Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alle ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
7 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALLP⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ALLP   

Shortest Route: 1106.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+13ALLP122:37+3019h 37m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1129 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+22ALLP107:57+021h 17m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1119 km53 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+8ALLP113:57+5021h 52m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1191 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05-ALLP113:57-21h 52m23
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1191 km54 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+1:13ALLP*319:30+2326h 10m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1191 km46 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-ALLP*319:30-26h 10m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1191 km46 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:03ALLP117:27+4121h 2m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+47YPRArr +37/Dep +21h 0m-35ALLP??05:12+3724h 27m11
SM WT S
1421 kmrajib022-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +46/Dep +22h 5m-44ALLP??03:48+2420h 18m-3
  T    
1192 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:00MASArr +1:01/Dep +22h 5m-59ALLP??03:48+2420h 18m-13
     F 
1189 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:41MASArr +1:09/Dep +25h 10m-1:07ALLP??10:30+1926h 20m6
   W   
1189 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+48KPDArr +19/Dep +221h 0m+3ALLP??03:48+2419h 38m-5
     F 
1130 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +23h 45m-38ALLP??10:30+1924h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1188 kmGuruvayur Express-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+55KPDArr +35/Dep +301h 57m-5ALLP??10:30+1922h 35m10
      S
1130 kmBMTIR*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA414:30+18MASArr +13/Dep +230m-11ALLP310:30+1920h 0m14
    T S
1189 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+31MASArr +24/Dep +230m-22ALLP??10:30+1920h 0m16
  T    
1189 kmDK-
22131
--
Σ New Delhi ALLP Cha...BZA??15:00+30ERSArr +22/Dep +920m-13ALLP??11:03+3520h 3m-10
SMTWTFS
1119 kmimaravIndian^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:49VMArr +1:17/Dep +123h 10m-1:05ALLP??01:52+1:0830h 47m28
 M     
1437 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +46h 0m+0ALLP??01:52+1:0830h 32m18
  T   S
1376 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:00MASArr +2:14/Dep +44h 35m-2:10ALLP??01:52+1:0829h 27m6
     FS
1375 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +44h 25m-35ALLP??01:52+1:0829h 12m9
SMTWTFS
1375 kmBMTIR*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +41h 45m-2ALLP??01:52+1:0828h 57m22
SMTWTFS
1404 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:14MASArr +2:09/Dep +43h 45m-2:05ALLP??01:52+1:0827h 57m4
 MTW   
1375 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:51MASArr +2:52/Dep +43h 45m-2:48ALLP??01:52+1:0827h 57m6
      S
1375 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+13MASArr -2/Dep +42h 20m+6ALLP??01:52+1:0826h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1344 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+43MASArr +25/Dep +41h 55m-21ALLP??01:52+1:0826h 27m2
SMTWTFS
1375 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site