Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AHA/Abhaipur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:46:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:46:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AHA/Abhaipur
2 Trains / 84 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AHA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AHA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AHA/Abhaipur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2AHA006:27+1:5527h 32m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1663 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+25KIUL317:10+3327h 50m24
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1539 km55 km/hr


84 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AHA/Abhaipur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20-BSBArr /Dep +2:591h 10m+0AHA117:15-64h 55m11
no arr/dep
2286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20-BSBArr /Dep +252h 5m+0AHA016:41-88h 21m30
S T    
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +82h 55m-32AHA??16:41+1:4938h 36m26
S T T  
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+18HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58KIUL??07:35+1:5728h 40m-19
     FS
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+15ETArr +37/Dep +1440m-23AHA??17:08+1:5837h 43m16
  T    
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+15ETArr +37/Dep +810m-29AHA??16:41+1:4937h 16m18
  T    
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +81h 30m-17AHA??16:41+1:4936h 21m32
S T T  
2064 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +142h 0m-11AHA??17:08+1:5836h 48m30
  T   S
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+8PKRArr +34/Dep +1:191h 42m+45AHA??00:10+5942h 30m72
     F 
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+14PKRArr +20/Dep +1:191h 42m+59AHA??00:10+5942h 30m72
  T    
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+14HWHArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4KIUL??13:54+4232h 14m-8
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+14TATAArr -18/Dep +04h 55m+18KIUL??16:04+3734h 24m16
  T    
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+8ASNArr +12/Dep +543h 20m+42KIUL??17:11+1:4935h 31m41
     F 
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+14ASNArr +13/Dep +543h 20m+41KIUL??17:11+1:4935h 31m41
  T    
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+8TATAArr -6/Dep +5840m+1:04KIUL??11:18+2:3029h 38m12
     F 
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...BZA??06:20+7MFPArr +4:43/Dep +92h 5m-4:34AHA??03:43+4545h 23m-11
      S
2369 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+37LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31KIUL??04:55+2:3846h 35m48
 M WT  
2270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+1:00RDMArr +1:32/Dep +3114h 51m-1:01KIUL??08:59+2950h 39m-11
  T    
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50KIUL??14:00+1:4331h 20m1
SM  TF 
1641 kmxxx-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +13h 5m-20AHA??00:10+5941h 30m68
SMTWTFS
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21KIUL??13:54+4231h 14m-4
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43KIUL??15:18+1:4132h 38m0
      S
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00KIUL??17:44+2:4835h 4m12
SMTWTFS
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:2711h 35m+1:06KIUL??00:05+1:5841h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1653 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38KIUL??14:00+1:4328h 20m-7
SM  TF 
1640 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +1:279h 35m+54KIUL??00:05+1:5838h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37AHA??16:41+1:4954h 11m26
 M W  S
2640 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep +112h 43m+0AHA??01:01+2:5637h 36m58
     F 
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep +79h 20m-10KIUL??06:17+4441h 27m-7
 M     
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+33HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39KIUL??18:53+1:4329h 33m-15
 M     
1640 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+33RPHArr +53/Dep +1:501h 43m+57AHA??01:01+2:5635h 41m42
 M     
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+16NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5AHA??01:11+4035h 51m9
S      
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -4/Dep +07h 30m+4KIUL??08:59+2942h 24m16
  T    
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+28SRCArr +26/Dep +513h 40m+25LKR??20:00+1:3829h 25m3
S   T  
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+28SRCArr +26/Dep +1:542h 35m+1:28KIUL??18:53+2:4228h 18m0
S      
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+28SRCArr +26/Dep +542h 35m+28KIUL??18:53+1:4328h 18m-1
    T  
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +14/Dep +211h 0m-12KIUL??07:35-140h 35m8
S      
1539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+23MMRArr +2/Dep +202h 0m+18AHA??16:41+1:2949h 21m26
    T  
2568 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +1:541h 10m+1:36KIUL??18:53+2:4227h 28m3
