Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AHA/Abhaipur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:37:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:37:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AHA/Abhaipur
4 Trains / 91 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AHA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AHA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AHA/Abhaipur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+6AHA006:27+1:4327h 32m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1663 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+34KIUL317:10+5527h 50m25
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1540 km55 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+1:37KGG300:04+3:0531h 4m23
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1778 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+1:39MKA111:18+2:5136h 13m23
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2006 km55 km/hr


91 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AHA/Abhaipur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Rampurhat   Pakur   Manmad   Danapur   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+21BSBArr +19/Dep +1:561h 10m+1:37AHA??17:15+2:2540h 55m11
S      
2080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+21BSBArr +19/Dep +162h 5m-3AHA??16:41+1:1940h 21m30
S T    
2062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +222h 55m-2KGG??17:48+1:1839h 43m22
   W  S
2083 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +24/Dep +132h 55m-11AHA??16:41+1:1938h 36m26
S T T  
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26KIUL??07:35+4428h 40m-19
     FS
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+26ETArr +12/Dep +4140m+29AHA??17:08+2:0137h 43m16
  T    
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+26ETArr +12/Dep +1310m+1AHA??16:41+1:1937h 16m18
  T    
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +131h 30m-9AHA??16:41+1:1936h 21m32
S T T  
2064 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +035m-22KGG??15:03+1:0334h 43m19
S      
2077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+6ETArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19AHA??17:08+2:0136h 48m30
  T   S
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+5PKRArr +57/Dep +1:231h 42m+26AHA??00:10+4342h 30m72
     F 
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??05:40+9PKRArr +1:05/Dep +1:231h 42m+18AHA??00:10+4342h 30m72
  T    
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+25HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49KIUL??13:54+2332h 14m-8
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+9TATAArr +17/Dep +04h 55m-17KIUL??16:04+4134h 24m16
  T    
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+5ASNArr +15/Dep +1:003h 20m+45KIUL??17:11+1:5035h 31m41
     F 
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...BZA??05:40+9ASNArr +31/Dep +1:003h 20m+29KIUL??17:11+1:5035h 31m41
  T    
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+5BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3KGG??23:02+1:1341h 22m10
     F 
1949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BZA??05:40+5TATAArr +23/Dep +1:0840m+45KIUL??11:18+1:4629h 38m12
     F 
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...BZA??06:20+34MFPArr +4:15/Dep +192h 5m-3:56AHA??03:43+1:0745h 23m-11
      S
2369 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+15LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1KIUL??04:55+1:3746h 35m48
 M WT  
2270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+15GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23KGG??03:18+1:5744h 58m-12
   W   
2362 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28KIUL??14:00+4331h 20m1
SM  TF 
1641 kmxxx-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 5m-38AHA??00:10+4341h 30m68
SMTWTFS
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38KIUL??13:54+2331h 14m-4
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38KIUL??15:18+3832h 38m0
      S
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +415h 25m+3KIUL??17:44+1:5735h 4m12
SMTWTFS
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +1911h 35m-19KIUL??00:05+5241h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1653 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01KIUL??14:00+4328h 20m-7
SM  TF 
1641 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +199h 35m-52KIUL??00:05+5238h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1653 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +354h 50m+18AHA??16:41+1:1954h 11m26
 M W  S
2639 kmDinesh Gada-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??11:25+25SRCArr /Dep +142h 43m+0AHA??01:01+3:2437h 36m58
     F 
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +29h 20m-7KIUL??06:17+4141h 27m-7
 M     
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+41HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7KIUL??18:53+1:4929h 33m-15
 M     
1641 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BZA??13:20+41RPHArr +1:46/Dep +2:161h 43m+30AHA??01:01+3:2435h 41m42
 M     
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+13NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38AHA??01:11+1:0035h 51m9
S      
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+5MGSArr +2:12/Dep +4:571h 30m+2:45KGG??02:53+6:3536h 18m9
  T    
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+5MGSArr +2:12/Dep +5:542h 40m+3:42SKJ??04:57+7:1438h 22m30
  T    
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +433h 40m+20LKR??20:00+1:1729h 25m3
S   T  
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17KIUL??18:53+2:3628h 18m0
S      
