Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:46:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:46:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+2BRC401:21+1225h 6m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+7ANND202:04+725h 49m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1398 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA008:05+0BRC211:48+1827h 43m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA616:45+34ANND217:12+5224h 27m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1398 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+1BRC022:11+624h 1m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1362 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+40NGPArr +57/Dep +513h 40m-6ANND??06:00+3829h 40m36
   W   
1553 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+40JPArr +43/Dep +12h 25m-42ANND??23:37+2547h 17m24
 M W   
2444 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+38JPArr +49/Dep +12h 25m-48ANND??23:37+2547h 17m17
      S
2443 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BZA??00:20+40UJNArr +44/Dep +191h 30m-25ANND??06:26+3330h 6m26
   W   
1625 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21ANND??12:27+2735h 7m10
 MT   S
1508 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21ANND??12:26+2735h 6m9
   W   
1508 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:072h 30m-51ANND??06:00+5227h 55m13
  T    
1553 kmSaurabh-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +512h 30m-1:07ANND??06:00+3827h 55m32
S  W FS
1553 kmPrayas*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:255h 45m-33ANND??09:14+5931h 9m18
 M     
1553 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA1002:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +454h 15m-1:13ANND207:38+3277h 33m13
 M  TF 
2650 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA003:00+41TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44ANND205:45+2074h 45m27
no arr/dep
3037 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +5135m+0ANND??06:00+3825h 40m38
S  W FS
1553 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +1:015h 0m+0ANND??11:47+4731h 27m58
SMTWTFS
1553 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +1:0735m+0ANND??06:00+5225h 40m19
  T    
1553 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+3SCArr +7/Dep +03h 25m-7ANND??12:27+2731h 7m1
 MT   S
1508 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA705:20+3DRArr +0/Dep +1:441h 48m+1:44BRC010:43+2:0529h 23m-15
 MT    
1520 kmFan of 12479^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+1:21NGPArr +1:29/Dep +1:012h 25m-28ANND??11:47+4729h 27m31
 M WT  
1552 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:44+1:21SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16ANND??12:27+2729h 43m-14
 MT   S
1476 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+22SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33ANND??11:47+4725h 32m33
SMTWTFS
1397 kmFERO~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+23BINAArr +1:30/Dep +5:181h 5m+3:48ANND??02:11+4:5935h 36m60
 M     
1954 km-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA614:35+23BINAArr +1:30/Dep +3:271h 5m+1:57ANND202:10+3:3583h 35m45
     F 
2511 km-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA017:20+12SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14ANND021:24+4776h 4m-36
     F 
2771 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+5:24BPQArr +4:28/Dep +101h 40m-4:18BRC??22:11+1325h 51m10
   W   
1362 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5:24NGPArr +3:37/Dep +1:247h 10m-2:13ANND??06:00+4633h 40m33
   W   
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5:24NGPArr +3:37/Dep +1:0111h 35m-2:36ANND??11:47+4739h 27m55
   W   
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+47BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1050m-1:01BRC??22:11+1323h 36m2
  TW   
1362 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site