Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ADRA/Adra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:44:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:44:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ADRA/Adra Junction
9 Trains / 53 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADRA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ADRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ADRA/Adra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+15JOC005:59+2324h 19m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km56 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+26JOC005:58+3724h 18m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA013:20+44ADRA111:30+922h 10m17
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:20ADRA011:30+4:3420h 45m16
 M     
IISL
RLWL1290 km62 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+53ADRA015:00+1:0321h 5m10
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+22JOC020:52+3422h 57m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1266 km55 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+31ADRA116:50+1:4718h 5m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1271 km70 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45-ADRA022:15-22h 30m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+45ADRA022:15+2322h 30m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km57 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ADRA/Adra Junction

Xfer Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA??00:20+14BSBArr +1:18/Dep +3:003h 30m+1:42PRR??18:24+2:5942h 4m15
S T    
2171 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+31KGPArr +1:17/Dep +11h 57m-1:16BJE??02:43+3423h 48m0
  T    
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...BZA002:55+2KGPArr +43/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA105:15-50h 20m12
S      
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11801
Σ Goa- Bokaro Steel ...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA??05:15-26h 20m-3
 M W FS
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+31BLSArr +1:06/Dep +2338m-43ADRA??00:20+1021h 25m6
  T    
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46ADRA??01:50+422h 55m-22
     FS
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+11BBSArr +41/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:30PRR??08:23+2:4228h 8m3
      S
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+29BBSArr +10/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:01PRR??08:23+2:4228h 8m3
     F 
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06PRR??08:23+2:4226h 43m-11
S      
1340 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +7/Dep +2:114h 30m+2:04PRR??08:23+2:4226h 43m-8
 M     
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +23/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:48PRR??08:23+2:4226h 43m3
    T  
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+47BBSArr +39/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:32PRR??08:23+2:4226h 43m-1
   W  S
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11792
Σ Chennai Tambaram t...BZA605:40+47KGPArr +39/Dep +19h 2m-38ADRA112:20+930h 40m-2
   W   
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11796
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...BZA??05:40+12KGPArr -4/Dep +19h 2m+5ADRA??12:20+930h 40m-12
S      
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +2:112h 45m+1:38PRR??08:23+2:4225h 43m3
SMTWTFS
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11787
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...BZA??06:40+13KGPArr +28/Dep +17h 44m-27ADRA??12:20+929h 40m2
SMTWTF 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+11KURArr +16/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:58PRR??08:23+2:4225h 28m-12
SMTWTFS
1340 kmGopal*^~-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+42BBSArr +40/Dep +2:1125m+1:31PRR??08:23+2:4222h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1340 kmNeeraj-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BZA??09:40+42KGPArr +44/Dep +06h 55m-44PRR??14:25+1828h 45m-13
S      
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BZA709:40+42KGPArr +44/Dep +496h 55m+5PRR314:25+1:0528h 45m-11
   W   
1455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20737
--
Σ Bangalore-Bellary ...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +21h 5m-22ADRA??15:50+1727h 0m-19
 M     
1301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +329h 20m+8JOC??00:27+4435h 37m-17
 M     
1301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...BZA??13:20+41KGPArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12ADRA??12:20+923h 0m-10
 M     
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BZA??13:20+5KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4PRR??14:25+1825h 5m0
S      
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18108
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...BZA??14:35+36KGPArr +53/Dep +11h 0m-52ADRA??12:20+921h 45m4
S   T  
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18109
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...BZA??14:35+36KGPArr +53/Dep +05h 43m-53ADRA??18:15+2227h 40m16
S   T  
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BZA??14:35+36KGPArr +53/Dep +02h 13m-53PRR??14:25+1823h 50m-3
S      
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+19KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16ADRA??00:20-733h 20m0
S      
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+19KURArr +16/Dep +1:107h 25m+54ADRA??20:35+1:2629h 35m-1
S      
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??15:25+40KGPArr +37/Dep +67h 18m-31PRR??20:37+1329h 12m5
   WTF 
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +28/Dep +2:503h 30m+2:22ADRA??14:40+2:4923h 15m-1
  T    
1289 kmhemanth-
18110
--
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad (...BZA??15:25+40KGPArr +37/Dep +04h 35m-37ADRA??18:15+2226h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BZA??15:25+40KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37PRR??14:25+1823h 0m0
S      
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BZA015:25+40KGPArr +37/Dep +491h 5m+12PRR314:25+1:0547h 0m2
  T    
1456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +22/Dep +1:174h 40m+55ADRA??20:35+1:2627h 45m2
S TW F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +22/Dep +2:5035m+2:28ADRA??14:40+2:4921h 50m-8
  T    
1289 km~-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+19KGPArr +6/Dep +65h 38m+0PRR??20:37+1327h 37m0
    T  
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+47KGPArr +50/Dep +65h 38m-44PRR??20:37+1327h 37m-12
     F 
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...BZA017:00+59BBSArr +38/Dep +2:502h 5m+2:12ADRA014:40+2:4969h 40m-8
no arr/dep
3301 kmFan of 12479^~-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+22KURArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11ADRA??00:20+1429h 30m-11
   W   
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr /Dep +66h 10m+0ADRA??00:20-728h 55m8
no arr/dep
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+10BBSArr +11/Dep +1:172h 35m+1:06ADRA??20:35+1:2625h 10m6
S      
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +1:171h 35m+51ADRA??20:35+1:2622h 55m5
S TW F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +155h 10m-11ADRA??00:20+1026h 40m3
 M     
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+22BBSArr +27/Dep +1:1755m+50ADRA??20:35+1:2622h 40m-11
S      
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BZA??21:55+19KGPArr +27/Dep +658m-21PRR??20:37+1322h 42m5
    T  
1340 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +3:005h 25m+1:02PRR318:24+2:5967h 49m6
SMTWTFS
2380 km-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA??23:05+3MGSArr +2:20/Dep +3:004h 25m+40PRR??18:24+2:5943h 19m7
      S
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...BZA??23:05+1:25MGSArr +2:07/Dep +4:0530m+1:58PRR??14:38+3:5139h 33m0
 M     
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+1:25MGSArr +2:07/Dep +3:004h 25m+53PRR??18:24+2:5943h 19m9
 M     
2173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+49KGPArr +2/Dep +12h 45m-1BJE??02:43+3426h 58m-5
no arr/dep
1390 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11798
Σ Chennai- Bokaro St...BZA??23:45+27KGPArr +11/Dep 6h 30m+0ADRA??05:15-29h 30m16
    T  
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+49BBSArr +19/Dep +42h 5m-15ADRA??00:20+1424h 35m2
   W   
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site