Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alle ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:55:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:55:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
7 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALLP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ALLP   

Shortest Route: 1106.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+37ALLP122:37+1:3919h 37m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+2:09ALLP107:57+1:2321h 17m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1119 km53 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+22ALLP113:57+1:3421h 52m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1191 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05-ALLP113:57-21h 52m23
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1191 km54 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA017:20+12ALLP*319:30+2426h 10m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1190 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-ALLP*319:30-26h 10m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1190 km45 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:46+1:06ALLP117:27+5820h 41m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+46YPRArr +34/Dep +21h 0m-32ALLP??05:12+4924h 27m11
SM WT S
1420 kmrajib022-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+3:46MSArr +3:08/Dep +22h 5m-3:06ALLP??03:48+5920h 18m-4
  T    
1193 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA707:30+3:18MASArr +3:06/Dep +22h 5m-3:04ALLP003:48+5920h 18m-13
     F 
1189 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA708:10+59MASArr +12/Dep 5h 10m+0ALLP310:30+4326h 20m6
   W   
1189 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+31KPDArr +17/Dep +331h 0m+16ALLP??03:48+5919h 38m-5
     F 
1129 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +30/Dep 3h 45m+0ALLP??10:30+4324h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1189 kmGuruvayur Express-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+45KPDArr +1:03/Dep 1h 57m+0ALLP??10:30+4322h 35m10
      S
1129 kmBMTIR*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA414:30+1:12MASArr +1:13/Dep 30m+0ALLP310:30+4320h 0m14
    T S
1188 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+1:47MASArr +2:07/Dep 30m+0ALLP??10:30+4320h 0m16
  T    
1188 kmDK-
22131
--
Σ New Delhi ALLP Cha...BZA715:00-ERSArr /Dep +1220m+0ALLP111:03-44h 3m-13
SMTWTFS
1340 kmimaravIndian^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:00VMArr +1:28/Dep +203h 10m-1:08ALLP??01:52+1:0930h 47m27
 M     
1439 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0ALLP??01:52+1:0930h 32m18
  T   S
1375 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:01MASArr +1:29/Dep +14h 35m-1:28ALLP??01:52+1:0929h 27m7
     FS
1375 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +28/Dep +14h 25m-27ALLP??01:52+1:0929h 12m9
SMTWTFS
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+27MSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0ALLP??01:52+1:0928h 57m22
SMTWTFS
1404 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:49MASArr +1:46/Dep +13h 45m-1:45ALLP??01:52+1:0927h 57m4
 MTW   
1376 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:46MASArr +1:36/Dep +13h 45m-1:35ALLP??01:52+1:0927h 57m6
      S
1376 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+15MASArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2ALLP??01:52+1:0927h 27m28
SMTWTFS
1381 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:16MASArr +2:13/Dep +11h 55m-2:12ALLP??01:52+1:0926h 27m2
SMTWTFS
1375 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site