Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
10 Trains / 86 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1283.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Kolkata Shalimar   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+1ASN401:31+2:0022h 36m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1432 km63 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+19ASN007:45+1226h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1411 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+15ASN507:45+1726h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1411 km54 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+28ASN013:00+1923h 40m19
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1331 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+1:29ASN013:00+3:2222h 15m17
 M     
IISL
RLWL1331 km60 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-ASN013:00-22h 15m17
 M     
IISL
 1331 km60 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+5ASN016:15+3922h 20m11
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1331 km60 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55+16ASN*521:55+2424h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1302 km54 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+16ASN517:55+1:3519h 10m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1313 km68 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+29ASN023:30+5523h 45m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1331 km56 km/hr


86 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Kolkata Shalimar   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26ASN??02:16+623h 21m-6
    T  
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +57/Dep +1:371h 15m+40ASN??02:31+1:5223h 36m-25
     FS
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +57/Dep +01h 0m-57ASN??02:16+623h 21m-24
 M W FS
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+15BLSArr +47/Dep +1738m-30ASN??01:52+1322h 57m7
  T    
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+21HWHArr +34/Dep +04h 25m-34ASN??10:35+528h 55m-11
   W   
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+21HWHArr +34/Dep +02h 50m-34ASN??08:22+326h 42m-9
   W   
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+1:03HWHArr +1:00/Dep +02h 50m-1:00ASN??08:22+326h 42m-19
S      
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+17LJNArr +2:25/Dep +1:332h 25m-52ASN??10:50+1:1852h 30m62
 M WT  
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+24RDMArr +51/Dep +2814h 51m-23CRJ??05:35+947h 15m-15
  T    
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15ASN??10:35+2027h 55m-5
SM  TF 
1432 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20ASN??08:22+325h 42m-5
SMTWTF 
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20ASN??10:48+728h 8m-5
  TW  S
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20ASN??10:35+527h 55m-7
   W   
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20ASN??11:35+1528h 55m-5
      S
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04ASN413:30+2:0730h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20ASN??10:48+1228h 8m-5
    T  
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+15HWHArr +20/Dep +1711h 35m-3ASN??20:03+3437h 23m3
SMTWTFS
1445 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +51h 55m-34ASN??10:35+2024h 55m-13
SM  TF 
1431 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +04h 30m-39ASN??14:11+1028h 31m-12
S  W   
1436 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +179h 35m-22ASN??20:03+3434h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1444 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39ASN??10:48+725h 8m-13
  TW  S
1431 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39ASN??10:48+1225h 8m-13
    T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +74h 55m-32ASN??14:11+4328h 31m-13
     F 
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +011h 35m-39ASN??22:09+2836h 29m-9
SMTWTFS
1450 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+14HWHArr +39/Dep +312h 5m-8ASN??10:48+5125h 8m-14
S      
1431 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA??10:15+13JHSArr +54/Dep +471h 55m-7ASN??03:50+2:5741h 35m0
 M W F 
2331 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+13BPLArr +38/Dep +14h 40m-37ASN??11:48+2349h 33m-4
  T    
2304 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+13BPLArr +38/Dep +141h 15m-24ASN??03:50+2:2241h 35m3
  T T S
2325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+23SHMArr +22/Dep +23h 5m-20ASN??14:50+2327h 25m-3
     F 
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+23SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22ASN??15:15+2427h 50m4
     F 
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+23SRCArr /Dep +04h 43m+0ASN??15:51+2228h 26m0
     F 
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+10TATAArr +23/Dep +39h 20m-20ASN??01:35+1936h 45m-15
 M     
1337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+10ROUArr +37/Dep +145h 13m-23ASN??00:10+2635h 20m-4
 M     
1407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA??13:20+31HWHArr +12/Dep +512h 5m+39ASN??15:29+1:1626h 9m-19
 M     
1431 kmDB*^~-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+18HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 30m-23ASN??16:00+1926h 40m-1
S      
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+18HWHArr +23/Dep +83h 30m-15ASN??16:55+3527h 35m0
S      
