Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ARA/Ara Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ARA/Ara Junction
4 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ARA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ARA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ARA/Ara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1ARA108:12+1:5135h 52m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1874 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+8ARA107:53+1:0033h 18m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1868 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+24ARA108:40+4633h 35m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1868 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+27DNR109:38+5034h 33m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1907 km55 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ARA/Ara Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+17ALDArr +4/Dep +2:391h 15m+2:35ARA??10:06+3:5733h 46m12
S T    
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+17BSBArr +40/Dep +2:591h 10m+2:19ARA??11:47+3:3935h 27m8
S      
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+17BSBArr +40/Dep +252h 5m-15ARA??11:15+1:0034h 55m17
S T    
1866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +52h 55m-35ARA??11:15+5233h 10m13
   W  S
1868 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +382h 0m-2ARA??10:24+1:1432h 19m11
    T  
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+28ETArr +40/Dep +82h 55m-32ARA??11:15+1:0033h 10m13
S T T  
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA??02:55+2KIULArr +1:22/Dep +232h 45m-59DNR??12:40+1233h 45m16
S      
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+18HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58ARA??11:00+2:5132h 5m-13
     FS
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+15ETArr +37/Dep +1440m-23ARA??11:47+1:2732h 22m9
  T    
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+15ETArr +37/Dep +810m-29ARA??11:15+1:0031h 50m5
  T    
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +81h 30m-17ARA??11:15+1:0030h 55m19
S T T  
1868 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +035m-25DNR??11:18+030h 58m14
S      
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +3835m+13ARA??10:24+1:1430h 4m17
    T  
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +142h 0m-11ARA??11:47+1:2731h 27m23
  T   S
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??05:40+14TATAArr -18/Dep +04h 55m+18DNR??19:25+2837h 45m31
  T    
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+8BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35ARA??03:50+2:3646h 10m15
     F 
2157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+37LJNArr +2:54/Dep +3:432h 50m+49DNR??22:10+4:4039h 50m-13
   W   
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+37LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31ARA??23:53+2:5641h 33m36
 M WT  
2097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50ARA??17:01+2:3934h 21m7
SM  TF 
1813 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43ARA??19:20+2:1136h 40m2
      S
1829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00ARA??22:07+3:4239h 27m35
SMTWTFS
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+2KZJArr +27/Dep +71h 54m-20ARA??17:29+2:2734h 34m18
SMTWTFS
1875 kmAP EXP~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38ARA??17:01+2:3931h 21m-1
SM  TF 
1812 kmSumit Kumar-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37ARA??11:15+1:0048h 45m13
 M W  S
2444 kmDinesh Gada-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+16NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5ARA??06:26+1:1741h 6m21
S      
1943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:16/Dep +6:081h 30m+3:52DNR??23:03+6:0332h 28m5
  T    
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+2MGSArr +2:16/Dep +7:092h 40m+4:53ARA??23:28+7:2532h 53m22
  T    
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+23MMRArr +2/Dep +202h 0m+18ARA??11:15+3843h 55m13
    T  
2372 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47ARA??05:06+2:2336h 6m5
 M     
1812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+4ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:443h 0m+1:37ARA??09:27+3:1137h 7m-14
    T  
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35ARA??05:06+2:2331h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1812 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +1:112h 55m+35ARA??05:06+2:2330h 31m10
SMT TF 
1796 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +493h 45m+13ARA??05:24+2:1930h 49m11
SMT TF 
1796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA??22:45+18ASNArr +1:37/Dep +564h 43m-41ARA??05:24+2:1930h 39m9
      S
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA??23:05+9ALDArr +58/Dep +2:392h 50m+1:41ARA??10:06+3:5735h 1m7
   W   
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA??23:05+9JBPArr +25/Dep +484h 20m+23ARA??11:15+1:0036h 10m12
   W   
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site