Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AWB/Aurangabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:14:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:14:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AWB/Aurangabad
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AWB   

Shortest Route: 1170.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Secunderabad => Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AWB/Aurangabad

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0AWB304:55+1418h 25m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL931 km51 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+2AWB304:55+1518h 25m23
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL931 km51 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTEL012:43+1:42AWB009:20+4620h 37m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL899 km44 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+1AWB306:25+1616h 20m12
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km52 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA014:05+0AWB307:30+4417h 25m17
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL821 km47 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+24AWB107:30+4316h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km53 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AWB/Aurangabad

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+29SCArr +4/Dep +06h 0m-4AWB??23:20+423h 10m5
SMTWTFS
825 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +20/Dep +010h 55m-20AWB??03:45+3226h 25m8
SMTWTFS
858 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+3NEDArr -6/Dep +182h 25m+24AWB??21:30+2719h 40m16
S  WT  
857 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+20NEDArr -7/Dep +182h 25m+25AWB??21:30+2719h 40m8
 MT   S
857 kmDinesh Gada-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+29NGPArr +45/Dep +2:083h 25m+1:23AWB??09:00+5530h 55m27
  T    
1342 kmKishor*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:35+19SCArr +11/Dep +02h 50m-11AWB??23:20+419h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
821 kmDinesh Gada-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+11NGPArr +21/Dep +2:081h 30m+1:47AWB??09:00+5528h 40m33
  T    
1342 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+5DDArr +15/Dep +131h 5m-2AWB??05:00+4023h 40m-12
 M W   
1222 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+5SCArr +8/Dep +050m-8AWB??23:20+418h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
858 kmVinay Kumar~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+1SCArr +9/Dep +01h 50m-9AWB??23:20+417h 35m16
SMTWTFS
789 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +6/Dep +030m-6AWB??23:20+416h 55m16
SMTWTFS
858 kmsataparni-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...TEL??06:44+37SCArr +21/Dep +05h 0m-21AWB??03:45+3221h 1m-16
SMTWTFS
826 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...TEL??06:44+37SCArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21AWB??04:55+822h 11m-17
S    F 
900 kmAnkit*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:44+37SCArr +21/Dep +02h 35m-21AWB??01:17+4818h 33m-23
      S
826 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+1SCArr +7/Dep +02h 55m-7AWB??04:55+821h 55m12
S    F 
931 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+22DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45AWB??09:00+5573h 30m-5
S      
3486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+10DABArr +58/Dep +23h 19m-56AWB??10:05+820h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
858 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+15SCArr -10/Dep +06h 45m+10AWB??23:20+424h 0m6
SMTWTFS
857 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site