Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AME/Amethi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:41:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:41:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AME/Amethi
1 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AME⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AME   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AME/Amethi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+17AME004:48+2:1629h 43m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1662 km56 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AME/Amethi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7706
--
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??00:20+16ALDArr +33/Dep +561h 40m+23SLN??08:35+1:3132h 15m8
S T    
1661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+13HWHArr +39/Dep +4:021h 15m+3:23SLN??16:43+4:3537h 48m-8
     FS
2136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18525
--
Σ Jolarpettai- .Alla...BZA??04:05+1:03BSPArr +2:03/Dep +401h 5m-1:23SLN??13:40+1:3233h 35m2
    T  
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+26LJNArr /Dep +3:212h 50m+0AME??14:49+4:3332h 29m-18
   W   
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA1006:20+26CNBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0AME116:44+5:1358h 24m-18
   W   
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+26LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SLN??14:43+5:1332h 23m8
 M WT  
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+26LJNArr /Dep +01h 25m+0AME??14:48+032h 28m-11
 M WT  
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +13/Dep +04h 5m-13PBH??21:20+1:4738h 40m1
    T  
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:01/Dep 2h 47m+0AME??15:03+2:1132h 3m23
  T    
1664 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+43HWHArr +37/Dep +02h 5m-37PBH??21:20+1:4735h 40m-7
    T  
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+43HWHArr +37/Dep 2h 5m+0AME??22:10+2:1436h 30m-8
S      
2075 km-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA??10:15+22JHSArr +1:30/Dep +1:242h 30m-6AME??17:34+5:2131h 19m-14
S T    
1770 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BZA??10:15+22JHSArr +1:30/Dep 4h 55m+0SLN??19:55+4:3533h 40m-13
S      
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +23/Dep 7h 35m+0AME??10:09+2:5545h 19m5
 M     
1917 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+36HWHArr +20/Dep +2:232h 5m+2:03SLN??03:58+4:3138h 38m-9
 M     
2136 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+6NFKArr +13/Dep +2:253h 38m+2:12SLN??14:05+2:5948h 45m41
S      
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+39ASNArr +30/Dep +261h 52m-4AME??02:33+2:0337h 13m-4
   W   
1975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +2:04/Dep 1h 22m+0SLN??19:55+4:3529h 20m-2
S      
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+42SRCArr /Dep +2:172h 35m+0SLN??03:58+4:0837h 23m6
S      
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+42SRCArr /Dep +2:232h 35m+0SLN??03:58+4:3137h 23m5
    T  
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+41HWHArr +30/Dep +2:171h 10m+1:47SLN??03:58+4:0836h 33m9
S TW FS
2137 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+41HWHArr +30/Dep +2:231h 10m+1:53SLN??03:58+4:3136h 33m8
 M  T  
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...BZA??16:10+7JHSArr +1:54/Dep 23h 50m+0SLN??19:55+4:3551h 45m4
no arr/dep
1772 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+34ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19SLN??02:05+3:4957h 20m8
   W   
3023 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+7BBSArr +22/Dep 4h 55m+0AME??10:09+2:5541h 19m19
 M  T S
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr +28/Dep 4h 20m+0AME??11:59+3:5942h 59m18
 M     
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+16KGPArr +30/Dep 5h 0m+0AME??10:09+2:5541h 9m19
 M     
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+18BBSArr +15/Dep 6h 25m+0AME??10:09+2:5541h 9m21
    T  
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+2BPLArr /Dep +272h 35m+0AME??08:18+4:2134h 48m-2
 M  T S
1773 kmHarsh-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0AME??10:09+2:5536h 29m22
 M  T S
1995 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0AME??11:59+3:5938h 19m21
SMTWTFS
2156 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+21CTCArr +15/Dep 1h 10m+0AME??10:09+2:5536h 14m26
    T  
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+18TATAArr +13/Dep 50m+0AME??10:09+2:5536h 14m20
 M     
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 55m+0AME??11:59+3:5937h 24m24
SMT TF 
2140 km-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA1022:35+45MGSArr +1:57/Dep 2h 27m+0SLN112:00+3:0461h 25m58
SMTWTFS
2073 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA1022:35+45MGSArr +1:57/Dep +4:055h 37m+2:08AME114:21+5:4163h 46m-6
   W  S
2093 kmRAJMOHAN-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+35BBSArr +52/Dep 2h 25m+0AME??10:09+2:5535h 24m20
      S
1977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site