Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:08:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:08:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
7 Trains / 85 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1303.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Manikpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+14ALD603:55+3627h 35m14
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1568 km57 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+2ALD701:00+5528h 40m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1568 km55 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+1ALD1001:00+1:1728h 40m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1568 km55 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+47COI??01:10+1:4026h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km59 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+19ALD1002:20+1:3327h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1568 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+3COI003:40+5828h 35m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:25COI003:40+1:2228h 35m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km55 km/hr


85 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Manikpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+1:35ETArr +1:56/Dep +472h 55m-1:09COI??05:57+1:1827h 52m7
   W  S
1561 km-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:35ETArr +1:56/Dep +92h 55m-1:47COI??05:57+4227h 52m7
S T T  
1561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+1:35ETArr +1:56/Dep +213h 25m-1:35COI??06:40+5828h 35m12
SM WTF 
1561 kmExcited for India-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+2HWHArr +27/Dep +541h 0m+27ALD??12:30+2:3733h 35m5
    T  
2047 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA002:55+2ASNArr +1:01/Dep +2:5837m+1:57ALD012:00+4:0857h 5m1
S      
2353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +38/Dep +541h 0m+16ALD??12:30+2:3733h 35m-13
 M W FS
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +49/Dep +1040m-39COI??06:40+3127h 15m2
  T    
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +49/Dep +910m-40COI??05:57+4226h 32m-1
  T    
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +49/Dep +142h 30m-35ALD??09:45+5630h 20m-8
  T    
1568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20624
--
Σ Chennai- Sonour/Ha...BZA??03:25+5ETArr +49/Dep +104h 25m-39ALD??10:40+1:0031h 15m6
  T    
1568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA??04:05+59BSPArr +37/Dep +1:153h 15m+38ALD??12:25+1:3932h 20m23
  T    
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??04:05+1:03BSPArr +2:14/Dep +1:151h 55m-59ALD??12:25+1:3932h 20m15
    T  
1673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA??04:05+1BSPArr +1:44/Dep +1:151h 55m-29ALD??12:25+1:3932h 20m9
 M     
1673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18525
--
Σ Jolarpettai- .Alla...BZA??04:05+1:03BSPArr +2:14/Dep +431h 5m-1:31ALD??10:20+1:2530h 15m0
    T  
1673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+12ETArr +11/Dep +2140m+10COI??06:40+5826h 35m14
     F 
1561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA??04:05+12ETArr +11/Dep +131h 20m+2ALD??08:20+1:0228h 15m40
     F 
1569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+11BBSArr +41/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:30ALD??19:40+3:2939h 25m19
      S
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+29BBSArr +10/Dep +2:115h 55m+2:01ALD??19:40+3:2939h 25m19
     F 
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:43/Dep +212h 0m-1:22COI??06:40+5826h 20m18
SM WTF 
1561 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:43/Dep +132h 40m-1:30ALD??08:20+1:0228h 0m44
SMTWTFS
1569 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:43/Dep +91h 30m-1:34COI??05:57+4225h 37m13
S T T  
1561 kmDB*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:43/Dep +163h 50m-1:27ALD??09:50+5829h 30m7
SM W F 
1569 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:43/Dep +102h 0m-1:33COI??06:40+3126h 20m16
  T   S
1561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:43/Dep +162h 50m-1:27COI??08:13+4427h 53m30
   W F 
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+12BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06ALD??19:40+3:2938h 0m5
S      
1961 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+8BBSArr +7/Dep +2:114h 30m+2:04ALD??19:40+3:2938h 0m8
 M     
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +23/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:48ALD??19:40+3:2938h 0m19
    T  
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+47BBSArr +39/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:32ALD??19:40+3:2938h 0m15
   W  S
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+15BBSArr +16/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:55ALD??19:40+3:2938h 0m23
     F 
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+26BBSArr +14/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:57ALD??19:40+3:2938h 0m23
  T    
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+15BOEArr +34/Dep +1:393h 5m+1:05ALD??09:35+4:2651h 55m18
     F 
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA006:20+52RArr +1:18/Dep +2:552h 1m+1:37COI215:46+2:5257h 26m-14
  T  F 
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44ALD321:40+3:2139h 0m11
SM  TF 
2128 km-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+13BBSArr +33/Dep +2:112h 45m+1:38ALD??19:40+3:2937h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14ALD621:40+2:5839h 0m8
  TW  S
2048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +3:123h 15m+2:57ALD301:10+5:0142h 30m6
      S
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16ALD??05:05+5:5646h 25m47
SMTWTFS
