Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:43:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:43:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 63 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1950.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-UMB403:30-34h 35m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2010 km58 km/hr


63 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA1002:05+8NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +164h 35m-55UMB014:40+1960h 35m25
SMTWTFS
1957 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...BZA??02:05+8NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +01h 10m-1:11UMB??10:28+032h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1951 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+8NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +050m-1:11UMB??09:55+531h 50m-7
SMT TFS
1951 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+8NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +350m-1:08UMB??09:55+731h 50m-7
   W   
1951 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +53/Dep +1:451h 15m+52UMB??05:40+3:0650h 45m-1
     FS
2876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+2AGCArr +32/Dep +1:171h 46m+45UMB??12:55+1:2932h 35m11
  T    
1960 kmVinay Kumar~-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...BZA??04:20+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +035m-25UMB??10:28+030h 8m1
SMTWTFS
1951 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36UMB??12:50+2:1155h 10m0
   W   
2880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17UMB??12:50+2:1154h 10m4
   W   
2880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+13NZMArr +1:03/Dep +103h 11m-53UMB??21:35+3335h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
1987 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +22h 45m-1:00UMB??18:50+1132h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
1951 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +03h 30m-1:02UMB??19:55+233h 40m-25
SMTWTFS
1951 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +2:311h 15m+1:29UMB??18:30+2:3132h 15m16
  T  FS
1951 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+13ETArr +34/Dep +203h 10m-14UMB??02:18+1:2140h 3m43
SMTWTFS
2010 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-40h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1950 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+13NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +13h 45m-1:01UMB??20:18+1034h 3m-26
SMTWTFS
1951 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +2/Dep +184h 15m+16UMB??10:50+4948h 20m4
 M     
2527 kmDinesh Gada-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+23SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11UMB??12:50+2:3149h 25m8
     F 
2796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+23SHMArr +11/Dep +02h 40m-11UMB??23:00+1:4859h 35m73
     F 
2837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +25/Dep +363h 15m+11UMB??17:15+4829h 15m3
S    F 
1944 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +25/Dep +1:281h 23m+1:03UMB??15:45+2:0127h 45m27
S    F 
1951 kmHussain*^~-
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +25/Dep +252h 37m+0UMB??17:30+2029h 30m15
S      
1951 kmBMTIR*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+4NZMArr +25/Dep +17h 5m-24UMB??20:18+1032h 18m-1
S    F 
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+8NZMArr +48/Dep +17h 5m-47UMB??20:18+1032h 18m-3
      S
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...BZA??12:00+8NZMArr +48/Dep +163h 5m-32UMB??16:25+1928h 25m14
      S
1944 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...BZA??12:40+6NZMArr +42/Dep +24h 0m-40UMB??18:07+029h 27m4
 M   F 
1944 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA012:40-NZMArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0UMB716:47-52h 7m15
no arr/dep
1944 kmKSG*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+6NZMArr +42/Dep +45h 15m-38UMB??21:35+3332h 55m11
 M   F 
2007 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+6NZMArr +42/Dep +16h 55m-41UMB??20:18+1031h 38m-1
 M   F 
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +23/Dep +52h 35m-18UMB??02:35+3:4161h 45m27
 M     
2738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr +39/Dep +52h 3m-34UMB??02:35-61h 45m33
 M     
2707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+23ASNArr +15/Dep +242h 20m+9UMB??23:00+1:4857h 40m64
  TW   
2735 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +2123h 20m+1UMB??22:20+1956h 0m5
 MT    
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20UMB??01:05+1734h 45m-6
S T  F 
1950 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +11h 45m-19UMB??23:50+733h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1951 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:21/Dep +13h 40m-1:20UMB??23:50+733h 15m-4
 M   F 
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+0BPLArr +36/Dep +232h 45m-13UMB??01:35+1:1735h 0m31
   W   
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr +57/Dep +141h 50m-43UMB??00:45+2534h 10m8
   W   
2009 kmDB*^~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +14/Dep +121h 15m-2UMB??01:35+1:1735h 0m46
  T    
1950 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+6ETArr +1:03/Dep +122h 35m-51UMB??01:35+1:1735h 0m34
S      
1950 kmKSG*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+6NZMArr +1:31/Dep +13h 40m-1:30UMB??23:50+733h 15m-14
S      
1943 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:21/Dep +141h 50m-1:07UMB??00:45+2534h 10m21
 M   F 
2009 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA916:10-NZMArr /Dep +12h 50m+0UMB723:50-31h 40m-8
S T    
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA916:10-NZMArr /Dep +1:152h 28m+0UMB301:35-81h 25m40
S T    
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +12h 50m-2:11UMB??23:50+731h 40m-15
    T S
1944 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +1:152h 28m-57UMB??01:35+1:1733h 25m33
    T S
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +3:263h 25m+1:14UMB??02:10+2:4734h 0m19
    T S
1943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +32h 10m-2:09UMB??00:15+1132h 5m-8
    T S
1943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+30NZMArr +2:12/Dep +4:214h 0m+2:09UMB??02:35+3:4134h 25m34
    T S
1943 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA916:10-NZMArr /Dep +141h 0m+0UMB200:45-56h 35m17
S T    
2009 kmH S Dhillon-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+13HWHArr +19/Dep +484h 20m+29UMB??02:55+3:1457h 55m38
 M     
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA020:20+2NDLSArr /Dep +33h 20m+0UMB710:10+1337h 50m0
   W   
1950 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+2BPLArr /Dep +113h 0m+0UMB??08:55+1:5436h 35m30
   W   
1951 kmKSG*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...BZA??20:20+2NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0UMB??10:28+038h 8m-2
   W   
1951 kmKSG*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+2NDLSArr /Dep +04h 0m+0UMB??09:55+537h 35m-4
   W   
1951 kmKSG*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +581h 55m+17UMB??02:10+2:4752h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +481h 25m+7UMB??02:55+3:1453h 15m41
SMTWTFS
2893 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr /Dep +482h 55m+0UMB??02:55+3:1452h 20m43
SMT TF 
2877 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +452h 27m+10UMB??04:35+1:5654h 0m83
SMTWTFS
2625 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +1:365h 37m+1:01UMB??03:15+4:2952h 40m1
S   T  
2625 kmRAJMOHAN-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+17ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:134h 27m-11UMB??02:10+2:4751h 25m29
      S
2757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA823:05+29MZPArr +56/Dep +442h 40m-12UMB702:35+3:4175h 30m39
      S
3032 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA823:05+29SPJArr +4:04/Dep 5h 35m+0UMB620:50+4:4869h 45m25
      S
3314 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site