Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:55:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:55:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1461.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+21ADI503:25-1227h 10m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+11ADI103:25-627h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1462 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+0ADI213:55+1929h 50m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1535 km51 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3ADI*618:45+926h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1462 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+6ADI??00:20-126h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km56 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bina   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+9NGPArr +20/Dep +1:143h 40m+54ADI??07:25+2731h 5m38
   W   
1617 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+9JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ADI??22:00+1245h 40m22
 M W   
2381 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+7JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13ADI??22:00+1245h 40m15
      S
2380 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BZA??00:20+9UJNArr +1/Dep +31h 30m+2ADI??08:10+331h 50m30
   W   
1690 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19ADI??13:55+1736h 35m13
 MT   S
1572 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19ADI??13:55+4636h 35m11
   W   
1572 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +572h 30m+41ADI??07:25+1729h 20m14
  T    
1617 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +1:142h 30m+58ADI??07:25+2729h 20m34
S  W FS
1617 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +365h 45m+20ADI??10:45-532h 40m19
 M     
1617 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +1:024h 15m+46ADI??08:55+4530h 50m14
S  W  S
1617 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA??02:05+4BPLArr +19/Dep +1250m-7ADI??19:15+541h 10m26
S      
2198 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+12TCRArr +27/Dep +381h 43m+11ADI??07:15+752h 15m29
   W   
2677 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep +1:1435m+1:02ADI??07:25+2727h 5m40
S  W FS
1617 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep +595h 0m+47ADI??13:25+2833h 5m61
SMTWTFS
1617 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep +5735m+45ADI??07:25+1727h 5m20
  T    
1617 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+5SCArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11ADI??13:55+1732h 35m4
 MT   S
1572 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+17NGPArr +41/Dep +592h 25m+18ADI??13:25+2831h 5m34
 M WT  
1617 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+33SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9ADI??13:55+1730h 35m-12
 MT   S
1503 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+13SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:071h 28m+41ADI??13:25+2827h 10m36
SMTWTFS
1461 kmFERO~-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA012:40+5NZMArr +33/Dep +1:302h 20m+57ADI707:15+4366h 35m24
no arr/dep
2680 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+3BINAArr +34/Dep +2:441h 5m+2:10ADI??03:45+1:4137h 10m64
 M     
2019 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+3BINAArr +34/Dep +1:361h 5m+1:02ADI??03:45+3237h 10m49
     F 
2019 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+1:14SRRArr +15/Dep +202h 0m+5ADI??23:00-153h 40m-35
      S
2671 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+2BPQArr -11/Dep +91h 40m+20ADI??00:50-1428h 30m11
   W   
1462 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr -2/Dep +587h 10m+1:00ADI??07:25+2735h 5m34
   W   
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr -2/Dep +5911h 35m+1:01ADI??13:25+2841h 5m58
   W   
1616 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+3BPQArr +4/Dep +950m+5ADI??00:50-1426h 15m3
  TW   
1462 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site