Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AHA/Abhaipur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:01:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:01:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AHA/Abhaipur
2 Trains / 84 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AHA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AHA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AHA/Abhaipur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+1AHA006:27+2:3027h 32m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1663 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+28KIUL317:10+3527h 50m24
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1539 km55 km/hr


84 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AHA/Abhaipur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20+17BSBArr +40/Dep +2:311h 10m+1:51AHA117:15+3:1464h 55m11
no arr/dep
2286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20+17BSBArr +40/Dep +162h 5m-24AHA016:41+1:5388h 21m30
S T    
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+4ETArr +21/Dep +112h 55m-10AHA??16:41+1:5338h 36m26
S T T  
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +57/Dep +1:371h 15m+40KIUL??07:35+1:2228h 40m-19
     FS
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+11ETArr +25/Dep +1740m-8AHA??17:08+2:0437h 43m16
  T    
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+11ETArr +25/Dep +1110m-14AHA??16:41+1:5337h 16m18
  T    
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +111h 30m-3AHA??16:41+1:5336h 21m32
S T T  
2064 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +172h 0m+3AHA??17:08+2:0436h 48m30
  T   S
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+19PKRArr +1:50/Dep +1:521h 42m+2AHA??00:10+1:1742h 30m72
     F 
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+15PKRArr +1:05/Dep +1:521h 42m+47AHA??00:10+1:1742h 30m72
  T    
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+21HWHArr +34/Dep +04h 25m-34KIUL??13:54+2832h 14m-8
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+15TATAArr -24/Dep +04h 55m+24KIUL??16:04+3734h 24m16
  T    
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+19ASNArr +12/Dep +1:013h 20m+49KIUL??17:11+1:4735h 31m41
     F 
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+15ASNArr +17/Dep +1:013h 20m+44KIUL??17:11+1:4735h 31m41
  T    
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+19TATAArr -17/Dep +1:1740m+1:34KIUL??11:18+3:2129h 38m12
     F 
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...BZA??06:20+4MFPArr +3:41/Dep +152h 5m-3:26AHA??03:43+5245h 23m-11
      S
2369 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+17LJNArr +2:25/Dep +1:332h 25m-52KIUL??04:55+1:3146h 35m48
 M WT  
2270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+24RDMArr +51/Dep +2814h 51m-23KIUL??08:59+2050h 39m-11
  T    
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15KIUL??14:00+3531h 20m1
SM  TF 
1641 kmxxx-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +173h 5m-3AHA??00:10+1:1741h 30m68
SMTWTFS
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20KIUL??13:54+2831h 14m-4
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20KIUL??15:18+4032h 38m0
      S
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04KIUL317:44+2:5835h 4m12
SMTWTFS
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +1711h 35m-3KIUL??00:05+5641h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1653 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +51h 55m-34KIUL??14:00+3528h 20m-7
SM  TF 
1640 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +179h 35m-22KIUL??00:05+5638h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+11MMRArr +8/Dep +384h 50m+30AHA??16:41+1:5354h 11m26
 M W  S
2640 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+23SRCArr /Dep +122h 43m+0AHA??01:01+3:1237h 36m58
     F 
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +23/Dep +39h 20m-20KIUL??06:17+4941h 27m-7
 M     
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+31HWHArr +12/Dep +512h 5m+39KIUL??18:53+1:5329h 33m-15
 M     
1640 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+31RPHArr +54/Dep +2:041h 43m+1:10AHA??01:01+3:1235h 41m42
 M     
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+18NFKArr +1:19/Dep +483h 38m-31AHA??01:11+1:0035h 51m9
S      
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -7/Dep +07h 30m+7KIUL??08:59+2042h 24m16
  T    
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +24/Dep +473h 40m+23LKR??20:00+1:2629h 25m3
S   T  
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +24/Dep +572h 35m+33KIUL??18:53+1:4928h 18m0
S      
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +24/Dep +512h 35m+27KIUL??18:53+1:5328h 18m-1
    T  
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+14KURArr +42/Dep +111h 0m-41KIUL??07:35+140h 35m8
S      
1539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+8MMRArr +2/Dep +212h 0m+19AHA??16:41+1:1349h 21m26
    T  
2568 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +571h 10m+28KIUL??18:53+1:4927h 28m3
