Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:25:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:25:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
7 Trains / 83 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1303.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Manikpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+17ALD603:55+427h 35m14
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1569 km57 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1ALD701:00+1828h 40m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1569 km55 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+4ALD1001:00+1:0728h 40m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1569 km55 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+8COI201:10+1:0426h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km59 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+9ALD1002:20+5827h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1569 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+24COI003:40+1028h 35m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+27COI303:40+1828h 35m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km55 km/hr


83 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Manikpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +52h 55m-35COI??05:57+727h 52m7
   W  S
1563 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +82h 55m-32COI??05:57+1927h 52m7
S T T  
1563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +243h 25m-16COI??06:40+3328h 35m12
SM WTF 
1563 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23ALD??12:30+1:2733h 35m5
    T  
2047 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+2ASNArr +1:11/Dep +2:0837m+57ALD??12:00+3:1833h 5m1
S      
2046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+18HWHArr +1:04/Dep +11h 0m-1:03ALD??12:30+1:2733h 35m-13
 M W FS
2048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+15ETArr +37/Dep +1440m-23COI??06:35+2927h 10m2
  T    
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+15ETArr +37/Dep +810m-29COI??05:57+1926h 32m-1
  T    
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA??03:25+15ETArr +37/Dep +192h 30m-18ALD??09:45+3130h 20m-8
  T    
1569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA704:05+8BSPArr +1:01/Dep +103h 15m-51ALD1012:15+5732h 10m24
  T    
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA004:05+18BSPArr +1:02/Dep +101h 55m-52ALD1012:15+5756h 10m17
    T  
1673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA004:05+1BSPArr +52/Dep +101h 55m-42ALD1012:15+5756h 10m10
 M     
1673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+1ETArr +13/Dep +2440m+11COI??06:40+3326h 35m14
     F 
1563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+1ETArr +13/Dep +111h 20m-2ALD??08:20+2628h 15m40
     F 
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+8BBSArr +22/Dep +165h 55m-6ALD??19:40+1:1939h 25m19
      S
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+19BBSArr +15/Dep +165h 55m+1ALD??19:40+1:1939h 25m19
     F 
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +242h 0m-1COI??06:40+3326h 20m18
SM WTF 
1563 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +112h 40m-14ALD??08:20+2628h 0m44
SMTWTFS
1570 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +81h 30m-17COI??05:57+1925h 37m13
S T T  
1563 kmDB*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +133h 50m-12ALD??09:50+2229h 30m7
SM W F 
1570 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +142h 0m-11COI??06:35+2926h 15m16
  T   S
1563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +132h 50m-12COI??08:13+1727h 53m30
   W F 
1563 kmBMTIR*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+1:07BBSArr +53/Dep +164h 20m-37ALD??19:40+1:1938h 0m5
S      
1961 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+9BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 40m-2ALD??19:40+1:1938h 0m8
 M     
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+22BBSArr +33/Dep +164h 40m-17ALD??19:40+1:1938h 0m19
    T  
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 20m-2ALD??19:40+1:1938h 0m15
   W  S
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +13/Dep +164h 20m+3ALD??19:40+1:1938h 0m23
     F 
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +13/Dep +164h 20m+3ALD??19:40+1:1938h 0m23
  T    
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+8BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35ALD??09:35+3:0151h 55m18
     F 
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+1:00RArr +1:06/Dep +352h 1m-31COI??15:46+5333h 26m-14
  T  F 
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50ALD??21:40+2:3239h 0m10
SM  TF 
2128 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+10BBSArr +32/Dep +162h 45m-16ALD??19:40+1:1937h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7ALD??21:40+1:4439h 0m8
  TW  S
2048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43ALD??01:10+1:5342h 30m5
      S
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00ALD??05:05+3:5846h 25m47
SMTWTFS
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+13KURArr +10/Dep +162h 15m+6ALD??19:40+1:1936h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1961 kmGopal*^~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+2KZJArr +27/Dep +71h 54m-20ALD??11:00+1:1428h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1571 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+1KZJArr +59/Dep +112h 47m-48ALD??12:45+1:1429h 45m21
