Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:58:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:58:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
26 Trains / 28 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AWY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:35+19AWY120:33+1:3817h 58m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1052 km59 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBZA003:00+5:11AWY122:23+5:2119h 23m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km54 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+46AWY120:34+2:0217h 34m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1052 km60 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+4AWY022:16+1:0818h 16m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1011 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:29AWY101:58+1:3218h 23m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1052 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+2:55AWY104:53+2:0318h 13m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+2:14AWY104:53+1:3418h 13m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+5:05AWY104:53+5:4018h 13m12
S      
3A
2A1A
 1052 km58 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBZA012:45+1:05AWY??05:33-16h 48m9
S      
SL3A
 1052 km63 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+3:06AWY108:38+3:3917h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km59 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+9AWY109:54+5018h 44m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1052 km56 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+1:00AWY†??09:54+2118h 9m10
  T    
3A2A
 1052 km58 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+7AWY111:49+5019h 44m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km56 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+18AWY111:49+1:2119h 44m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+3:32AWY111:49+3:5619h 44m19
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+6:34AWY111:49+6:1219h 44m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km56 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20+38AWY116:34+5423h 14m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km48 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-AWY116:34-23h 14m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km48 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+12AWY112:40+4518h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1013 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA719:20+3:16AWY113:33+3:2018h 13m16
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1042 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+6:37AWY117:07+6:0221h 2m15
     F 
IISL
RLWL1117 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:37AWY115:20+2:4618h 55m9
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:15AWY114:43+5718h 18m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+56AWY115:20+5118h 55m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:14AWY117:03+3:1519h 8m10
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:47AWY117:03+4:0219h 8m10
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km58 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +17/Dep +17h 0m-16ERN??02:00+3724h 50m0
S      
1115 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+42YPRArr +31/Dep +31h 0m-28AWY??03:48+3723h 3m8
SM WT S
1349 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +9/Dep +32h 25m-6ERN??03:00+3621h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+1:34MASArr +1:38/Dep +31h 5m-1:35ERN??03:00+3619h 35m-18
    T  
1129 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+3:24MSArr +3:19/Dep +92h 5m-3:10ERS??02:55+5019h 25m-4
  T    
1136 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+2:22MASArr +2:10/Dep +92h 5m-2:01ERS??02:55+5019h 25m-14
     F 
1132 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:14MASArr +49/Dep +55h 10m-44AWY??07:40+1:1523h 30m0
   W   
1112 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:35KPDArr +1:13/Dep +444h 15m-29AWY??06:13+4922h 3m-10
  T    
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+21KPDArr +12/Dep +444h 15m+32AWY??06:13+4922h 3m-5
     FS
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+40MASArr +9/Dep +84h 10m-1AWY??06:13+4922h 3m-5
S      
1111 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+21KPDArr +12/Dep +591h 0m+47ERS??02:55+5018h 45m-6
     F 
1072 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+45MASArr +33/Dep +53h 45m-28AWY??07:40+1:1521h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1112 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+3:30MSArr +3:04/Dep +81h 40m-2:56AWY??06:13+4919h 23m-3
S T    
1116 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+2:48MSArr +2:47/Dep +81h 40m-2:39AWY??06:13+4919h 23m2
   W F 
1116 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:14PGTArr +2:07/Dep +291h 35m-1:38AWY??06:13+4919h 13m-10
     F 
1042 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:14PGTArr +2:07/Dep +222h 0m-1:45AWY??06:48+1:0119h 48m2
     F 
1042 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+1:02KPDArr +48/Dep +391h 57m-9AWY??07:40+1:1519h 45m4
      S
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+1:32MASArr +1:31/Dep +530m-1:26AWY??07:40+1:1517h 10m9
    T S
1111 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+1:59MASArr +1:57/Dep +530m-1:52AWY??07:40+1:1517h 10m10
  T    
1111 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA118:55+33MAOArr +1:14/Dep +3:495h 45m+2:35AWY108:48+4:5485h 53m28
S TW F 
1600 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA019:05+29VMArr -2/Dep +173h 10m+19AWY303:43+1:0456h 38m32
 M     
1552 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0AWY??03:43+1:0432h 23m22
  T   S
1452 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+42MASArr +16/Dep +14h 25m-15AWY??03:43+1:0431h 3m13
SMTWTFS
1453 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+42MASArr +16/Dep +311h 35m-13ERN??03:00+3630h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1129 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5AWY??03:43+1:0430h 48m26
SMTWTFS
1481 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:35MASArr +1:35/Dep +13h 45m-1:34AWY??03:43+1:0429h 48m8
 MTW   
1453 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+16MASArr +6/Dep +12h 20m-5AWY??03:43+1:0428h 31m31
SMTWTFS
1421 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+2:40MASArr +2:41/Dep +11h 55m-2:40AWY??03:43+1:0428h 18m6
SMTWTFS
1452 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site