Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:04:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:04:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
10 Trains / 86 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1283.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Kolkata Shalimar   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2ASN401:31+1:1422h 36m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1432 km63 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+8ASN007:45+1126h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1411 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+17ASN007:45+1326h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1411 km54 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+19ASN013:00+1823h 40m19
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1331 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:32ASN013:00+4:5822h 15m17
 M     
IISL
RLWL1331 km60 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-ASN013:00-22h 15m17
 M     
IISL
 1331 km60 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+8ASN016:15+4622h 20m11
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1331 km60 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+16ASN*521:55+1:1424h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1302 km54 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+12ASN017:55+1:2319h 10m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1313 km68 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+46ASN023:30+5823h 45m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1331 km56 km/hr


86 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Kolkata Shalimar   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +26/Dep +31h 0m-23ASN??02:16+1023h 21m-6
    T  
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:02/Dep +2:151h 15m+1:13ASN??02:31+2:4123h 36m-25
     FS
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+20HWHArr +1:02/Dep +31h 0m-59ASN??02:16+1023h 21m-24
 M W FS
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+9BLSArr +40/Dep +2238m-18ASN??01:52+1222h 57m7
  T    
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+13HWHArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3ASN??10:35+128h 55m-11
   W   
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+13HWHArr -3/Dep +02h 50m+3ASN??08:22+426h 42m-9
   W   
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+1:12HWHArr +1:12/Dep +02h 50m-1:12ASN??08:22+426h 42m-19
S      
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+35LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31ASN??10:50+2:2952h 30m62
 M WT  
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+1:03RDMArr +1:37/Dep +2814h 51m-1:09CRJ??05:35+2547h 15m-15
  T    
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52ASN??10:35+1:2727h 55m-5
SM  TF 
1432 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19ASN??08:22+425h 42m-5
SMTWTF 
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9ASN??10:48+4028h 8m-5
  TW  S
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19ASN??10:35+127h 55m-7
   W   
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45ASN??11:35+1:1628h 55m-5
      S
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21ASN??13:30+2:2730h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19ASN??10:48+1128h 8m-5
    T  
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +19/Dep +1:3111h 35m+1:12ASN??20:03+1:4437h 23m3
SMTWTFS
1445 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40ASN??10:35+1:2724h 55m-13
SM  TF 
1431 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +04h 30m-31ASN??14:11+1228h 31m-12
S  W   
1436 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +1:319h 35m+1:00ASN??20:03+1:4434h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1444 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3ASN??10:48+4025h 8m-13
  TW  S
1431 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31ASN??10:48+1125h 8m-13
    T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +14h 55m-30ASN??14:11+3828h 31m-13
     F 
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +311h 35m-28ASN??22:09+2136h 29m-9
SMTWTFS
1450 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+12HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24ASN??10:48+1725h 8m-14
S      
1431 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+20JHSArr /Dep +1:051h 55m+0ASN??03:50+3:5341h 35m0
 M W F 
2331 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+20BPLArr /Dep +44h 40m+0ASN??11:48+3049h 33m-4
  T    
2304 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+20BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ASN??03:50+2:3641h 35m3
  T T S
2325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA511:25+20SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21ASN414:50+2627h 25m-3
     F 
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+20SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22ASN??15:15+2327h 50m4
     F 
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+20SRCArr /Dep +14h 43m+0ASN??15:51+2028h 26m0
     F 
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr +15/Dep +79h 20m-8ASN??01:35+1736h 45m-15
 M     
1337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr +47/Dep +305h 13m-17ASN??00:10+2435h 20m-4
 M     
1407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+35HWHArr +17/Dep +572h 5m+40ASN??15:29+1:2326h 9m-19
 M     
1431 kmDB*^~-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+15HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13ASN??16:00+1426h 40m-1
