Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:16:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:16:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ABR/Abu Road
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ABR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ABR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ABR/Abu Road

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+8ABR304:55+2230h 45m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1648 km54 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ABR/Abu Road

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...BZA??00:15+17ADIArr +6/Dep +211h 25m+15ABR??09:57+833h 42m14
     F 
1649 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+8JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ABR??16:40+5340h 20m14
 M W   
2194 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+20JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ABR??16:40+5340h 20m7
      S
2193 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA??02:05+28BPLArr +41/Dep +1750m-24ABR??14:42+3636h 37m20
S      
2011 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +2:352h 20m+1:25ABR??02:35+2:1637h 55m20
 M     
2493 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +92h 50m-3ABR??01:22+1332h 37m-1
SMTWTFS
1649 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +271h 35m+15ABR??00:35+2931h 50m3
SM W   
1649 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +114h 45m-1ABR??06:50+2738h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1654 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10ABR??01:08-132h 23m-6
   W   
1649 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +183h 45m+6ABR??02:40+1933h 55m4
 M     
1649 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +181h 10m+6ABR??23:35+1930h 50m0
     F 
1649 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +12/Dep +143h 45m+2ABR??02:40+1233h 55m4
    T  
1649 kmScience is better th...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+52BPQArr +41/Dep +71h 40m-34ABR??05:55+1333h 35m14
   W   
1648 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+8BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7ABR??05:55+1331h 20m6
  TW   
1648 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site