Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:04:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:04:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+23BRC401:21+725h 6m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+10ANND202:04+1025h 49m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1398 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRBZA508:05+11BRC211:48+3827h 43m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1435 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+3ANND217:12+2624h 27m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1398 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA822:10+7BRC022:11+1124h 1m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1362 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+5NGPArr +23/Dep +1:283h 40m+1:05ANND??06:00+1:0629h 40m36
   W   
1553 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+5JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ANND??23:37+2247h 17m24
 M W   
2445 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+10JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ANND??23:37+2247h 17m17
      S
2445 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BZA??00:20+5UJNArr +1/Dep +81h 30m+7ANND??06:26+2730h 6m26
   W   
1626 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ANND??12:27+3635h 7m10
 MT   S
1508 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23ANND??12:26+1:0435h 6m9
   W   
1508 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...BZA1002:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +1:122h 30m+57ANND006:00+3175h 55m14
S      
2650 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +1:282h 30m+1:13ANND??06:00+1:0627h 55m32
S  W FS
1553 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +445h 45m+29ANND??09:14+831h 9m18
 M     
1553 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +15/Dep +1:164h 15m+1:01ANND??07:38+5229h 33m13
S  W  S
1553 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+12TCRArr +17/Dep +481h 43m+31ANND??05:45+2350h 45m27
   W   
2612 kmRailfan Z*^~-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:2835m+1:17ANND??06:00+1:0625h 40m38
S  W FS
1553 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:115h 0m+1:00ANND??11:47+4831h 27m58
SMTWTFS
1553 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +11/Dep +1:1235m+1:01ANND006:00+3173h 40m20
S      
2644 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+29SCArr +33/Dep +03h 25m-33ANND??12:27+3631h 7m1
 MT   S
1508 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+29DRArr +1:07/Dep +51h 48m-1:02BRC??10:43+1429h 23m-15
 MT    
1509 kmIri rules are differ...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+7NGPArr +36/Dep +1:112h 25m+35ANND??11:47+4829h 27m31
 M WT  
1553 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19ANND??12:27+3629h 7m-15
 MT   S
1439 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+11SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:141h 28m+48ANND??11:47+4825h 32m33
SMTWTFS
1398 kmFERO~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA614:35+5BINAArr +23/Dep +2:361h 5m+2:13ANND202:11+2:0083h 36m60
 M     
2511 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+5BINAArr +23/Dep +1:441h 5m+1:21ANND??02:10+1:0435h 35m45
     F 
1955 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA??17:20+1:10SRRArr +20/Dep +242h 0m+4ANND??21:24+3452h 4m-36
      S
2606 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+5BPQArr -6/Dep +131h 40m+19BRC??22:11+1925h 51m10
   W   
1362 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5NGPArr +3/Dep +1:227h 10m+1:19ANND??06:00+1:0533h 40m33
   W   
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5NGPArr +3/Dep +1:1111h 35m+1:08ANND??11:47+4839h 27m55
   W   
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+7BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1BRC??22:11+1923h 36m2
  TW   
1362 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site