Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:12:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:12:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ABR/Abu Road
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ABR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ABR   

Shortest Route: 1643.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ABR/Abu Road

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+0ABR304:55+1530h 45m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1648 km54 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ABR/Abu Road

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...BZA??00:15+7ADIArr -9/Dep +211h 25m+30ABR??09:57+633h 42m14
     F 
1649 kmHum safar express id...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+40JPArr +44/Dep +12h 25m-43ABR??16:40+3640h 20m14
 M W   
2193 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+44JPArr +54/Dep +12h 25m-53ABR??16:40+3640h 20m7
      S
2192 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA1002:05+1:42BPLArr +2:02/Dep +3550m-1:27ABR214:42+3184h 37m20
     F 
2718 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+1:27NZMArr +4:01/Dep +3:192h 20m-42ABR??02:35+3:3037h 55m20
 M     
2492 kmHum safar express id...-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...BZA??16:45+32ADIArr +34/Dep +112h 50m-23ABR??01:22+2032h 37m-1
SMTWTFS
1649 kmHum safar express id...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45+32ADIArr +34/Dep +251h 35m-9ABR??00:35+2831h 50m3
 M W  S
1649 kmHum safar express id...-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BZA616:45+32ADIArr +34/Dep +144h 45m-20ABR206:50+4138h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1654 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+32ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19ABR??01:08+1832h 23m-6
   W   
1649 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...BZA??16:45+32ADIArr +34/Dep +183h 45m-16ABR??02:40+3033h 55m4
 M     
1649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+32ADIArr +34/Dep +301h 10m-4ABR??23:35+2630h 50m0
     F 
1649 kmHum safar express id...-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...BZA??16:45+32ADIArr +34/Dep +183h 45m-16ABR??02:40+1233h 55m4
    T  
1649 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+5:40BPQArr +4:50/Dep +121h 40m-4:38ABR??05:55+2133h 35m14
   W   
1648 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+51BPQArr +1:17/Dep +1250m-1:05ABR??05:55+2131h 20m6
  TW   
1648 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site