Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AWB/Aurangabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:21:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:21:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AWB/Aurangabad
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AWB   

Shortest Route: 814.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AWB/Aurangabad

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0AWB304:55+2818h 25m23
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL931 km51 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+3AWB304:55+4218h 25m23
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL931 km51 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRGNT??13:50+1:44AWB009:20+1:3819h 30m24
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL862 km44 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+2AWB306:25+3716h 20m12
 MTWT S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL857 km52 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA414:05+0AWB307:30+1:2017h 25m17
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL821 km47 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+22AWB107:30+4416h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL857 km53 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AWB/Aurangabad

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+26SCArr +7/Dep +06h 0m-7AWB??23:20+2322h 15m4
SMTWTFS
789 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+8SCArr +20/Dep +510h 55m-15AWB??03:45+5826h 25m8
SMTWTFS
858 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??02:05+5NGPArr +17/Dep +1:473h 25m+1:30AWB??09:00+4030h 55m27
  T    
1342 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??02:50+20NEDArr +15/Dep +172h 40m+2AWB??21:30+3918h 40m16
S  WT  
857 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??02:50+19NEDArr +10/Dep +172h 40m+7AWB??21:30+3918h 40m7
 MT   S
857 kmDinesh Gada-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:25+51SCArr +42/Dep +03h 20m-42AWB??23:20+2319h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
821 kmDinesh Gada-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA??04:20+6NGPArr +16/Dep +1:471h 30m+1:31AWB??09:00+4028h 40m33
  T    
1342 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA??05:20+33DDArr +41/Dep +221h 5m-19AWB??05:00+5623h 40m-11
 M W   
1222 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+33SCArr +42/Dep +050m-42AWB??23:20+2318h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
858 kmVinay Kumar~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +13/Dep +01h 50m-13AWB??23:20+2317h 35m16
SMTWTFS
789 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +15/Dep +030m-15AWB??23:20+2316h 55m16
SMTWTFS
858 kmsataparni-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+3SCArr +9/Dep +02h 55m-9AWB??04:55+2221h 55m12
S    F 
931 kmBMTIR*^~-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep +55h 55m-24AWB??03:45+5820h 25m-17
SMTWTFS
789 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep +04h 25m-29AWB??04:55+2221h 35m-18
S    F 
862 kmAnkit*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep 3h 30m+0AWB??01:17+1:1517h 57m-24
      S
789 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+27DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37AWB??09:00+4073h 30m-5
S      
3494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+19DABArr +1:09/Dep +103h 19m-59AWB??10:05+3620h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
857 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+14SCArr -7/Dep +06h 45m+7AWB??23:20+2324h 0m6
SMTWTFS
857 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.