Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 16:06:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 16:06:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
14 Trains / 60 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AJJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+11AJJ011:03+248h 43m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL500 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20+31AJJ115:03+318h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25+42AJJ115:38+1:068h 13m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km61 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30+16AJJ115:38+458h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km61 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBZA408:10+59TRT315:24+577h 14m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km60 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA6,717:20+1:10AJJ103:08+589h 48m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km51 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-AJJ103:08-9h 48m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+33AJJ103:33+358h 13m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA6,719:20-AJJ103:33-8h 13m2
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL500 km61 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+6:15AJJ105:53+7:219h 48m6
     F 
IISL
RLWL518 km53 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+4:25AJJ105:13+3:398h 48m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km57 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55+2:17AJJ105:45+2:437h 50m1
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km64 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:59AJJ405:48+3:237h 53m1
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL500 km63 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:54AJJ005:48+3:227h 53m1
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL500 km63 km/hr


60 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA??00:25+31MASArr +7/Dep +140m-6AJJ??08:43+248h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
500 kmxxx-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+31MASArr +7/Dep +04h 20m-7AJJ??12:23+2211h 58m-11
SMTWTFS
500 kmA Ajay-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+23RUArr +40/Dep +524h 20m+12AJJ??12:15+2311h 35m17
   W   
445 kmBMTIR*^~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+32MASArr +11/Dep +23h 15m-9AJJ??14:28+2113h 28m-32
   W  S
524 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+20MASArr /Dep +23h 15m+0AJJ??14:28+2113h 28m-66
 MT  F 
524 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+21MASArr +14/Dep +03h 15m-14AJJ??12:23+2211h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
500 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:20+21MASArr -7/Dep +02h 35m+7AJJ??12:23+2211h 3m-8
  T    
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+21MSArr +55/Dep +03h 0m-55AJJ??12:23+2211h 3m-6
      S
505 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+17MASArr -7/Dep +01h 45m+7AJJ??12:23+2210h 3m-28
S T    
501 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+46MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1AJJ??12:23+229h 38m-28
  T    
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+46MASArr +1/Dep +23h 25m+1AJJ??14:28+2111h 43m-27
  T    
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +9/Dep +32h 35m-6AJJ??16:28+2410h 28m1
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7AJJ??16:13+2710h 13m0
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +9/Dep +31h 30m-6AJJ??15:18+269h 18m0
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA??07:30+51MASArr +52/Dep +31h 10m-49AJJ??16:28+248h 58m-19
   W F 
501 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA??07:40+1:00MASArr +35/Dep +325m-32AJJ??16:28+248h 48m-18
S      
501 kmxxx-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:39MASArr +1:11/Dep +15h 40m-1:10AJJ??22:03+2813h 53m-17
   W   
501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:39MASArr +1:11/Dep +14h 45m-1:10AJJ??21:08+2912h 58m-16
   W   
501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:39MASArr +1:11/Dep +35h 10m-1:08AJJ??21:33+2513h 23m-17
   W   
501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7AJJ??21:08+2912h 8m-29
SMTWTFS
500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+10MASArr +8/Dep +06h 5m-8AJJ??22:58+2313h 58m-30
SMTWTFS
500 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +13h 20m-36AJJ??21:08+2910h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
500 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +16h 15m-36AJJ??00:03+2813h 43m-14
SMTWTFS
500 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +04h 0m-37AJJ??21:53+2611h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +33h 45m-34AJJ??21:33+2511h 13m-14
SMTWTFS
500 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +21h 20m-35AJJ??19:08+248h 48m-14
     F 
500 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BZA010:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +05h 40m-37AJJ123:38+2713h 18m-12
SMTWTFS
500 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+54MASArr +37/Dep +14h 15m-36AJJ??22:03+2811h 43m-14
SMTWTFS
500 kmSRG*^~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+59MSArr +37/Dep +04h 5m-37AJJ??22:58+2312h 8m-10
S T    
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+51MSArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20AJJ??22:58+2312h 8m-5
   W F 
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+1:08MSArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39AJJ??21:53+269h 58m-11
 M   F 
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+1:02MSArr +48/Dep +01h 5m-48AJJ??21:53+269h 58m-9
  T    
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+1:08MSArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39AJJ??22:58+2311h 3m-12
 M   F 
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+1:02MSArr +48/Dep +02h 15m-48AJJ??22:58+2311h 3m-10
  T    
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+2:01MSArr +1:45/Dep +055m-1:45AJJ??21:53+269h 58m-34
S      
505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA414:30+19MASArr +12/Dep +11h 0m-11AJJ122:03+287h 33m-9
    T S
501 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+39MASArr +38/Dep +11h 5m-37AJJ??22:03+287h 33m-6
S  W   
501 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+28MASArr +23/Dep +11h 0m-22AJJ??22:03+287h 33m-7
  T    
501 kmNazeer*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA??14:30+39MASArr +38/Dep +13h 5m-37AJJ??00:03+289h 33m-6
S  W   
501 kmSaurabh*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA414:30+19MASArr +12/Dep +045m-12AJJ121:53+267h 23m-8
    T S
501 kmGopal*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+39MASArr +38/Dep +02h 0m-38AJJ??22:58+238h 28m-6
S  W   
501 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA414:30+19MASArr +12/Dep +330m-9AJJ121:33+257h 3m-9
    T S
501 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+28MASArr +23/Dep +330m-20AJJ??21:33+257h 3m-7
  T    
501 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+28MASArr +23/Dep +045m-23AJJ??21:53+267h 23m-6
  T    
501 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+39MASArr +38/Dep +050m-38AJJ??21:53+267h 23m-5
S  W   
501 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BZA??14:30+28MASArr +23/Dep +11h 25m-22AJJ??22:28+237h 58m-7
  T    
501 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BZA414:30+19MASArr +12/Dep +11h 25m-11AJJ122:28+237h 58m-9
    T S
501 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+22MASArr +14/Dep +130m-13AJJ??00:03+288h 53m-12
   W  S
500 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA015:10+22MASArr +14/Dep +345m-11AJJ100:18+309h 8m-12
      S
500 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BZA??15:10+22MASArr +14/Dep +18h 40m-13AJJ??08:18+1917h 8m-12
   W  S
500 kmrajatroy1964-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+11MASArr +5/Dep +140m-4AJJ??00:03+288h 43m0
SM WTFS
524 kmShashanka*^~-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:25+1:09MASArr +27/Dep +14h 10m-26AJJ??08:43+2412h 18m-17
 M W   
501 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38AJJ??08:43+2412h 3m-27
SMTWTFS
500 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +12h 25m-38AJJ??07:03+2010h 23m-27
SMTWTFS
500 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +07h 40m-39AJJ??12:23+2215h 43m-27
SMTWTFS
500 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +22h 35m-37AJJ??07:28+1610h 48m-26
SMTWTFS
500 kmchayanghosh-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +13h 35m-38AJJ??08:18+1911h 38m-27
SMTWTFS
500 kmchayanghosh-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+1:08MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37AJJ??16:13+2719h 33m-27
SMTWTFS
500 kmrajib022-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA??20:55+20MSArr +6/Dep +11h 20m-5AJJ??08:43+2411h 48m-14
SMTWTFS
529 kmTabbys star and the ...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+44MASArr +26/Dep +11h 5m-25AJJ??08:18+198h 53m-34
SMTWTFS
500 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site