  T    
1571 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+22DHNArr +2/Dep +5035m+48ALD??00:30+1:1441h 0m-29
S      
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38ALD??21:40+2:3236h 0m2
SM  TF 
2127 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+12BBSArr +29/Dep +1625m-13ALD??19:40+1:1934h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1961 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5ALD??21:40+1:4436h 0m0
  TW  S
2047 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BZA??09:40+12KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40ALD??01:20+1:3939h 40m-9
S      
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BZA??09:40+12KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34ALD??01:20+2:2139h 40m-6
   W   
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+19JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4COI??16:55+1:4130h 40m-13
 M W F 
1725 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+19BPLArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28COI??16:55+5330h 40m-10
  T T S
1719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+19ETArr +35/Dep +94h 15m-26ALD??15:50+1:2129h 35m-13
      S
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+19ETArr +35/Dep +184h 15m-17ALD??15:50+1:2429h 35m-13
   W   
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +213h 40m+21ALD??08:20+2645h 50m45
  T    
2148 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +182h 15m+19ALD??03:50+4741h 20m5
   W   
2146 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +213h 40m+22ALD??08:20+2645h 50m38
 M W  S
2146 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37COI??05:57+1943h 27m7
 M W  S
2139 kmDinesh Gada-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...BZA??12:00+12BPLArr +40/Dep +5835m+18ALD??15:30+1:2227h 30m33
      S
1727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep +22h 35m-15ALD??08:55+2:0544h 5m1
 M     
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+10ROUArr +38/Dep +22h 3m-36ALD608:55-68h 5m7
 M     
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+25HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21ALD??01:20+2:2136h 0m-3
   W   
1956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BZA??13:20+16KGPArr -9/Dep +02h 28m+9ALD??01:20+1:3936h 0m4
S      
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+2JBPArr +38/Dep +1:263h 30m+48COI??20:05+1:2829h 30m24
  T    
1561 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...BZA??14:35+2MKPArr +30/Dep +323h 57m+2ALD??20:35+1:0230h 0m1
  T    
1569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BZA??14:35+28KGPArr +36/Dep +02h 13m-36ALD??01:20+1:3934h 45m1
S      
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BZA??14:50+18CNBArr +1:22/Dep +1:012h 35m-21ALD??23:40+1:0532h 50m-13
  T   S
1756 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +14/Dep +297h 25m+15ALD??07:50+2:3140h 50m11
S      
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+23MMRArr +2/Dep +202h 0m+18COI??05:57+738h 37m7
    T  
2067 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18ALD??02:43+3635h 18m6
SMTWTF 
2048 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BZA??15:25+13KGPArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23ALD??01:20+1:3933h 55m4
S      
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BZA??15:25+13KGPArr +23/Dep +61h 5m-17ALD??01:20+2:2133h 55m7
   W   
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+14ETArr +39/Dep +1:023h 15m+23COI??20:05+1:2827h 55m11
    T S
1563 kmGopal*^~-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +36/Dep +374h 40m+1ALD??07:50+2:3139h 0m14
S TW F 
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29COI??07:35+1:1438h 45m6
S  W F 
2038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 35m-24COI??07:25+1:1838h 35m6
 MT   S
2038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +31h 35m-26COI??07:35+1:0738h 45m6
    T  
2038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +045m-29ALD??02:43+3633h 53m-1
SMTWTF 
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +1:556h 55m+1:26ALD??12:00+3:1843h 10m2
SMTWTFS
2054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24ALD??02:43+3633h 43m-1
 M     
2047 kmGopal*^~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+19BBSArr +23/Dep +372h 35m+14ALD??07:50+2:3136h 25m18
S      
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +371h 35m+5ALD??07:50+2:3134h 10m17
S TW F 
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16ALD??09:25+2:5135h 45m8
SMTWTFS
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+17BBSArr +34/Dep +3755m+3ALD??07:50+2:3133h 55m1
S      
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +040m-36ALD??02:43+3628h 8m4
SMT TF 
2031 kmDB*^~-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +493h 45m+13ALY??12:00+2:2837h 25m24
SMT TF 
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +564h 43m-41ALY??12:00+2:2837h 15m22
      S
1996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +192h 45m-1:18COI??07:25+1:1832h 40m9
      S
1919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31ALD??09:25+2:5134h 40m8
      S
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site