Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to UDL/Andal Junction
8 Trains / 66 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UDL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: UDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UDL/Andal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+18UDL??08:16+1:3126h 36m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+17UDL008:16+1:3126h 36m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km54 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+23BURN012:27+1823h 7m18
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1326 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+44DGR??13:40+3:4022h 55m18
 M     
IISL
GNWL1374 km60 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-DGR??13:40-22h 55m18
 M     
IISL
 1373 km60 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+4DGR??17:25+3223h 30m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km58 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+17DGR118:43+1:3219h 58m12
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1355 km68 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+30DGR100:48+1825h 3m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km55 km/hr


66 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UDL/Andal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+12BLSArr +40/Dep +1838m-22DGR??02:48+1623h 53m8
  T    
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep 2h 50m+0RNG??08:05+626h 25m-10
   W   
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+1:11HWHArr +47/Dep 2h 50m+0RNG??08:05+626h 25m-20
S      
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+19LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48UDL??11:33+1:1353h 13m64
 M WT  
2503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +143h 55m-3DGR??10:04+2527h 24m-6
SM  TF 
1390 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0RNG??08:05+625h 25m-6
SMTWTF 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +154h 5m-2DGR??10:17+2027h 37m-6
  TW  S
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +1:175h 25m+1:00UDL012:48+1:5630h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 5m-17DGR??10:17+827h 37m-6
    T  
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +17/Dep +1411h 35m-3UDL??19:28+2636h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1420 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24DGR??10:04+2524h 24m-14
SM  TF 
1389 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 30m-38DGR??13:18+1627h 38m-13
S  W   
1393 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep +149h 35m-24UDL??19:28+2633h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
1419 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep +152h 5m-23DGR??10:17+2024h 37m-14
  TW  S
1389 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 5m-38DGR??10:17+824h 37m-14
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep +74h 55m-31DGR??13:18+3127h 38m-14
     F 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep 11h 35m+0RNG??21:50+1836h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
1432 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +38/Dep +352h 5m-3DGR??10:17+5024h 37m-15
S      
1389 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+13JHSArr +56/Dep +481h 55m-8DGR??04:25+3:1442h 10m1
 M W F 
2373 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+13BPLArr +40/Dep +14h 40m-39DGR??12:33+1750h 18m-3
  T    
2347 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+13BPLArr +40/Dep +141h 15m-26DGR??04:25+2:0742h 10m4
  T T S
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+23SHMArr +11/Dep +02h 40m-11UDL??14:42+2527h 17m2
     F 
1407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+23SRCArr /Dep +04h 43m+0RNG??15:31+2128h 6m-1
     F 
1405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +23/Dep +39h 20m-20BURN??01:07+1836h 17m-16
 M     
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr +39/Dep +105h 13m-29DGR??00:48+3035h 58m-3
 M     
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+19HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 30m-18DGR??15:29+1226h 9m-2
S      
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+19HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 30m+0DGR??16:23+2727h 3m-1
S      
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+19HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 15m-18RNG??15:31+2126h 11m0
S      
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+2JBPArr +19/Dep +543h 30m+35RNG??08:45+2:0142h 10m41
  T    
2186 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+26SRCArr +22/Dep +463h 40m+24DGR??15:58+1:0025h 23m-5
S   T  
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+13KURArr +39/Dep +211h 0m-37BURN??01:35-134h 35m1
S      
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +42h 40m-24DGR??17:38+1926h 13m1
SM W F 
1406 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep 2h 35m+0DGR??16:23+2724h 58m-1
SM    S
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +143h 55m-14UDL??19:28+2628h 3m6
SMTWTFS
1420 km~-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +462h 15m+18DGR??15:58+1:0024h 33m-2
SMTWTF 
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+22HWHArr +28/Dep +01h 35m-28DGR??15:29+1224h 4m-2
S      
1390 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+30ETArr +58/Dep +233h 15m-35RNG??08:45+2:0140h 35m28
    T S
2187 kmKSG*^~-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +21h 10m-26UDL??19:43+1726h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +01h 35m-28DGR??19:52+1127h 2m-8
S  W F 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +11h 35m-27DGR??19:52+1227h 2m-8
 MT   S
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 35m-25DGR??19:52+1827h 2m-8
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +28/Dep +1:206h 55m+52RNG??01:43+1:4232h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+13HWHArr +19/Dep +484h 20m+29RNG??21:30+1:1728h 30m-7
 M     
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+13HWHArr +19/Dep +1455m-5UDL??19:28+2626h 28m-1
 M     
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BZA??17:00+24HWHArr +34/Dep +23h 25m-32UDL??19:43+1726h 43m-4
    T  
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+21BBSArr +12/Dep +86h 10m-4BURN??01:35-130h 10m9
no arr/dep
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +64h 0m-35UDL??00:41+2527h 1m-2
SMTWTFS
1419 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +12h 45m-40RNG??23:51+1726h 11m0
SMTWTFS
1426 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +581h 55m+17DGR??21:41+1:1324h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +481h 25m+7RNG??21:30+1:1723h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1413 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +41/Dep +12h 20m-40DGR??22:12+1824h 32m-6
 M W F 
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +28/Dep +165h 10m-12DGR??02:48+1629h 8m5
 M     
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+16SRCArr +36/Dep +63h 45m-30UDL??00:41+2526h 46m-18
S      
1412 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr /Dep +482h 55m+0RNG??21:30+1:1722h 55m-2
SMT TF 
1397 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr /Dep +21h 5m+0UDL??19:43+1721h 8m0
SMT TF 
1390 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +441h 20m+9DGR??14:11+1:1239h 36m6
SM  T  
2211 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:40DGR??14:27+2:5839h 52m-4
   W   
2211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +35/Dep +1:073h 25m+32DGR??16:20+5941h 45m1
     F 
2211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr /Dep +83h 45m+0DGR??22:02+2223h 27m-3
SMT TF 
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr /Dep +13h 50m+0DGR??22:12+1823h 37m-4
 M   F 
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr /Dep +24h 40m+0DGR??00:15+1925h 40m-1
     F 
1389 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+14HWHArr /Dep +1423h 30m+0UDL??19:28+2644h 53m4
SMT TF 
1403 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+3JBPArr +45/Dep +465h 40m+1RNG??01:08+1650h 33m28
SMTWTFS
2162 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+37MGSArr +46/Dep +4420m-2DGR??14:11+1:1239h 6m9
 M     
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+44PRRArr +8/Dep +1730m+9BURN??01:07+1825h 22m-5
      S
1400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+23SRCArr +0/Dep +62h 7m+6UDL??03:05+1827h 20m9
    T  
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site