Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:56:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:56:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
9 Trains / 86 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1284.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Kolkata Shalimar   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55-ASN401:31-22h 36m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1432 km63 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+16ASN007:45+826h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1411 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+32ASN007:45+1726h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1411 km54 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+20ASN013:00+1523h 40m19
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1331 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+3:42ASN013:00+5:5622h 15m17
 M     
IISL
RLWL1331 km60 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+30ASN016:15+1:0222h 20m11
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1331 km60 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERBZA021:55-ASN*521:55-24h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1303 km54 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+14ASN017:55+1:5019h 10m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1313 km68 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+1:41ASN023:30+1:2123h 45m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1331 km56 km/hr


86 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Kolkata Shalimar   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BZA??02:55+4HWHArr +23/Dep +151h 0m-8ASN??02:16+2523h 21m-6
    T  
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+22HWHArr +39/Dep +4:121h 15m+3:33ASN??02:31+4:1123h 36m-25
     FS
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BZA??02:55+22HWHArr +39/Dep +151h 0m-24ASN??02:16+2523h 21m-24
 M W FS
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+4BLSArr /Dep +2038m+0ASN??01:52+2322h 57m7
  T    
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+13HWHArr -9/Dep +04h 25m+9ASN??10:35+628h 55m-11
   W   
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+13HWHArr -9/Dep +02h 50m+9ASN??08:22+726h 42m-9
   W   
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??05:40+12HWHArr /Dep +02h 50m+0ASN??08:22+726h 42m-19
S      
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BZA??06:20+1:19LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:242h 25m+45ASN??10:50+3:3252h 30m62
 M WT  
2477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...BZA??06:20+57RDMArr +1:29/Dep +2814h 51m-1:01CRJ??05:35+2847h 15m-15
  T    
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep +1:353h 55m+1:18ASN??10:35+1:5327h 55m-5
SM  TF 
1432 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17ASN??08:22+725h 42m-5
SMTWTF 
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep 4h 5m+0ASN??10:48+1:4128h 8m-5
  TW  S
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17ASN??10:35+627h 55m-7
   W   
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep +3:443h 15m+3:27ASN??11:35+3:5428h 55m-5
      S
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BZA706:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep 5h 25m+0ASN413:30+1:5530h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 5m-17ASN??10:48+1228h 8m-5
    T  
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BZA??06:40+12HWHArr +17/Dep +2:0611h 35m+1:49ASN??20:03+2:2237h 23m3
SMTWTFS
1445 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BZA??09:40+24HWHArr +32/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:03ASN??10:35+1:5324h 55m-13
SM  TF 
1431 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...BZA??09:40+24HWHArr +32/Dep +04h 30m-32ASN??14:11+2128h 31m-12
S  W   
1436 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BZA??09:40+24HWHArr +32/Dep +2:069h 35m+1:34ASN??20:03+2:2234h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1444 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BZA??09:40+24HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??10:48+1:4125h 8m-13
  TW  S
1431 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BZA??09:40+24HWHArr +32/Dep +02h 5m-32ASN??10:48+1225h 8m-13
    T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...BZA??09:40+24HWHArr +32/Dep +34h 55m-29ASN??14:11+1:1428h 31m-13
     F 
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??09:40+24HWHArr +32/Dep +1211h 35m-20ASN??22:09+2936h 29m-9
SMTWTFS
1450 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BZA??09:40+24HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??10:48+625h 8m-14
S      
1431 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BZA710:15-JHSArr +1:41/Dep 2h 5m+0ASN503:50-65h 35m0
S T T  
2741 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...BZA??10:15+23BPLArr +54/Dep +64h 40m-48ASN??11:48+3649h 33m-4
  T    
2304 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA710:15-BPLArr +54/Dep 1h 15m+0ASN503:50-65h 35m3
 M W F 
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA511:25-SHMArr +21/Dep 3h 5m+0ASN414:50-27h 25m-3
     F 
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA511:25-SHMArr +21/Dep 2h 40m+0ASN015:15-27h 50m4
     F 
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??11:25+32SRCArr +1/Dep +04h 43m-1ASN??15:51+2128h 26m0
     F 
1423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+5TATAArr +22/Dep +169h 20m-6ASN??01:35+3236h 45m-15
 M     
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BZA??12:50+5ROUArr +49/Dep 5h 13m+0ASN??00:10+3735h 20m-4
 M     
1408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BZA013:20+46HWHArr /Dep +2:282h 5m+0ASN015:29+3:0350h 9m-19
no arr/dep
2405 kmDB*^~-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??13:20+7HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 30m-18ASN??16:00+1326h 40m-1
S      
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BZA??13:20+7HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 30m+0ASN??16:55+4527h 35m0
S      
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BZA??13:20+7HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 15m-18ASN??15:51+2126h 31m1
