Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:25:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:25:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
7 Trains / 83 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1303.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Manikpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+20ALD603:55+1127h 35m14
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1569 km57 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+2ALD701:00+2728h 40m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1569 km55 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+5ALD1001:00+1:1228h 40m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1569 km55 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+3COI201:10+5726h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km59 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+8ALD1002:20+1:0527h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1569 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+29COI003:40+3528h 35m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+37COI303:40+2628h 35m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km55 km/hr


83 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Manikpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Bilaspur   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+8ETArr +26/Dep +72h 55m-19COI??05:57+1327h 52m7
   W  S
1563 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+8ETArr +26/Dep +112h 55m-15COI??05:57+2227h 52m7
S T T  
1563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...BZA??02:05+8ETArr +26/Dep +163h 25m-10COI??06:40+2728h 35m12
SM WTF 
1563 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25ALD??12:30+1:2033h 35m5
    T  
2047 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+1ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:3737m-13ALD??12:00+2:5633h 5m1
S      
2046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +53/Dep +01h 0m-53ALD??12:30+1:2033h 35m-13
 M W FS
2048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+10ETArr +32/Dep +1740m-15COI??06:35+2627h 10m2
  T    
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+10ETArr +32/Dep +1110m-21COI??05:57+2226h 32m-1
  T    
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...BZA003:25+10ETArr +32/Dep +162h 30m-16ALD809:45+1978h 20m-8
  T    
2679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...BZA??04:05+6BSPArr +51/Dep +133h 15m-38ALD??12:15+4632h 10m24
  T    
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA004:05-BSPArr /Dep +131h 55m+0ALD1012:15-56h 10m16
    T  
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...BZA??04:05+38BSPArr +1:27/Dep +131h 55m-1:14ALD??12:15+4632h 10m10
 M     
1673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...BZA??04:05+1ETArr +10/Dep +1640m+6COI??06:40+2726h 35m14
     F 
1563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...BZA004:05+1ETArr +10/Dep +91h 20m-1ALD908:20+1476h 15m40
     F 
2744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??04:15+3BBSArr +25/Dep 5h 55m+0ALD??19:40+1:0639h 25m19
      S
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??04:15+41BBSArr +56/Dep 5h 55m+0ALD??19:40+1:0639h 25m19
     F 
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +162h 0m+1COI??06:40+2726h 20m18
SM WTF 
1563 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...BZA604:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +92h 40m-6ALD908:20+1476h 0m44
SMTWTFS
2364 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +111h 30m-4COI??05:57+2225h 37m13
S T T  
1563 kmDB*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...BZA604:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +143h 50m-1ALD809:50+853h 30m7
S T T S
2364 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +172h 0m+2COI??06:35+2626h 15m16
  T   S
1563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +15/Dep +122h 50m-3COI??08:13+2027h 53m30
   W F 
1563 kmBMTIR*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BZA??05:40+1:11BBSArr +1:02/Dep 4h 20m+0ALD??19:40+1:0638h 0m5
S      
1961 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??05:40+5BBSArr +21/Dep 4h 40m+0ALD??19:40+1:0638h 0m8
 M     
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+14BBSArr +23/Dep 4h 40m+0ALD??19:40+1:0638h 0m19
    T  
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+21BBSArr +32/Dep 4h 20m+0ALD??19:40+1:0638h 0m15
   W  S
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BZA??05:40+18BBSArr +17/Dep 4h 20m+0ALD??19:40+1:0638h 0m23
     F 
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...BZA??05:40+17BBSArr +9/Dep 4h 20m+0ALD??19:40+1:0638h 0m23
  T    
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+18BOEArr +1:36/Dep +1:133h 5m-23ALD??09:35+2:4751h 55m18
     F 
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...BZA??06:20+28RArr +36/Dep +292h 1m-7COI??15:46+4533h 26m-14
  T  F 
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +143h 55m-3ALD??21:40+2:1239h 0m10
SM  TF 
2128 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BZA??06:40+15BBSArr +33/Dep 2h 45m+0ALD??19:40+1:0637h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +154h 5m-2ALD??21:40+1:2139h 0m8
  TW  S
2048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 15m-17ALD??01:10+1:4542h 30m5
      S
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +1:175h 25m+1:00ALD005:05+3:5946h 25m47
SMTWTFS
2140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BZA??06:55+12KURArr +4/Dep 2h 15m+0ALD??19:40+1:0636h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1961 kmKSG*^~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA006:55+6KZJArr +33/Dep +81h 54m-25ALD811:00+5052h 5m10
