Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:30:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:30:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to UDL/Andal Junction
9 Trains / 77 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UDL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: UDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UDL/Andal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+6ASN401:31+1:5722h 36m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1432 km63 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+5UDL308:16+1:3026h 36m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1437 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+9UDL308:16+1:5426h 36m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1437 km54 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+34BURN012:27+5423h 7m19
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1327 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+6:45DGR113:40+1222h 55m18
 M     
IISL
GNWL1374 km60 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+4DGR117:25+3923h 30m12
   W   
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1374 km58 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+23ASN*621:55+1324h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1302 km54 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+12DGR118:43+2:0019h 58m12
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1359 km68 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBZA023:45+31DGR100:48+3825h 3m19
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1374 km55 km/hr


77 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UDL/Andal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+37HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28ASN??02:16+323h 21m-6
    T  
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26ASN??02:31+1:0023h 36m-25
     FS
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29ASN??02:16+323h 21m-24
 M W FS
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+11BLSArr +1:07/Dep 38m+0DGR??02:48+4823h 53m8
  T    
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+25HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49ASN??10:35+428h 55m-11
   W   
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+25HWHArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49RNG??08:05+426h 25m-10
   W   
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+11HWHArr +14/Dep +02h 50m-14RNG??08:05+426h 25m-20
S      
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+15LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1UDL??11:33+1:1953h 13m64
 M WT  
2503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28DGR??10:04+2327h 24m-6
SM  TF 
1390 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +01h 55m-38RNG??08:05+425h 25m-6
SMTWTF 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38DGR??10:17+627h 37m-6
  TW  S
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38ASN??10:35+427h 55m-7
   W   
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38ASN??11:35+1228h 55m-5
      S
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +405h 25m+2UDL??12:48+1:1330h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38DGR??10:17+627h 37m-6
    T  
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +1911h 35m-19UDL??19:28+3336h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1420 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01DGR??10:04+2324h 24m-14
SM  TF 
1390 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +04h 30m-1:11DGR??13:18+1627h 38m-13
S  W   
1394 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +199h 35m-52UDL??19:28+3333h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
1420 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11DGR??10:17+624h 37m-14
  TW  S
1390 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11DGR??10:17+624h 37m-14
    T  
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +04h 55m-1:11DGR??13:18+3127h 38m-14
     F 
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +011h 35m-1:11RNG??21:50+2336h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
1433 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+16HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11DGR??10:17+1024h 37m-15
S      
1390 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+7JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8DGR??04:25+2:3542h 10m1
 M W F 
2373 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+7BPLArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26DGR??04:25+2:4342h 10m4
  T T S
2368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +23h 5m-31ASN??14:50+2527h 25m-3
     F 
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33UDL??14:42+2527h 17m2
     F 
1407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+25SRCArr /Dep +24h 43m+0RNG??15:31+2228h 6m-1
     F 
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +9/Dep +29h 20m-7BURN??01:07+2136h 17m-16
 M     
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+41HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7ASN??15:29+1:3026h 9m-19
 M     
1432 kmDB*^~-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+13HWHArr +26/Dep +22h 15m-24RNG??15:31+2226h 11m0
S      
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+5JBPArr +6/Dep +383h 30m+32RNG??08:45+2:1142h 10m41
  T    
2187 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +433h 40m+20DGR??15:58+5925h 23m-5
S   T  
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17ASN??15:29+2:0824h 54m-5
S      
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +23/Dep +1:012h 35m+38ASN??15:29+1:3024h 54m-5
    T  
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+16KURArr +25/Dep +1611h 0m-9BURN??01:35+5834h 35m1
S      
1328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:08ASN??15:29+2:0824h 4m-2
S TW FS
1432 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +22h 40m-30DGR??17:38+2826h 13m1
SM W F 
1406 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +193h 55m-13UDL??19:28+3328h 3m6
SMTWTFS
1420 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +1:011h 10m+29ASN??15:29+1:3024h 4m-2
 M  T  
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +432h 15m+11DGR??15:58+5924h 33m-2
SMTWTF 
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+11ETArr +52/Dep +243h 15m-28RNG??08:45+2:1140h 35m28
    T S
2187 kmGopal*^-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +31h 10m-55UDL??19:43+2826h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42DGR??19:52+4427h 2m-8
S  W F 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58DGR??19:52+1527h 2m-8
 MT   S
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58DGR??19:52+1427h 2m-8
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +58/Dep +366h 55m-22RNG??01:43+1:0432h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24RNG??21:30+1:2628h 30m-7
 M     
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +1955m-12UDL??19:28+3326h 28m-1
 M     
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BZA??17:00+1:37HWHArr +2:19/Dep +33h 25m-2:16UDL??19:43+2826h 43m-4
    T  
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+21KURArr +36/Dep +22h 25m-34ASN??01:52+5631h 2m-10
   W   
1358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+22BBSArr +44/Dep +486h 10m+4BURN??01:35+5830h 10m9
no arr/dep
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+9ALDArr +15/Dep +2:053h 0m+1:50ASN??17:05+3:0144h 45m-7
    T  
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +44h 0m-55UDL??00:41+2827h 1m-2
SMTWTFS
1419 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 45m-58RNG??23:51+2126h 11m0
SMTWTFS
1426 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +211h 55m-38DGR??21:41+3624h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4RNG??21:30+1:2623h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1413 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 20m-58DGR??22:12+2524h 32m-6
 M W F 
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +39/Dep 5h 10m+0DGR??02:48+4829h 8m5
 M     
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+21HTEArr +1:07/Dep +22h 55m-1:05ASN??04:10+4530h 15m-4
   W F 
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58UDL??00:41+2826h 46m-18
S      
1412 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5RNG??21:30+1:2622h 55m-2
SMT TF 
1398 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +31h 5m-47UDL??19:43+2821h 8m0
SMT TF 
1391 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +461h 20m+27DGR??14:11+1:0339h 36m6
SM  T  
2210 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +2:251h 40m+2:06DGR??14:27+2:2839h 52m-4
   W   
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +1:283h 25m+1:09DGR??16:20+1:2541h 45m1
     F 
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +05h 50m-50ASN??01:07+1526h 32m-1
S T T  
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +143h 45m-36DGR??22:02+3823h 27m-3
SMT TF 
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +13h 50m-49DGR??22:12+2523h 37m-4
 M   F 
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +24h 40m-48DGR??00:15+2125h 40m-1
     F 
1390 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +1923h 30m-31UDL??19:28+3344h 53m4
SMT TF 
1404 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+7JBPArr +33/Dep +155h 40m-18RNG??01:08+2350h 33m27
SMTWTFS
2178 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+1:08MGSArr +1:11/Dep +4620m-25DGR??14:11+1:0339h 6m7
 M     
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+36PRRArr +34/Dep +2230m-12BURN??01:07+2125h 22m-5
      S
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+19SRCArr +7/Dep +22h 7m-5UDL??03:05+1827h 20m9
    T  
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+53BBSArr +59/Dep +92h 5m-50ASN??01:52+5626h 7m3
   W   
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.