Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
26 Trains / 28 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AWY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBZA002:30+36AWY120:34+1:0218h 4m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1053 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBZA003:00+4:51AWY122:23+4:3019h 23m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km54 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+13AWY120:34+2617h 34m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1053 km60 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRGNT??03:15+10AWY022:16+4719h 1m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+59AWY101:58+1:0018h 23m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1053 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBZA410:40+45AWY104:53+2118h 13m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km57 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+22AWY104:53+3018h 13m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:12AWY104:53+2:5418h 13m12
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1053 km58 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBZA512:40+46ERS*006:00+1:0917h 20m9
S      
Unreserved
 1072 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+30AWY108:38+5117h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km59 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+16AWY109:54+3118h 44m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1053 km56 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERBZA??15:45+35AWY†??09:54+3518h 9m10
  T    
3A2A
 1053 km58 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA016:05+8AWY111:49+5019h 44m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km56 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+24AWY111:49+1:1519h 44m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km56 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+3:27AWY111:49+3:5119h 44m19
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km56 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05-AWY111:49-19h 44m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km56 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+1:13AWY116:34+1:1223h 14m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km48 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-AWY116:34-23h 14m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km48 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+12AWY112:40+3919h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1039 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBZA719:20+1:11AWY113:33+1:0018h 13m16
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1043 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:37AWY117:07+6:3621h 2m15
     F 
IISL
RLWL1117 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBZA120:25+2:00AWY115:20+1:4118h 55m9
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBZA??20:25+1:03AWY114:43+3918h 18m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1043 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:03AWY115:20+4918h 55m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:51AWY117:03+2:2819h 8m10
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:18AWY117:03+2:3919h 8m10
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1112 km58 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...BZA??01:10+20MASArr +14/Dep +07h 0m-14ERN??02:00+2324h 50m0
S      
1116 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+47YPRArr +37/Dep +21h 0m-35AWY??03:48+2623h 3m8
SM WT S
1344 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6ERN??03:00+2021h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+49MASArr +42/Dep +21h 5m-40ERN??03:00+2019h 35m-17
    T  
1128 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...BZA??07:30+36MSArr +46/Dep +22h 5m-44ERS??02:55+1119h 25m-4
  T    
1135 kmNazeer*^~-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BZA??07:30+1:00MASArr +1:01/Dep +22h 5m-59ERS??02:55+1119h 25m-14
     F 
1132 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:41MASArr +1:09/Dep +25h 10m-1:07AWY??07:40+5323h 30m0
   W   
1113 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:01KPDArr /Dep 4h 15m+0AWY??06:13+2922h 3m-10
  T    
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+48KPDArr +19/Dep 4h 15m+0AWY??06:13+2922h 3m-5
     FS
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+28MASArr +18/Dep 4h 10m+0AWY??06:13+2922h 3m-5
S      
1112 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BZA??08:10+48KPDArr +19/Dep +221h 0m+3ERS??02:55+1118h 45m-6
     F 
1072 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+56MASArr +40/Dep +23h 45m-38AWY??07:40+5321h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1112 kmGuruvayur Express-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+59MSArr +37/Dep 1h 40m+0AWY??06:13+2919h 23m-3
S T    
1117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:00MSArr +30/Dep 1h 40m+0AWY??06:13+2919h 23m2
   W F 
1117 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:22PGTArr +1:28/Dep 1h 35m+0AWY??06:13+2919h 13m-10
     F 
1042 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:22PGTArr +1:28/Dep +252h 0m-1:03AWY??06:48+5419h 48m2
     F 
1042 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BZA??11:55+55KPDArr +35/Dep +301h 57m-5AWY??07:40+5319h 45m4
      S
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA414:30+18MASArr +13/Dep +230m-11AWY107:40+5317h 10m8
    T S
1113 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+31MASArr +24/Dep +230m-22AWY??07:40+5317h 10m10
  T    
1113 kmDK-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BZA??18:55+46MAOArr +1:33/Dep +1:455h 45m+12AWY??08:48+1:5837h 53m28
S TW F 
1576 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:49VMArr +1:17/Dep +123h 10m-1:05AWY??03:43+5932h 38m32
 M     
1514 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +46h 0m+0AWY??03:43+5932h 23m22
  T   S
1452 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +44h 25m-35AWY??03:43+5931h 3m13
SMTWTFS
1451 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:03MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37ERN??03:00+2030h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1128 kmrajib022-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +6/Dep +41h 45m-2AWY??03:43+5930h 48m26
SMTWTFS
1480 kmBMTIR*^~-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:14MASArr +2:09/Dep +43h 45m-2:05AWY??03:43+5929h 48m8
 MTW   
1451 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...GNT??22:25+9MASArr -2/Dep +42h 20m+6AWY??03:43+5929h 18m32
SMTWTFS
1446 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+43MASArr +25/Dep +41h 55m-21AWY??03:43+5928h 18m6
SMTWTFS
1451 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site