Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:32:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:32:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to UDL/Andal Junction
7 Trains / 66 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UDL⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: UDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UDL/Andal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+15UDL??08:16+1:2726h 36m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+26UDL008:16+1:4126h 36m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km54 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA013:20+44BURN012:27+2823h 7m18
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1326 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:20DGR??13:40+5:2122h 55m18
 M     
IISL
GNWL1374 km60 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+53DGR??17:25+5823h 30m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km58 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+31DGR??18:43+2:0119h 58m12
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1355 km68 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45-DGR100:48-25h 3m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1374 km55 km/hr


66 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and UDL/Andal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+31BLSArr +1:06/Dep +2338m-43DGR??02:48+2123h 53m8
  T    
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA605:40+47HWHArr +17/Dep +02h 50m-17RNG208:05+1026h 25m-10
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+12HWHArr -13/Dep +02h 50m+13RNG??08:05+1026h 25m-20
S      
1435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:21LJNArr /Dep +5:022h 25m+0UDL??11:33+3:3053h 13m64
 M WT  
2502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44DGR310:04+1:1027h 24m-6
SM  TF 
1390 km-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15RNG??08:05+1025h 25m-6
SMTWTF 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA706:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14DGR310:17+1:3627h 37m-6
  TW  S
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16UDL??12:48+2:0730h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +04h 5m-15DGR??10:17+827h 37m-6
    T  
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +15/Dep +1:1011h 35m+55UDL??19:28+1:1836h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1420 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA709:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19DGR310:04+1:1024h 24m-14
SM  TF 
1389 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA709:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +264h 30m-14DGR313:18+3927h 38m-13
S  W   
1393 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +1:109h 35m+30UDL??19:28+1:1833h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
1419 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA709:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49DGR310:17+1:3624h 37m-14
  TW  S
1389 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40DGR??10:17+824h 37m-14
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +64h 55m-34DGR??13:18+3627h 38m-14
     F 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep +1611h 35m-24RNG??21:50+2736h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
1432 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+42HWHArr +40/Dep 2h 5m+0DGR??10:17+424h 37m-15
S      
1389 km-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+22JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:242h 5m-11DGR??04:25+4:3242h 10m1
 M W F 
2372 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+22BPLArr +42/Dep +64h 40m-36DGR??12:33+1:1050h 18m-3
  T    
2345 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA710:15+22BPLArr +42/Dep +1:041h 15m+22DGR404:25+3:0466h 10m5
 M W F 
3069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+28SHMArr +11/Dep 2h 40m+0UDL??14:42+1727h 17m2
     F 
1407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA511:25+28SRCArr +1/Dep +04h 43m-1RNG215:31+1528h 6m-1
     F 
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+3TATAArr +24/Dep +329h 20m+8BURN??01:07+4536h 17m-16
 M     
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+3ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 13m-12DGR??00:48+3735h 58m-3
 M     
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+5HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13DGR??15:29+926h 9m-2
S      
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+5HWHArr +13/Dep +143h 30m+1DGR??16:23+3727h 3m-1
S      
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA013:20+5HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13RNG215:31+1550h 11m0
S      
2387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+2:30JBPArr /Dep +2:513h 30m+0RNG??08:45+3:5242h 10m41
  T    
2185 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+36SRCArr +42/Dep +1:263h 40m+44DGR??15:58+1:4125h 23m-5
S   T  
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+19KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16BURN??01:35-234h 35m1
S      
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +292h 40m-2DGR??17:38+4226h 13m1
SM W F 
1406 km-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +142h 35m-17DGR??16:23+3724h 58m-1
SM    S
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +1:103h 55m+39UDL??19:28+1:1828h 3m6
SMTWTFS
1420 km-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +1:262h 15m+55DGR??15:58+1:4124h 33m-2
SMTWTF 
1390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31DGR??15:29+924h 4m-2
S      
1390 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+46ETArr +59/Dep +2:033h 15m+1:04RNG??08:45+3:5240h 35m27
    T S
2186 kmGopal*^~-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +11h 10m-18UDL??19:43+1126h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +311h 35m+12DGR319:52+4427h 2m-8
S  W F 
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +251h 35m+6DGR??19:52+3327h 2m-8
 MT   S
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +151h 35m-4DGR??19:52+3127h 2m-8
    T  
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep 6h 55m+0RNG??01:43+3:0232h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49RNG??21:30+1:4328h 30m-7
 M     
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +31/Dep +1:1055m+39UDL??19:28+1:1826h 28m-1
 M     
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +12/Dep +13h 25m-11UDL??19:43+1126h 43m-3
    T  
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr /Dep +66h 10m+0BURN??01:35-230h 10m9
no arr/dep
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:104h 0m+25UDL??00:41+1:3227h 1m-2
SMTWTFS
1419 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +592h 45m+14RNG??23:51+1:1226h 11m0
SMTWTFS
1426 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:14DGR??21:41+2:2124h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:201h 25m+35RNG??21:30+1:4323h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1413 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+26HWHArr +45/Dep +02h 20m-45DGR??22:12+1324h 32m-6
 M W F 
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+26BBSArr +26/Dep +155h 10m-11DGR??02:48+2129h 8m5
 M     
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+22SRCArr +26/Dep +1:103h 45m+44UDL??00:41+1:3226h 46m-18
S      
1412 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:202h 55m+49RNG??21:30+1:4322h 55m-1
SMT TF 
1397 km-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +11h 5m-30UDL??19:43+1121h 8m1
SMT TF 
1390 km-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:421h 20m+44DGR414:11+1:4963h 36m6
S  W  S
2417 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +4:401h 40m+2:42DGR414:27+3:4463h 52m-4
  T    
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA1022:35+47MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:223h 25m+24DGR416:20+2:2165h 45m1
    T  
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA022:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:453h 45m+1:14DGR322:02+1:4223h 27m-2
SMT TF 
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 50m-31DGR??22:12+1323h 37m-3
 M   F 
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep 4h 40m+0DGR??00:15+625h 40m0
     F 
1389 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+24HWHArr +31/Dep +1:1023h 30m+39UDL??19:28+1:1844h 53m5
SMT TF 
1403 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA1022:35+47JBPArr +1:34/Dep +415h 40m-53RNG401:08+2174h 33m27
SMTWTFS
2874 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+1:25MGSArr +2:07/Dep +2:4220m+35DGR??14:11+1:4939h 6m9
 M     
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+45PRRArr +18/Dep +4330m+25BURN??01:07+4525h 22m-5
      S
1400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+27SRCArr +2/Dep +32h 7m+1UDL??03:05+1027h 20m9
    T  
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site