Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AK/Akola Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:28:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:28:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AK/Akola Junction
4 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AK⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AK   

Shortest Route: 757.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AK/Akola Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+1AK114:10+313h 55m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+7AK114:10+613h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL758 km54 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA616:45+32AK105:15+4212h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+0AK110:40+1312h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km61 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AK/Akola Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...GNT??00:15+34SCArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18AK??18:30-718h 15m6
 M     
796 kmHussain*^~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+40NGPArr +58/Dep +523h 40m-6AK??18:25+5718h 5m28
   W   
913 kmKishor*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+1:42SEGMArr +2:09/Dep +321h 4m-1:37AK??15:10+2113h 5m7
SMTWTFS
761 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +522h 30m-1:12AK??18:25+5716h 20m24
S  W FS
913 kmPrayas*^~-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +563h 0m-1:08AK??19:05+4517h 0m12
S      
913 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +1:115h 45m-53AK??21:40+1:0319h 35m10
 M     
913 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA1002:05+1:42NGPArr +2:04/Dep +374h 15m-1:27AK120:00+4965h 55m8
 M  TF 
2010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +31h 42m-44AK??18:40+2939h 45m1
 M W FS
2392 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+15KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46AK??21:40+1:1442h 45m-9
     FS
2529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep +5235m-58AK??18:25+5714h 5m30
S  W FS
913 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep +050m-1:50AK??19:50-1415h 30m4
  T   S
913 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep +545h 0m-56AK??23:15+5618h 55m38
SMTWTFS
913 kmKishor*^~-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep +462h 20m-1:04AK??20:00+5515h 40m9
 MT TF 
913 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr +1:50/Dep +113h 5m-1:39AK??20:55+1916h 35m11
SMTWTFS
913 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+1:20NGPArr +1:31/Dep +542h 25m-37AK??23:15+5616h 55m11
 M WT  
912 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26AK??21:40+1:1139h 0m13
  T    
2052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+0DDArr +16/Dep +2645m+10AK??11:15+4127h 10m39
    T  
1398 kmPrayas*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+25SEGMArr +34/Dep +571h 28m+23AK??23:15+5613h 0m13
SMTWTFS
757 kmFERO~-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+10SCArr +18/Dep +02h 35m-18AK??08:00+1219h 50m-3
 M     
859 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+20SCArr +31/Dep +040m-31AK??08:00+1218h 30m-14
 M     
859 kmIn India now-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+5AMLAArr +35/Dep +1:280m+53AK??11:40+2320h 50m2
S      
1149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11712
--
Σ Secunderabad Akola...BZA??15:20+13PAUArr +13/Dep +82h 35m-5AK??12:30-1121h 10m16
    T  
860 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 0m-30AK??11:10+3343h 45m13
SMTWTFS
2623 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+40BBSArr +27/Dep +392h 30m+12AK??03:55+1:5836h 30m10
S  W   
2021 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+7KGPArr -4/Dep +33h 0m+7AK??11:10+3340h 5m4
     F 
2373 kmGopal*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+5:40BPQArr +4:50/Dep +121h 40m-4:38AK??10:40+1714h 20m2
   W   
758 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5:40NGPArr +4:02/Dep +1:257h 10m-2:37AK??18:25+1:2122h 5m24
   W   
912 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5:40NGPArr +4:02/Dep +5411h 35m-3:08AK??23:15+5626h 55m35
   W   
912 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+5:40NGPArr +4:02/Dep +203h 20m-3:42AK??15:10+2118h 50m10
   W   
912 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+26KGPArr +52/Dep +72h 20m-45AK??18:00+3444h 20m54
SMTWTFS
2386 kmRajShekhar-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+51BPQArr +1:17/Dep +1250m-1:05AK??10:40+1712h 5m-6
  TW   
758 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...BZA??23:55+16SCArr +10/Dep +21h 35m-8AK??18:30-718h 35m5
S      
860 kmIIILOK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site