Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
AWB/Aurangabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to AWB/Aurangabad
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWB⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: AWB   

Shortest Route: 816.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AWB/Aurangabad

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0AWB004:55+118h 25m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL931 km51 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+2AWB004:55+818h 25m23
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL931 km51 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRGNT??13:50+1:22AWB009:20+4819h 30m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL863 km44 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRBZA514:05+3AWB306:25+1816h 20m12
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km52 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRBZA014:05+41AWB007:30+1:0617h 25m17
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL821 km47 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRBZA415:20+3AWB107:30+2916h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km53 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and AWB/Aurangabad

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+31SCArr +17/Dep +06h 0m-17AWB??23:20+122h 15m4
SMTWTFS
790 km-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...BZA??01:20+9SCArr +21/Dep +010h 55m-21AWB??03:45+3126h 25m7
SMTWTFS
858 kmKishor*^~-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+4NEDArr +1/Dep 2h 25m+0AWB??21:30+1819h 40m16
S  WT  
857 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...BZA??01:50+16NEDArr -6/Dep 2h 25m+0AWB??21:30+1819h 40m8
 MT   S
857 kmDinesh Gada-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA1002:05+1:35NGPArr +1:58/Dep +2:593h 25m+1:01AWB209:00+1:1578h 55m27
S      
2439 kmKishor*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BZA??03:35+15SCArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13AWB??23:20+119h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
822 kmDinesh Gada-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...BZA604:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +2:591h 30m+0AWB209:00+1:1576h 40m33
S      
2433 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...BZA705:20+3DDArr +15/Dep +171h 5m+2AWB105:00+5147h 40m-13
S T    
1488 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...BZA??05:20+3SCArr +7/Dep +050m-7AWB??23:20+118h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
858 kmVinay Kumar~-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+0SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17AWB??23:20+117h 35m16
SMTWTFS
790 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+6SCArr +13/Dep +030m-13AWB??23:20+116h 55m16
SMTWTFS
858 kmsataparni-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...BZA??07:00+2SCArr +18/Dep +02h 55m-18AWB??04:55+2321h 55m12
S    F 
930 kmBMTIR*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA307:30-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0AWB209:00-73h 30m-5
S      
3487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...GNT??07:35+35SCArr +16/Dep +05h 0m-16AWB??03:45+3120h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
789 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...GNT??07:35+35SCArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16AWB??04:55+2321h 20m-18
S    F 
862 kmAnkit*^-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GNT??07:35+35SCArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16AWB??01:20+4717h 45m-24
      S
789 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...BZA??13:30+21DABArr +57/Dep +113h 19m-46AWB??10:05+1720h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
858 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...BZA??23:20+16SCArr -3/Dep +06h 45m+3AWB??23:20+124h 0m6
SMTWTFS
857 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site