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+18HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 15m-23ASN??15:51+2226h 31m1
S      
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+2BPQArr -7/Dep +07h 30m+7CRJ??05:35+939h 0m12
  T    
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA??14:35+2JBPArr +21/Dep +503h 30m+29ASN??08:15+2:0141h 40m40
  T    
2168 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +24/Dep +473h 40m+23ASN??16:33+1:0625h 58m-4
S   T  
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +24/Dep +572h 35m+33ASN??15:29+1:1824h 54m-5
S      
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??14:35+27SRCArr +24/Dep +512h 35m+27ASN??15:29+1:1624h 54m-5
    T  
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+14KURArr +42/Dep +111h 0m-41ASN??01:52+1934h 52m2
S      
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +571h 10m+28ASN??15:29+1:1824h 4m-2
S TW FS
1432 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +42h 40m-25ASN??18:17+2426h 52m2
SM W F 
1448 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +82h 35m-21ASN??16:55+3525h 30m0
SM    S
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +173h 55m-12ASN??20:03+3428h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1445 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +511h 10m+22ASN??15:29+1:1624h 4m-2
 M  T  
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +472h 15m+18ASN??16:33+1:0625h 8m-1
SMTWTF 
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+24HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29ASN??16:00+1924h 35m-1
S      
1432 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA??16:10+31ETArr +58/Dep +203h 15m-38ASN??08:15+2:0140h 5m27
    T S
2169 kmKSG*^~-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +31h 10m-30ASN??20:15+1927h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +01h 35m-33ASN??20:35+1527h 45m-7
S  W F 
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +11h 35m-32ASN??20:35+2427h 45m-7
 MT   S
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +31h 35m-30ASN??20:35+2027h 45m-7
    T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+10HWHArr +33/Dep +1:186h 55m+45ASN??02:05+1:3533h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+32NGPArr +31/Dep +04h 20m-31CRJ??05:35+636h 40m5
    T  
1786 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +1:004h 20m+49ASN??21:49+1:2428h 49m-6
 M     
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+14HWHArr +11/Dep +1755m+6ASN??20:03+3427h 3m1
 M     
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BZA??17:00+26HWHArr +36/Dep +33h 25m-33ASN??20:15+1927h 15m-2
    T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+21KURArr +16/Dep +12h 25m-15ASN??01:52+3631h 2m-10
   W   
1358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+21BBSArr +12/Dep +96h 10m-3ASN??01:52+1930h 27m10
no arr/dep
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA??20:20+3ALDArr +1:12/Dep +2:543h 0m+1:42ASN??17:05+4:3544h 45m-7
    T  
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +34h 0m-42ASN??01:18+2327h 38m0
SMTWTFS
1444 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +12h 45m-44ASN??00:10+2026h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1444 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +511h 55m+6ASN??22:17+1:1124h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +1:001h 25m+15ASN??21:49+1:2424h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
1431 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +45/Dep +12h 20m-44ASN??22:46+2325h 6m-5
 M W F 
1436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +32/Dep +175h 10m-15ASN??01:52+1328h 12m4
 M     
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA721:55-HTEArr +44/Dep +22h 55m-42ULT004:35-30h 40m-1
   W F 
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+17SRCArr +36/Dep +33h 45m-33ASN??01:18+2327h 23m-16
S      
1437 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +1:002h 55m+26ASN??21:49+1:2423h 14m-1
SMT TF 
1415 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +31h 5m-31ASN??20:15+1921h 40m2
SMT TF 
1415 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +33/Dep +471h 20m+14ASN??13:26+1:0938h 51m5
SM  T  
2169 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +33/Dep +2:111h 40m+1:38ASN??13:42+2:5639h 7m-5
   W   
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+3MGSArr +33/Dep +1:003h 25m+27ASN??15:45+5441h 10m0
     F 
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 50m-34ASN??01:07+1526h 32m-1
S T T  
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +123h 45m-22ASN??22:33+3723h 58m-2
SMT TF 
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 50m-33ASN??22:46+2324h 11m-3
 M   F 
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +24h 40m-32ASN??00:52+2226h 17m0
     F 
1431 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +34/Dep +1723h 30m-17ASN??20:03+3445h 28m6
SMT TF 
1428 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+3JBPArr +45/Dep +465h 40m+1ASN??00:39+1950h 4m27
SMTWTFS
2143 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+1:05MGSArr +43/Dep +4720m+4ASN??13:26+1:0938h 21m8
 M     
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+45PRRArr +7/Dep +1830m+11ASN??01:35+1925h 50m-4
      S
1405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+23SRCArr +0/Dep +52h 7m+5ASN??03:45+3128h 0m12
    T  
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+34BBSArr +13/Dep +112h 5m-2ASN??01:52+3626h 7m3
   W   
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site