Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:06:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:06:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ABR/Abu Road
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ABR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ABR   

Shortest Route: 1643.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ABR/Abu Road

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10-ABR304:55-30h 45m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1648 km54 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ABR/Abu Road

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...BZA??00:15+12ADIArr /Dep 1h 25m+0ABR??09:57+733h 42m14
     F 
1649 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+15JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ABR??16:40+5640h 20m14
 M W   
2193 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+49JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ABR??16:40+5640h 20m7
      S
2193 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA??02:05+1:13BPLArr /Dep 50m+0ABR??14:42+4436h 37m20
S      
2010 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+2:10NZMArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ABR??02:35+2:4637h 55m20
 M     
2492 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...BZA??16:45+21ADIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ABR??01:22+1132h 37m-1
SMTWTFS
1649 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45+21ADIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ABR??00:35+3131h 50m3
SM W   
1649 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BZA616:45+21ADIArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ABR206:50+3538h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1654 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+21ADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ABR??01:08+732h 23m-6
   W   
1649 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...BZA??16:45+21ADIArr /Dep 3h 45m+0ABR??02:40+1333h 55m4
 M     
1649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+21ADIArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ABR??23:35+1930h 50m0
     F 
1649 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...BZA616:45-ADIArr /Dep 3h 45m+0ABR002:40-57h 55m4
   W   
1649 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+3:37BPQArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ABR??05:55+2333h 35m14
   W   
1648 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+44BPQArr /Dep 50m+0ABR??05:55+2331h 20m6
  TW   
1648 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site