S TW FS
1641 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +18h 0m-17AHA??06:20+1838h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1733 km~-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +1:273h 55m+1:09KIUL??00:05+1:5832h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1653 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +541h 10m+36KIUL??18:53+1:4327h 28m2
 M  T  
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +512h 15m+33LKR??20:00+1:3828h 35m6
SMTWTF 
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +13h 40m-28AHA??06:20+1837h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...BZA??17:00+9RPHArr +1:03/Dep +356h 28m-28AHA??06:20+1837h 20m11
    T  
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47KIUL??01:27+1:5332h 27m-1
 M     
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +1:2755m+1:03KIUL??00:05+1:5831h 5m10
 M     
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +15h 0m-23AHA??06:20+1837h 20m10
 M     
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+6BBSArr +40/Dep +88h 35m-32KIUL??07:35-737h 40m12
   W   
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+6ASNArr +47/Dep +1:433h 53m+56KIUL??00:05+1:5830h 10m16
   W   
1540 kmSRG*^~-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+6RPHArr +48/Dep +353h 30m-13AHA??06:20+1836h 25m16
   W   
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+23KURArr +22/Dep +02h 25m-22KIUL??07:35-736h 45m-6
   W   
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr +8/Dep +96h 10m+1KIUL??07:35-136h 10m16
no arr/dep
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+4ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:443h 0m+1:37KIUL??12:38+4:3040h 18m-12
    T  
2057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep 4h 0m+0KIUL??05:20+4731h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1652 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 50m-35JMP??07:10+1333h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1698 km~-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35KIUL??01:27+1:5327h 47m2
SMTWTFS
1640 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35AHA??06:20+1832h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36KIUL??02:35+2428h 55m0
 M W F 
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+16HTEArr +43/Dep +91h 35m-34KIUL??05:35+4231h 40m-5
   W F 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA421:55-SRCArr /Dep +11h 50m+0AHA006:20-32h 25m-3
S      
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+16HTEArr +43/Dep +22h 55m-41KIUL??09:12+2035h 17m15
   W F 
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA??21:55+16ROUArr +21/Dep +282h 54m+7KIUL??08:59+2935h 4m13
      S
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA421:55-SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0KIUL005:20-31h 25m-9
S      
1645 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +1:112h 55m+35KIUL??01:27+1:5326h 52m4
SMT TF 
1624 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +15h 20m-35JMP??07:10+1332h 35m15
SMT TF 
1682 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 35m-35AHA??06:20+1831h 45m15
SMT TF 
1716 km~-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +493h 45m+13KIUL??01:59+1:3527h 24m3
SMT TF 
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 50m-36KIUL??02:35+2428h 0m2
 M   F 
1628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +14h 40m-35KIUL??05:04+3230h 29m5
     F 
1640 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +1:2723h 30m+51KIUL??00:05+1:5849h 30m15
SMT TF 
1636 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36KIUL??22:57+4024h 12m-2
      S
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +564h 43m-41KIUL??01:59+1:3527h 14m1
      S
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+18RPHArr +50/Dep +351h 18m-15AHA??06:20+1831h 35m13
      S
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+18RPHArr +50/Dep +282h 12m-22JMP??07:10+1332h 25m13
      S
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +1:432h 13m+6KIUL??00:05+1:5825h 20m13
      S
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+9JBPArr +25/Dep +484h 20m+23AHA??16:41+1:4941h 36m25
   W   
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+27DNRArr +50/Dep +1:422h 7m+52AHA??16:41+1:4941h 36m24
 M     
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+47PRRArr +7/Dep +1430m+7KIUL??06:17+4430h 32m4
      S
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+23SRCArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8KIUL??09:55+1:4234h 10m38
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+45ASNArr +47/Dep +1:4320h 38m+56KIUL??00:05+1:5848h 20m-2
     F 
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+45BBSArr +36/Dep +92h 5m-27KIUL??07:35-131h 50m-1
no arr/dep
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+45RPHArr +1:07/Dep +42h 8m-1:03AHA??17:07+4141h 22m27
     F 
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+35BBSArr +15/Dep +82h 5m-7KIUL??07:35-731h 50m7
   W   
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site