Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:31:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:31:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 63 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1950.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-UMB403:30-34h 30m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2009 km58 km/hr


63 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA1002:05+1:42NDLSArr +4:06/Dep +1:124h 35m-2:54UMB014:40+1:1360h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1956 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...BZA1002:05+1:42NDLSArr +4:06/Dep +1:201h 10m-2:46UMB110:28+1:3232h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1956 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA1002:05+1:42NDLSArr +4:06/Dep +3050m-3:36UMB709:55+5531h 50m-7
SMT TFS
1956 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA1002:05+1:42NDLSArr +4:06/Dep +2250m-3:44UMB709:55+5331h 50m-7
   W   
1956 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+15HWHArr +37/Dep +4:491h 15m+4:12UMB??05:40+6:1350h 45m-1
     FS
2875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+1:47AGCArr +2:40/Dep +3:181h 46m+38UMB??12:55+4:0232h 35m11
  T    
1959 kmVinay Kumar~-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...BZA??04:20+1:47NDLSArr +3:25/Dep +1:2035m-2:05UMB??10:28+1:3230h 8m1
SMTWTFS
1950 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA605:40+43HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17UMB212:50+4:2655h 10m0
   W   
2879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16UMB??12:50+4:2654h 10m4
   W   
2880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+25NZMArr +3:47/Dep +93h 11m-3:38UMB??21:35+5235h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
1986 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +192h 45m-3:38UMB??18:50+3632h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
1950 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +73h 30m-3:50UMB??19:55+1333h 40m-25
SMTWTFS
1950 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +4:311h 15m+34UMB??18:30+5:0332h 15m16
  T  FS
1950 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+25ETArr +34/Dep +313h 10m-3UMB??02:18+3:1640h 3m43
SMTWTFS
2008 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr +3:57/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-40h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1949 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+25NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +93h 45m-3:48UMB??20:18+2634h 3m-26
SMTWTFS
1950 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +3/Dep +154h 15m+12UMB??10:50+3:4948h 20m4
 M     
2527 kmDinesh Gada-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+29SHMArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13UMB??12:50+6:0049h 25m7
     F 
2796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+29SHMArr +13/Dep +22h 40m-11UMB??23:00+4:0559h 35m73
     F 
2837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA612:00+10NZMArr +2:56/Dep +1:383h 15m-1:18UMB717:15+1:5229h 15m3
S    F 
1943 km-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA612:00+10NZMArr +2:56/Dep +3:371h 23m+41UMB715:45+3:5175h 45m26
S    F 
1950 kmHussain*^~-
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...BZA612:00+10NZMArr +2:56/Dep +2:472h 37m-9UMB717:30+2:2977h 30m15
     F 
1950 kmBMTIR*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA612:00+10NZMArr +2:56/Dep +97h 5m-2:47UMB720:18+2632h 18m-1
S    F 
1943 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +3:18/Dep +97h 5m-3:09UMB??20:18+2632h 18m-3
      S
1943 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +3:18/Dep +3:393h 5m+21UMB??16:25+2:4028h 25m14
      S
1943 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...BZA??12:40+1:27NZMArr +4:01/Dep +54h 0m-3:56UMB??18:07-229h 27m4
 M   F 
1943 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+1:27NZMArr +4:01/Dep +5:283h 35m+1:27UMB??16:47+5:5128h 7m16
 M     
1943 kmGopal*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+1:27NZMArr +4:01/Dep +35h 15m-3:58UMB??21:35+5232h 55m11
 M   F 
2006 kmPrakAsh*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+1:27NZMArr +4:01/Dep +96h 55m-3:52UMB??20:18+2631h 38m-1
 M   F 
1943 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+3TATAArr +23/Dep +282h 35m+5UMB702:35+5:5161h 45m27
