Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:33:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:33:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AGC/Agra Cantt.
19 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 1556.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+5AGC202:45+1:0224h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1557 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+2AGC203:50+2323h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1557 km66 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+11AGC310:20+4424h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+9AGC207:55+2719h 55m5
      S
3A
PQWL1557 km78 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+3AGC207:55+2019h 55m6
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1557 km78 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+2AGC315:40+1125h 20m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1557 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+2AGC214:00+1:3423h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1557 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+0AGC214:00+3723h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+5AGC414:00+4123h 25m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+3AGC218:25+3127h 35m32
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km56 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+27AGC215:10+1:4623h 0m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km68 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA716:25+24AGC217:25+5425h 0m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-AGC217:25-25h 0m12
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+8AGC317:25+3825h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+24AGC217:25+1:0824h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-AGC217:25-24h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km64 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+5AGC322:55+1426h 35m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+1:49AGC023:45+2:4426h 30m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1557 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+6AGC200:45-27h 15m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1558 km57 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+5BPLArr +20/Dep +202h 40m+0AGC??04:00+2327h 40m3
 M     
1557 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+10BPLArr +12/Dep +93h 25m-3AGC??04:47+3128h 27m-3
      S
1557 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+8KZJArr +56/Dep +144h 2m-42AGC??05:20+2328h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1558 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA602:25+9WLArr +32/Dep +184h 12m-14AGC003:28+1549h 3m9
  T  FS
1690 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA??02:25+9WLArr +32/Dep +334h 12m+1AGC??03:28+1925h 3m4
 MT TF 
1548 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+37HWHArr +2:03/Dep +01h 0m-2:03AF??19:45+3:5140h 50m10
    T  
2495 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+6ASNArr +2:07/Dep +1:0037m-1:07AF??18:35+5:1439h 40m4
S      
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:03/Dep +01h 0m-1:03AF??19:45+3:5140h 50m-8
 M W FS
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+0NGPArr +17/Dep +261h 5m+9AGC??05:20+2325h 15m7
     F 
1557 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+14BOEArr +1:40/Dep +513h 5m-49TDL??15:50+5:1858h 10m22
     F 
2898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA??06:20+7BPLArr /Dep +502h 40m+0AGC??10:10+1:0127h 50m18
 M WT  
1557 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA1006:20+7JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0AGC010:45+1876h 25m34
 M WT  
2127 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +73h 55m-15TDL??02:45+4:0044h 5m13
SM  TF 
2553 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA706:40+13BBSArr +37/Dep 1h 55m+0AGC010:45+1876h 5m55
SMTWTFS
3096 km~-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22TDL??02:45+2:4844h 5m11
  TW  S
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +1:085h 25m+46AGC??14:55+7:2956h 15m69
SMTWTFS
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA106:55+34KURArr +34/Dep 1h 30m+0AGC010:45+1851h 50m39
SMTWTFS
2678 kmxxx-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +71h 55m-52TDL??02:45+4:0041h 5m5
SM  TF 
2553 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59TDL??02:45+2:4841h 5m3
  TW  S
2472 kmDB*^~-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +21/Dep +302h 55m+9AGC??03:00+4740h 30m18
 M W  S
2133 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr -2/Dep +302h 55m+32AGC??03:00+4740h 30m25
  T    
2134 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +21/Dep +144h 15m-7AGC??04:00+3041h 30m-1
 M     
2133 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA511:25+26BBSArr +21/Dep 21h 20m+0AGC010:45+1871h 20m59
     F 
3093 kmxxx-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr /Dep +82h 35m+0TDL??16:30+4:4751h 40m13
 M     
2339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr /Dep +82h 3m+0TDL??16:30-51h 40m19
 M     
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+11NFKArr +1:57/Dep +563h 38m-1:01TDL??00:30+3:3559h 10m52
S      
2709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +19/Dep +221h 52m+3AGC??16:35+2251h 15m8
   W   
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +19/Dep +133h 5m-6AGC??12:00+3:1546h 40m-2
  T    
2548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+4ETArr -1/Dep +191h 15m+20AGC??17:07+1:1026h 32m30
  T    
1556 kmRAJMOHAN-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50AGC??19:10+2:2850h 20m22
    T  
2636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +416h 55m-9AF??18:35+5:1449h 45m5
SMTWTFS
2502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+10ETArr -6/Dep +71h 15m+13AGC??00:45+3328h 25m18
    T  
1557 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+10ETArr -6/Dep +391h 25m+45AGC??01:50+2629h 30m-4
    T  
1557 kmDK-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +211h 55m-36TDL??16:10+2:5442h 30m16
SMTWTFS
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+22VSKPArr +3/Dep +42h 15m+1AGC??13:39+4239h 44m25
   W F 
2079 kmxxx-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10ASNArr +1:54/Dep +404h 27m-1:14TDL??16:10+2:5441h 25m16
      S
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+10VZMArr +24/Dep +113h 0m-13AGC??13:39+4238h 54m30
      S
2061 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA722:50+4SCArr +0/Dep +91h 45m+9AGC205:20+2330h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1822 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+38MZPArr +1:03/Dep +562h 40m-7TDL??16:30+4:4741h 25m25
      S
2157 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA1023:40+9SCArr +9/Dep +32h 0m-6AGC003:28+1551h 48m8
 M   F 
1822 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site