Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:10:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:10:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
14 Trains / 59 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AJJ   

Shortest Route: 445.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20-AJJ011:03-8h 43m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL500 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20-AJJ115:03-8h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25-AJJ115:38-8h 13m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km61 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30-AJJ115:38-8h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km61 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBZA408:10-TRT315:24-7h 14m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km60 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20-AJJ103:08-9h 48m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km51 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-AJJ103:08-9h 48m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20-AJJ103:33-8h 13m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA019:20-AJJ103:33-8h 13m2
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL500 km61 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05-AJJ105:53-9h 48m6
     F 
IISL
RLWL518 km53 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25-AJJ105:13-8h 48m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km57 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55-AJJ105:45-7h 50m1
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km64 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55-AJJ005:48-7h 53m1
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL500 km63 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55-AJJ005:48-7h 53m1
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL500 km63 km/hr


59 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA??00:25+3:02MASArr /Dep 40m+0AJJ??08:43+258h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
500 kmxxx-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+3:02MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0AJJ??12:23+2211h 58m-11
SMTWTFS
500 kmA Ajay-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA500:40-RUArr /Dep 4h 20m+0AJJ812:15-35h 35m17
  T   S
455 kmBMTIR*^~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+53MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0AJJ??14:28+1913h 28m-32
   W  S
524 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+1:37MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0AJJ??14:28+1913h 28m-68
 MT  F 
524 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0AJJ??12:23+2211h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
500 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+11MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0AJJ??12:23+2210h 48m-8
  T    
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:35+28MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0AJJ??12:23+2210h 48m-6
      S
505 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+11MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0AJJ??12:23+2210h 3m-30
S T    
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+54MASArr /Dep 1h 20m+0AJJ??12:23+229h 38m-26
  T    
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+54MASArr /Dep 3h 25m+0AJJ??14:28+1911h 43m-25
  T    
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+3MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0AJJ??16:28+2310h 28m1
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+3MASArr /Dep 2h 25m+0AJJ??16:13+2610h 13m0
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+3MASArr /Dep 1h 30m+0AJJ??15:18+269h 18m0
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA??07:30+2:31MASArr /Dep 1h 10m+0AJJ??16:28+238h 58m-19
   W F 
501 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA??07:40+1:19MASArr /Dep 25m+0AJJ??16:28+238h 48m-17
S      
501 kmxxx-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr /Dep 5h 40m+0AJJ??22:03+2713h 53m-17
   W   
501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA708:10+1:11MASArr /Dep 4h 45m+0AJJ021:08+3012h 58m-16
   W   
501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr /Dep 5h 10m+0AJJ??21:33+3013h 23m-17
   W   
501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA109:00+26MASArr /Dep 4h 15m+0AJJ021:08+3012h 8m-29
SMTWTFS
500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+26MASArr /Dep 6h 5m+0AJJ??22:58+3313h 58m-30
SMTWTFS
500 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA010:20+44MASArr /Dep 3h 20m+0AJJ021:08+3010h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
501 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+44MASArr /Dep 6h 15m+0AJJ??00:03+2813h 43m-14
SMTWTFS
501 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+44MASArr /Dep 4h 0m+0AJJ??21:53+2511h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
501 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+44MASArr /Dep 3h 45m+0AJJ??21:33+3011h 13m-14
SMTWTFS
501 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+44MASArr /Dep +291h 20m+0AJJ??19:08+568h 48m-14
     F 
501 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BZA??10:20+44MASArr /Dep 5h 40m+0AJJ??23:38+2613h 18m-12
SMTWTFS
501 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+44MASArr /Dep 4h 15m+0AJJ??22:03+2711h 43m-14
SMTWTFS
501 kmSRG*^~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+3:38MSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0AJJ??22:58+3312h 8m-10
S T    
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+2:41MSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0AJJ??22:58+3312h 8m-5
   W F 
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+54MSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0AJJ??21:53+259h 58m-11
 M   F 
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+58MSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0AJJ??21:53+259h 58m-9
  T    
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+54MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0AJJ??22:58+3311h 3m-12
 M   F 
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+58MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0AJJ??22:58+3311h 3m-10
  T    
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+1:37MSArr /Dep 55m+0AJJ??21:53+259h 58m-34
S      
505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA??14:30+1:37MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0AJJ??22:03+277h 33m-8
    T S
500 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA014:30+4:20MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0AJJ122:03+277h 33m-6
S  W   
500 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+1:51MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0AJJ??22:03+277h 33m-7
  T    
500 kmNazeer*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA014:30+4:20MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0AJJ300:03+289h 33m-6
S  W   
500 kmSaurabh*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA??14:30+1:37MASArr /Dep 45m+0AJJ??21:53+257h 23m-7
    T S
500 kmGopal*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA014:30+4:20MASArr /Dep 2h 0m+0AJJ122:58+338h 28m-6
S  W   
500 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+1:37MASArr /Dep 30m+0AJJ??21:33+307h 3m-8
    T S
500 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+1:51MASArr /Dep 30m+0AJJ??21:33+307h 3m-7
  T    
500 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+1:51MASArr /Dep 45m+0AJJ??21:53+257h 23m-6
  T    
500 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA014:30+4:20MASArr /Dep 50m+0AJJ121:53+257h 23m-5
S  W   
500 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BZA??14:30+1:51MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0AJJ??22:28+287h 58m-7
  T    
500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BZA??14:30+1:37MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0AJJ??22:28+287h 58m-8
    T S
500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+36MASArr /Dep 30m+0AJJ??00:03+288h 53m-12
   W  S
500 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA??15:10+36MASArr /Dep 45m+0AJJ??00:18+359h 8m-12
      S
500 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+9MASArr /Dep 40m+0AJJ??00:03+288h 43m0
SM WTFS
524 kmShashanka*^~-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:25+51MASArr /Dep 4h 10m+0AJJ??08:43+2512h 18m-17
 M W   
501 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+41MASArr /Dep 4h 0m+0AJJ??08:43+2512h 3m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+41MASArr /Dep 2h 25m+0AJJ??07:03+2510h 23m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+41MASArr /Dep 7h 40m+0AJJ??12:23+2215h 43m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...BZA??20:40+41MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0AJJ??07:28+1910h 48m-26
SMTWTFS
501 kmchayanghosh-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+41MASArr /Dep 3h 35m+0AJJ??08:18+2011h 38m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmchayanghosh-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+41MASArr /Dep 11h 35m+0AJJ??16:13+2619h 33m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmrajib022-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA??20:55+19MSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0AJJ??08:43+2511h 48m-14
SMTWTFS
529 kmA good day ahead~-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+2:54MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0AJJ??08:18+208h 53m-34
SMTWTFS
500 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site