Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:36:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:36:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AII/Ajmer Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AII   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Asansol   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07131Machilipatnam - Ajme...ExpSCRBZA013:40-AII*021:30-31h 50m26
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1705 km54 km/hr
07227Nellore - Ajmer Urs...ExpSCRBZA??13:40-AII*021:30-31h 50m26
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1705 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Marwar   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Asansol   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...BZA??00:15+19ADIArr +4/Dep +241h 25m+20AII??16:25+2240h 10m27
     F 
1954 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
129
Σ Chennai - Jaipur -...BZA??00:20+10JPArr +12/Dep +141h 0m+2AII??09:40+733h 20m10
 M W   
1889 kmNazeer*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+10JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11AII??11:00+834h 40m1
 M W   
1889 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+21JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24AII??11:00+834h 40m-6
      S
1888 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17283
Σ Coimbatore Ajmer C...BZA??00:20+21JPArr +25/Dep +141h 0m-11AII??09:40+733h 20m3
      S
1888 kmNazeer*^~-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...BZA??02:05+29BPLArr +50/Dep +1850m-32AII??08:55-930h 50m15
S      
1706 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+2ASNArr +1:14/Dep +2:0337m+49AII??02:45+5:1747h 50m9
S      
2870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:44+37SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0AII??03:05-344h 21m-5
      S
2176 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...BZA??10:15+20AGCArr /Dep +6:168h 40m+0AII??02:45+5:1740h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
1932 kmxxx-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BZA??10:15+20GWLArr /Dep +337h 25m+0AII??01:15+5139h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1931 kmapsaxena1956-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...BZA??12:40+1:01NZMArr +1:23/Dep +2:262h 20m+1:03AII??21:15+2:2832h 35m18
 M     
2188 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...BZA??13:20+19ASNArr +18/Dep +162h 46m-2AII??05:30+3664h 10m13
   W   
3104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...BZA??14:20+3AGCArr +53/Dep +452h 20m-8AII??01:15+5134h 55m16
SMTWTFS
1930 kmVinay Kumar~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BZA??14:35+22JHSArr +1:46/Dep +323h 12m-1:14AII??01:15+5134h 40m18
 M   F 
1930 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2782
Σ Thiru Super &...BZA??16:10+14AGCArr +2:45/Dep +452h 50m-2:00AII??01:15+5133h 5m7
    T S
1930 kmVinay Kumar~-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +291h 35m+19AII??06:00+2337h 15m7
SM W   
1954 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +114h 45m+1AII??17:05+2948h 20m59
SMTWTFS
1959 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +10/Dep +22h 15m-8AII??06:20+537h 35m-3
   W   
1954 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +1:426h 55m+1:12AII??02:45+5:1757h 55m10
SMTWTFS
2878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1199
Σ Chennai Ajmere&nbs...BZA??16:55+46BPLArr +1:29/Dep +344h 50m-55AII??03:05+334h 10m7
   W   
1706 kmkvenkatarayan-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+51BPLArr +1:38/Dep 2h 15m+0AII??06:40+534h 20m19
   W   
1705 kmkvenkatarayan-
17478
--
Σ Dargah Connect&nbs...BZA??22:10+7MJArr +0/Dep +171h 55m+17AII??12:35+1438h 25m12
      S
1954 kmVinay Kumar~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+23NGPArr +52/Dep +03h 35m-52AII??11:45+137h 10m9
   W   
1871 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+14NGPArr +9/Dep +01h 35m-9AII??11:45+136h 40m13
   W   
1870 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site