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +1:012h 35m+38KIUL??18:53+1:4928h 18m-1
    T  
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +25/Dep +1611h 0m-9KIUL??07:35+5140h 35m8
S      
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+22MMRArr +5/Dep 2h 0m+0AHA??16:41+2949h 21m27
    T  
2566 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:08KIUL??18:53+2:3627h 28m3
S TW FS
1641 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +08h 0m-32AHA??06:20+4038h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1734 km~-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +193h 55m-13KIUL??00:05+5232h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1653 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +1:011h 10m+29KIUL??18:53+1:4927h 28m2
 M  T  
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +432h 15m+11LKR??20:00+1:1728h 35m6
SMTWTF 
1642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +03h 40m-58AHA??06:20+4037h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24KIUL??01:27+1:4332h 27m-1
 M     
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +1955m-12KIUL??00:05+5231h 5m10
 M     
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 20m-31MNE??10:40+4741h 40m18
 M     
1777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 0m-31AHA??06:20+4037h 20m10
 M     
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13128
--
Σ Chennai-Darbhanga ...BZA??17:55+4BBSArr +31/Dep +98h 35m-22KIUL??07:35+2037h 40m12
   W   
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BZA??17:55+4ASNArr +48/Dep +363h 53m-12KIUL??00:05+5230h 10m16
   W   
1540 kmSRG*^~-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BZA??17:55+4RPHArr +1:00/Dep +433h 30m-17AHA??06:20+4036h 25m16
   W   
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+21KURArr +36/Dep +22h 25m-34KIUL??07:35+2036h 45m-6
   W   
1567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+22BBSArr +44/Dep +486h 10m+4KIUL??07:35+5136h 10m16
no arr/dep
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+9ALDArr +15/Dep +2:053h 0m+1:50KIUL??12:38+3:2340h 18m-12
    T  
2057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +44h 0m-55KIUL??05:20+3431h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1652 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 25m-59MNE??10:40+4737h 0m21
SMTWTFS
1777 km~-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +03h 50m-59JMP??07:10+2133h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1698 km~-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4KIUL??01:27+1:4327h 47m2
SMTWTFS
1640 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59AHA??06:20+4032h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 20m-58KIUL??02:35+2728h 55m0
 M W F 
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02AHA??06:20+4032h 25m-3
S      
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +02h 10m-2:02MNE??10:40+4736h 45m5
S      
1770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+21HTEArr +1:07/Dep +22h 55m-1:05KIUL??09:12+1135h 17m12
   W F 
1618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58KIUL??05:20+3431h 25m-9
S      
1645 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5KIUL??01:27+1:4326h 52m4
SMT TF 
1625 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +05h 20m-50JMP??07:10+2132h 35m15
SMT TF 
1683 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +03h 35m-50AHA??06:20+4031h 45m15
SMT TF 
1718 km~-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +143h 45m-36KIUL??01:59+1:0827h 24m3
SMT TF 
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +13h 50m-49KIUL??02:35+2728h 0m2
 M   F 
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +03h 55m-50MNE??10:40+4736h 5m23
SMT TF 
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +24h 40m-48KIUL??05:04+2230h 29m5
     F 
1641 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +1923h 30m-31KIUL??00:05+5249h 30m15
SMT TF 
1637 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10KIUL??22:57+3224h 12m-2
      S
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +484h 43m-1:22KIUL??01:59+1:0827h 14m1
      S
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+12RPHArr +2:06/Dep +431h 18m-1:23AHA??06:20+4031h 35m13
      S
1758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BZA??22:45+12RPHArr +2:06/Dep +392h 12m-1:27JMP??07:10+2132h 25m13
      S
1736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12BOEArr +2:19/Dep 5h 52m+0KGG??12:37-37h 52m26
      S
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +362h 13m-1:34KIUL??00:05+5225h 20m13
      S
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+15JBPArr +14/Dep +414h 20m+27AHA??16:41+1:1941h 36m25
   W   
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BZA??23:05+1:08DNRArr +1:10/Dep +1:292h 7m+19AHA??16:41+1:1941h 36m22
 M     
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...BZA??23:05+1:08DNRArr +1:10/Dep +253h 7m-45KGG??15:42+1:3940h 37m-8
 M     
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+36PRRArr +34/Dep +2230m-12KIUL??06:17+4130h 32m4
      S
1614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+19SRCArr +7/Dep +22h 7m-5KIUL??09:55+1:3134h 10m38
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...BZA??23:45+31ASNArr +53/Dep +3620h 28m-17KIUL??00:05+5248h 20m-2
     F 
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...BZA??23:45+31BBSArr +24/Dep +482h 5m+24KIUL??07:35+5131h 50m-1
no arr/dep
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BZA??23:45+31RPHArr +1:05/Dep +42h 8m-1:01AHA??17:07+5441h 22m27
     F 
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+53BBSArr +59/Dep +92h 5m-50KIUL??07:35+2031h 50m7
   W   
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.