Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:19:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:19:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to UDL/Andal Junction
8 Trains / 66 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UDL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: UDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UDL/Andal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14UDL??08:16+1:3226h 36m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+21UDL008:16+1:3426h 36m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km54 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+16BURN012:27+2023h 7m18
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1326 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+3:56DGR??13:40+6:2422h 55m18
 M     
IISL
GNWL1374 km60 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-DGR??13:40-22h 55m18
 M     
IISL
 1374 km60 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+9DGR??17:25+3723h 30m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km58 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+10DGR??18:43+1:4419h 58m12
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1355 km68 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+1:34DGR100:48+4125h 3m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km55 km/hr


66 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UDL/Andal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+4BLSArr +35/Dep +2238m-13DGR??02:48+3723h 53m8
  T    
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+13HWHArr -1/Dep +02h 50m+1RNG??08:05+826h 25m-10
   W   
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+1:09HWHArr +1:10/Dep +02h 50m-1:10RNG??08:05+826h 25m-20
S      
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:19LJNArr +3:13/Dep +3:522h 25m+39UDL??11:33+3:1353h 13m64
 M WT  
2502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +1:393h 55m+1:19DGR??10:04+1:4927h 24m-6
SM  TF 
1390 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20RNG??08:05+825h 25m-6
SMTWTF 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +1:404h 5m+1:20DGR??10:17+1:5027h 37m-6
  TW  S
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +1:165h 25m+56UDL??12:48+1:5730h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20DGR??10:17+827h 37m-6
    T  
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +1:5811h 35m+1:38UDL??19:28+2:1436h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1420 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +1:391h 55m+1:10DGR??10:04+1:4924h 24m-14
SM  TF 
1389 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +04h 30m-29DGR??13:18+1527h 38m-13
S  W   
1393 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +1:589h 35m+1:29UDL??19:28+2:1433h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
1419 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +1:402h 5m+1:11DGR??10:17+1:5024h 37m-14
  TW  S
1389 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29DGR??10:17+824h 37m-14
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +14h 55m-28DGR??13:18+3927h 38m-14
     F 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +1211h 35m-17RNG??21:50+2636h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
1432 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29DGR??10:17+524h 37m-15
S      
1389 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+18JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:181h 55m-23DGR??04:25+4:3442h 10m1
 M W F 
2372 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+18BPLArr +53/Dep +74h 40m-46DGR??12:33+3750h 18m-3
  T    
2347 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+18BPLArr +53/Dep +341h 15m-19DGR??04:25+3:0542h 10m4
  T T S
2367 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+31SHMArr +17/Dep +02h 40m-17UDL??14:42+2027h 17m2
     F 
1407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+31SRCArr /Dep +04h 43m+0RNG??15:31+2028h 6m-1
     F 
1405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +13/Dep +129h 20m-1BURN??01:07+2036h 17m-16
 M     
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+8ROUArr +50/Dep +435h 13m-7DGR??00:48+5235h 58m-3
 M     
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+9HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 30m-15DGR??15:29+1026h 9m-2
S      
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+9HWHArr +15/Dep +193h 30m+4DGR??16:23+4327h 3m-1
S      
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+9HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 15m-15RNG??15:31+2026h 11m0
S      
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+55JBPArr +1:46/Dep +2:253h 30m+39RNG??08:45+3:2042h 10m42
  T    
2185 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+29SRCArr +34/Dep +1:123h 40m+38DGR??15:58+1:4425h 23m-5
S   T  
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +10/Dep +211h 0m-8BURN??01:35-534h 35m1
S      
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +162h 40m-2DGR??17:38+3326h 13m1
SM W F 
1406 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +192h 35m+1DGR??16:23+4324h 58m-1
SM    S
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +1:583h 55m+1:40UDL??19:28+2:1428h 3m6
SMTWTFS
1420 kmxxx-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +1:122h 15m+54DGR??15:58+1:4424h 33m-2
SMTWTF 
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18DGR??15:29+1024h 4m-2
S      
1390 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+35ETArr +1:02/Dep +1:503h 15m+48RNG??08:45+3:2040h 35m28
    T S
2186 kmGopal*^~-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +29/Dep +11h 10m-28UDL??19:43+1426h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +29/Dep +191h 35m-10DGR??19:52+3527h 2m-8
S  W F 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +29/Dep +161h 35m-13DGR??19:52+2827h 2m-8
 MT   S
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +29/Dep +101h 35m-19DGR??19:52+2127h 2m-8
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +29/Dep +2:026h 55m+1:33RNG??01:43+2:2032h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +29/Dep +1:264h 20m+57RNG??21:30+1:4628h 30m-7
 M     
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +29/Dep +1:5855m+1:29UDL??19:28+2:1426h 28m-1
 M     
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BZA??17:00+9HWHArr +17/Dep +13h 25m-16UDL??19:43+1426h 43m-3
    T  
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+17BBSArr +23/Dep +96h 10m-14BURN??01:35-530h 10m9
no arr/dep
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +424h 0m+6UDL??00:41+1:0427h 1m-2
SMTWTFS
1419 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +392h 45m+3RNG??23:51+5826h 11m0
SMTWTFS
1426 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +2:201h 55m+1:44DGR??21:41+2:3624h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +1:261h 25m+50RNG??21:30+1:4623h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1413 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36DGR??22:12+1424h 32m-6
 M W F 
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +29/Dep +155h 10m-14DGR??02:48+3729h 8m5
 M     
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+21SRCArr +40/Dep +423h 45m+2UDL??00:41+1:0426h 46m-18
S      
1412 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +1:262h 55m+53RNG??21:30+1:4622h 55m-1
SMT TF 
1397 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +11h 5m-32UDL??19:43+1421h 8m1
SMT TF 
1390 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+41MGSArr +1:29/Dep +3:331h 20m+2:04DGR??14:11+3:0339h 36m6
SM  T  
2210 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+41MGSArr +1:29/Dep +4:161h 40m+2:47DGR??14:27+3:5839h 52m-4
   W   
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+41MGSArr +1:29/Dep +1:583h 25m+29DGR??16:20+2:1141h 45m1
     F 
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +1:243h 45m+51DGR??22:02+1:1123h 27m-2
SMT TF 
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +03h 50m-33DGR??22:12+1423h 37m-3
 M   F 
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +14h 40m-32DGR??00:15+1425h 40m0
     F 
1389 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +1:5823h 30m+1:25UDL??19:28+2:1444h 53m5
SMT TF 
1403 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+41JBPArr +1:34/Dep +285h 40m-1:06RNG??01:08+1850h 33m27
SMTWTFS
2164 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+38MGSArr +1:29/Dep +3:3320m+2:04DGR??14:11+3:0339h 6m9
 M     
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+42PRRArr +10/Dep +1730m+7BURN??01:07+2025h 22m-5
      S
1400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+25SRCArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8UDL??03:05+1927h 20m9
    T  
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site