Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AWB/Aurangabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 21:02:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 21:02:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AWB/Aurangabad
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AWB   

Shortest Route: 814.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AWB/Aurangabad

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0AWB304:55+1618h 25m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL931 km51 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+11AWB304:55+3218h 25m23
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL931 km51 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRTEL012:43+1:25AWB009:20+1:0520h 37m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL888 km43 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+1AWB306:25+1716h 20m12
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km52 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA014:05+14AWB307:30+5717h 25m17
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL821 km47 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+8AWB107:30+3516h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km53 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AWB/Aurangabad

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...TEL??00:10+29SCArr +6/Dep +16h 0m-5AWB??23:20+1223h 10m5
SMTWTFS
814 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+6SCArr +19/Dep +010h 55m-19AWB??03:45+4026h 25m8
SMTWTFS
858 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+7NEDArr -1/Dep +222h 25m+23AWB??21:30+2919h 40m16
S  WT  
857 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA001:50+16NEDArr -1/Dep +222h 25m+23AWB221:30+2943h 40m7
 MT   S
857 kmDinesh Gada-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA1002:05+4NGPArr +16/Dep +1:403h 25m+1:24AWB209:00+4778h 55m27
S      
2440 kmKishor*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA003:25+24SCArr +14/Dep +13h 20m-13AWB223:20+1219h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
821 kmDinesh Gada-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA604:20+2NGPArr +12/Dep +1:401h 30m+1:28AWB209:00+4776h 40m33
S      
2434 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+5DDArr +31/Dep +161h 5m-15AWB??05:00+3323h 40m-12
 M W   
1222 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+5SCArr +11/Dep +150m-10AWB??23:20+1218h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
858 kmVinay Kumar~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8AWB??23:20+1217h 35m16
SMTWTFS
789 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +9/Dep +130m-8AWB??23:20+1216h 55m16
SMTWTFS
858 kmsataparni-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...TEL??06:30+23SCArr +9/Dep +05h 55m-9AWB??03:45+4021h 15m-16
SMTWTFS
815 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...TEL??06:30+23SCArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9AWB??04:55+1522h 25m-17
S    F 
889 kmAnkit*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:30+23SCArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9AWB??01:17+5418h 47m-23
      S
815 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +7/Dep +02h 55m-7AWB??04:55+1521h 55m12
S    F 
931 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30+14DHNArr +4/Dep +3335m+29AWB209:00+4773h 30m-4
S      
3485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+8DABArr +1:01/Dep +43h 19m-57AWB??10:05+1620h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
857 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+12SCArr -6/Dep +16h 45m+7AWB??23:20+1224h 0m6
SMTWTFS
857 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site