Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:25:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:25:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 63 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-UMB403:30-34h 35m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2010 km58 km/hr


63 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA1002:05+5NDLSArr +41/Dep +144h 35m-27UMB014:40+1260h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1957 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...BZA??02:05+5NDLSArr +41/Dep +01h 10m-41UMB??10:28-132h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1951 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+5NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41UMB??09:55+331h 50m-7
SMT TFS
1951 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+5NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41UMB??09:55+331h 50m-7
   W   
1951 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+19HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04UMB??05:40+3:0350h 45m-1
     FS
2875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+2AGCArr +21/Dep +551h 46m+34UMB??12:55+5432h 35m11
  T    
1960 kmVinay Kumar~-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...BZA??04:20+2NDLSArr +14/Dep +035m-14UMB??10:28-130h 8m1
SMTWTFS
1951 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+18HWHArr +41/Dep +04h 25m-41UMB??12:50+1:4055h 10m0
   W   
2879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19UMB??12:50+1:4054h 10m4
   W   
2879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+10NZMArr +38/Dep +103h 11m-28UMB??21:35+3035h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
1987 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+10NDLSArr +37/Dep +02h 45m-37UMB??18:50+832h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
1951 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...BZA??10:15+10NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 30m-36UMB??19:55+133h 40m-25
SMTWTFS
1951 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+10NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:571h 15m+1:20UMB??18:30+2:0132h 15m16
  T  FS
1951 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+10ETArr +30/Dep +253h 10m-5UMB??02:18+1:0640h 3m43
SMTWTFS
2010 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA??10:15+10NDLSArr +37/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-40h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1950 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+10NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 45m-36UMB??20:18+1034h 3m-26
SMTWTFS
1951 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+12MMRArr +20/Dep +134h 15m-7UMB??10:50+2248h 20m4
 M     
2528 kmDinesh Gada-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+27SHMArr +23/Dep +23h 5m-21UMB??12:50+2:1149h 25m8
     F 
2796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+27SHMArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22UMB??23:00+1:4459h 35m73
     F 
2837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +6/Dep +233h 15m+17UMB??17:15+2929h 15m3
S    F 
1944 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +6/Dep +551h 23m+49UMB??15:45+1:1127h 45m27
S    F 
1951 kmHussain*^~-
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +6/Dep +142h 37m+8UMB??17:30+429h 30m15
S      
1951 kmBMTIR*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +6/Dep +17h 5m-5UMB??20:18+1032h 18m-1
S    F 
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+8NZMArr +16/Dep +17h 5m-15UMB??20:18+1032h 18m-3
      S
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...BZA??12:00+8NZMArr +16/Dep +123h 5m-4UMB??16:25+3728h 25m14
      S
1944 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr /Dep +14h 0m+0UMB??18:07-229h 27m4
 M   F 
1944 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr /Dep +3:053h 35m+0UMB??16:47+3:4628h 7m15
 M     
1944 kmGopal*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr /Dep +35h 15m+0UMB??21:35+3032h 55m11
 M   F 
2008 kmPŕāķāşh-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr /Dep +16h 55m+0UMB??20:18+1031h 38m-1
 M   F 
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0UMB??02:35+3:3761h 45m27
 M     
2741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8ROUArr +41/Dep +72h 3m-34UMB??02:35-61h 45m33
 M     
2710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+28ASNArr +21/Dep +222h 20m+1UMB??23:00+1:4457h 40m64
  TW   
2736 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +2023h 20m+14UMB??22:20+1556h 0m5
 MT    
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5UMB??01:05+1234h 45m-6
S T  F 
1950 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5UMB??23:50+1133h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1951 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+3NZMArr +44/Dep +13h 40m-43UMB??23:50+1133h 15m-4
 M   F 
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+0BPLArr +25/Dep +282h 45m+3UMB??01:35+1:0235h 0m31
   W   
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr +33/Dep +91h 50m-24UMB??00:45+2334h 10m8
   W   
2010 kmDB*^~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+4ETArr +0/Dep +181h 15m+18UMB??01:35+1:0235h 0m46
  T    
1951 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +55/Dep +182h 35m-37UMB??01:35+1:0235h 0m34
S      
1951 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:06/Dep +13h 40m-1:05UMB??23:50+1133h 15m-14
S      
1944 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+3NZMArr +44/Dep +91h 50m-35UMB??00:45+2334h 10m21
 M   F 
2009 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+20NZMArr +56/Dep +12h 50m-55UMB??23:50+1131h 40m-8
S T    
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+20NZMArr +56/Dep +1:032h 28m+7UMB??01:35+1:0233h 25m40
S T    
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+26NZMArr +1:30/Dep +12h 50m-1:29UMB??23:50+1131h 40m-15
    T S
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+26NZMArr +1:30/Dep +1:032h 28m-27UMB??01:35+1:0233h 25m33
    T S
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...BZA??16:10+26NZMArr +1:30/Dep +3:003h 25m+1:30UMB??02:10+2:0134h 0m19
    T S
1942 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+26NZMArr +1:30/Dep +32h 10m-1:27UMB??00:15+1332h 5m-8
    T S
1942 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+26NZMArr +1:30/Dep 4h 0m+0UMB??02:35+3:3734h 25m34
    T S
1942 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+20NZMArr +56/Dep +91h 0m-47UMB??00:45+2332h 35m17
S T    
2009 kmH S Dhillon-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34UMB??02:55+3:2557h 55m38
 M     
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+6NDLSArr +0/Dep +03h 20m+0UMB??10:10+737h 50m0
   W   
1950 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+6BPLArr +39/Dep 3h 0m+0UMB??08:55+1:4236h 35m30
   W   
1951 kmGopal*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...BZA??20:20+6NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 20m+0UMB??10:28-138h 8m-2
   W   
1950 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+6NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 0m+0UMB??09:55+337h 35m-4
   W   
1950 kmGopal*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +261h 55m-28UMB??02:10+2:0152h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +491h 25m-5UMB??02:55+3:2553h 15m41
SMTWTFS
2893 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +492h 55m+12UMB??02:55+3:2552h 20m43
SMT TF 
2877 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +32/Dep +1:122h 27m+40UMB??04:35+2:1654h 0m83
SMTWTFS
2624 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +32/Dep +1:475h 37m+1:15UMB??03:15+4:4952h 40m1
S   T  
2624 kmRAJMOHAN-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+15ASNArr +1:58/Dep +444h 27m-1:14UMB??02:10+2:0151h 25m29
      S
2756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+36MZPArr +54/Dep 2h 40m+0UMB??02:35+3:3751h 30m39
      S
2560 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+36SPJArr +4:17/Dep +2:355h 35m-1:42UMB??20:50+4:5269h 45m25
      S
3277 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site