Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AK/Akola Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:29:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:29:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AK/Akola Junction
4 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AK⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AK   

Shortest Route: 757.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AK/Akola Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+3AK114:10+613h 55m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+12AK114:10+013h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL758 km54 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3AK105:15+1712h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+6AK110:40+1612h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km61 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AK/Akola Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+10NGPArr +21/Dep +1:153h 40m+54AK??18:25+1:0018h 5m28
   W   
913 kmKishor*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+8SEGMArr +15/Dep +291h 4m+14AK??15:10+1913h 5m6
SMTWTFS
761 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +1:152h 30m+56AK??18:25+1:0016h 20m24
S  W FS
913 kmCheetah*^~-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +293h 0m+10AK??19:05+2817h 0m12
S      
913 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +325h 45m+13AK??21:40+3719h 35m10
 M     
913 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+8NGPArr +19/Dep +1:014h 15m+42AK??20:00+5017h 55m8
S  W  S
913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA502:55+23KGPArr +58/Dep +51h 42m-53AK118:40+2563h 45m2
 M W FS
2508 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +58/Dep +292h 47m-29AK??21:40+1:1642h 45m-9
     FS
2530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:1535m+1:04AK??18:25+1:0014h 5m30
S  W FS
913 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +450m-7AK??19:50-915h 30m4
  T   S
913 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:025h 0m+51AK??23:15+1:1018h 55m38
SMTWTFS
913 kmKishor*^~-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +262h 20m+15AK120:00+3663h 40m10
S TW  S
2005 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3AK??20:55+1816h 35m11
SMTWTFS
913 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+19NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22AK??23:15+1:1016h 55m11
 M WT  
913 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+15BBSArr +33/Dep +62h 15m-27AK??21:40+1:0839h 0m13
  T    
2053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+0DDArr +43/Dep +3745m-6AK??11:15+4627h 10m39
    T  
1396 kmCheetah*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+13SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42AK??23:15+1:1013h 0m13
SMTWTFS
757 kmFERO~-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+25SCArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10AK??08:00+819h 50m-3
 M     
848 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+8SCArr +26/Dep +040m-26AK??08:00+818h 30m-14
 M     
860 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+2AMLAArr +37/Dep +510m+14AK??11:40-420h 50m5
S      
1149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11712
--
Σ Secunderabad Akola...BZA??15:20+7PAUArr +7/Dep +62h 35m-1AK??12:30-721h 10m16
    T  
859 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA015:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +82h 0m-20AK111:10+3143h 45m14
SMTWTFS
2623 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+22BBSArr +21/Dep +1:232h 30m+1:02AK??03:55+2:1436h 30m10
S  W   
2021 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA019:05+5KGPArr +0/Dep +93h 0m+9AK111:10+3164h 5m5
     F 
2488 kmKSG*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+2BPQArr /Dep +81h 40m+0AK??10:40+1114h 20m2
   W   
758 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr /Dep +1:057h 10m+0AK??18:25+1:0022h 5m24
   W   
912 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr /Dep +1:0211h 35m+0AK??23:15+1:1026h 55m35
   W   
912 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+2NGPArr /Dep +153h 20m+0AK??15:10+1918h 50m9
   W   
912 kmKSG*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+22KGPArr +53/Dep +72h 15m-46AK??18:00+2144h 20m54
SMTWTFS
2386 kmRajShekhar-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+3BPQArr +6/Dep +850m+2AK??10:40+1112h 5m-6
  TW   
758 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...TEL??23:17+54SCArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11AK??18:30-719h 13m7
S      
822 kmHussain*^~-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...BZA??23:55+11SCArr +9/Dep +21h 35m-7AK??18:30-718h 35m5
S      
860 kmIIILOK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site