIUL??00:05+2:4349h 30m16
SMT TF 
1636 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:34/Dep +11h 50m-1:33KIUL??22:57+4224h 12m-2
      S
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:34/Dep +1:254h 43m-9KIUL??01:59+2:0027h 14m1
      S
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+10RPHArr +59/Dep +351h 18m-24AHA??06:20+2431h 35m13
      S
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+10RPHArr +59/Dep +252h 12m-34JMP??07:10+1932h 25m13
      S
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:34/Dep +2:172h 13m+43KIUL??00:05+2:4325h 20m13
      S
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+13JBPArr +31/Dep +524h 20m+21AHA??16:41+2:0741h 36m25
   W   
2062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+38DNRArr +2:27/Dep +2:222h 7m-5AHA??16:41+2:0741h 36m24
 M     
2062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+42PRRArr +10/Dep +1730m+7KIUL??06:17+5430h 32m4
      S
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+25SRCArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8KIUL??09:55+1:4534h 10m37
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+1:34ASNArr +1:15/Dep +2:1720h 38m+1:02KIUL??00:05+2:4348h 20m-2
     F 
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+1:34BBSArr +1:10/Dep +92h 5m-1:01KIUL??07:35-131h 50m-1
no arr/dep
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+1:34RPHArr +1:43/Dep +92h 8m-1:34AHA??17:07+4941h 22m27
     F 
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+41BBSArr +10/Dep +72h 5m-3KIUL??07:35+3331h 50m7
   W   
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site