 M     
2739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3ROUArr +21/Dep +482h 3m+27UMB??02:35-61h 45m27
 M     
2707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+39ASNArr +25/Dep +172h 20m-8UMB??23:00+4:0557h 40m64
  TW   
2735 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...BZA514:20+7NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +5423h 20m-1:19UMB722:20+5980h 0m5
SM     
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+7NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +13h 10m-2:12UMB??01:05+1634h 45m-6
S T  F 
1950 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA514:20+7NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +81h 45m-2:05UMB723:50+2833h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1950 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA614:35+24NZMArr +3:26/Dep +83h 40m-3:18UMB723:50+2833h 15m-4
 M   F 
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA014:35+10BPLArr +1:10/Dep +252h 45m-45UMB301:35+2:5159h 0m31
   W   
2646 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+10NZMArr +3:52/Dep +451h 50m-3:07UMB??00:45+1:0934h 10m8
   W   
2009 kmDB*^~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA1014:35+2:22ETArr +1:52/Dep +141h 15m-1:38UMB301:35+2:5183h 0m47
  T    
2902 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA914:35+1ETArr +33/Dep +142h 35m-19UMB301:35+2:5159h 0m34
S      
2736 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA914:35+1NZMArr +3:01/Dep +83h 40m-2:53UMB723:50+2833h 15m-14
S      
1943 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+24NZMArr +3:26/Dep +451h 50m-2:41UMB??00:45+1:0934h 10m21
 M   F 
2009 km-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA916:10+8NZMArr +2:49/Dep +82h 50m-2:41UMB723:50+2831h 40m-8
S T    
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+8NZMArr +2:49/Dep +2:482h 28m-1UMB??01:35+2:5133h 25m40
S T    
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA016:10+53NZMArr +4:28/Dep +82h 50m-4:20UMB723:50+2831h 40m-15
    T S
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+53NZMArr +4:28/Dep +2:482h 28m-1:40UMB??01:35+2:5133h 25m33
    T S
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...BZA??16:10+53NZMArr +4:28/Dep +5:423h 25m+1:14UMB??02:10+4:4334h 0m18
    T S
1942 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+53NZMArr +4:28/Dep +82h 10m-4:20UMB??00:15+2732h 5m-8
    T S
1942 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA016:10+53NZMArr +4:28/Dep +6:134h 0m+1:45UMB702:35+5:5182h 25m34
    T S
1942 km-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+8NZMArr +2:49/Dep +451h 0m-2:04UMB??00:45+1:0932h 35m17
S T    
2009 kmH S Dhillon-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +34/Dep +1:284h 20m+54UMB??02:55+5:1857h 55m38
 M     
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+5:40NDLSArr +4:40/Dep +1:143h 20m-3:26UMB??10:10+1:3337h 50m-1
   W   
1950 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+5:40BPLArr +4:26/Dep +263h 0m-4:00UMB??08:55+4:3436h 35m30
   W   
1950 kmGopal*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...BZA??20:20+5:40NDLSArr +4:40/Dep +1:204h 20m-3:20UMB??10:28+1:3238h 8m-2
   W   
1950 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+5:40NDLSArr +4:40/Dep +304h 0m-4:10UMB??09:55+5537h 35m-4
   W   
1950 kmGopal*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +2:121h 55m+1:25UMB??02:10+4:4352h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +47/Dep +1:281h 25m+41UMB??02:55+5:1853h 15m41
SMTWTFS
2893 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr +33/Dep +1:282h 55m+55UMB??02:55+5:1852h 20m44
SMT TF 
2877 km-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA1022:35+51MGSArr +1:57/Dep +2:092h 27m+12UMB604:35+4:3878h 0m83
SMTWTFS
2831 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA1022:35+51MGSArr +1:57/Dep +3:315h 37m+1:34UMB203:15+4:2376h 40m1
   W  S
2831 kmRAJMOHAN-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+28ASNArr +1:56/Dep +2:344h 27m+38UMB??02:10+4:4351h 25m26
      S
2756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA823:05+9MZPArr +2:10/Dep +1:562h 40m-14UMB702:35+5:5175h 30m39
      S
3032 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+9SPJArr +5:29/Dep +1:075h 35m-4:22UMB??20:50+5:0769h 45m25
      S
3276 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site