Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AK/Akola Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:38:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:38:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AK/Akola Junction
4 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AK⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AK   

Shortest Route: 757.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AK/Akola Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+28AK114:10+1513h 55m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL758 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+36AK114:10+113h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL758 km54 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3AK105:15+1412h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+10AK110:40+3412h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL758 km61 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AK/Akola Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...GNT??00:15+32SCArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15AK??18:30+018h 15m6
 M     
796 kmHussain*^~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+5NGPArr +31/Dep +1:243h 40m+53AK??18:25+1:2718h 5m28
   W   
913 kmKishor*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+5SEGMArr +16/Dep +371h 4m+21AK??15:10+2613h 5m6
SMTWTFS
761 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:07AK??18:25+1:2716h 20m24
S  W FS
913 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +445h 45m+27AK??21:40+4619h 35m10
 M     
913 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +374h 15m+20AK??20:00+4317h 55m8
S  W  S
913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41AK??18:40+2639h 45m3
 M W FS
2386 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +42h 47m-1:39AK??21:40+5542h 45m-8
     FS
2513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:2435m+1:08AK??18:25+1:2714h 5m30
S  W FS
913 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +250m-14AK??19:50-415h 30m4
  T   S
913 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:415h 0m+1:25AK??23:15+1:4118h 55m38
SMTWTFS
913 kmKishor*^~-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +302h 20m+14AK??20:00+3915h 40m12
 MT TF 
913 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +133h 5m-3AK??20:55+2116h 35m11
SMTWTFS
913 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+15NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55AK??23:15+1:4116h 55m11
 M WT  
913 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +182h 15m-21AK??21:40+1:5339h 0m14
  T    
2047 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+1:02DDArr +39/Dep +3845m-1AK??11:15+5027h 10m39
    T  
1395 kmCheetah*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+7SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24AK??23:15+1:4113h 0m13
SMTWTFS
757 kmFERO~-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15AK??08:00+719h 50m-3
 M     
848 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+19SCArr +38/Dep +040m-38AK??08:00+718h 30m-14
 M     
860 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA??14:50+3AMLAArr +38/Dep +530m+15AK??11:40-720h 50m4
S      
1149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11712
--
Σ Secunderabad Akola...BZA??15:20+22PAUArr +19/Dep +142h 35m-5AK??12:30-621h 10m16
    T  
860 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22AK??11:10+3443h 45m15
SMTWTFS
2616 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+17BBSArr +23/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:01AK??03:55+2:2036h 30m11
S  W   
2016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+15KGPArr +55/Dep +113h 0m-44AK??11:10+3440h 5m6
     F 
2370 kmGopal*^-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+7BPQArr -7/Dep +181h 40m+25AK??10:40+1514h 20m2
   W   
758 km12864 departed from ...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +2/Dep +2:107h 10m+2:08AK??18:25+2:0922h 5m24
   W   
912 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +2/Dep +1:4111h 35m+1:39AK??23:15+1:4126h 55m35
   W   
912 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+7NGPArr +2/Dep +223h 20m+20AK??15:10+2618h 50m9
   W   
912 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07AK??18:00+3844h 20m54
SMTWTFS
2387 kmRajShekhar-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+7BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1AK??10:40+1512h 5m-6
  TW   
758 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...BZA??23:55+33SCArr +22/Dep +31h 35m-19AK??18:30+018h 35m5
S      
860 kmIIILOK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.