Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AME/Amethi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AME/Amethi
1 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AME⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AME   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AME/Amethi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+13AME004:48+1:3929h 43m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1662 km56 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AME/Amethi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7706
--
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??00:20+28ALDArr +13/Dep +281h 40m+15SLN??08:35+1:0332h 15m8
S T    
1661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+21HWHArr +54/Dep +3:141h 15m+2:20SLN??16:43+4:0737h 48m-8
     FS
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+1:19LJNArr +3:13/Dep +4:012h 50m+48AME??14:49+3:4832h 29m-18
   W   
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+1:19CNBArr +2:20/Dep +4:534h 25m+2:33AME??16:44+5:3434h 24m-18
 M  T  
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:19LJNArr +3:13/Dep +3:522h 25m+39SLN??14:43+4:1832h 23m8
 M WT  
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+1:19LJNArr +3:13/Dep +01h 25m-3:13AME??14:48+032h 28m-11
 M WT  
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20PBH??21:20+1:1538h 40m1
    T  
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:04/Dep +202h 47m-44AME??15:03+2:2132h 3m23
  T    
1664 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29PBH??21:20+1:1535h 40m-7
    T  
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29AME??22:10+1:1536h 30m-8
S      
2075 kmxxx-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA??10:15+18JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:322h 30m-9AME??17:34+4:3131h 19m-13
S T    
1770 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BZA??10:15+18JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:374h 55m-4SLN??19:55+4:0533h 40m-13
S      
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr /Dep +1:447h 35m+0AME??10:09+2:0745h 19m5
 M     
1917 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+33HWHArr +24/Dep +1:402h 5m+1:16SLN??03:58+3:3638h 38m-8
 M     
2136 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+9NFKArr +55/Dep +1:303h 38m+35SLN??14:05+2:3848h 45m41
S      
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+16ASNArr +15/Dep +311h 52m+16AME??02:33+2:1037h 13m-4
   W   
1975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZA??14:35+1JHSArr +1:45/Dep +1:371h 22m-8SLN??19:55+4:0529h 20m-2
S      
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+29SRCArr +34/Dep +2:372h 35m+2:03SLN??03:58+4:3437h 23m7
S      
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+29SRCArr +34/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:06SLN??03:58+3:3637h 23m6
    T  
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +2:371h 10m+2:19SLN??03:58+4:3436h 33m10
S TW FS
2137 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:22SLN??03:58+3:3636h 33m9
 M  T  
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...BZA??16:10+2JHSArr +2:00/Dep +1:3723h 50m-23SLN??19:55+4:0551h 45m4
no arr/dep
1772 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+18ADIArr +23/Dep 2h 15m+0SLN??02:05+2:3957h 20m8
   W   
3023 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+7BBSArr +32/Dep +1:234h 55m+51AME??10:09+2:0741h 19m19
 M  T S
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +29/Dep +1:264h 20m+57AME??11:59+4:1742h 59m18
 M     
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+15KGPArr +27/Dep +1:255h 0m+58AME??10:09+2:0741h 9m19
 M     
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+9BBSArr +16/Dep +1:236h 25m+1:07AME??10:09+2:0741h 9m21
    T  
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+3BPLArr /Dep +472h 35m+0AME??08:18+3:2734h 48m-2
 M  T S
1772 kmHarsh*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +29/Dep +1:231h 50m+54AME??10:09+2:0736h 29m22
 M  T S
1995 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +1:261h 25m+50AME??11:59+4:1738h 19m21
SMTWTFS
2156 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+23CTCArr +16/Dep +1:361h 10m+1:20AME??10:09+2:0736h 14m26
    T  
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+24TATAArr +4/Dep +1:4450m+1:40AME??10:09+2:0736h 14m19
 M     
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +1:262h 55m+53AME??11:59+4:1737h 24m24
SMT TF 
2140 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+41MGSArr /Dep +1:382h 27m+0SLN??12:00+2:4437h 25m58
SMTWTFS
1866 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+41MGSArr /Dep +1:565h 37m+0AME??14:21+2:4839h 46m-6
S   T  
1886 kmRAJMOHAN-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+10BBSArr +37/Dep +1:232h 35m+46AME??10:09+2:0735h 24m22
      S
1976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site