Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to UDL/Andal Junction
8 Trains / 66 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UDL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: UDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UDL/Andal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+8UDL??08:16+1:3126h 36m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14UDL008:16+1:3226h 36m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km54 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+25BURN012:27+2423h 7m18
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1326 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:33DGR??13:40+4:2522h 55m18
 M     
IISL
GNWL1374 km60 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-DGR??13:40-22h 55m18
 M     
IISL
 1374 km60 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+6DGR??17:25+4223h 30m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km58 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+18DGR??18:43+1:4919h 58m12
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1355 km68 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+45DGR100:48+1225h 3m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km55 km/hr


66 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UDL/Andal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+10BLSArr +43/Dep +2138m-22DGR??02:48+2323h 53m8
  T    
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+14HWHArr -4/Dep +02h 50m+4RNG??08:05+726h 25m-10
   W   
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+1:07HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30RNG??08:05+726h 25m-20
S      
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+37LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31UDL??11:33+2:1653h 13m64
 M WT  
2503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50DGR??10:04+1:2327h 24m-6
SM  TF 
1390 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21RNG??08:05+725h 25m-6
SMTWTF 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7DGR??10:17+3527h 37m-6
  TW  S
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00UDL??12:48+2:0330h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21DGR??10:17+727h 37m-6
    T  
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:2711h 35m+1:06UDL??19:28+1:4136h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1420 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38DGR??10:04+1:2324h 24m-14
SM  TF 
1389 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +04h 30m-33DGR??13:18+1327h 38m-13
S  W   
1393 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +1:279h 35m+54UDL??19:28+1:4133h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
1419 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5DGR??10:17+3524h 37m-14
  TW  S
1389 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33DGR??10:17+724h 37m-14
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +44h 55m-29DGR??13:18+2627h 38m-14
     F 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +311h 35m-30RNG??21:50+1836h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
1432 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26DGR??10:17+1524h 37m-15
S      
1389 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+19JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4DGR??04:25+3:4642h 10m1
 M W F 
2373 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+19BPLArr +44/Dep +54h 40m-39DGR??12:33+1550h 18m-3
  T    
2347 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+19BPLArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28DGR??04:25+2:2742h 10m4
  T T S
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22UDL??14:42+2427h 17m2
     F 
1407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep +04h 43m+0RNG??15:31+2128h 6m-1
     F 
1405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +17/Dep +79h 20m-10BURN??01:07+1536h 17m-16
 M     
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+10ROUArr +38/Dep +325h 13m-6DGR??00:48+4235h 58m-3
 M     
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+16HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5DGR??15:29+1126h 9m-2
S      
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+16HWHArr +5/Dep +143h 30m+9DGR??16:23+3627h 3m-1
S      
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+16HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 15m-5RNG??15:31+2126h 11m0
S      
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+2JBPArr +38/Dep +1:263h 30m+48RNG??08:45+2:3442h 10m41
  T    
2186 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+28SRCArr +26/Dep +513h 40m+25DGR??15:58+1:1325h 23m-5
S   T  
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+11KURArr +14/Dep +211h 0m-12BURN??01:35-634h 35m1
S      
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +62h 40m-12DGR??17:38+2326h 13m1
SM W F 
1406 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +142h 35m-4DGR??16:23+3624h 58m-1
SM    S
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +1:273h 55m+1:09UDL??19:28+1:4128h 3m6
SMTWTFS
1420 km~-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +512h 15m+33DGR??15:58+1:1324h 33m-2
SMTWTF 
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18DGR??15:29+1124h 4m-2
S      
1390 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+14ETArr +39/Dep +1:023h 15m+23RNG??08:45+2:3440h 35m28
    T S
2187 kmGopal*^~-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +21h 10m-27UDL??19:43+1626h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29DGR??19:52+1327h 2m-8
S  W F 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 35m-24DGR??19:52+1627h 2m-8
 MT   S
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +31h 35m-26DGR??19:52+1727h 2m-8
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +1:556h 55m+1:26RNG??01:43+2:1232h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47RNG??21:30+1:3328h 30m-7
 M     
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +1:2755m+1:03UDL??19:28+1:4126h 28m-1
 M     
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BZA??17:00+9HWHArr /Dep +23h 25m+0UDL??19:43+1626h 43m-4
    T  
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr +8/Dep +96h 10m+1BURN??01:35-630h 10m9
no arr/dep
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep 4h 0m+0UDL??00:41+3327h 1m-2
SMTWTFS
1419 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29RNG??23:51+2226h 11m0
SMTWTFS
1426 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16DGR??21:41+2:0824h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35RNG??21:30+1:3323h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1413 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36DGR??22:12+1724h 32m-6
 M W F 
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +215h 10m-11DGR??02:48+2329h 8m5
 M     
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA421:55-SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0UDL200:41-26h 46m-18
S      
1412 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +1:112h 55m+35RNG??21:30+1:3322h 55m-2
SMT TF 
1397 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +21h 5m-34UDL??19:43+1621h 8m0
SMT TF 
1390 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:07DGR??14:11+2:0839h 36m6
SM  T  
2211 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +2:501h 40m+1:57DGR??14:27+3:2039h 52m-4
   W   
2211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+8MGSArr +53/Dep +1:363h 25m+43DGR??16:20+1:5241h 45m1
     F 
2211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +493h 45m+13DGR??22:02+4523h 27m-3
SMT TF 
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 50m-36DGR??22:12+1723h 37m-4
 M   F 
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +14h 40m-35DGR??00:15+1725h 40m-1
     F 
1389 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +1:2723h 30m+51UDL??19:28+1:4144h 53m4
SMT TF 
1403 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+8JBPArr +42/Dep +265h 40m-16RNG??01:08+1350h 33m28
SMTWTFS
2161 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+27MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:0020m+54DGR??14:11+2:0839h 6m9
 M     
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+47PRRArr +7/Dep +1430m+7BURN??01:07+1525h 22m-5
      S
1400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+23SRCArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8UDL??03:05+2027h 20m9
    T  
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site