Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:23:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:23:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
14 Trains / 60 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJJ⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AJJ   

Shortest Route: 445.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBZA002:20+21AJJ011:03+288h 43m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL500 km57 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA806:20+1:08AJJ115:03+1:078h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:25+1:02AJJ115:38+1:228h 13m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km61 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA007:30+53AJJ115:38+1:078h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km61 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBZA408:10+1:38TRT315:24+1:267h 14m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km60 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA617:20+59AJJ103:08+469h 48m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km51 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBZA017:20-AJJ103:08-9h 48m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBZA019:20+1:37AJJ103:33+1:488h 13m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBZA019:20-AJJ103:33-8h 13m2
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL500 km61 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA020:05+5:19AJJ105:53+5:389h 48m6
     F 
IISL
RLWL518 km53 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBZA??20:25+54AJJ105:13+198h 48m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km57 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBZA121:55+1:29AJJ105:45+2:007h 50m1
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km64 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:58AJJ405:48+3:527h 53m1
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL500 km63 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:12AJJ005:48+2:467h 53m1
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL500 km63 km/hr


60 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...BZA??00:25+1:15MASArr +56/Dep +340m-53AJJ??08:43+228h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
500 kmxxx-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...BZA??00:25+1:15MASArr +56/Dep +24h 20m-54AJJ??12:23+2111h 58m-11
SMTWTFS
500 kmA Ajay-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+18RUArr +42/Dep +464h 20m+4AJJ??12:15+4311h 35m17
   W   
445 kmBMTIR*^~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BZA??01:00+21MASArr +3/Dep +03h 15m-3AJJ??14:28+1813h 28m-32
   W  S
524 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BZA??01:00+19MASArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2AJJ??14:28+1813h 28m-66
 MT  F 
524 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...BZA??01:10+16MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11AJJ??12:23+2111h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
500 kmkcanoopnair-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BZA??01:20+26MSArr +51/Dep +23h 0m-49AJJ??12:23+2111h 3m-6
      S
505 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...BZA??01:35+3MASArr -6/Dep +22h 35m+8AJJ??12:23+2110h 48m-8
  T    
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...BZA??02:20+11MASArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5AJJ??12:23+2110h 3m-28
S T    
501 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...BZA??02:45+52MASArr +25/Dep +21h 20m-23AJJ??12:23+219h 38m-28
  T    
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BZA??02:45+52MASArr +25/Dep +03h 25m-25AJJ??14:28+1811h 43m-27
  T    
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6AJJ??16:28+1910h 28m1
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6AJJ??16:13+2310h 13m0
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BZA??06:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +21h 30m-5AJJ??15:18+239h 18m0
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...BZA??07:30+1:44MASArr +1:40/Dep +11h 10m-1:39AJJ??16:28+198h 58m-19
   W F 
501 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BZA??07:40+36MASArr +8/Dep +125m-7AJJ??16:28+198h 48m-18
S      
501 kmxxx-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +15h 40m-37AJJ??22:03+2713h 53m-17
   W   
501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38AJJ??21:08+2712h 58m-16
   W   
501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BZA??08:10+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +35h 10m-35AJJ??21:33+2613h 23m-17
   W   
501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13AJJ??21:08+2712h 8m-29
SMTWTFS
500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BZA??09:00+14MASArr +13/Dep +06h 5m-13AJJ??22:58+2413h 58m-30
SMTWTFS
500 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33AJJ??21:08+2710h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
