Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 63 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1950.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-UMB403:30-34h 35m15
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2010 km58 km/hr


63 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...BZA??02:05+28NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +194h 35m-1:48UMB??14:40+1936h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1951 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...BZA??02:05+28NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +71h 10m-2:00UMB??10:28+1432h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1951 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??02:05+28NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +150m-2:06UMB??09:55+1331h 50m-7
SMT TFS
1951 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...BZA??02:05+28NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +350m-2:04UMB??09:55+1531h 50m-7
   W   
1951 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+18HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58UMB??05:40+3:1750h 45m-1
     FS
2876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+10AGCArr +56/Dep +2:001h 46m+1:04UMB??12:55+2:1532h 35m11
  T    
1960 kmVinay Kumar~-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...BZA??04:20+10NDLSArr +57/Dep +735m-50UMB??10:28+1430h 8m1
SMTWTFS
1951 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+14HWHArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4UMB??12:50+2:5555h 10m0
   W   
2880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21UMB??12:50+2:5554h 10m4
   W   
2880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+19NZMArr +1:42/Dep +113h 11m-1:31UMB??21:35+4435h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
1987 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +82h 45m-1:34UMB??18:50+1932h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
1951 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +53h 30m-1:37UMB??19:55+933h 40m-25
SMTWTFS
1951 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +3:011h 15m+1:19UMB??18:30+3:0932h 15m16
  T  FS
1951 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+19ETArr +35/Dep +293h 10m-6UMB??02:18+1:5840h 3m43
SMTWTFS
2010 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA710:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB702:35-88h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1950 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+19NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +23h 45m-1:40UMB??20:18+1134h 3m-26
SMTWTFS
1951 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +194h 15m+20UMB??10:50+1:2748h 20m4
 M     
2527 kmDinesh Gada-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA511:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21UMB112:50+2:3649h 25m8
     F 
2796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22UMB??23:00+2:0559h 35m73
     F 
2837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:09/Dep +423h 15m-27UMB??17:15+4929h 15m3
S    F 
1944 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:09/Dep +2:311h 23m+1:22UMB??15:45+3:0327h 45m27
S    F 
1951 kmHussain*^~-
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:09/Dep +1:042h 37m-5UMB??17:30+1:0229h 30m15
S      
1951 kmBMTIR*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +1:09/Dep +27h 5m-1:07UMB??20:18+1132h 18m-1
S    F 
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +1:23/Dep +27h 5m-1:21UMB??20:18+1132h 18m-3
      S
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +1:23/Dep +243h 5m-59UMB??16:25+4328h 25m14
      S
1944 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6316
Σ chennai-new delhi-...BZA??12:40+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +24h 0m-1:08UMB??18:07-229h 27m4
 M   F 
1944 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +4:003h 35m+2:50UMB??16:47+4:5728h 7m16
 M     
1944 kmGopal*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +45h 15m-1:06UMB??21:35+4432h 55m11
 M   F 
2007 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+55NZMArr +1:10/Dep +26h 55m-1:08UMB??20:18+1131h 38m-1
 M   F 
1944 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep +22h 35m-15UMB??02:35+4:0861h 45m27
 M     
2738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+10ROUArr +38/Dep +22h 3m-36UMB702:35-85h 45m33
 M     
2870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6UMB??23:00+2:0557h 40m64
  TW   
2735 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +40/Dep +2023h 20m-20UMB??22:20+1356h 0m5
 MT    
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +40/Dep +13h 10m-39UMB??01:05+1934h 45m-6
S T  F 
1951 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +40/Dep +21h 45m-38UMB??23:50+933h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1951 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:59/Dep +23h 40m-1:57UMB??23:50+933h 15m-4
 M   F 
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+9BPLArr +54/Dep +262h 45m-28UMB??01:35+1:3335h 0m31
   W   
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr +1:34/Dep +201h 50m-1:14UMB??00:45+3534h 10m8
   W   
2009 kmDB*^~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +15/Dep +131h 15m-2UMB??01:35+1:3335h 0m46
  T    
1950 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+6ETArr +23/Dep +132h 35m-10UMB??01:35+1:3335h 0m34
S      
1950 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+6NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 40m-1:38UMB??23:50+933h 15m-14
S      
1943 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+4NZMArr +1:59/Dep +201h 50m-1:39UMB??00:45+3534h 10m21
 M   F 
2009 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:51/Dep +22h 50m-1:49UMB??23:50+931h 40m-8
S T    
1943 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:51/Dep +1:322h 28m-19UMB??01:35+1:3333h 25m40
S T    
1950 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +22h 50m-2:24UMB??23:50+931h 40m-15
    T S
1944 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +1:322h 28m-54UMB??01:35+1:3333h 25m33
    T S
1951 kmVinay Kumar~-
14583
Σ CAPE/TEN-NZM/DLI-K...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +4:173h 25m+1:51UMB??02:10+3:4334h 0m19
    T S
1943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +32h 10m-2:23UMB??00:15+1132h 5m-8
    T S
1943 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+14NZMArr +2:26/Dep +4:414h 0m+2:15UMB??02:35+4:0834h 25m34
    T S
1943 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+7NZMArr +1:51/Dep +201h 0m-1:31UMB??00:45+3532h 35m17
S T    
2009 kmH S Dhillon-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47UMB??02:55+3:4557h 55m38
 M     
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+52NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +93h 20m-58UMB??10:10+2637h 50m-1
   W   
1951 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+52BPLArr +1:31/Dep +123h 0m-1:19UMB??08:55+2:1936h 35m30
   W   
1951 kmGopal*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...BZA??20:20+52NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +74h 20m-1:00UMB??10:28+1438h 8m-2
   W   
1951 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+52NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +14h 0m-1:06UMB??09:55+1337h 35m-4
   W   
1951 kmGopal*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16UMB??02:10+3:4352h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35UMB??02:55+3:4553h 15m41
SMTWTFS
2893 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +1:112h 55m+35UMB??02:55+3:4552h 20m43
SMT TF 
2877 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +1:052h 27m+12UMB??04:35+2:2554h 0m83
SMTWTFS
2625 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +1:265h 37m+33UMB??03:15+4:1052h 40m1
S   T  
2625 kmRAJMOHAN-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31UMB??02:10+3:4351h 25m29
      S
2757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+24MZPArr +35/Dep +472h 40m+12UMB??02:35+4:0851h 30m39
      S
2561 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+24SPJArr +3:41/Dep +315h 35m-3:10UMB??20:50+4:1469h 45m25
      S
3277 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site