Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ARA/Ara Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:59:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:59:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ARA/Ara Junction
4 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ARA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ARA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ARA/Ara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA1020:20+2ARA108:12+1:4335h 52m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1874 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35-ARA107:53-33h 18m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1868 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+18ARA108:40+1:1233h 35m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1868 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+1:05DNR109:38+1:0434h 33m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ARA/Ara Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA600:20+17ALDArr +8/Dep +1:531h 15m+1:45ARA110:06+2:5957h 46m12
S T    
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20+17BSBArr +40/Dep +2:311h 10m+1:51ARA011:47+2:4259h 27m8
no arr/dep
2091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA600:20+17BSBArr +40/Dep +162h 5m-24ARA011:15+4582h 55m17
S T    
2072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+4ETArr +21/Dep +72h 55m-14ARA??11:15+4433h 10m13
   W  S
1868 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+4ETArr +21/Dep +312h 0m+10ARA??10:24+1:0132h 19m11
    T  
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+4ETArr +21/Dep +112h 55m-10ARA??11:15+4533h 10m13
S T T  
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+1KIULArr +2:12/Dep +262h 45m-1:46DNR??12:40+733h 45m16
S      
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +57/Dep +1:371h 15m+40ARA??11:00+1:5032h 5m-13
     FS
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+11ETArr +25/Dep +1740m-8ARA??11:47+1:0832h 22m9
  T    
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+11ETArr +25/Dep +1110m-14ARA??11:15+4531h 50m5
  T    
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +111h 30m-3ARA??11:15+4530h 55m19
S T T  
1868 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +035m-14DNR??11:18+1230h 58m14
S      
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +3135m+17ARA??10:24+1:0130h 4m17
    T  
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +14/Dep +172h 0m+3ARA??11:47+1:0831h 27m23
  T   S
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+15TATAArr -24/Dep +04h 55m+24DNR??19:25+3737h 45m31
  T    
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+19BOEArr +1:31/Dep +1:113h 5m-20ARA??03:50+2:0846h 10m15
     F 
2157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+17LJNArr +2:25/Dep +3:132h 50m+48DNR??22:10+4:0239h 50m-13
   W   
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+17LJNArr +2:25/Dep +1:332h 25m-52ARA??23:53+1:4341h 33m36
 M WT  
2097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15ARA??17:01+1:3434h 21m7
SM  TF 
1813 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20ARA??19:20+1:0536h 40m2
      S
1829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04ARA022:07+3:5039h 27m35
SMTWTFS
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA006:55+6KZJArr +34/Dep +81h 54m-26ARA017:29+1:5158h 34m18
SMTWTFS
2776 kmAP EXP~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +51h 55m-34ARA??17:01+1:3431h 21m-1
SM  TF 
1812 kmSumit Kumar-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+11MMRArr +8/Dep +384h 50m+30ARA??11:15+4548h 45m13
 M W  S
2444 kmDinesh Gada-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+18NFKArr +1:19/Dep +483h 38m-31ARA??06:26+1:4541h 6m21
S      
1943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:20/Dep +5:221h 30m+3:02DNR??23:03+5:2232h 28m5
  T    
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:20/Dep +6:282h 40m+4:08ARA??23:28+6:3932h 53m22
  T    
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20-MMRArr /Dep +212h 0m+0ARA111:15-67h 55m13
no arr/dep
2453 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +1:004h 20m+49ARA??05:06+2:1036h 6m5
 M     
1812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+3ALDArr +1:12/Dep +2:543h 0m+1:42ARA??09:27+3:0937h 7m-14
    T  
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +1:001h 25m+15ARA??05:06+2:1031h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1812 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +1:002h 55m+26ARA??05:06+2:1030h 31m10
SMT TF 
1796 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +123h 45m-22ARA??05:24+1:4930h 49m11
SMT TF 
1796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+16ASNArr +1:35/Dep +374h 43m-58ARA??05:24+1:4930h 39m9
      S
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+8ALDArr +1:12/Dep +1:532h 50m+41ARA??10:06+2:5935h 1m7
   W   
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+8JBPArr +23/Dep +524h 20m+29ARA??11:15+4536h 10m12
   W   
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site