Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AMLA/Amla Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AMLA/Amla Junction
18 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMLA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AMLA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AMLA/Amla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+28BZU214:30+4914h 10m8
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL850 km60 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+7BZU214:04+4413h 44m10
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL850 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+49BZU214:04+1:2313h 44m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL850 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+1:05AMLA214:55+1:2912h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL827 km64 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+11AMLA219:31+5213h 11m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL827 km63 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+1:19AMLA319:17+1:2012h 57m12
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL827 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+6AMLA319:17+1:1412h 57m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL827 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+1BZU203:02+1812h 27m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL850 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+9BZU203:02+5812h 27m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+37BZU203:02+1:0012h 27m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km68 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+2AMLA005:15+4314h 25m21
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL827 km57 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+1:00AMLA005:15+1:1914h 25m21
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL827 km57 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+35BZU204:32+5912h 22m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km69 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+2BZU210:39+1:0314h 19m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3AMLA312:06-14h 36m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+41BZU211:40+1:3613h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+25BZU2,313:28+3414h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+38BZU2,313:29+3914h 24m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km59 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AMLA/Amla Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+17KZJArr +1:11/Dep +1338m-58BZU??14:04+2913h 34m16
S    F 
852 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+1:17NGPArr +1:26/Dep +2:133h 0m+47AMLA??19:30+2:4515h 10m10
     F 
828 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr +40/Dep +1038m-30AMLA??19:30+2:4514h 10m-7
     F 
829 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+3KZJArr +33/Dep +81h 54m-25BZU??22:13+3815h 18m4
SMTWTFS
852 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +1:04/Dep +202h 47m-44BZU??23:30+2516h 30m13
  T    
852 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+24DHNArr +6/Dep +3635m+30AMLA??12:52+2:0553h 22m-22
S      
2636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+18SCArr +11/Dep +02h 35m-11AMLA??13:28+3525h 18m3
 M     
1159 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+6SCArr +15/Dep +040m-15AMLA??13:28+3523h 58m-8
 M     
1159 kmSudarshan*^~-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+18AKArr +29/Dep +242h 55m-5AMLA??13:28+3520h 43m5
 M     
1057 kmSudarshan*^~-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+30VSKPArr +0/Dep +1:032h 15m+1:03BZU??01:07+2:2427h 12m18
   W F 
1379 kmxxx-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+10VZMArr +24/Dep +1:183h 0m+54BZU??01:07+2:2426h 22m22
      S
1361 kmGops-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+13NGPArr +8/Dep +11h 35m-7BZU??14:52+3415h 47m-4
   W   
850 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+18SCArr +12/Dep +2:281h 35m+2:16AMLA??19:30+3:1819h 35m6
 M     
1093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+18KZJArr +58/Dep +131h 17m-45BZU??14:04+2914h 9m11
    T S
852 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site