Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1457.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+6ADI503:25-1627h 10m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+17ADI103:25+627h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1462 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA008:05+1ADI213:55+229h 50m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1535 km51 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3ADI*618:45+1226h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1462 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+8ADI??00:20-126h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km56 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+8NGPArr +23/Dep +1:013h 40m+38ADI??07:25+2231h 5m38
   W   
1617 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+8JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ADI??22:00+2045h 40m22
 M W   
2381 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+20JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ADI??22:00+2045h 40m15
      S
2380 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BZA??00:20+8UJNArr +7/Dep +51h 30m-2ADI??08:10+631h 50m30
   W   
1690 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15ADI??13:55+1836h 35m13
 MT   S
1572 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15ADI??13:55+3436h 35m11
   W   
1572 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +412h 30m+1ADI??07:25+429h 20m14
  T    
1617 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +1:012h 30m+21ADI??07:25+2229h 20m34
S  W FS
1617 km★Prayas★*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +395h 45m-1ADI??10:45+632h 40m19
 M     
1617 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+28NGPArr +40/Dep +344h 15m-6ADI??08:55+3030h 50m14
S  W  S
1617 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA??02:05+28BPLArr +41/Dep +1750m-24ADI??19:15+2941h 10m26
S      
2198 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+11TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3ADI??07:15+1452h 15m29
   W   
2677 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +1:0135m+41ADI??07:25+2227h 5m40
S  W FS
1617 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +485h 0m+28ADI??13:25+2633h 5m61
SMTWTFS
1617 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +4135m+21ADI??07:25+427h 5m20
  T    
1617 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+5SCArr +7/Dep +03h 25m-7ADI??13:55+1832h 35m4
 MT   S
1572 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+37NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16ADI??13:25+2631h 5m34
 M WT  
1617 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:44+35SCArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19ADI??13:55+1831h 11m-11
 MT   S
1540 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+19SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31ADI??13:25+2627h 10m36
SMTWTFS
1461 kmFERO~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +2:352h 20m+1:25ADI??07:15+1:3742h 35m22
 M     
2680 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4BINAArr +1:25/Dep +3:101h 5m+1:45ADI??03:45+2:1037h 10m64
 M     
2019 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4BINAArr +1:25/Dep +1:311h 5m+6ADI??03:45+3837h 10m49
     F 
2019 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+59SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12ADI??23:00+653h 40m-35
      S
2672 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+52BPQArr +41/Dep +71h 40m-34ADI??00:50-928h 30m11
   W   
1462 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+52NGPArr +34/Dep +1:067h 10m+32ADI??07:25+5135h 5m34
   W   
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+52NGPArr +34/Dep +4811h 35m+14ADI??13:25+2641h 5m58
   W   
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+8BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7ADI??00:50-926h 15m3
  TW   
1462 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site