Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:52:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:52:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
14 Trains / 59 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AJJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+29AJJ011:03+428h 43m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL500 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20+3:51AJJ115:03+3:408h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25+1:18AJJ115:38+1:598h 13m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km61 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30+1:25AJJ115:38+1:518h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km61 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBZA408:10+52TRT315:24+1:427h 14m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km60 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA017:20+14AJJ103:15+509h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km50 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-AJJ103:08-9h 48m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+3:26AJJ103:33+2:588h 13m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA019:20-AJJ103:33-8h 13m2
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL500 km61 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:50AJJ105:53+5:549h 48m6
     F 
IISL
RLWL518 km53 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+56AJJ105:13+368h 48m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km57 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55+1:59AJJ105:55+2:178h 0m1
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km63 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55+1:42AJJ005:58+2:188h 3m1
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL500 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:31AJJ005:48+2:447h 53m1
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL500 km63 km/hr


59 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA100:25+3:42MASArr +3:36/Dep +240m-3:34AJJ108:43+278h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
500 km-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA100:25+3:42MASArr +3:36/Dep +04h 20m-3:36AJJ112:23+2711h 58m-11
SMTWTFS
500 kmA Ajay-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA500:40+19RUArr +50/Dep +174h 20m-33AJJ812:15+1935h 35m17
  T   S
455 kmBMTIR*^~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+1:03MASArr +33/Dep +13h 15m-32AJJ??14:28+2213h 28m-32
   W  S
524 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+2:20MASArr +1:37/Dep +13h 15m-1:36AJJ??14:28+2213h 28m-68
 MT  F 
524 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +12/Dep +03h 15m-12AJJ??12:23+2711h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
500 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+18MASArr -4/Dep +02h 35m+4AJJ??12:23+2710h 48m-8
  T    
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+24MSArr +27/Dep +03h 0m-27AJJ??12:23+2710h 48m-6
      S
505 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+26MASArr +16/Dep +01h 45m-16AJJ??12:23+2710h 3m-30
S T    
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+1:25MASArr +1:06/Dep +01h 20m-1:06AJJ??12:23+279h 38m-26
  T    
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+1:25MASArr +1:06/Dep +13h 25m-1:05AJJ??14:28+2211h 43m-25
  T    
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +32h 35m-3AJJ??16:28+2510h 28m1
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +52h 25m-1AJJ??16:13+3010h 13m0
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+3MASArr +6/Dep +91h 30m+3AJJ??15:18+289h 18m0
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA707:30+3:14MASArr +2:59/Dep +31h 10m-2:56AJJ216:28+258h 58m-19
   W F 
501 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA007:40+1:24MASArr +1:04/Dep +325m-1:01AJJ216:28+258h 48m-18
S      
500 km-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +75h 40m-6AJJ122:03+3913h 53m-17
   W   
501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +14h 45m-12AJJ021:08+3312h 58m-16
   W   
501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA708:10+58MASArr +13/Dep +95h 10m-4AJJ121:33+4013h 23m-17
   W   
501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24AJJ??21:08+3312h 8m-29
SMTWTFS
500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+27MASArr +25/Dep +56h 5m-20AJJ??22:58+3313h 58m-30
SMTWTFS
500 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +13h 20m-27AJJ??21:08+3310h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
501 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +16h 15m-27AJJ??00:03+3013h 43m-14
SMTWTFS
501 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +74h 0m-21AJJ??22:03+3111h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
501 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +93h 45m-19AJJ??21:33+4011h 13m-14
SMTWTFS
501 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +281h 20m+0AJJ??19:08+588h 48m-14
     F 
501 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +25h 40m-26AJJ??23:38+2913h 18m-12
SMTWTFS
501 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+43MASArr +28/Dep +74h 15m-21AJJ??22:03+3911h 43m-14
SMTWTFS
501 kmSRG*^~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA710:50+3:40MSArr +3:23/Dep +54h 5m-3:18AJJ122:58+3336h 8m-10
S T    
1244 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA510:50+2:41MSArr +2:51/Dep +54h 5m-2:46AJJ122:58+3336h 8m-6
   W F 
998 kmVinay Kumar~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+1:00MSArr +1:18/Dep +71h 5m-1:11AJJ??22:03+3110h 8m-11
 M   F 
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+34MSArr +35/Dep +71h 5m-28AJJ??22:03+3110h 8m-9
  T    
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+1:00MSArr +1:18/Dep +52h 15m-1:13AJJ??22:58+3311h 3m-12
 M   F 
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+34MSArr +35/Dep +52h 15m-30AJJ??22:58+3311h 3m-10
  T    
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA511:55+2:46MSArr +3:06/Dep +755m-2:59AJJ122:03+3110h 8m-34
S      
505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA414:30+1:32MASArr +1:34/Dep +71h 0m-1:27AJJ122:03+397h 33m-9
    T S
500 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+2:17MASArr +2:15/Dep +71h 5m-2:08AJJ??22:03+397h 33m-5
S  W   
500 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+2:23MASArr +2:38/Dep +71h 0m-2:31AJJ??22:03+397h 33m-7
  T    
500 kmNazeer*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA??14:30+2:17MASArr +2:15/Dep +13h 5m-2:14AJJ??00:03+309h 33m-5
S  W   
500 kmSaurabh-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA414:30+1:32MASArr +1:34/Dep +745m-1:27AJJ122:03+317h 33m-8
    T S
500 kmGopal*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+2:17MASArr +2:15/Dep +52h 0m-2:10AJJ??22:58+338h 28m-5
S  W   
500 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA414:30+1:32MASArr +1:34/Dep +930m-1:25AJJ121:33+407h 3m-9
    T S
500 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+2:23MASArr +2:38/Dep +930m-2:29AJJ??21:33+407h 3m-7
  T    
500 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+2:23MASArr +2:38/Dep +745m-2:31AJJ??22:03+317h 33m-6
  T    
500 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+2:17MASArr +2:15/Dep +750m-2:08AJJ??22:03+317h 33m-4
S  W   
500 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BZA??14:30+2:23MASArr +2:38/Dep +101h 25m-2:28AJJ??22:28+407h 58m-7
  T    
500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BZA414:30+1:32MASArr +1:34/Dep +101h 25m-1:24AJJ122:28+407h 58m-9
    T S
500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+21MASArr +10/Dep +130m-9AJJ??00:03+308h 53m-12
   W  S
500 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA??15:10+21MASArr +10/Dep +245m-8AJJ??00:18+399h 8m-12
      S
500 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+12MASArr +11/Dep +140m-10AJJ??00:03+308h 43m0
SM WTFS
524 kmShashanka*^~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25AJJ??08:43+2712h 3m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +02h 25m-27AJJ??07:03+2610h 23m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +07h 40m-27AJJ??12:23+2715h 43m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...BZA620:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +32h 35m-24AJJ107:28+2110h 48m-26
SMTWTFS
501 kmchayanghosh-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +43h 35m-23AJJ??08:18+2311h 38m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmchayanghosh-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+50MASArr +27/Dep +511h 35m-22AJJ??16:13+3019h 33m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmrajib022-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:46+1:06MASArr +27/Dep +24h 10m-25AJJ??08:43+2711h 57m-17
 M W   
501 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA??20:55+28MSArr +11/Dep +21h 20m-9AJJ??08:43+2711h 48m-14
SMTWTFS
529 km180 years of Railway...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+2:58MASArr +3:00/Dep +41h 5m-2:56AJJ??08:18+238h 53m-34
SMTWTFS
500 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site