S      
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BZA??14:35+48BPQArr +51/Dep +17h 30m-50CRJ??05:35+2839h 0m13
  T    
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...BZA1014:35-JBPArr +1:39/Dep 3h 30m+0ASN608:15-89h 40m41
  T    
2875 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+34SRCArr +37/Dep +1:183h 40m+41ASN??16:33+1:4525h 58m-4
S   T  
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BZA??14:35+34SRCArr +37/Dep 2h 35m+0ASN??15:29+3:0624h 54m-5
S      
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA514:35+34SRCArr +37/Dep +2:282h 35m+1:51ASN015:29+3:0324h 54m-5
    T  
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...BZA??15:00+20KURArr +11/Dep +211h 0m-9ASN??01:52+2134h 52m2
S      
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep 1h 10m+0ASN??15:29+3:0624h 4m-2
S TW FS
1432 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +152h 40m-3ASN??18:17+3726h 52m2
SM W F 
1448 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 35m+0ASN??16:55+4525h 30m0
SM    S
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +2:063h 55m+1:48ASN??20:03+2:2228h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1445 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA015:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +2:281h 10m+2:10ASN015:29+3:0324h 4m-2
 M  T  
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +1:182h 15m+1:00ASN??16:33+1:4525h 8m-1
SMTWTF 
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BZA??15:25+20HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18ASN??16:00+1324h 35m-1
S      
1432 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...BZA016:10-ETArr /Dep 3h 15m+0ASN608:15-64h 5m27
    T S
2955 kmGopal*^~-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +27/Dep +11h 10m-26ASN??20:15+1027h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50-HWHArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0ASN420:35-27h 45m-7
S  W F 
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA016:50-HWHArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0ASN420:35-27h 45m-7
 MT   S
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BZA016:50-HWHArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0ASN020:35-27h 45m-7
    T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BZA??16:50+6HWHArr +27/Dep +2:176h 55m+1:50ASN??02:05+2:3233h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15412
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...BZA??16:55+1:58NGPArr +2:01/Dep 4h 20m+0CRJ??05:35+4236h 40m5
    T  
1786 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +18/Dep +1:324h 20m+1:14ASN??21:49+1:5328h 49m-6
 M     
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +18/Dep +2:0655m+1:48ASN??20:03+2:2227h 3m1
 M     
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BZA??17:00+15HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 25m-15ASN??20:15+1027h 15m-1
    T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...BZA??18:50+29KURArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25ASN??01:52+2831h 2m-10
   W   
1358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...BZA??19:25+22BBSArr +22/Dep +86h 10m-14ASN??01:52+2130h 27m10
no arr/dep
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BZA020:20-ALDArr /Dep +4:303h 0m+0ASN517:05-68h 45m-7
no arr/dep
2385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +444h 0m+7ASN??01:18+1:0527h 38m0
SMTWTFS
1444 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BZA021:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +422h 45m+5ASN000:10+5826h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1444 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +2:291h 55m+1:52ASN??22:17+2:4924h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +1:321h 25m+55ASN??21:49+1:5324h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
1431 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +37/Dep +02h 20m-37ASN??22:46+1825h 6m-5
 M W F 
1436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+23BBSArr +31/Dep +145h 10m-17ASN??01:52+2328h 12m4
 M     
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BZA??21:55+32HTEArr +44/Dep +22h 55m-42ULT??04:35+930h 40m0
   W F 
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BZA??21:55+25SRCArr +42/Dep +443h 45m+2ASN??01:18+1:0527h 23m-16
S      
1437 kmkushanmaths-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +1:322h 55m+1:01ASN??21:49+1:5323h 14m0
SMT TF 
1415 kmxxx-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +11h 5m-30ASN??20:15+1021h 40m3
SMT TF 
1415 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...BZA??22:35+42MGSArr +1:42/Dep 1h 20m+0ASN??13:26+3:2938h 51m5
SM  T  
2168 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+42MGSArr +1:42/Dep +4:021h 40m+2:20ASN??13:42+4:1039h 7m-5
   W   
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...BZA??22:35+42MGSArr +1:42/Dep +2:033h 25m+21ASN??15:45+1:5741h 10m0
     F 
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep 5h 50m+0ASN??01:07+1926h 32m2
S T T  
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +1:313h 45m+1:00ASN??22:33+1:3223h 58m-1
SMT TF 
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 50m-31ASN??22:46+1824h 11m-2
 M   F 
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +14h 40m-30ASN??00:52+1726h 17m1
     F 
1431 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BZA??22:35+23HWHArr +31/Dep +2:0623h 30m+1:35ASN??20:03+2:2245h 28m7
SMT TF 
1428 kmrajib022-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...BZA??22:35+42JBPArr +1:34/Dep +315h 40m-1:03ASN??00:39+2750h 4m26
SMTWTFS
2146 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...BZA??23:05+49MGSArr +1:33/Dep 20m+0ASN??13:26+3:2938h 21m8
 M     
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BZA??23:45+44PRRArr /Dep +2030m+0ASN??01:35+3225h 50m-4
      S
1405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BZA??23:45+25SRCArr +5/Dep +72h 7m+2ASN??03:45+3428h 0m12
    T  
1437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...BZA??23:45+45BBSArr /Dep +62h 5m+0ASN??01:52+2826h 7m3
   W   
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site