SMTWTFS
2472 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +58/Dep +232h 47m-35ALD??12:45+5129h 45m21
  T    
1571 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30+17DHNArr +3/Dep +3735m+34ALD1000:30+1:1341h 0m-28
S      
1893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24ALD??21:40+2:1236h 0m2
SM  TF 
2127 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BZA??09:40+14BBSArr +43/Dep 25m+0ALD??19:40+1:0634h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1961 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep +152h 5m-23ALD??21:40+1:2136h 0m0
  TW  S
2047 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BZA??09:40+14KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52ALD??01:20+1:5039h 40m-9
S      
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BZA??09:40+14KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52ALD??01:20+2:0139h 40m-6
   W   
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+13JHSArr +56/Dep +481h 55m-8COI??16:55+1:3430h 40m-13
 M W F 
1725 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+13BPLArr +40/Dep +141h 15m-26COI??16:55+4930h 40m-10
  T T S
1719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA710:15+13ETArr +34/Dep +114h 15m-23ALD1015:50+4753h 35m-13
     F 
2364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZA??10:15+13ETArr +34/Dep 4h 15m+0ALD??15:50+5629h 35m-13
   W   
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16886
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA510:30+0MMRArr -2/Dep +183h 40m+20ALD908:20+1469h 50m45
  T    
2230 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +2/Dep +102h 15m+8ALD??03:50+2741h 20m5
   W   
2146 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...BZA510:30+3MMRArr +2/Dep +183h 40m+16ALD908:20+1469h 50m38
 M W  S
2229 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +2/Dep +364h 50m+34COI??05:57+2243h 27m7
 M W  S
2139 kmDinesh Gada-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...BZA??12:00+8BPLArr +25/Dep +5335m+28ALD??15:30+5227h 30m33
      S
1727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +23/Dep +52h 35m-18ALD??08:55+2:0144h 5m1
 M     
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr +39/Dep +52h 3m-34ALD??08:55-44h 5m7
 M     
1878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BZA??13:20+23HIJArr +13/Dep +02h 45m-13ALD??01:20+2:0136h 0m-3
   W   
1956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BZA??13:20+19KGPArr +14/Dep +02h 28m-14ALD??01:20+1:5036h 0m4
S      
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+2JBPArr +19/Dep +543h 30m+35COI??20:05+4529h 30m24
  T    
1561 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...BZA??14:35+2MKPArr +25/Dep +83h 57m-17ALD??20:35+3230h 0m1
  T    
1569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BZA??14:35+26KGPArr +30/Dep +02h 13m-30ALD??01:20+1:5034h 45m1
S      
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BZA??14:50+3CNBArr +49/Dep +312h 35m-18ALD??23:40+3432h 50m-13
  T   S
1756 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...BZA??15:00+13KURArr +39/Dep +167h 25m-23ALD??07:50+1:5140h 50m11
S      
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+7MMRArr +1/Dep +202h 0m+19COI??05:57-138h 37m7
    T  
2067 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +05h 5m-28ALD??02:43+1635h 18m6
SMTWTF 
2048 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BZA??15:25+22KGPArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32ALD??01:20+1:5033h 55m4
S      
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BZA??15:25+22KGPArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32ALD??01:20+2:0133h 55m7
   W   
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+30ETArr +58/Dep +233h 15m-35COI??20:05+4527h 55m11
    T S
1563 kmKSG*^~-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...BZA??16:50+9BBSArr +36/Dep +244h 40m-12ALD??07:50+1:5139h 0m14
S TW F 
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +01h 35m-28COI??07:35+4938h 45m6
S  W F 
2038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +11h 35m-27COI??07:25+1:0438h 35m6
 MT   S
2038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 35m-25COI??07:35+3838h 45m6
    T  
2038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +045m-28ALD??02:43+1633h 53m-1
SMTWTF 
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +1:206h 55m+52ALD??12:00+2:5643h 10m2
SMTWTFS
2054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BZA??17:00+13HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 5m-19ALD??02:43+1633h 43m-1
 M     
2047 kmKSG*^~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...BZA??19:25+20BBSArr +6/Dep +242h 35m+18ALD??07:50+1:5136h 25m18
S      
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +28/Dep +241h 35m-4ALD??07:50+1:5134h 10m17
S TW F 
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +581h 55m+17ALD??09:25+1:5035h 45m8
SMTWTFS
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??21:55+16BBSArr +22/Dep +2455m+2ALD??07:50+1:5133h 55m1
S      
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr /Dep +040m+0ALD??02:43+1628h 8m4
SMT TF 
2031 kmDB*^~-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr /Dep +83h 45m+0ALY??12:00+1:5937h 25m24
SMT TF 
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17ASNArr +1:24/Dep +304h 43m-54ALY??12:00+1:5937h 15m22
      S
1996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17ASNArr +1:24/Dep +182h 45m-1:06COI??07:25+1:0432h 40m9
      S
1919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:134h 27m-11ALD??09:25+1:5034h 40m8
      S
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site