S      
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+15HWHArr +13/Dep +153h 30m+2ASN??16:55+4227h 35m0
S      
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+15HWHArr +13/Dep +12h 15m-12ASN??15:51+2026h 31m1
S      
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -4/Dep +07h 30m+4CRJ??05:35+2539h 0m12
  T    
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+2JBPArr +56/Dep +1:303h 30m+34ASN??08:15+2:3841h 40m40
  T    
2168 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+30SRCArr +27/Dep 3h 40m+0ASN??16:33+1:2025h 58m-4
S   T  
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+30SRCArr +27/Dep +2:112h 35m+1:44ASN??15:29+2:3924h 54m-5
S      
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+30SRCArr +27/Dep +572h 35m+30ASN??15:29+1:2324h 54m-5
    T  
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+12KURArr +12/Dep +211h 0m-10ASN??01:52+2234h 52m2
S      
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +2:111h 10m+1:53ASN??15:29+2:3924h 4m-2
S TW FS
1432 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +112h 40m-7ASN??18:17+3426h 52m2
SM W F 
1448 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +152h 35m-3ASN??16:55+4225h 30m0
SM    S
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +1:313h 55m+1:13ASN??20:03+1:4428h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1445 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +571h 10m+39ASN??15:29+1:2324h 4m-2
 M  T  
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 15m+0ASN??16:33+1:2025h 8m-1
SMTWTF 
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18ASN??16:00+1424h 35m-1
S      
1432 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+14ETArr +43/Dep +1:033h 15m+20ASN??08:15+2:3840h 5m27
    T S
2169 kmGopal*^~-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +11h 10m-29ASN??20:15+1327h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep 1h 35m+0ASN??20:35+1627h 45m-7
S  W F 
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +51h 35m-25ASN??20:35+1927h 45m-7
 MT   S
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +31h 35m-27ASN??20:35+1527h 45m-7
    T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep +1:426h 55m+1:12ASN??02:05+2:0333h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+46NGPArr +53/Dep +04h 20m-53CRJ??05:35+1036h 40m5
    T  
1786 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0ASN??21:49+1:4828h 49m-6
 M     
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +23/Dep +1:3155m+1:08ASN??20:03+1:4427h 3m1
 M     
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BZA??17:00+8HWHArr +25/Dep +13h 25m-24ASN??20:15+1327h 15m-2
    T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+24KURArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21ASN??01:52+2731h 2m-10
   W   
1358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+26BBSArr +12/Dep +106h 10m-2ASN??01:52+2230h 27m10
no arr/dep
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+5ALDArr +1:33/Dep +2:473h 0m+1:14ASN??17:05+4:2244h 45m-7
    T  
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +174h 0m-19ASN??01:18+3727h 38m0
SMTWTFS
1444 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29ASN??00:10+2526h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1444 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +1:561h 55m+1:20ASN??22:17+2:1224h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep 1h 25m+0ASN??21:49+1:4824h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
1431 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36ASN??22:46+2325h 6m-5
 M W F 
1436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+21BBSArr +32/Dep +195h 10m-13ASN??01:52+1228h 12m4
 M     
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+14HTEArr +44/Dep +22h 55m-42ULT??04:35+830h 40m-1
   W F 
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+18SRCArr +43/Dep +173h 45m-26ASN??01:18+3727h 23m-16
S      
1437 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep 2h 55m+0ASN??21:49+1:4823h 14m-1
SMT TF 
1415 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +11h 5m-36ASN??20:15+1321h 40m2
SMT TF 
1415 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:04ASN??13:26+2:3638h 51m5
SM  T  
2169 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep 1h 40m+0ASN??13:42+3:2839h 7m-5
   W   
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+23MGSArr +56/Dep +1:403h 25m+44ASN??15:45+1:3641h 10m0
     F 
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA022:35-HWHArr +37/Dep 5h 50m+0ASN001:07-26h 32m-1
S T T  
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +493h 45m+12ASN??22:33+5523h 58m-2
SMT TF 
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 50m-37ASN??22:46+2324h 11m-3
 M   F 
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep 4h 40m+0ASN??00:52+2326h 17m0
     F 
1431 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +37/Dep +1:3123h 30m+54ASN??20:03+1:4445h 28m6
SMT TF 
1428 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+23JBPArr +59/Dep +265h 40m-33ASN??00:39+1750h 4m27
SMTWTFS
2143 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+47MGSArr +1:11/Dep +2:0020m+49ASN??13:26+2:3638h 21m8
 M     
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+46PRRArr +8/Dep +1330m+5ASN??01:35+1725h 50m-4
      S
1405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+24SRCArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8ASN??03:45+3428h 0m12
    T  
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+34BBSArr /Dep +82h 5m+0ASN??01:52+2726h 7m3
   W   
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site