Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ARA/Ara Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:39:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:39:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ARA/Ara Junction
4 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ARA⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ARA   

Shortest Route: 1602.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ARA/Ara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBZA020:20+1ARA108:12+1:2835h 52m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1874 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+44ARA107:53+1:5033h 18m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1867 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+18ARA108:40+1:2533h 35m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1867 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBZA023:05+42DNR109:38+2:2734h 33m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km55 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ARA/Ara Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   New Farakka   Allahabad   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Manmad   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...BZA??00:20+33ALDArr +15/Dep 1h 15m+0ARA??10:06+5:3233h 46m12
S T    
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+33BSBArr +54/Dep +3:261h 10m+2:32ARA??11:47+4:0235h 27m8
S      
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BZA??00:20+33BSBArr +54/Dep +582h 5m+4ARA??11:15+1:5534h 55m17
S T    
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA1002:05+1:13ETArr +1:37/Dep +222h 55m-1:15ARA111:15+1:4757h 10m13
  T  F 
2667 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA??02:05+1:13ETArr +1:37/Dep +412h 0m-56ARA??10:24+1:5832h 19m11
    T  
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BZA??02:05+1:13ETArr +1:37/Dep +112h 55m-1:26ARA??11:15+1:5533h 10m13
S T T  
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BZA002:55+3KIULArr +1:19/Dep +422h 45m-37DNR012:40+3057h 45m16
S      
1871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+21HWHArr +56/Dep +3:261h 15m+2:30ARA??11:00+4:2232h 5m-13
     FS
1812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+36ETArr +42/Dep +1340m-29ARA??11:47+2:1332h 22m9
  T    
1866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BZA??03:25+36ETArr +42/Dep +1110m-31ARA??11:15+1:5531h 50m5
  T    
1866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr +1:28/Dep +111h 30m-1:17ARA??11:15+1:5530h 55m19
S T T  
1867 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr +1:28/Dep 35m+0DNR??11:18+030h 58m14
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr +1:28/Dep +4135m-47ARA??10:24+1:5830h 4m17
    T  
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BZA??04:20+1:18ETArr +1:28/Dep +132h 0m-1:15ARA??11:47+2:1331h 27m23
  T   S
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BZA005:40+31TATAArr +1/Dep +14h 55m+0DNR019:25+1:0761h 45m31
  T    
2844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BZA??05:40+15BOEArr +44/Dep 3h 5m+0ARA??03:50-46h 10m15
     F 
2158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...BZA??06:20+1:13LJNArr +3:28/Dep +4:052h 50m+37DNR??22:10+3:4039h 50m-13
   W   
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:13LJNArr +3:28/Dep +4:032h 25m+35ARA??23:53+4:4141h 33m36
 M WT  
2096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +1:353h 55m+1:15ARA??17:01+3:2534h 21m7
SM  TF 
1813 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +3:203h 15m+3:00ARA??19:20+3:3536h 40m2
      S
1829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+10HWHArr +20/Dep +1:225h 25m+1:02ARA022:07+4:0139h 27m35
SMTWTFS
1826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+3KZJArr +34/Dep +71h 54m-27ARA??17:29+2:3134h 34m18
SMTWTFS
1876 kmAP EXP~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+17HWHArr +31/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:04ARA??17:01+3:2531h 21m-1
SM  TF 
1812 kmSumit Kumar-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...BZA??10:30+2MMRArr +7/Dep +414h 50m+34ARA??11:15+1:5548h 45m13
 M W  S
2444 kmDinesh Gada-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BZA??13:20+9NFKArr +53/Dep +1:413h 38m+48ARA??06:26+1:2641h 6m21
S      
1943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BZA??14:35+49MGSArr +3:50/Dep +7:061h 30m+3:16DNR??23:03+7:2032h 28m6
  T    
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+49MGSArr +3:50/Dep +7:192h 40m+3:29ARA??23:28+7:3732h 53m23
  T    
1866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+35MMRArr +12/Dep +422h 0m+30ARA111:15+2:4767h 55m13
no arr/dep
2455 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+16HWHArr +27/Dep +1:364h 20m+1:09ARA??05:06+3:0936h 6m5
 M     
1812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA020:20+1ALDArr +1:55/Dep +4:143h 0m+2:19ARA009:27+4:1061h 7m-14
no arr/dep
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +1:361h 25m+59ARA??05:06+3:0931h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1812 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr +35/Dep +1:362h 55m+1:01ARA??05:06+3:0930h 31m11
SMT TF 
1796 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+22HWHArr +35/Dep +1:313h 45m+56ARA??05:24+3:1930h 49m12
SMT TF 
1796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BZA622:45-ASNArr /Dep +1:344h 43m+0ARA005:24-54h 39m9
      S
2615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...BZA1023:05+12ALDArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0ARA110:06+5:3259h 1m7
   W   
2115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BZA1023:05+12JBPArr +37/Dep +494h 20m+12ARA011:15+1:5584h 10m12
no arr/dep
2465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site