Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AK/Akola Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:38:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:38:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AK/Akola Junction
4 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AK⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AK/Akola Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+21AK114:10+813h 55m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL758 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+10AK114:10+113h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL758 km54 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3AK105:15+1612h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL758 km61 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+8AK110:40+3212h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL758 km61 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AK/Akola Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Daund   Balharshah   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...GNT??00:15+33SCArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14AK??18:30+018h 15m6
 M     
796 kmHussain*^~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+5NGPArr +24/Dep +1:273h 40m+1:03AK??18:25+1:1518h 5m28
   W   
913 kmKishor*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...BZA??02:05+5SEGMArr +12/Dep +331h 4m+21AK??15:10+2413h 5m6
SMTWTFS
761 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +1:272h 30m+1:12AK??18:25+1:1516h 20m24
S  W FS
913 kmCheetah*^~-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +553h 0m+40AK??19:05+5817h 0m12
S      
913 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +385h 45m+23AK??21:40+3419h 35m10
 M     
913 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +1:104h 15m+55AK??20:00+5817h 55m8
S  W  S
913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+19KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10AK??18:40+2539h 45m2
 M W FS
2392 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA502:55+19KGPArr +1:15/Dep +452h 47m-30AK121:40+1:2566h 45m-8
     F 
2644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +10/Dep +1:2735m+1:17AK??18:25+1:1514h 5m30
S  W FS
913 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +10/Dep +350m-7AK??19:50-215h 30m4
  T   S
913 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +10/Dep +1:105h 0m+1:00AK??23:15+1:1818h 55m38
SMTWTFS
913 kmKishor*^~-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +10/Dep +292h 20m+19AK120:00+3863h 40m12
S TW  S
2005 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +10/Dep +143h 5m+4AK??20:55+2216h 35m11
SMTWTFS
913 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr +34/Dep +1:102h 25m+36AK??23:15+1:1816h 55m11
 M WT  
913 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA706:40+14BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 15m-31AK121:40+1:4963h 0m14
 M     
2483 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+11DDArr +58/Dep +4145m-17AK??11:15+4927h 10m39
    T  
1396 kmCheetah*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+10SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51AK??23:15+1:1813h 0m13
SMTWTFS
758 kmFERO~-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+24SCArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13AK??08:00+519h 50m-3
 M     
848 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+12SCArr +36/Dep +040m-36AK??08:00+518h 30m-14
 M     
860 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...BZA614:50+3AMLAArr +39/Dep +440m+5AK311:40-668h 50m4
no arr/dep
2744 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11712
--
Σ Secunderabad Akola...BZA??15:20+16PAUArr +12/Dep +72h 35m-5AK??12:30-1121h 10m16
    T  
859 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +82h 0m-24AK??11:10+3643h 45m14
SMTWTFS
2621 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25+25BBSArr +28/Dep +1:572h 30m+1:29AK103:55+2:5760h 30m11
  T   S
2452 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+10KGPArr +11/Dep +103h 0m-1AK??11:10+3640h 5m5
     F 
2373 kmKSG*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+6BPQArr -7/Dep +131h 40m+20AK??10:40+1114h 20m2
   W   
758 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +1:197h 10m+1:17AK??18:25+1:2022h 5m24
   W   
912 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +1:1011h 35m+1:08AK??23:15+1:1826h 55m35
   W   
912 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...BZA??20:20+6NGPArr +2/Dep +173h 20m+15AK??15:10+2418h 50m9
   W   
912 kmKSG*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +1:07/Dep +82h 15m-59AK??18:00+3344h 20m54
SMTWTFS
2386 kmRajShekhar-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+7BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1AK??10:40+1112h 5m-6
  TW   
758 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...BZA??23:55+17SCArr +13/Dep +11h 35m-12AK??18:30+018h 35m5
S      
860 kmIIILOK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site