Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AKV/Ankleshwar Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKV⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AKV   

Shortest Route: 1281.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15-AKV100:10-23h 55m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1282 km54 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA916:45+21AKV115:24+3622h 39m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1282 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+15NGPArr +37/Dep +593h 40m+22BH??04:25+4028h 5m34
   W   
1446 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+15JPArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23AKV??01:26+3249h 6m27
 M W   
2559 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+44JPArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03AKV??01:26+3249h 6m20
      S
2559 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+10SCArr +23/Dep 7h 45m+0AKV??10:40+1633h 20m8
 MT   S
1393 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+10SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23AKV??10:39+3733h 19m7
   W   
1393 kmKishor*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...BZA??02:05+1:17NGPArr /Dep +592h 30m+0BH??04:25+4026h 20m30
S  W FS
1446 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...BZA??02:05+1:17NGPArr /Dep +1:075h 45m+0BH??07:08+4129h 3m16
 M     
1446 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA??03:00+46TCRArr +1:14/Dep +391h 43m-35AKV??03:57+2348h 57m25
   W   
2497 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+1:23NGPArr +1:28/Dep +5935m-29BH??04:25+4024h 5m36
S  W FS
1446 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:23NGPArr +1:28/Dep 5h 0m+0BH??09:54+4629h 34m56
SMTWTFS
1446 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+5SCArr /Dep 3h 25m+0AKV??10:40+1629h 20m-1
 MT   S
1393 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+1:19NGPArr +1:38/Dep 2h 25m+0BH??09:54+4627h 34m29
 M WT  
1445 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TEL??06:44+46SCArr +25/Dep 1h 50m+0AKV??10:40+1627h 56m-16
 MT   S
1362 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+23SEGMArr +33/Dep 1h 28m+0BH??09:54+4623h 39m31
SMTWTFS
1291 kmFERO~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BZA017:20-SRRArr /Dep +242h 0m+0AKV119:31-74h 11m-38
     F 
2656 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+4:19NGPArr +2:44/Dep 7h 10m+0BH??04:25+4832h 5m31
   W   
1445 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+4:19NGPArr +2:44/Dep 11h 35m+0BH??09:54+4637h 34m53
   W   
1445 kmKishor*^~-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+10STArr -7/Dep +32h 55m+10AKV??23:49+1125h 39m1
      S
1282 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site