Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AMLA/Amla Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AMLA/Amla Junction
18 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMLA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AMLA   

Shortest Route: 827.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AMLA/Amla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA600:20+18BZU214:30+3714h 10m8
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL850 km60 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+9BZU214:04+2913h 44m10
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL850 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+7BZU214:04+2713h 44m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL850 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA1002:05+4AMLA214:55+2812h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL827 km64 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBZA1006:20+3AMLA219:31+4213h 11m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL827 km63 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZA1006:20+17AMLA319:17+5612h 57m12
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL827 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZA006:20+4AMLA319:17+4512h 57m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL827 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+6BZU203:02+5312h 27m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL850 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+0BZU203:02+1812h 27m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+3BZU203:02+1612h 27m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km68 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA614:50+2AMLA005:15+3714h 25m21
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL827 km57 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZA614:50+3AMLA005:15+3514h 25m21
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL827 km57 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+29BZU204:32+1:0712h 22m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km69 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+1BZU210:39+3314h 19m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZA721:30+4AMLA312:06-14h 36m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35-BZU211:40-13h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+18BZU2,313:28+3914h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:05BZU2,313:29+1:0014h 24m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km59 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AMLA/Amla Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+9KZJArr +1:11/Dep +1538m-56BZU??14:04+1513h 34m16
S    F 
852 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7286
--
Σ tamilnadu rapti sa...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +233h 0m+12AMLA??19:30+2815h 10m10
     F 
828 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BZA??05:20+5KZJArr /Dep +838m+0AMLA??19:30+2814h 10m-7
     F 
829 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+6KZJArr +34/Dep +81h 54m-26BZU??22:13+3215h 18m4
SMTWTFS
852 kmAP EXP~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...BZA??07:00+2KZJArr +58/Dep +232h 47m-35BZU??23:30+3316h 30m13
  T    
852 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+15DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29AMLA??12:52+1:2653h 22m-21
S      
2635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...BZA??12:10+25SCArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10AMLA??13:28+3325h 18m3
 M     
1147 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...BZA??13:30+9SCArr +30/Dep +040m-30AMLA??13:28+3323h 58m-8
 M     
1159 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...BZA??16:45+3AKArr +17/Dep +222h 55m+5AMLA??13:28+3320h 43m5
 M     
1057 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+18VSKPArr +0/Dep +32h 15m+3BZU??01:07+5927h 12m18
   W F 
1373 kmxxx-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+16VZMArr +24/Dep +143h 0m-10BZU??01:07+5926h 22m23
      S
1355 kmGops-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+8NGPArr +6/Dep +321h 35m+26BZU??14:52+5815h 47m-4
   W   
850 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...BZA??23:55+11SCArr +9/Dep +141h 35m+5AMLA??19:30+4619h 35m8
 M     
1093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+11KZJArr +54/Dep +151h 17m-39BZU??14:04+1514h 9m11
    T S
852 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site