Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
26 Trains / 28 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AWY   

Shortest Route: 1029.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+35AWY120:34+5018h 4m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1053 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+5:28AWY122:23+5:1619h 23m16
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1043 km54 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+9AWY120:34+2717h 34m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1053 km60 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+13AWY022:16+1:0919h 1m18
S      
IISL
GNWL1037 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBZA007:35+53AWY101:58+4018h 23m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1053 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+26AWY104:53+1718h 13m12
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1043 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+13AWY104:53+2618h 13m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1043 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:24AWY104:53+3:2418h 13m12
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1053 km58 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+1:07ERS*006:00+1:3217h 20m9
S      
Unreserved
 1072 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+28AWY108:38+5117h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1043 km59 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+28AWY109:54+4018h 44m15
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1053 km56 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+1:01AWY†??09:54+1:0318h 9m10
  T    
3A
2A
 1053 km58 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+15AWY111:49+1:0919h 44m20
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1114 km56 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+27AWY111:49+1:1319h 44m20
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1114 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERBZA716:05+2:24AWY111:49+3:1319h 44m19
 M   FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1114 km56 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBZA716:05+4:17AWY111:49+4:5319h 44m19
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1114 km56 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20-AWY116:34-23h 14m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1114 km48 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-AWY116:34-23h 14m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1114 km48 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+12AWY112:40+4019h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1038 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+56AWY113:33+4918h 13m16
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL1043 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+1:27AWY117:07+2:1221h 2m15
     F 
IISL
RLWL1117 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:26AWY115:20+1:5918h 55m9
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1112 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:24AWY114:43+1:0818h 18m15
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1043 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:34AWY115:20+1:1118h 55m9
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1112 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:00AWY117:03+1:5719h 8m10
      S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1112 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+3:15AWY117:03+3:3919h 8m10
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1112 km58 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +13/Dep +07h 0m-13ERN??02:00+3024h 50m0
S      
1116 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+1:08YPRArr +51/Dep +11h 0m-50AWY??03:48+2823h 3m8
SM WT S
1343 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+0MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7ERN??03:00+2121h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+24MASArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16ERN??03:00+2119h 35m-17
    T  
1128 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33ERS??02:55+2519h 25m-4
  T    
1136 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:08MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54ERS??02:55+2519h 25m-14
     F 
1132 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+2:02MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19AWY??07:40+5823h 30m0
   W   
1111 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+56KPDArr +35/Dep +304h 15m-5AWY??06:13+3322h 3m-10
  T    
1052 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13AWY??06:13+3322h 3m-5
     FS
1043 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+26MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8AWY??06:13+3322h 3m-5
S      
1111 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +17/Dep +251h 0m+8ERS??02:55+2518h 45m-6
     F 
1062 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+1:25MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03AWY??07:40+5821h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1112 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+1:04MSArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36AWY??06:13+3319h 23m-3
S T    
1115 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+49MSArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19AWY??06:13+3319h 23m2
   W F 
1115 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:49PGTArr +2:13/Dep +191h 35m-1:54AWY??06:13+3319h 13m-10
     F 
1043 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:49PGTArr +2:13/Dep +252h 0m-1:48AWY??06:48+5219h 48m2
     F 
1043 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+49KPDArr +39/Dep +331h 57m-6AWY??07:40+5819h 45m4
      S
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+27MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18AWY??07:40+5817h 10m8
    T S
1111 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26AWY??07:40+5817h 10m10
  T    
1111 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+50MAOArr +1:40/Dep +1:436h 45m+3AWY??10:58+1:5440h 3m27
S TW F 
1576 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:55VMArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0AWY??03:43+1:1532h 38m32
 M     
1515 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0AWY??03:43+1:1532h 23m22
  T   S
1451 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep 4h 25m+0AWY??03:43+1:1531h 3m13
SMTWTFS
1452 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36ERN??03:00+2130h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1129 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +8/Dep 1h 45m+0AWY??03:43+1:1530h 48m26
SMTWTFS
1480 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:08MASArr +2:08/Dep 3h 45m+0AWY??03:43+1:1529h 48m8
 MTW   
1451 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+12MASArr +2/Dep 2h 20m+0AWY??03:43+1:1529h 18m32
SMTWTFS
1446 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+45MASArr +30/Dep 1h 55m+0AWY??03:43+1:1528h 18m6
SMTWTFS
1451 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.