Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alle ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:45:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:45:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
25 Trains / 28 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALLP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ALLP   

Shortest Route: 1106.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+35ERS*021:30+2419h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+5:28ERS*023:15+5:0220h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km52 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+9ALLP122:37+2619h 37m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+13KYJ300:58+1:2621h 43m23
S      
IISL
GNWL1169 km54 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35+53ERN202:30+3118h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+26ERS*506:00-1619h 20m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+13ALLP107:57+721h 17m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1119 km53 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+1:07ERS*006:00+1:3217h 20m9
S      
Unreserved
 1072 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+28KYJ212:13+1:1421h 13m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1177 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+28KYJ312:38+1:3121h 28m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1184 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+1:01ERS*310:55+3219h 10m11
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1072 km56 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+15ALLP113:57+1:0621h 52m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1190 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+27KYJ014:58+1:2122h 53m27
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERBZA716:05+2:24ALLP113:57+3:0721h 52m23
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1190 km54 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05+4:17ERS*013:00+4:1620h 55m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1133 km54 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20-ALLP*319:30-26h 10m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1191 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-ALLP*319:30-26h 10m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1191 km45 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+12KYJ315:43+1:0422h 23m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km52 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+56KYJ016:35+1:1721h 15m21
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1174 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+1:27KYJ020:18+5624h 13m20
     F 
IISL
RLWL1249 km52 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:26ERS*616:15+1:3719h 50m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:24KYJ017:40+1:5921h 15m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1174 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:34ALLP117:27+1:0621h 2m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:00KYJ319:58+2:2722h 3m16
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1244 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+3:15KYJ019:58+4:1622h 3m15
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1244 km56 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +07h 0m-13ERN??02:00+3024h 50m0
S      
1116 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+1:08YPRArr +51/Dep +11h 0m-50ALLP??05:12+4024h 27m11
SM WT S
1420 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+0MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7KYJ??05:13+4923h 13m16
SMTWTFS
1243 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+24MASArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16KYJ??05:13+4921h 48m-11
    T  
1243 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33ALLP??03:48+3420h 18m-3
  T    
1193 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54ALLP??03:48+3420h 18m-13
     F 
1189 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19ALLP??10:30+2026h 20m6
   W   
1188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+56KPDArr +35/Dep +304h 15m-5KYJ??09:13+4825h 3m-2
  T    
1184 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13KYJ??09:13+4825h 3m3
     FS
1175 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+26MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8KYJ??09:13+4825h 3m3
S      
1243 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +251h 0m+8ALLP??03:48+3419h 38m-5
     F 
1120 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03ALLP??10:30+2024h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1189 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:04MSArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36KYJ??09:13+4822h 23m5
S T    
1247 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+49MSArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19KYJ??09:13+4822h 23m10
   W F 
1247 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:49PGTArr +2:13/Dep +191h 35m-1:54KYJ??09:13+4822h 13m-2
     F 
1175 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:49PGTArr +2:13/Dep +252h 0m-1:48KYJ??10:08+1:0923h 8m11
     F 
1175 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +331h 57m-6ALLP??10:30+2022h 35m10
      S
1130 kmBMTIR*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18ALLP??10:30+2020h 0m14
    T S
1188 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26ALLP??10:30+2020h 0m16
  T    
1188 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+50MAOArr +1:40/Dep +1:436h 45m+3ERS??12:00+1:1841h 5m28
S TW F 
1595 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:55VMArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0ALLP??01:52+1:1830h 47m28
 M     
1438 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0ALLP??01:52+1:1830h 32m18
  T   S
1374 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep 4h 25m+0ALLP??01:52+1:1829h 12m9
SMTWTFS
1375 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36KYJ??05:13+4932h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
1244 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +8/Dep 1h 45m+0ALLP??01:52+1:1828h 57m22
SMTWTFS
1403 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep 3h 45m+0ALLP??01:52+1:1827h 57m4
 MTW   
1374 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+12MASArr +2/Dep 2h 20m+0ALLP??01:52+1:1827h 27m28
SMTWTFS
1369 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+45MASArr +30/Dep 1h 55m+0ALLP??01:52+1:1826h 27m2
SMTWTFS
1374 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.