501 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +16h 15m-32AJJ??00:03+2513h 43m-14
SMTWTFS
501 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +14h 0m-32AJJ??21:53+2411h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
501 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +33h 45m-30AJJ??21:33+2611h 13m-14
SMTWTFS
501 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +61h 20m-27AJJ??19:08+338h 48m-14
     F 
501 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +15h 40m-32AJJ??23:38+2313h 18m-12
SMTWTFS
501 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BZA??10:20+49MASArr +33/Dep +14h 15m-32AJJ??22:03+2711h 43m-14
SMTWTFS
501 kmSRG*^~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...BZA??10:50+2:01MSArr +1:36/Dep +04h 5m-1:36AJJ??22:58+2412h 8m-10
S T    
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...BZA??10:50+1:44MSArr +1:09/Dep +04h 5m-1:09AJJ??22:58+2412h 8m-5
   W F 
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28AJJ??21:53+249h 58m-11
 M   F 
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BZA??11:55+55MSArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28AJJ??21:53+249h 58m-9
  T    
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +29/Dep +02h 15m-29AJJ??22:58+2411h 3m-12
 M   F 
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BZA??11:55+55MSArr +29/Dep +02h 15m-29AJJ??22:58+2411h 3m-10
  T    
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BZA??11:55+51MSArr +1:05/Dep +155m-1:04AJJ??21:53+249h 58m-34
S      
505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...BZA??14:30+46MASArr +38/Dep +11h 0m-37AJJ??22:03+277h 33m-8
    T S
501 kmNazeer*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...BZA??14:30+1:55MASArr +1:58/Dep +11h 5m-1:57AJJ??22:03+277h 33m-6
S  W   
501 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...BZA??14:30+51MASArr +41/Dep +11h 0m-40AJJ??22:03+277h 33m-7
  T    
501 kmNazeer*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...BZA??14:30+1:55MASArr +1:58/Dep +13h 5m-1:57AJJ??00:03+259h 33m-6
S  W   
501 kmSaurabh*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...BZA??14:30+46MASArr +38/Dep +145m-37AJJ??21:53+247h 23m-7
    T S
501 kmGopal*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...BZA??14:30+1:55MASArr +1:58/Dep +02h 0m-1:58AJJ??22:58+248h 28m-6
S  W   
501 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...BZA??14:30+46MASArr +38/Dep +330m-35AJJ??21:33+267h 3m-8
    T S
501 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...BZA??14:30+51MASArr +41/Dep +330m-38AJJ??21:33+267h 3m-7
  T    
501 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BZA??14:30+51MASArr +41/Dep +145m-40AJJ??21:53+247h 23m-6
  T    
501 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...BZA??14:30+1:55MASArr +1:58/Dep +150m-1:57AJJ??21:53+247h 23m-5
S  W   
501 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...BZA??14:30+51MASArr +41/Dep +01h 25m-41AJJ??22:28+217h 58m-7
  T    
501 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...BZA??14:30+46MASArr +38/Dep +01h 25m-38AJJ??22:28+217h 58m-8
    T S
501 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BZA??15:10+33MASArr +13/Dep +130m-12AJJ??00:03+258h 53m-12
   W  S
500 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BZA??15:10+33MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13AJJ??00:18+309h 8m-12
      S
500 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BZA??15:10+33MASArr +13/Dep +38h 40m-10AJJ??08:18+1617h 8m-12
   W  S
500 kmrajatroy1964-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...BZA??15:20+11MASArr +8/Dep +140m-7AJJ??00:03+258h 43m0
SM WTFS
524 kmShashanka*^~-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BZA??20:25+53MASArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6AJJ??08:43+2212h 18m-17
 M W   
501 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +34h 0m-21AJJ??08:43+2212h 3m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23AJJ??07:03+2110h 23m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +27h 40m-22AJJ??12:23+2115h 43m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +12h 35m-23AJJ??07:28+1610h 48m-26
SMTWTFS
501 kmchayanghosh-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +33h 35m-21AJJ??08:18+1611h 38m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmchayanghosh-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BZA??20:40+48MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23AJJ??16:13+2319h 33m-27
SMTWTFS
501 kmrajib022-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BZA??20:55+17MSArr +13/Dep +31h 20m-10AJJ??08:43+2211h 48m-14
SMTWTFS
529 kmThe elusive and rare...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...BZA??23:25+1:38MASArr +1:25/Dep +31h 5m-1:22AJJ??08:18+168h 53m-34
SMTWTFS
500 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site