Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:32:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:32:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ANND   

Shortest Route: 1393.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+5BRC401:21+1025h 6m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15-ANND202:04-25h 49m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1398 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA008:05+1BRC211:48+1527h 43m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+21ANND217:12+3924h 27m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1398 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+10BRC022:11-324h 1m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1362 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+15NGPArr +37/Dep +593h 40m+22ANND??06:00+4829h 40m36
   W   
1553 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+15JPArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23ANND??23:37+3447h 17m24
 M W   
2444 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+44JPArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03ANND??23:37+3447h 17m17
      S
2444 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BZA??00:20+15UJNArr +27/Dep +191h 30m-8ANND??06:26+3130h 6m26
   W   
1625 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+10SCArr +23/Dep 7h 45m+0ANND??12:27+2835h 7m10
 MT   S
1508 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+10SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ANND??12:26+4235h 6m9
   W   
1508 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA??02:05+1:17NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ANND??06:00+4127h 55m13
  T    
1553 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+1:17NGPArr /Dep +592h 30m+0ANND??06:00+4827h 55m32
S  W FS
1553 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:17NGPArr /Dep +1:075h 45m+0ANND??09:14+2931h 9m18
 M     
1553 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+1:17NGPArr /Dep +584h 15m+0ANND??07:38+4229h 33m13
S  W  S
1553 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+46TCRArr +1:14/Dep +391h 43m-35ANND??05:45+3050h 45m27
   W   
2613 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+1:23NGPArr +1:28/Dep +5935m-29ANND??06:00+4825h 40m38
S  W FS
1553 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:23NGPArr +1:28/Dep 5h 0m+0ANND??11:47+4231h 27m58
SMTWTFS
1553 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:23NGPArr +1:28/Dep 35m+0ANND??06:00+4125h 40m19
  T    
1553 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+5SCArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ANND??12:27+2831h 7m1
 MT   S
1508 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+5DRArr /Dep +1:041h 48m+0BRC??10:43+1:2129h 23m-15
 MT    
1511 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+1:19NGPArr +1:38/Dep 2h 25m+0ANND??11:47+4229h 27m31
 M WT  
1552 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:44+46SCArr +25/Dep 1h 50m+0ANND??12:27+2829h 43m-14
 MT   S
1477 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+23SEGMArr +33/Dep 1h 28m+0ANND??11:47+4225h 32m33
SMTWTFS
1397 kmFERO~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+44BINAArr +2:04/Dep +4:441h 5m+2:40ANND??02:11+4:3235h 36m60
 M     
1954 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+44BINAArr +2:04/Dep +2:441h 5m+40ANND??02:10+2:4635h 35m45
     F 
1954 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+33SRRArr +0/Dep +242h 0m+24ANND??21:24+5352h 4m-36
      S
2607 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+4:19BPQArr +3:17/Dep 1h 40m+0BRC??22:11+1325h 51m10
   W   
1362 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+4:19NGPArr +2:44/Dep 7h 10m+0ANND??06:00+1:0133h 40m33
   W   
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+4:19NGPArr +2:44/Dep 11h 35m+0ANND??11:47+4239h 27m55
   W   
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+42BPQArr +1:14/Dep 50m+0BRC??22:11+1323h 36m2
  TW   
1362 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site