Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:24:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:24:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 63 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1951.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-UMB403:30-34h 35m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL2010 km58 km/hr


63 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA??02:05+5NDLSArr +50/Dep +134h 35m-37UMB??14:40+1336h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1951 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...BZA??02:05+5NDLSArr +50/Dep +01h 10m-50UMB??10:28+032h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1951 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+5NDLSArr +50/Dep +050m-50UMB??09:55+531h 50m-7
SMT TFS
1951 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+5NDLSArr +50/Dep +050m-50UMB??09:55+631h 50m-7
   W   
1951 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26UMB??05:40+2:5350h 45m-1
     FS
2876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+6AGCArr +24/Dep +231h 46m-1UMB??12:55+1532h 35m13
  T    
1960 kmVinay Kumar~-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...BZA??04:20+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +035m-25UMB??10:28+030h 8m1
SMTWTFS
1951 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+25HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49UMB??12:50+3755h 10m0
   W   
2881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 30m-37UMB??12:50+3754h 10m4
   W   
2881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+7NZMArr +32/Dep +113h 11m-21UMB??21:35+3135h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
1987 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +42h 45m-31UMB??18:50+1332h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
1951 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 30m-34UMB??19:55+633h 40m-25
SMTWTFS
1951 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:491h 15m+1:14UMB??18:30+2:0232h 15m16
  T  FS
1951 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+7ETArr +26/Dep +333h 10m+7UMB??02:18+1:2240h 3m43
SMTWTFS
2011 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-40h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1950 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 45m-34UMB??20:18+1534h 3m-26
SMTWTFS
1951 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+3MMRArr +17/Dep +144h 15m-3UMB??10:50+2548h 20m4
 M     
2527 kmDinesh Gada-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +23h 5m-31UMB??12:50+2:4249h 25m8
     F 
2797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33UMB??23:00+1:4259h 35m73
     F 
2838 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +59/Dep +133h 15m-46UMB??17:15+1929h 15m3
S    F 
1944 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +59/Dep +501h 23m-9UMB??15:45+1:0627h 45m26
S    F 
1951 kmHussain*^~-
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +59/Dep +122h 37m-47UMB??17:30+629h 30m15
S      
1951 kmBMTIR*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +59/Dep +17h 5m-58UMB??20:18+1532h 18m-1
S    F 
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +17/Dep +17h 5m-16UMB??20:18+1532h 18m-3
      S
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +17/Dep +103h 5m-7UMB??16:25+3528h 25m14
      S
1944 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...BZA??12:40+1NZMArr +24/Dep +24h 0m-22UMB??18:07+129h 27m4
 M   F 
1944 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+1NZMArr +24/Dep +2:573h 35m+2:33UMB??16:47+3:4128h 7m15
 M     
1944 kmGopal*^-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+1NZMArr +24/Dep +25h 15m-22UMB??21:35+3132h 55m11
 M   F 
2007 kmPŕāķāşh-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+1NZMArr +24/Dep +16h 55m-23UMB??20:18+1531h 38m-1
 M   F 
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9UMB??02:35+3:1161h 45m27
 M     
2741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr +23/Dep +02h 3m-23UMB??02:35-61h 45m33
 M     
2706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21UMB??23:00+1:4257h 40m64
  TW   
2737 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +15/Dep +2423h 20m+9UMB??22:20+2556h 0m4
 MT    
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +15/Dep +13h 10m-14UMB??01:05+1934h 45m-6
S T  F 
1951 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+3NDLSArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14UMB??23:50+1233h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1951 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr +1:04/Dep +13h 40m-1:03UMB??23:50+1233h 15m-4
 M   F 
1944 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+2BPLArr +30/Dep +252h 45m-5UMB??01:35+1:0435h 0m31
   W   
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +36/Dep +91h 50m-27UMB??00:45+2634h 10m8
   W   
2010 kmDB*^~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+5ETArr +1/Dep +171h 15m+16UMB??01:35+1:0435h 0m46
  T    
1951 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +48/Dep +172h 35m-31UMB??01:35+1:0435h 0m34
S      
1951 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:08/Dep +13h 40m-1:07UMB??23:50+1233h 15m-14
S      
1944 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr +1:04/Dep +91h 50m-55UMB??00:45+2634h 10m21
 M   F 
2010 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+19NZMArr +41/Dep +12h 50m-40UMB??23:50+1231h 40m-8
S T    
1944 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+19NZMArr +41/Dep +572h 28m+16UMB??01:35+1:0433h 25m40
S T    
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +12h 50m-1:11UMB??23:50+1231h 40m-15
    T S
1944 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +572h 28m-15UMB??01:35+1:0433h 25m33
    T S
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +2:113h 25m+59UMB??02:10+1:2134h 0m19
    T S
1943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +42h 10m-1:08UMB??00:15+1732h 5m-8
    T S
1943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +4:024h 0m+2:50UMB??02:35+3:1134h 25m34
    T S
1943 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+19NZMArr +41/Dep +91h 0m-32UMB??00:45+2632h 35m17
S T    
2010 kmH S Dhillon-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24UMB??02:55+3:3457h 55m38
 M     
2894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+7NDLSArr +0/Dep +13h 20m+1UMB??10:10+1137h 50m0
   W   
1951 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+7BPLArr +28/Dep +133h 0m-15UMB??08:55+1:4136h 35m30
   W   
1951 kmGopal*^-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...BZA??20:20+7NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 20m+0UMB??10:28+038h 8m-2
   W   
1951 kmGopal*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+7NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 0m+0UMB??09:55+537h 35m-4
   W   
1951 kmGopal*^-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +211h 55m-38UMB??02:10+1:2152h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4UMB??02:55+3:3453h 15m41
SMTWTFS
2894 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5UMB??02:55+3:3452h 20m43
SMT TF 
2879 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +20/Dep +1:022h 27m+42UMB??04:35+2:1654h 0m83
SMTWTFS
2624 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +20/Dep +1:335h 37m+1:13UMB??03:15+4:1452h 40m1
S   T  
2624 kmRAJMOHAN-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34UMB??02:10+1:2151h 25m29
      S
2760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+1:39MZPArr +45/Dep +432h 40m-2UMB??02:35+3:1151h 30m39
      S
2559 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+1:39SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51UMB??20:50+3:5869h 45m25
      S
3277 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.