Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:17:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:17:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AGC/Agra Cantt.
19 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 1556.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+8AGC202:45+1:2524h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1557 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+2AGC203:50+3223h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1557 km66 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+13AGC310:20+1:0524h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+8AGC207:55+1:0419h 55m5
      S
3A
PQWL1557 km78 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+4AGC207:55+3519h 55m6
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1557 km78 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA5,714:20+2AGC315:40+2925h 20m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1557 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+6AGC214:00+1:5023h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1557 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+0AGC214:00+1:0423h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+4AGC414:00+1:1623h 25m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+2AGC218:25+4427h 35m32
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km56 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+30AGC215:10+2:1523h 0m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km68 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA716:25+23AGC217:25+1:2225h 0m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRBZA016:25-AGC217:25-25h 0m12
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBZA016:25+0AGC317:25+1:1225h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+34AGC217:25+1:2124h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-AGC217:25-24h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km64 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+2AGC322:55+2126h 35m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBZA021:15+2:03AGC023:45+3:5726h 30m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1557 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3AGC200:45-27h 15m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1559 km57 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Manmad   Barsoi   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZA??00:20+10BPLArr +25/Dep +422h 40m+17AGC??04:00+4627h 40m3
 M     
1557 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZA??00:20+7BPLArr +22/Dep +93h 25m-13AGC??04:47+4628h 27m-3
      S
1556 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...BZA??01:20+7KZJArr +53/Dep +154h 2m-38AGC??05:20+3728h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1559 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...BZA??02:25+6WLArr +26/Dep +164h 12m-10AGC??03:28+2125h 3m0
S  W  S
1549 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...BZA602:25+6WLArr +26/Dep +384h 12m+12AGC003:28+2949h 3m4
SM WT  
1691 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25AF??19:45+4:0340h 50m10
    T  
2495 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+1ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:3737m-13AF??18:35+5:4639h 40m4
S      
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +53/Dep +01h 0m-53AF??19:45+4:0340h 50m-8
 M W FS
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...BZA??04:05+1NGPArr +20/Dep +241h 5m+4AGC??05:20+3725h 15m7
     F 
1557 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+18BOEArr +1:36/Dep +1:133h 5m-23TDL??15:50+5:2358h 10m22
     F 
2898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...BZA??06:20+19BPLArr +42/Dep +412h 40m-1AGC??10:10+1:0727h 50m17
 M WT  
1556 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BZA??06:20+19JHSArr +51/Dep +432h 22m-8AGC??10:45+3328h 25m33
 M WT  
1557 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +143h 55m-3TDL??02:45+4:0244h 5m13
SM  TF 
2554 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BZA??06:40+15BBSArr +33/Dep +91h 55m-24AGC??10:45+3352h 5m54
SMTWTFS
2659 km~-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +154h 5m-2TDL??02:45+3:4044h 5m11
  TW  S
2473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +1:175h 25m+1:00AGC314:55+7:2556h 15m69
SMTWTFS
2593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +4/Dep +61h 30m+2AGC??10:45+3351h 50m38
SMTWTFS
2659 kmxxx-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24TDL??02:45+4:0241h 5m5
SM  TF 
2553 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep +152h 5m-23TDL??02:45+3:4041h 5m3
  TW  S
2472 kmDB*^~-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +2/Dep +282h 55m+26AGC??03:00+1:0740h 30m18
 M W  S
2133 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr -2/Dep +282h 55m+30AGC??03:00+1:0740h 30m25
  T    
2135 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +2/Dep +184h 15m+16AGC??04:00+4241h 30m-1
 M     
2133 kmDinesh Gada-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??11:25+23BBSArr +18/Dep +921h 20m-9AGC??10:45+3371h 20m58
     F 
2659 kmxxx-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +23/Dep +52h 35m-18TDL??16:30+4:3351h 40m13
 M     
2336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr +39/Dep +52h 3m-34TDL??16:30-51h 40m19
 M     
2304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+19NFKArr +1:08/Dep +483h 38m-20TDL??00:30+2:5259h 10m52
S      
2709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+23ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21AGC??16:35+1:0051h 15m8
   W   
2591 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+23ASNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1AGC??12:00+3:1146h 40m-2
  T    
2547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +14/Dep +121h 15m-2AGC??17:07+1:1926h 32m30
  T    
1556 kmRAJMOHAN-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 35m-25AGC??19:10+2:2250h 20m22
    T  
2637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +1:206h 55m+52AF??18:35+5:4649h 45m5
SMTWTFS
2502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...BZA??20:20+5ETArr -1/Dep +71h 15m+8AGC??00:45+3828h 25m18
    T  
1557 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...BZA??20:20+5ETArr -1/Dep +431h 25m+44AGC??01:50+4629h 30m-4
    T  
1557 kmDK-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +581h 55m+17TDL??16:10+3:4342h 30m16
SMTWTFS
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+14VSKPArr -2/Dep +22h 15m+4AGC??13:39+1:0239h 44m24
   W F 
2085 kmxxx-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:134h 27m-11TDL??16:10+3:4341h 25m16
      S
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+17VZMArr +27/Dep +123h 0m-15AGC??13:39+1:0238h 54m29
      S
2067 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...BZA??22:50+2SCArr +0/Dep +91h 45m+9AGC??05:20+3730h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1822 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA823:05+29MZPArr +56/Dep +442h 40m-12TDL216:30+4:3365h 25m25
      S
2629 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...BZA??23:40+10SCArr +9/Dep +12h 0m-8AGC??03:28+2127h 48m-1
  T  FS
1822 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site