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+11KURArr +16/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:58ALD??19:40+3:2936h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1961 kmKSG*^~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+2KZJArr +34/Dep +91h 54m-25ALD??11:00+1:1728h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1570 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:04/Dep +292h 47m-35ALD??12:45+1:1529h 45m21
  T    
1570 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30-DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4ALD1000:30-41h 0m-29
S      
1896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA709:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19ALD321:40+3:2136h 0m3
SM  TF 
2127 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+42BBSArr +40/Dep +2:1125m+1:31ALD??19:40+3:2934h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1961 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA709:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49ALD621:40+2:5836h 0m0
  TW  S
2047 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BZA??09:40+42KGPArr +44/Dep +06h 55m-44ALD??01:20+2:1539h 40m-9
S      
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BZA709:40+42KGPArr +44/Dep +496h 55m+5ALD301:20+2:1839h 40m-4
   W   
2075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+22JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:242h 5m-11COI??16:55+2:2330h 40m-13
 M W F 
1724 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA710:15+22BPLArr +42/Dep +1:041h 15m+22COI016:50+1:3654h 35m-9
 M W F 
2421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+22ETArr +34/Dep +104h 15m-24ALD??15:50+1:3129h 35m-13
      S
1568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+22ETArr +34/Dep +84h 15m-26ALD??15:50+3629h 35m-13
   W   
1568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+0MMRArr +0/Dep +333h 40m+33ALD??08:20+1:0245h 50m45
  T    
2146 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +162h 15m+17ALD??03:50+5241h 20m4
   W   
2146 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +333h 40m+34ALD??08:20+1:0245h 50m38
 M W  S
2146 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +394h 50m+40COI??05:57+4243h 27m7
 M W  S
2138 kmDinesh Gada-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...BZA??12:00+12BPLArr +32/Dep +1:3535m+1:03ALD??15:30+1:5527h 30m31
      S
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +282h 35m+4ALD008:55+3:0944h 5m1
 M     
1911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3ROUArr +25/Dep +482h 3m+23ALD??08:55-44h 5m7
 M     
1879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA013:20+44HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22ALD301:20+2:1860h 0m-1
  T    
2507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BZA??13:20+5KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4ALD??01:20+2:1536h 0m4
S      
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+2:30JBPArr +2:30/Dep +2:513h 30m+21COI??20:05+2:4029h 30m24
  T    
1560 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...BZA??14:35+2:30MKPArr +2:15/Dep 3h 57m+0ALD??20:35+3:3530h 0m2
  T    
1568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BZA??14:35+36KGPArr +53/Dep +02h 13m-53ALD??01:20+2:1534h 45m1
S      
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BZA??14:50+14CNBArr +1:45/Dep +1:502h 35m+5ALD??23:40+2:0032h 50m-13
  T   S
1755 kmFan of 12479^~-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+19KURArr +16/Dep +1:107h 25m+54ALD??07:50+3:4340h 50m11
S      
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+3MMRArr +3/Dep +282h 0m+25COI??05:57+2638h 37m7
    T  
2064 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +45h 5m-27ALD??02:43+1:3535h 18m2
SMTWTF 
2054 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BZA??15:25+40KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37ALD??01:20+2:1533h 55m4
S      
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BZA015:25+40KGPArr +37/Dep +491h 5m+12ALD301:20+2:1857h 55m9
  T    
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+46ETArr +59/Dep +2:033h 15m+1:04COI??20:05+2:4027h 55m10
    T S
1561 kmKSG*^~-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+8BBSArr +22/Dep +1:174h 40m+55ALD??07:50+3:4339h 0m14
S TW F 
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +311h 35m+12COI007:45+2:0238h 55m6
S  W F 
2038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +251h 35m+6COI??07:25+2:4338h 35m6
 MT   S
2038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +151h 35m-4COI??07:25+2:3438h 35m6
    T  
2038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +445m-15ALD??02:43+1:3533h 53m-5
SMTWTF 
2053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +2:386h 55m+2:19ALD??12:00+4:0843h 10m2
SMTWTFS
2054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +42h 5m-27ALD??02:43+1:3533h 43m-5
 M     
2053 kmKSG*^~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+10BBSArr +11/Dep +1:172h 35m+1:06ALD??07:50+3:4336h 25m18
S      
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +1:171h 35m+51ALD??07:50+3:4334h 10m17
S TW F 
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:14ALD??09:25+3:1035h 45m8
SMTWTFS
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+22BBSArr +27/Dep +1:1755m+50ALD??07:50+3:4333h 55m1
S      
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +440m-27ALD??02:43+1:3528h 8m1
SMT TF 
2037 kmDB*^~-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA022:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:453h 45m+1:14ALY112:00+3:2237h 25m25
SMT TF 
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +1:524h 43m-3ALY112:00+3:2261h 15m20
      S
2918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +322h 45m-1:23COI??07:25+2:4332h 40m7
      S
1919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+31ASNArr +1:55/Dep +2:204h 27m+25ALD??09:25+3:1034h 40m6
      S
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site