Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ADRA/Adra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:53:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:53:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ADRA/Adra Junction
10 Trains / 53 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADRA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ADRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ADRA/Adra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+8JOC005:59+2024h 19m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km56 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14JOC005:58+1724h 18m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+25ADRA111:30+1522h 10m17
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:33ADRA011:30+4:5220h 45m16
 M     
IISL
RLWL1290 km62 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-ADRA011:30-20h 45m16
 M     
IISL
 1290 km62 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+6ADRA015:00+3921h 5m10
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+16JOC020:52+1222h 57m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1265 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+18ADRA116:50+1:2218h 5m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1271 km70 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+45ADRA022:15+3522h 30m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBZA023:45+47ADRA022:15+1322h 30m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km57 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ADRA/Adra Junction

Xfer Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...BZA600:20-BSBArr /Dep +2:003h 30m+0PRR318:24-66h 4m17
S T    
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BZA??02:55+10KGPArr +40/Dep +11h 57m-39BJE??02:43+1923h 48m0
  T    
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...BZA??02:55+2KGPArr +53/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA??05:15-26h 20m12
S      
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11801
Σ Goa- Bokaro Steel ...BZA??02:55+18KGPArr +1:07/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA??05:15-26h 20m-3
 M W FS
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+10BLSArr +43/Dep +2138m-22ADRA??00:20+221h 25m6
  T    
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+18KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05ADRA??01:50+1522h 55m-22
     FS
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+8BBSArr +22/Dep +165h 55m-6PRR??08:23+4328h 8m3
      S
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+19BBSArr +15/Dep +165h 55m+1PRR??08:23+4328h 8m3
     F 
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+1:07BBSArr +53/Dep +164h 20m-37PRR??08:23+4326h 43m-11
S      
1341 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 40m-2PRR??08:23+4326h 43m-8
 M     
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+22BBSArr +33/Dep +164h 40m-17PRR??08:23+4326h 43m3
    T  
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 20m-2PRR??08:23+4326h 43m-1
   W  S
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11792
Σ Chennai Tambaram t...BZA??05:40+14KGPArr +29/Dep +19h 2m-28ADRA??12:20+1330h 40m-2
   W   
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11796
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...BZA??05:40+1:07KGPArr +36/Dep +19h 2m-35ADRA??12:20+1330h 40m-12
S      
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+10BBSArr +32/Dep +162h 45m-16PRR??08:23+4325h 43m3
SMTWTFS
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11787
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...BZA??06:40+10KGPArr +32/Dep +17h 44m-31ADRA??12:20+1329h 40m2
SMTWTF 
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +10/Dep +162h 15m+6PRR??08:23+4325h 28m-13
SMTWTFS
1341 kmGopal*^~-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+12BBSArr +29/Dep +1625m-13PRR??08:23+4322h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1341 kmNeeraj-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BZA??09:40+12KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40PRR??14:25+1828h 45m-13
S      
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BZA??09:40+12KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34PRR??14:25+2428h 45m-11
   W   
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20737
--
Σ Bangalore-Bellary ...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep +11h 5m-16ADRA??15:50+1927h 0m-19
 M     
1300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep +79h 20m-10JOC??00:27+1435h 37m-17
 M     
1300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...BZA??13:20+33KGPArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8ADRA??12:20+1323h 0m-10
 M     
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BZA??13:20+16KGPArr -9/Dep +02h 28m+9PRR??14:25+1825h 5m0
S      
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18108
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...BZA??14:35+28KGPArr +36/Dep +11h 0m-35ADRA??12:20+1321h 45m4
S   T  
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18109
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...BZA??14:35+28KGPArr +36/Dep +15h 43m-35ADRA??18:15+1627h 40m16
S   T  
1285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BZA??14:35+28KGPArr +36/Dep +02h 13m-36PRR??14:25+1823h 50m-3
S      
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +14/Dep +211h 0m-12ADRA??00:20-933h 20m0
S      
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +14/Dep +297h 25m+15ADRA??20:35+3929h 35m-1
S      
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??15:25+13KGPArr +23/Dep +147h 18m-9PRR??20:37+2929h 12m5
   WTF 
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...BZA??15:25+13BBSArr +16/Dep +1:363h 30m+1:20ADRA??14:40+1:5223h 15m-1
  T    
1289 kmhemanth-
18110
--
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad (...BZA??15:25+13KGPArr +23/Dep +14h 35m-22ADRA??18:15+1626h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BZA??15:25+13KGPArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23PRR??14:25+1823h 0m0
S      
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BZA??15:25+13KGPArr +23/Dep +61h 5m-17PRR??14:25+2423h 0m2
   W   
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +36/Dep +374h 40m+1ADRA??20:35+3927h 45m2
S TW F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +36/Dep +1:3635m+1:00ADRA??14:40+1:5221h 50m-8
  T    
1289 km~-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+9KGPArr /Dep +145h 38m+0PRR??20:37+2927h 37m-1
    T  
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??17:00+21KGPArr +40/Dep +145h 38m-26PRR??20:37+2927h 37m-12
     F 
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...BZA??17:00+16BBSArr +19/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:17ADRA??14:40+1:5221h 40m-8
  T    
1289 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+23KURArr +22/Dep +02h 25m-22ADRA??00:20+629h 30m-11
   W   
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr +8/Dep +96h 10m+1ADRA??00:20-928h 55m8
no arr/dep
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+19BBSArr +23/Dep +372h 35m+14ADRA??20:35+3925h 10m6
S      
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +371h 35m+5ADRA??20:35+3922h 55m5
S TW F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +215h 10m-11ADRA??00:20+226h 40m3
 M     
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA421:55-BBSArr /Dep +3755m+0ADRA020:35-46h 40m-11
no arr/dep
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BZA??21:55+17KGPArr +40/Dep +1458m-26PRR??20:37+2922h 42m5
    T  
1342 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +2:005h 25m+1:07PRR??18:24+2:0643h 49m8
SMTWTFS
2174 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...BZA823:05-MGSArr /Dep +2:004h 25m+0PRR318:24-67h 19m9
      S
2584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...BZA??23:05+27MGSArr +1:06/Dep +4:4330m+3:37PRR??14:38+4:4739h 33m-2
 M     
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...BZA??23:05+27MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:004h 25m+54PRR??18:24+2:0643h 19m11
 M     
2173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BZA??23:45+35KGPArr -5/Dep +12h 45m+6BJE??02:43+1926h 58m-5
no arr/dep
1391 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11798
Σ Chennai- Bokaro St...BZA??23:45+23KGPArr +13/Dep 6h 30m+0ADRA??05:15-29h 30m16
    T  
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+35BBSArr +15/Dep +82h 5m-7ADRA??00:20+624h 35m2
   W   
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site