Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AMLA/Amla Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:11:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:11:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AMLA/Amla Junction
20 Trains / 14 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMLA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AMLA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AMLA/Amla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+17BZU214:30+3514h 10m8
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL850 km60 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+8BZU214:04+2713h 44m10
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL850 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+20BZU214:04+3313h 44m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL850 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+28AMLA214:55+4112h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL827 km64 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+11AMLA219:31+3613h 11m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL827 km63 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+37AMLA319:17+1:2212h 57m12
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL827 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+7AMLA319:17+1:0712h 57m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL827 km64 km/hr
07131Machilipatnam - Ajme...ExpSCRBZA013:40-BZU003:01-13h 21m11
     F 
IISL3A
 850 km64 km/hr
07227Nellore - Ajmer Urs...ExpSCRBZA??13:40-BZU003:01-13h 21m11
     F 
IISL3A
 850 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+6BZU203:02+1812h 27m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL850 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+9BZU203:02+3112h 27m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+4BZU203:02+2412h 27m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km68 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+4AMLA005:15+3314h 25m21
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL827 km57 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+18AMLA005:15+5214h 25m21
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL827 km57 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+14BZU204:32+3012h 22m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km69 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1BZU210:39+4514h 19m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+3AMLA312:06-14h 36m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+8BZU211:40+5113h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+24BZU2,313:28+3814h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+27BZU2,313:29+2614h 24m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km59 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AMLA/Amla Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+8KZJArr +1:05/Dep +1138m-54BZU??14:04+1913h 34m16
S    F 
852 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+10NGPArr +20/Dep +243h 0m+4AMLA??19:30+4215h 10m10
     F 
828 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31AMLA??19:30+4214h 10m-7
     F 
829 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+2KZJArr +27/Dep +71h 54m-20BZU??22:13+3315h 18m4
SMTWTFS
852 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+1KZJArr +59/Dep +112h 47m-48BZU??23:30+2616h 30m13
  T    
852 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+22DHNArr +2/Dep +5035m+48AMLA??12:52+1:5453h 22m-22
S      
2636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+23SCArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10AMLA??13:28+3525h 18m3
 M     
1158 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+7SCArr +14/Dep +040m-14AMLA??13:28+3523h 58m-8
 M     
1159 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +17/Dep +282h 55m+11AMLA??13:28+3520h 43m5
 M     
1057 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+16VSKPArr -5/Dep +62h 15m+11MTY??00:45+5626h 50m16
   W F 
1333 kmxxx-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+18VZMArr +26/Dep +183h 0m-8MTY??00:45+5626h 0m21
      S
1315 kmGops-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+9NGPArr +11/Dep +01h 35m-11MTY??14:10+2615h 5m-5
   W   
804 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA723:55-SCArr +9/Dep +1:461h 35m+1:37AMLA419:30-43h 35m8
S      
1102 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+11KZJArr +55/Dep +111h 17m-44BZU??14:04+1914h 9m11
    T S
852 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site