Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:41:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:41:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 63 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1950.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA017:00-UMB403:30-34h 30m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2009 km58 km/hr


63 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA??02:05+1:13NDLSArr /Dep 4h 35m+0UMB??14:40+5236h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1950 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...BZA??02:05+1:13NDLSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0UMB??10:28+5532h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1950 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+1:13NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0UMB??09:55+2231h 50m-7
SMT TFS
1950 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+1:13NDLSArr /Dep +1650m+0UMB??09:55+4031h 50m-7
   W   
1950 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+21HWHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0UMB??05:40+4:4450h 45m-1
     FS
2875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+1:18AGCArr /Dep 1h 46m+0UMB??12:55+3:1132h 35m11
  T    
1959 kmVinay Kumar~-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...BZA??04:20+1:18NDLSArr /Dep 35m+0UMB??10:28+5530h 8m1
SMTWTFS
1950 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+12HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0UMB??12:50+4:2055h 10m0
   W   
2880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0UMB??12:50+4:2054h 10m4
   W   
2880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+19NZMArr /Dep 3h 11m+0UMB??21:35+4135h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
1986 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0UMB??18:50+2932h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
1950 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0UMB??19:55+1333h 40m-25
SMTWTFS
1950 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0UMB??18:30+3:5832h 15m16
  T  FS
1950 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+19ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0UMB??02:18+2:3140h 3m43
SMTWTFS
2009 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-40h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1949 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0UMB??20:18+1334h 3m-26
SMTWTFS
1950 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0UMB??10:50+2:3548h 20m4
 M     
2527 kmDinesh Gada-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA511:25+32SHMArr /Dep 3h 5m+0UMB112:50+4:5749h 25m6
     F 
2796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA511:25+32SHMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0UMB423:00+2:5959h 35m73
     F 
2837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+9NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0UMB??17:15+3629h 15m3
S    F 
1943 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+9NZMArr /Dep 1h 23m+0UMB??15:45+3:4927h 45m26
S    F 
1950 kmHussain*^~-
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...BZA??12:00+9NZMArr /Dep 2h 37m+0UMB??17:30+2:1729h 30m15
S      
1950 kmBMTIR*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+9NZMArr /Dep 7h 5m+0UMB??20:18+1332h 18m-1
S    F 
1943 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr /Dep 7h 5m+0UMB??20:18+1332h 18m-3
      S
1943 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr /Dep 3h 5m+0UMB??16:25+2:2128h 25m14
      S
1943 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...BZA??12:40+2:10NZMArr /Dep 4h 0m+0UMB??18:07-629h 27m4
 M   F 
1943 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+2:10NZMArr /Dep 3h 35m+0UMB??16:47+5:2728h 7m16
 M     
1943 kmGopal*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+2:10NZMArr /Dep 5h 15m+0UMB??21:35+4132h 55m11
 M   F 
2006 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+2:10NZMArr /Dep 6h 55m+0UMB??20:18+1331h 38m-1
 M   F 
1943 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+6TATAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0UMB??02:35+5:2361h 45m27
 M     
2739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+6ROUArr /Dep 2h 3m+0UMB??02:35-61h 45m33
 M     
2708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA013:20+17ASNArr /Dep 2h 20m+0UMB423:00+2:5981h 40m64
  TW   
3067 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...BZA??14:20+8NDLSArr /Dep 23h 20m+0UMB??22:20+3956h 0m5
 MT    
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+8NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0UMB??01:05+1034h 45m-6
S T  F 
1950 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+8NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0UMB??23:50+1533h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1950 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+44NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB??23:50+1533h 15m-4
 M   F 
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr /Dep 2h 45m+0UMB??01:35+2:2235h 0m31
   W   
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??00:45+4734h 10m8
   W   
2009 kmDB*^~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+49ETArr /Dep 1h 15m+0UMB??01:35+2:2235h 0m47
  T    
1949 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+1ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0UMB??01:35+2:2235h 0m34
S      
1949 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+1NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB??23:50+1533h 15m-14
S      
1943 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+44NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??00:45+4734h 10m21
 M   F 
2009 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+4NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0UMB??23:50+1531h 40m-8
S T    
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+4NZMArr /Dep 2h 28m+0UMB??01:35+2:2233h 25m40
S T    
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+41NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0UMB??23:50+1531h 40m-15
    T S
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+41NZMArr /Dep 2h 28m+0UMB??01:35+2:2233h 25m33
    T S
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...BZA??16:10+41NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0UMB??02:10+5:4934h 0m18
    T S
1942 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+41NZMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??00:15+1632h 5m-8
    T S
1942 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+41NZMArr /Dep 4h 0m+0UMB??02:35+5:2334h 25m34
    T S
1942 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+4NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??00:45+4732h 35m17
S T    
2009 kmH S Dhillon-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0UMB??02:55+4:3057h 55m38
 M     
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+3:37NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0UMB??10:10+1:0337h 50m-1
   W   
1950 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+3:37BPLArr /Dep 3h 0m+0UMB??08:55+3:4036h 35m30
   W   
1950 kmGopal*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...BZA??20:20+3:37NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0UMB??10:28+5538h 8m-2
   W   
1950 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+3:37NDLSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0UMB??09:55+2237h 35m-4
   W   
1950 kmGopal*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0UMB??02:10+5:4952h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0UMB??02:55+4:3053h 15m41
SMTWTFS
2893 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr /Dep 2h 55m+0UMB??02:55+4:3052h 20m44
SMT TF 
2877 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+44MGSArr /Dep 2h 27m+0UMB??04:35+3:5054h 0m83
SMTWTFS
2624 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+44MGSArr /Dep 5h 37m+0UMB??03:15+4:1452h 40m1
S   T  
2624 kmRAJMOHAN-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr /Dep 4h 27m+0UMB702:10-75h 25m28
      S
3677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+18MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0UMB??02:35+5:2351h 30m39
      S
2560 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+18SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0UMB??20:50+4:0269h 45m25
      S
3276 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site