Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:47:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:47:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
27 Trains / 28 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AWY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+17AWY120:34+5918h 4m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1052 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:29AWY122:23+4:3619h 23m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km54 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+9AWY120:34+5117h 34m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1052 km60 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+6AWY022:16+1:0718h 16m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1011 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+57AWY101:58+1:0018h 23m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1052 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+1:59AWY104:53+2:0518h 13m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+1:41AWY104:53+1:5718h 13m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+3:50AWY104:53+5:0318h 13m12
S      
3A
2A1A
 1052 km58 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+17ERS*006:00-317h 20m9
S      
Unreserved
 1072 km62 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBZA012:45-AWY??05:33-16h 48m9
S      
SL3A
 1052 km63 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00-AWY108:38-17h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km59 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+7AWY109:54+4918h 44m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1052 km56 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+1:14AWY†??09:54+3618h 9m10
  T    
3A2A
 1052 km58 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+9AWY111:49+5419h 44m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km56 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+22AWY111:49+1:2119h 44m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+2:58AWY111:49+3:2119h 44m19
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+5:19AWY111:49+5:3719h 44m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km56 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20+57AWY116:34+1:0123h 14m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km48 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-AWY116:34-23h 14m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km48 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+13AWY112:40+5018h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1013 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+1:57AWY113:33+2:1118h 13m16
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1042 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:48AWY117:07+5:0521h 2m15
     F 
IISL
RLWL1117 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:20AWY115:20+2:2018h 55m9
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:21AWY114:43+5418h 18m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+49AWY115:20+5618h 55m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:47AWY117:03+3:3119h 8m10
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:28AWY117:03+3:0719h 8m10
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km58 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +12/Dep +27h 0m-10ERN??02:00+2924h 50m0
S      
1115 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+43YPRArr +39/Dep +31h 0m-36AWY??03:48+3323h 3m8
SM WT S
1349 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7ERN??03:00+3521h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+1:01MASArr +1:02/Dep +11h 5m-1:01ERN??03:00+3519h 35m-17
    T  
1129 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+2:39MSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 5m-2:49ERS??02:55+4319h 25m-4
  T    
1136 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:36MASArr +1:37/Dep +12h 5m-1:36ERS??02:55+4319h 25m-14
     F 
1132 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:08MASArr +42/Dep +65h 10m-36AWY??07:40+1:1823h 30m0
   W   
1112 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:32KPDArr +1:01/Dep +364h 15m-25AWY??06:13+5222h 3m-10
  T    
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+21KPDArr /Dep +364h 15m+0AWY??06:13+5222h 3m-5
     FS
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+41MASArr +2/Dep +74h 10m+5AWY??06:13+5222h 3m-5
S      
1111 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+21KPDArr /Dep +231h 0m+0ERS??02:55+4318h 45m-6
     F 
1072 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +33/Dep +63h 45m-27AWY??07:40+1:1821h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1112 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+2:12MSArr +1:46/Dep +71h 40m-1:39AWY??06:13+5219h 23m-3
S T    
1116 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:40MSArr +1:08/Dep +71h 40m-1:01AWY??06:13+5219h 23m2
   W F 
1116 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:35PGTArr +2:07/Dep +281h 35m-1:39AWY??06:13+5219h 13m-10
     F 
1042 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:35PGTArr +2:07/Dep 2h 0m+0AWY??06:48+1:0619h 48m2
     F 
1042 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:03KPDArr +55/Dep +381h 57m-17AWY??07:40+1:1819h 45m4
      S
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+54MASArr +45/Dep +630m-39AWY??07:40+1:1817h 10m9
    T S
1112 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+50MASArr +42/Dep +630m-36AWY??07:40+1:1817h 10m10
  T    
1112 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+43MAOArr +1:22/Dep +2:435h 45m+1:21AWY??08:48+3:3837h 53m28
S TW F 
1575 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+24VMArr -23/Dep 3h 10m+0AWY??03:43+4632h 38m32
 M     
1515 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0AWY??03:43+4632h 23m22
  T   S
1453 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+49MASArr +21/Dep 4h 25m+0AWY??03:43+4631h 3m13
SMTWTFS
1453 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+49MASArr +21/Dep +111h 35m-20ERN??03:00+3530h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1129 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+18MSArr +11/Dep 1h 45m+0AWY??03:43+4630h 48m26
SMTWTFS
1481 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:28/Dep 3h 45m+0AWY??03:43+4629h 48m8
 MTW   
1453 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+12MASArr +5/Dep 2h 20m+0AWY??03:43+4628h 31m31
SMTWTFS
1421 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+1:47MASArr +1:44/Dep 1h 55m+0AWY??03:43+4628h 18m6
SMTWTFS
1452 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site