Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AME/Amethi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:21:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:21:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AME/Amethi
1 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AME⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AME   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AME/Amethi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+15AME004:48+1:0029h 43m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1663 km56 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AME/Amethi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Cuttack   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7706
--
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??00:20+21ALDArr +4/Dep +81h 40m+4SLN??08:35+3532h 15m8
S T    
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26SLN??16:43+1:2737h 48m-8
     FS
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+15LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28AME??14:49+3:0432h 29m-18
   W   
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...BZA??06:20+15CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41AME??16:44+3:2934h 24m-18
 M  T  
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+15LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1SLN??14:43+2:1832h 23m8
 M WT  
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+15LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:031h 25m+1:11AME??14:48+4:3332h 28m-11
 M WT  
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38PBH??21:20+4038h 40m1
    T  
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+3KZJArr +58/Dep +252h 47m-33AME??15:03+1:0332h 3m23
  T    
1665 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11PBH??21:20+4035h 40m-7
    T  
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11AME??22:09+5636h 29m-8
S      
2077 kmxxx-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BZA??10:15+7JHSArr +47/Dep +452h 30m-2AME??17:34+3:2831h 19m-13
S T    
1771 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BZA??10:15+7JHSArr +47/Dep +384h 55m-9SLN??19:55+2:2133h 40m-10
S      
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +1:307h 35m+1:21AME??10:09+2:3045h 19m5
 M     
1916 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+41HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7SLN??03:58+2:3838h 38m-9
 M     
2137 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+13NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38SLN??14:05+2:5448h 45m41
S      
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BZA??13:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21AME??02:33+1:0037h 13m-4
   W   
1977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZA??14:35+2JHSArr +1:15/Dep +381h 22m-37SLN??19:55+2:2129h 20m1
S      
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17SLN??03:58+3:0937h 23m7
S      
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +1:012h 35m+38SLN??03:58+2:3837h 23m5
    T  
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:08SLN??03:58+3:0936h 33m10
S TW FS
2137 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +1:011h 10m+29SLN??03:58+2:3836h 33m8
 M  T  
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...BZA??16:10+19JHSArr +43/Dep +3823h 50m-5SLN??19:55+2:2151h 45m7
no arr/dep
1773 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BZA??16:45+3ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22SLN??02:05+1:3457h 20m8
   W   
3023 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BZA??16:50+7BBSArr +53/Dep +204h 55m-33AME??10:09+2:3041h 19m19
 M  T S
1996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24AME??11:59+2:4542h 59m18
 M     
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+17KGPArr +31/Dep +495h 0m+18AME??10:09+2:3041h 9m19
 M     
1997 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??17:00+1:37BBSArr +1:01/Dep +206h 25m-41AME??10:09+2:3041h 9m20
    T  
1996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...BZA020:20-ALDArr +6/Dep +05h 0m-6RBL208:28-60h 8m-11
S      
2046 kmvarungole-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BZA??21:30+11BPLArr /Dep +2:192h 35m+0AME??08:18+3:4634h 48m-2
 M  T S
1773 kmHarsh*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +39/Dep +201h 50m-19AME??10:09+2:3036h 29m22
 M  T S
1997 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4AME??11:59+2:4538h 19m21
SMTWTFS
2156 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BZA??21:55+21CTCArr +25/Dep +401h 10m+15AME??10:09+2:3036h 14m26
    T  
1996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BZA??21:55+16TATAArr +1:01/Dep +1:3050m+29AME??10:09+2:3036h 14m19
 M     
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5AME??11:59+2:4537h 24m23
SMT TF 
2141 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +1:022h 27m+43SLN??12:00+1:3137h 25m58
SMTWTFS
1866 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +1:335h 37m+1:14AME??14:21+2:1939h 46m-6
S   T  
1886 kmRAJMOHAN-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+12BBSArr +50/Dep +202h 35m-30AME??10:09+2:3035h 24m22
      S
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.