S TW FS
1641 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +18h 0m-28AHA??06:20+4438h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1733 km~-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +173h 55m-12KIUL??00:05+5632h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1653 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +511h 10m+22KIUL??18:53+1:5327h 28m2
 M  T  
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +472h 15m+18LKR??20:00+1:2628h 35m6
SMTWTF 
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 40m-32AHA??06:20+4437h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...BZA??17:00+26RPHArr +1:41/Dep +556h 28m-46AHA??06:20+4437h 20m11
    T  
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +1:004h 20m+49KIUL??01:27+1:4532h 27m-1
 M     
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +1755m+6KIUL??00:05+5631h 5m10
 M     
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +15h 0m-10AHA??06:20+4437h 20m10
 M     
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+5BBSArr +32/Dep +118h 35m-21KIUL??07:35+437h 40m12
   W   
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+5ASNArr +39/Dep +373h 53m-2KIUL??00:05+5630h 10m16
   W   
1540 kmSRG*^~-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+5RPHArr +1:03/Dep +553h 30m-8AHA??06:20+4436h 25m16
   W   
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+21KURArr +16/Dep +12h 25m-15KIUL??07:35+436h 45m-6
   W   
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+21BBSArr +12/Dep +96h 10m-3KIUL??07:35+136h 10m16
no arr/dep
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+3ALDArr +1:12/Dep +2:543h 0m+1:42KIUL??12:38+4:4940h 18m-12
    T  
2057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +34h 0m-42KIUL??05:20+3731h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1652 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +03h 50m-45JMP??07:10+1:0333h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1698 km~-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +1:001h 25m+15KIUL??01:27+1:4527h 47m2
SMTWTFS
1640 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +12h 5m-44AHA??06:20+4432h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +12h 20m-44KIUL??02:35+2428h 55m0
 M W F 
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??21:55+18HTEArr +44/Dep +11h 35m-43KIUL??05:35+3131h 40m-5
   W F 
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +11h 50m-35AHA??06:20+4432h 25m-3
S      
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA721:55-HTEArr +44/Dep +22h 55m-42KIUL009:12-35h 17m15
   W F 
1594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BZA??21:55+16ROUArr +19/Dep +302h 54m+11KIUL??08:59+2035h 4m13
      S
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +33h 45m-33KIUL??05:20+3731h 25m-9
S      
1645 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +1:002h 55m+26KIUL??01:27+1:4526h 52m4
SMT TF 
1624 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 20m-34JMP??07:10+1:0332h 35m15
SMT TF 
1682 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 35m-33AHA??06:20+4431h 45m15
SMT TF 
1716 km~-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +123h 45m-22KIUL??01:59+1:0227h 24m3
SMT TF 
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 50m-33KIUL??02:35+2428h 0m2
 M   F 
1628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +24h 40m-32KIUL??05:04+2730h 29m5
     F 
1640 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +1723h 30m-17KIUL??00:05+5649h 30m15
SMT TF 
1636 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:35/Dep +11h 50m-1:34KIUL??22:57+3824h 12m-2
      S
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:35/Dep +374h 43m-58KIUL??01:59+1:0227h 14m1
      S
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+16RPHArr +52/Dep +551h 18m+3AHA??06:20+4431h 35m13
      S
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+16RPHArr +52/Dep +402h 12m-12JMP??07:10+1:0332h 25m13
      S
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:35/Dep +372h 13m-58KIUL??00:05+5625h 20m13
      S
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+8JBPArr +23/Dep +524h 20m+29AHA??16:41+1:5341h 36m25
   W   
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+1:05DNRArr +1:04/Dep +1:362h 7m+32AHA??16:41+1:5341h 36m24
 M     
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+45PRRArr +7/Dep +1830m+11KIUL??06:17+4930h 32m4
      S
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+23SRCArr +0/Dep +52h 7m+5KIUL??09:55+1:3734h 10m38
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+29ASNArr +55/Dep +3720h 38m-18KIUL??00:05+5648h 20m-2
     F 
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+29BBSArr +22/Dep +92h 5m-13KIUL??07:35+131h 50m-1
no arr/dep
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+29RPHArr +1:32/Dep +102h 8m-1:22AHA??17:07+4741h 22m27
     F 
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+34BBSArr +13/Dep +112h 5m-2KIUL??07:35+431h 50m7
   W   
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site