Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to UDL/Andal Junction
8 Trains / 66 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UDL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: UDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UDL/Andal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14UDL??08:16+1:2826h 36m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+13UDL308:16+1:3826h 36m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km54 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+28BURN012:27+2623h 7m18
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1326 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:00DGR113:40+2:5622h 55m18
 M     
IISL
GNWL1374 km60 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-DGR??13:40+022h 55m18
 M     
IISL
 1374 km60 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+8DGR117:25+3523h 30m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km58 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+15DGR118:43+2:0319h 58m12
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1355 km68 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+34DGR100:48+2825h 3m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1373 km55 km/hr


66 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UDL/Andal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+13BLSArr +43/Dep +2038m-23DGR??02:48+2823h 53m8
  T    
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+18HWHArr +41/Dep +02h 50m-41RNG??08:05+526h 25m-10
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+9HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 50m-16RNG??08:05+526h 25m-20
S      
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+7LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1UDL??11:33+1:1353h 13m64
 M WT  
2503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17DGR??10:04+1227h 24m-6
SM  TF 
1389 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19RNG??08:05+525h 25m-6
SMTWTF 
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19DGR??10:17+427h 37m-6
  TW  S
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41UDL??12:48+1:3730h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19DGR??10:17+627h 37m-6
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+14HWHArr +19/Dep +2011h 35m+1UDL??19:28+3936h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1418 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54DGR??10:04+1224h 24m-14
SM  TF 
1389 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +56/Dep +04h 30m-56DGR??13:18+1927h 38m-13
S  W   
1393 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +56/Dep +209h 35m-36UDL??19:28+3933h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
1418 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56DGR??10:17+424h 37m-14
  TW  S
1389 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56DGR??10:17+624h 37m-14
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +56/Dep +54h 55m-51DGR??13:18+3227h 38m-14
     F 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +56/Dep +011h 35m-56RNG??21:50+2736h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
1432 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+23HWHArr +56/Dep +252h 5m-31DGR??10:17+4424h 37m-15
S      
1389 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+10JHSArr +50/Dep +411h 55m-9DGR??04:25+2:3542h 10m1
 M W F 
2374 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+10BPLArr +35/Dep +04h 40m-35DGR??12:33+1850h 18m-3
  T    
2352 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+10BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6DGR??04:25+2:0642h 10m4
  T T S
2368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+27SHMArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22UDL??14:42+2427h 17m2
     F 
1407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+27SRCArr /Dep +14h 43m+0RNG??15:31+2228h 6m-1
     F 
1405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+8TATAArr +17/Dep +39h 20m-14BURN??01:07+2036h 17m-16
 M     
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+8ROUArr +41/Dep +145h 13m-27DGR??00:48+4635h 58m-3
 M     
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+14HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 30m-21DGR??15:29+1326h 9m-2
S      
1388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+14HWHArr +21/Dep +63h 30m-15DGR??16:23+2627h 3m-1
S      
1388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+14HWHArr +21/Dep +12h 15m-20RNG??15:31+2226h 11m0
S      
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+4JBPArr +9/Dep +493h 30m+40RNG??08:45+2:0942h 10m41
  T    
2186 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+23SRCArr +19/Dep +493h 40m+30DGR??15:58+1:0425h 23m-5
S   T  
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +52/Dep +211h 0m-50BURN??01:35+1334h 35m1
S      
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +62h 40m-26DGR??17:38+3526h 13m1
SM W F 
1405 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +62h 35m-26DGR??16:23+2624h 58m-1
SM    S
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +203h 55m-12UDL??19:28+3928h 3m6
SMTWTFS
1418 km~-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +492h 15m+17DGR??15:58+1:0424h 33m-2
SMTWTF 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +32/Dep +01h 35m-32DGR??15:29+1324h 4m-2
S      
1389 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+26ETArr +1:02/Dep +223h 15m-40RNG??08:45+2:0940h 35m28
    T S
2186 kmKSG*^~-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +31h 10m-45UDL??19:43+2726h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +21h 35m-46DGR??19:52+2227h 2m-8
S  W F 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48DGR??19:52+2327h 2m-8
 MT   S
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48DGR??19:52+1327h 2m-8
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+9HWHArr +48/Dep +486h 55m+0RNG??01:43+1:1232h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34RNG??21:30+1:1128h 30m-7
 M     
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +15/Dep +2055m+5UDL??19:28+3926h 28m-1
 M     
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BZA??17:00+1:55HWHArr +2:11/Dep +33h 25m-2:08UDL??19:43+2726h 43m-4
    T  
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+21BBSArr +40/Dep +106h 10m-30BURN??01:35+1330h 10m9
no arr/dep
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +64h 0m-48UDL??00:41+2927h 1m-2
SMTWTFS
1418 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 45m-54RNG??23:51+2226h 11m0
SMTWTFS
1425 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +261h 55m-28DGR??21:41+4424h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +491h 25m-5RNG??21:30+1:1123h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1413 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +54/Dep +12h 20m-53DGR??22:12+2324h 32m-6
 M W F 
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +36/Dep +115h 10m-25DGR??02:48+2829h 8m5
 M     
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+42SRCArr +1:50/Dep +63h 45m-1:44UDL??00:41+2926h 46m-18
S      
1411 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +492h 55m+12RNG??21:30+1:1122h 55m-2
SMT TF 
1397 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +31h 5m-34UDL??19:43+2721h 8m0
SMT TF 
1390 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +32/Dep +441h 20m+12DGR??14:11+1:0639h 36m6
SM  T  
2210 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +32/Dep +2:191h 40m+1:47DGR??14:27+2:5739h 52m-4
   W   
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +32/Dep +403h 25m+8DGR??16:20+4541h 45m1
     F 
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +173h 45m-20DGR??22:02+3823h 27m-3
SMT TF 
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +13h 50m-36DGR??22:12+2323h 37m-4
 M   F 
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +24h 40m-35DGR??00:15+1825h 40m-1
     F 
1389 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +2023h 30m-17UDL??19:28+3944h 53m4
SMT TF 
1402 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+7JBPArr +47/Dep +375h 40m-10RNG??01:08+1850h 33m29
SMTWTFS
2165 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA023:05+1:30MGSArr +48/Dep +4420m-4DGR414:11+1:0663h 6m7
no arr/dep
2418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+39PRRArr +9/Dep +2030m+11BURN??01:07+2025h 22m-5
      S
1400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+23SRCArr +0/Dep +32h 7m+3UDL??03:05+1827h 20m9
    T  
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site